CyclingNZ Home
Results Day Two NZCT Womens Cycle Tour
25 Feb, 2010
Event: NZCT
STAGE TWO RESULTS

Place
Surname, Name Team Stage Time Time/gap
1
EVANS Shelley USA 3:12:58 + 03:12:58
2
LIU Xin GIA 3:13:02 + 00:04
3
WONG WAN Yiu GIA 3:13:04 + 00:06
4
BOYD Kaytee NLZ 3:13:08 + 00:10
5
LOWE Courteney* NLZ 3:13:08 + 00:10
6
VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 3:13:08 + 00:10
7
MENG Lang GIA 3:13:08 + 00:10
8
GAO Min GIA 3:13:08 + 00:10
9
LUO Xiaoling GIA 3:13:08 + 00:10
10
MORITA Masami JPN 3:13:08 + 00:10
11
KATAYAMA Rie JPN 3:13:08 + 00:10
12
LUXFORD Laura NTI 3:13:08 + 00:10
13
JACOBS Lisa NTI 3:13:08 + 00:10
14
KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 3:13:08 + 00:10
15
SPRATT Amanda AIS 3:13:08 + 00:10
16
LIGHT Carly AIS 3:13:08 + 00:10
17
CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 3:13:08 + 00:10
18
MUSTONEN Sara HIT 3:13:08 + 00:10
19
NEBEN Amber USA 3:13:08 + 00:10
20
HOLCOMB Janel USA 3:13:08 + 00:10
21
WHITELAW Vicki LOT 3:13:08 + 00:10
22
SHERIDAN Serena CYC 3:13:08 + 00:10
23
CRUM Emma* CYC 3:13:08 + 00:10
24
COLLINS Emily* CYC 3:13:08 + 00:10
25
BRADSHAW Toni LIT 3:13:08 + 00:10
26
MEDLEY Laura MER 3:13:08 + 00:10
27
SVENDSEN Sia HAN 3:13:08 + 00:10
28
CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 3:13:08 + 00:10
29
CORSET Ruth NAS 3:13:08 + 00:10
30
TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 3:13:08 + 00:10
31
BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 3:13:26 + 00:28
32
NISHI Kanako JPN 3:13:26 + 00:28
33
HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 3:13:26 + 00:28
34
GILLOW Shara AIS 3:13:26 + 00:28
35
SAASTAD Kristine HIT 3:13:26 + 00:28
36
WHITBURN Nicole PRI 3:13:26 + 00:28
37
LOCKE Rebecca PRI 3:13:26 + 00:28
38
DIGENIS Irene PRI 3:13:26 + 00:28
39
TOMIC Josephine* LOT 3:13:26 + 00:28
40
RACHETTO Liza RAC 3:13:26 + 00:28
41
DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 3:13:26 + 00:28
42
BEST Tracy CYC 3:13:26 + 00:28
43
HASSAN Naila HAN 3:13:26 + 00:28
44
BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 3:13:26 + 00:28
45
KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 3:13:28 + 00:30
46
CARLE Alexandra* NTI 3:13:46 + 00:48
47
BURKE Mel PEN 3:16:10 + 03:12
48
WATSON Carma PRI 3:16:13 + 03:15
49
LAWSON Emma RAC 3:16:13 + 03:15
50
HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 3:16:13 + 03:15
51
GU Huili GIA 3:16:46 + 03:48
52
TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 3:16:46 + 03:48
53
ROY Sarah NTI 3:16:46 + 03:48
54
LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 3:16:46 + 03:48
55
GILMORE Rochelle LOT 3:16:46 + 03:48
56
SMITH Nimesha LOT 3:16:46 + 03:48
57
WILSON Felicity RAC 3:16:46 + 03:48
58
FULTON Karen LIT 3:16:46 + 03:48
59
KING Lana MER 3:16:46 + 03:48
60
MERCER Rachel* HAN 3:16:46 + 03:48
61
CLARK Tracy PEN 3:16:46 + 03:48
62
WHITSON Genevieve BPT 3:16:46 + 03:48
63
VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 3:16:46 + 03:48
64
RYAN Bronwyn NTI 3:18:26 + 05:28
65
HATTELAND Tone HIT 3:18:26 + 05:28
66
PHILLIPS Jessica USA 3:18:26 + 05:28
67
JOLLY Jessica* CYC 3:18:26 + 05:28
68
KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 3:18:26 + 05:28
69
GIDDENS Josephine LIT 3:18:26 + 05:28
70
TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 3:18:26 + 05:28
71
SUMMERS Davina NAS 3:18:26 + 05:28
72
STARNES Alison USA 3:22:22 + 09:24
73
HALE Chubby PEN 3:22:30 + 09:32
74
MACLEAN Jessie NAS 3:23:47 + 10:49
75
HORI Yukiyo RGJ 3:26:04 + 13:06
76
BROUN Kirsty AIS 3:26:04 + 13:06
77
YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 3:28:21 + 15:23
78
BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 3:30:50 + 17:52
79
SATO Sakiko RGJ 3:32:04 + 19:06
80
KAUFFMANN Anna MER 3:36:47 + 23:49
81
COPP Janine MER 3:39:57 + 26:59
82
STEVENSON Anna PEN 3:39:57 + 26:59
83
TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 3:49:32 + 36:34


CHEATLEY Catherine NLZ DNS


HAGIWARA Mayuko JPN DNF


HODGES Kendelle* RAC DNF


PETERSEN Emma* LIT DNF


HALLIDAY Amber NAS DNF

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE TWO
Place
Surname, Name Team Total Time / Gap
1
EVANS Shelley USA 6:02:17 6:02:17
2
CORSET Ruth NAS 6:02:31 + 00:14
3
LIU Xin GIA 6:02:31 + 00:14
4
TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 6:02:33 + 00:16
6
VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 6:02:37 + 00:20
7
MORITA Masami JPN 6:02:37 + 00:20
8
KATAYAMA Rie JPN 6:02:37 + 00:20
9
SPRATT Amanda AIS 6:02:37 + 00:20
10
CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 6:02:37 + 00:20
11
MUSTONEN Sara HIT 6:02:37 + 00:20
12
NEBEN Amber USA 6:02:37 + 00:20
13
HOLCOMB Janel USA 6:02:37 + 00:20
14
SHERIDAN Serena CYC 6:02:37 + 00:20
15
BRADSHAW Toni LIT 6:02:37 + 00:20
16
GAO Min GIA 6:02:43 + 00:26
17
JACOBS Lisa NTI 6:02:43 + 00:26
18
LOWE Courteney* NLZ 6:02:47 + 00:30
19
BOYD Kaytee NLZ 6:02:55 + 00:38
5
KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 6:02:57 + 00:40
20
BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 6:03:01 + 00:44
21
CARLE Alexandra* NTI 6:03:21 + 01:04
22
WONG WAN Yiu GIA 6:04:13 + 01:56
23
MENG Lang GIA 6:04:17 + 02:00
24
LUO Xiaoling GIA 6:04:17 + 02:00
25
LUXFORD Laura NTI 6:04:17 + 02:00
26
KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 6:04:17 + 02:00
27
LIGHT Carly AIS 6:04:17 + 02:00
28
CRUM Emma* CYC 6:04:17 + 02:00
29
COLLINS Emily* CYC 6:04:17 + 02:00
30
MEDLEY Laura MER 6:04:17 + 02:00
31
SVENDSEN Sia HAN 6:04:17 + 02:00
32
GILLOW Shara AIS 6:04:35 + 02:18
33
SAASTAD Kristine HIT 6:04:35 + 02:18
34
WHITBURN Nicole PRI 6:04:35 + 02:18
35
LOCKE Rebecca PRI 6:04:35 + 02:18
36
TOMIC Josephine* LOT 6:04:35 + 02:18
37
RACHETTO Liza RAC 6:04:35 + 02:18
38
HASSAN Naila HAN 6:04:35 + 02:18
39
BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 6:04:35 + 02:18
40
WHITELAW Vicki LOT 6:04:37 + 02:20
41
DIGENIS Irene PRI 6:04:55 + 02:38
42
FULTON Karen LIT 6:06:15 + 03:58
43
BURKE Mel PEN 6:07:19 + 05:02
44
ROY Sarah NTI 6:07:55 + 05:38
45
GILMORE Rochelle LOT 6:07:55 + 05:38
46
SMITH Nimesha LOT 6:07:55 + 05:38
47
KING Lana MER 6:07:55 + 05:38
48
MERCER Rachel* HAN 6:07:55 + 05:38
49
CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 6:08:56 + 06:39
50
DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 6:09:14 + 06:57
51
BEST Tracy CYC 6:09:14 + 06:57
52
RYAN Bronwyn NTI 6:09:35 + 07:18
53
HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 6:12:01 + 09:44
54
WHITSON Genevieve BPT 6:12:34 + 10:17
55
VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 6:12:34 + 10:17
56
PHILLIPS Jessica USA 6:14:14 + 11:57
57
HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 6:15:54 + 13:37
58
BROUN Kirsty AIS 6:17:13 + 14:56
59
NISHI Kanako JPN 6:17:16 + 14:59
60
TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 6:19:14 + 16:57
61
LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 6:19:14 + 16:57
62
WILSON Felicity RAC 6:19:14 + 16:57
63
CLARK Tracy PEN 6:19:14 + 16:57
64
LAWSON Emma RAC 6:20:03 + 17:46
65
WATSON Carma PRI 6:20:23 + 18:06
66
HATTELAND Tone HIT 6:20:54 + 18:37
67
JOLLY Jessica* CYC 6:20:54 + 18:37
68
KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 6:20:54 + 18:37
69
SUMMERS Davina NAS 6:22:16 + 19:59
70
STARNES Alison USA 6:24:50 + 22:33
71
HALE Chubby PEN 6:24:58 + 22:41
72
GU Huili GIA 6:25:07 + 22:50
73
MACLEAN Jessie NAS 6:26:15 + 23:58
74
GIDDENS Josephine LIT 6:26:47 + 24:30
75
HORI Yukiyo RGJ 6:33:15 + 30:58
76
YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 6:36:42 + 34:25
77
TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 6:37:31 + 35:14
78
SATO Sakiko RGJ 6:40:25 + 38:08
79
KAUFFMANN Anna MER 6:40:37 + 38:20
80
STEVENSON Anna PEN 6:47:08 + 44:51
81
BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 6:49:55 + 47:38
82
COPP Janine MER 6:53:07 + 50:50
83
TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 7:07:11 + 1:04:54


TEAMS CLASSIFICATION
Place Team Total Time / Gap
1 USA National Team 18:07:51 18:07:51
2 Japan National Team 18:07:51 @ 0:00:00
3 AIS Australia National Team 18:07:57 @ 0:00:06
4 Giant Pro Cycling Team - China 18:07:57 @ 0:00:06
5 Litespeed Team 18:09:31 @ 0:01:40
6 Australia NTID Team 18:09:37 @ 0:01:46
7 Nashua Ladies Pro Cycling Team 18:10:53 @ 0:03:02
8 New Zealand National Team 18:11:11 @ 0:03:20
9 Hitec Products UCK 18:11:11 @ 0:03:20
10 Cyclosport Team 18:11:11 @ 0:03:20
11 Lotto Ladies Team 18:11:11 @ 0:03:20
12 Handy Rentals Team 18:12:51 @ 0:05:00
13 Mecedes Benz Team 18:12:51 @ 0:05:00
14 BP Team 18:22:30 @ 0:14:39
15 Prime Estate Team - Australia 18:23:03 @ 0:15:12
16 Penny Cycling Team 18:32:31 @ 0:24:40
17 Ready Go - Japan 18:51:28 @ 0:43:37
18 R.A.C.E Team - Australia 18:53:26 @ 0:45:35
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign