CyclingNZ Home
Tour of Hainan China Stage 7 Danzhou - Dongang 187.6km
18 Nov, 2009
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 4:08:25  
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style    
3 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia    
4 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine    
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
6 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
7 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
8 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly    
10 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
11 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
12 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
13 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
14 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
15 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
16 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China    
17 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
18 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine    
19 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
20 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
21 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
22 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus    
23 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
24 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
25 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
26 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
27 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
28 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
29 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
30 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style    
31 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
32 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
33 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
34 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
35 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
36 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
37 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
38 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
39 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
40 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
41 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
42 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
43 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
44 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
45 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:13:58  
46 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine    
47 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly    
48 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
49 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
50 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 0:24:00  
51 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly    
52 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia    
53 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
54 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
55 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
56 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
57 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
58 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands    
59 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
60 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
61 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
62 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
63 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
64 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
65 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
66 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
67 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
68 Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia    
69 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia    
70 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
71 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
72 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
73 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
74 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
75 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
76 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
77 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
78 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
79 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
80 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
81 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
82 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
83 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
84 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
85 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
86 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
87 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
88 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
89 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
90 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
91 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
92 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
93 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia    
94 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
95 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
96 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team    
97 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
98 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
99 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
100 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
101 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
102 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
103 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
104 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
105 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team    
106 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
107 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
108 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
109 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
110 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
111 Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:31:43  
112 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
113 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
DNF Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
DNF Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
DNF Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
DNS Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
DNS Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
DNS Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
DNS Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine    
Sprint 1
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 5 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 3  
3 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 1  
Sprint 2
1 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 5 pts
2 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 3  
3 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 1  
Sprint 3
1 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5 pts
2 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 3  
3 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia 1  
Finish
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 16 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 14  
3 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 13  
4 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 12  
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 11  
6 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 10  
7 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 9  
8 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 8  
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 7  
10 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 6  
11 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 5  
12 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 4  
13 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 3  
14 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine 2  
15 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1  
Mountain 1 - Category 3
1 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3 pts
2 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 2  
3 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 1  
Mountain 2 - Category 3
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 3 pts
2 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 2  
3 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 1  
Mountain 3 - Category 2
1 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 5 pts
2 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 3  
3 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 2  
4 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 1  
Teams
1 Ukraine 12:25:15  
2 Carmiooro-AStyle    
3 Russian Federation    
4 MrozContinentalTeam    
5 China    
6 Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
7 Hong Kong    
8 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team    
9 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
10 Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
11 Kazakhstan 0:13:58  
12 Slovenia 0:24:00  
13 ELK Haus    
14 Netherlands    
15 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:37:58  
16 Seoul Cycling    
17 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:48:00  
18 Letua Cycling Team 1:12:00  
19 Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
20 AC Sparta Praha    
Asian Teams
1 China 12:25:15  
2 Hong Kong    
3 Kazakhstan 0:13:58  
4 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:24:00  
5 Seoul Cycling 0:37:58  
6 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:48:00  
7 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1:12:00  
General Classification
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 26:51:03  
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:00:10  
3 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:25  
4 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:26  
5 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:36  
6 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 0:00:38  
7 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:45  
8 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:46  
9 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
10 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
11 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
12 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
13 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:00:47  
14 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
15 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
16 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
17 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
18 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:48  
19 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
20 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
21 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:49  
22 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly    
23 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
24 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
25 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
26 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
27 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
28 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
29 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
30 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
31 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
32 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
33 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
34 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
35 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
36 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
37 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:59  
38 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:13  
39 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:02:58  
40 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:03:24  
41 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:03:45  
42 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:14:43  
43 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 0:14:44  
44 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:14:45  
45 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:14:47  
46 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine 0:15:47  
47 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:23:01  
48 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 0:24:42  
49 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:24:48  
50 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
51 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:24:49  
52 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
53 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
54 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
55 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
56 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
57 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
58 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
59 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
60 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
61 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
62 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
63 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:25:09  
64 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:25:14  
65 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 0:25:21  
66 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:25:22  
67 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:25:29  
68 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 0:25:44  
69 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:25:51  
70 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia    
71 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 0:26:30  
72 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia 0:27:58  
73 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:28:54  
74 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:35:09  
75 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands 0:38:43  
76 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 0:46:47  
77 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team 0:46:54  
78 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 0:47:01  
79 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
80 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
81 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
82 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
83 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
84 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:49:07  
85 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:51:52  
86 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia 0:54:44  
87 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 0:59:05  
88 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 0:59:06  
89 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:59:09  
90 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
91 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
92 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
93 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
94 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
95 Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia    
96 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
97 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
98 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
99 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
100 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 0:59:58  
101 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 1:00:02  
102 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1:00:03  
103 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia 1:02:13  
104 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1:03:10  
105 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1:03:16  
106 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 1:03:20  
107 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
108 Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1:08:26  
109 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
110 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia 1:16:19  
111 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands 1:16:52  
112 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 1:17:06  
113 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 1:30:13  
Points Classification
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 105 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 103  
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 79  
4 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 46  
5 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 46  
6 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 45  
7 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team 41  
8 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 31  
9 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 27  
10 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 24  
11 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 23  
12 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 23  
13 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 22  
14 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 21  
15 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 21  
16 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 18  
17 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 18  
18 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 18  
19 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 16  
20 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 15  
21 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 14  
22 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 11  
23 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 11  
24 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 11  
25 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 11  
26 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China 10  
27 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 10  
28 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia 9  
29 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 6  
30 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 6  
31 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 6  
32 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 5  
33 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5  
34 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 5  
35 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China 5  
36 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 5  
37 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 5  
38 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 5  
39 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 4  
40 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 4  
41 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 4  
42 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3  
43 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 3  
44 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 3  
45 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine 2  
46 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1  
47 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia 1  
48 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style 1  
49 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 1  
50 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse -5  
Mountains Classification
1 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 17 pts
2 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 13  
3 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 6  
4 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 5  
5 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 5  
6 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 4  
7 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3  
8 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 3  
9 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 3  
10 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 2  
11 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 2  
12 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 1  
13 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 1  
Asian Riders General Classification
1 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 26:51:49  
2 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
3 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
4 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:00:01  
5 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
6 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:03  
7 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
8 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
9 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
10 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
11 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
12 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:02:12  
13 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:13:57  
14 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:13:59  
15 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:14:01  
16 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:24:02  
17 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:24:03  
18 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
19 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
20 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
21 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
22 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
23 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
24 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
25 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:24:23  
26 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:28:08  
27 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:34:23  
28 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:46:15  
29 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
30 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
31 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:48:21  
32 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:58:23  
33 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
34 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 0:59:12  
35 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:59:16  
36 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China 1:02:34  
37 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 1:07:40  
Teams Classification
1 Ukraine 80:35:20  
2 Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:09  
3 Carmiooro - A Style 0:00:16  
4 Russian Federation    
5 Mroz Continental Team    
6 China    
7 Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
8 Hong Kong    
9 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
10 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:11  
11 Kazakhstan 0:14:14  
12 ELK Haus 0:24:16  
13 Netherlands    
14 Slovenia 0:25:18  
15 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:38:14  
16 Seoul Cycling    
17 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:48:16  
18 Letua Cycling Team 1:12:16  
19 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1:34:28  
20 AC Sparta Praha 1:46:36  
Asian Teams Classification
1 China 80:35:36  
2 Hong Kong    
3 Kazakhstan 0:13:58  
4 Seoul Cycling 0:37:58  
5 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:48:00  
6 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:59:15  
7 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1:34:12
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign