CyclingNZ Home
Tour of Hainan China Stage 5 Haikou - Chengmai 159.3km
16 Nov, 2009
1 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 3:31:21  
2 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia    
3 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
4 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
6 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine    
7 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia    
8 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
9 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
10 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
11 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands    
12 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style    
13 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
14 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
16 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China    
17 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly    
18 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
19 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus    
20 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
21 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
22 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
23 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
24 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team    
25 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
26 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
27 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
28 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus    
29 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
30 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
31 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
32 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
33 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
34 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
35 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
36 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
37 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
38 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
39 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine    
40 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
41 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
42 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
43 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
44 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
45 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands    
46 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
47 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
48 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
49 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
50 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China    
51 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
52 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
53 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
54 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team    
55 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
56 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
57 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
58 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
59 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
60 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
61 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
62 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
63 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
64 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
65 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
66 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly    
67 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
68 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
69 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
70 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
71 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
72 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
73 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine    
74 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
75 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
76 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
77 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine    
78 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
79 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
80 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
81 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
82 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
83 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly    
84 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia    
85 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
86 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
87 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
88 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
89 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
90 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
91 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
92 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
93 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
94 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
95 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
96 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
97 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
98 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
99 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
100 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
101 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
102 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
103 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
104 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
105 Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
106 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
107 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
108 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
109 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia    
110 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia    
111 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
112 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia    
113 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
114 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
115 Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia    
116 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style 3:31:39  
117 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3:45:15  
118 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
119 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands    
120 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 3:50:51  
DQ Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly    
DQ Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua Cycling Team    
Points
1 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 16 pts
2 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 8  
3 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 5  
4 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3  
5 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3  
6 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 2  
7 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 2  
8 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 1  
9 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 1  
Sprint 1
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 5 pts
2 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 3  
3 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 1  
Finish
1 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 16 pts
2 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 14  
3 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 13  
4 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 12  
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 11  
6 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 10  
7 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 9  
8 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 8  
9 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 7  
10 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 6  
11 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 5  
12 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 4  
13 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 3  
14 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 2  
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1  
Teams
1 ELK HAUS 10:34:03  
2 Slovenia    
3 Ukraine    
4 Seoul    
5 China    
6 Netherlands    
7 The Savings and Loans    
8 Trek–Marco Polo    
9 Subway–Avanti    
10 Kazakhstan    
11 Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
12 Carmiooro A-Style    
13 Mroz Continental    
14 LeTua    
15 Polygon Sweet Nice    
16 Russia    
17 Jelly Belly    
18 Giant Asia    
19 AC Sparta Praha    
20 Hong Kong China    
General classification after stage 5
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 18:19:11  
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 18:19:20  
3 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 18:19:21  
4 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 18:19:31  
5 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 18:19:32  
6 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 18:19:35  
7 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 18:19:41  
8 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China 18:19:42  
9 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus    
10 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
11 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly    
12 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 18:19:43  
13 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia    
14 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
15 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
16 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
17 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 18:19:44  
18 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
19 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
20 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style    
21 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 18:19:45  
22 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
23 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
24 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
25 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly    
26 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
27 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
28 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
29 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
30 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
31 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands    
32 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
33 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
34 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
35 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
36 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands    
37 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
38 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
39 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
40 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
41 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
42 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
43 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
44 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
45 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
46 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus    
47 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
48 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands    
49 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia    
50 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
51 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
52 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
53 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style    
54 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
55 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
56 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
57 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
58 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
59 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
60 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia    
61 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 18:20:05  
62 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 18:20:09  
63 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 18:20:17  
64 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 18:20:18  
65 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 18:20:25  
66 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 18:20:40  
67 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine 18:20:45  
68 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia 18:20:47  
69 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia 18:21:23  
70 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 18:21:26  
71 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 18:21:54  
72 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style 18:22:20  
73 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 18:22:41  
74 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 18:23:50  
75 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands 18:33:39  
76 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
77 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 18:41:47  
78 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team 18:41:50  
79 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 18:41:57  
80 Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team    
81 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
82 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
83 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team    
84 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
85 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine    
86 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia    
87 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 18:42:55  
88 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 18:45:54  
89 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 18:54:01  
90 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
91 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 18:54:05  
92 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
93 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
94 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
95 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
96 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team    
97 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia    
98 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
99 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
100 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
101 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus    
102 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team    
103 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
104 Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia    
105 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team    
106 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 18:54:39  
107 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 18:54:54  
108 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 18:54:58  
109 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 18:54:59  
110 Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 18:55:39  
111 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia 18:57:09  
112 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 18:58:06  
113 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 18:58:12  
114 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 18:58:16  
115 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
116 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia 19:11:15  
117 Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands 19:11:48  
118 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 19:12:02  
119 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 19:25:09  
120 Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 19:34:52  
Points classification
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 75 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style 72  
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 48  
4 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine 47  
5 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 39  
6 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 34  
7 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 33  
8 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team 30  
9 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 30  
10 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style 26  
11 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 23  
12 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 22  
13 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 21  
14 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 18  
15 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 18  
16 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 15  
17 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 12  
18 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China 10  
19 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 10  
20 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 10  
21 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 9  
22 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 8  
23 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 8  
24 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 7  
25 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia 7  
26 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 6  
27 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 6  
28 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 6  
29 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 5  
30 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 5  
31 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 5  
32 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China 5  
33 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 5  
34 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 5  
35 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 4  
36 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 4  
37 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3  
38 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 3  
39 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 3  
40 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 2  
41 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 2  
42 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1  
43 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style 1  
44 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 1  
45 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 1  
Asian classification
1 Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China 18:19:42  
2 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 18:19:43  
3 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
4 Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China 18:19:44  
5 Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China    
6 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 18:19:45  
7 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
8 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
9 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team    
10 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
11 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
12 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
13 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China    
14 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
15 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
16 Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
17 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
18 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
19 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
20 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling    
21 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team    
22 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team    
23 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China    
24 Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
25 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 18:20:05  
26 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 18:21:54  
27 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 18:23:50  
28 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 18:33:39  
29 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 18:41:57  
30 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
31 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
32 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling 18:45:54  
33 Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 18:54:01  
34 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 18:54:05  
35 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
36 Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China    
37 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
38 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team    
39 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 18:54:39  
40 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 18:54:54  
41 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 18:54:58  
42 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China 18:58:16  
Teams classification
1 Ukraine 54:58:59  
2 Subway–Avanti 54:59:08  
3 ELK HAUS 54:59:15  
4 Seoul    
5 China    
6 Netherlands    
7 The Savings and Loans    
8 Kazakhstan    
9 Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
10 Carmiooro A-Style    
11 Mroz Continental    
12 LeTua    
13 Russia    
14 Jelly Belly    
15 Giant Asia    
16 Hong Kong China    
17 Trek–Marco Polo 55:00:10  
18 Slovenia 55:00:17  
19 Polygon Sweet Nice 55:21:27  
20 AC Sparta Praha 55:33:35
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Women's National TT Champ Melissa Holt

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of New Caledonia 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign