CyclingNZ Home
PowerNet Tour of Southland - Stage 6 Lumsden - Crown Range 133.85km
6 Nov, 2009
Event: PowerNet Tour of Southland NZ
1 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 3:30:37  
2 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:00:03  
3 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:34  
4 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 0:02:20  
5 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:28  
6 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 0:02:34  
7 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 0:02:37  
8 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 0:02:48  
9 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:02:51  
10 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 0:03:01  
11 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:03:03  
12 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida) 0:03:05  
13 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 0:03:06  
14 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times) 0:03:08  
15 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:03:09  
16 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:03:18  
17 Blair Martin (Creation Signs) 0:03:20  
18 Marc Ryan (Colourplus)    
19 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti)    
20 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:03:27  
21 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet) 0:03:33  
22 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers) 0:03:37  
23 David Evans (Creation Signs) 0:03:39  
24 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 0:03:40  
25 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors) 0:03:42  
26 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 0:03:43  
27 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society) 0:03:45  
28 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti) 0:03:47  
29 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:03:49  
30 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:04:06  
31 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing) 0:04:10  
32 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 0:04:12  
33 Shem Roger (KIA Motors) 0:04:34  
34 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling)    
35 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 0:04:39  
36 Eric Drower (Subway-Avanti) 0:04:43  
37 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing) 0:04:48  
38 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes) 0:04:51  
39 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 0:04:54  
40 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 0:05:05  
41 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 0:05:08  
42 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus)    
43 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:05:22  
44 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 0:05:25  
45 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise) 0:05:43  
46 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 0:05:46  
47 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 0:06:04  
48 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:06:06  
49 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:06:12  
50 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 0:06:26  
51 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 0:08:20  
52 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs) 0:08:28  
53 Romain Fondard (Share The Road)    
54 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:08:35  
55 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart) 0:08:43  
56 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:08:49  
57 Jason Barlow (Placemakers)    
58 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:09:05  
59 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 0:09:14  
60 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise) 0:09:18  
61 William Alexander (Team Enterprise)    
62 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart)    
63 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 0:09:41  
64 Josh England (Subway-Avanti) 0:10:02  
65 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print)    
66 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 0:10:15  
67 Russell Gill (PowerNet) 0:10:42  
68 Johno Gee (Energy Smart) 0:10:51  
69 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters) 0:10:55  
70 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:11:03  
71 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub) 0:11:08  
72 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:11:13  
73 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling) 0:11:30  
74 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:11:35  
75 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times)    
76 Logan Calder (Placemakers) 0:11:40  
77 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 0:11:53  
78 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 0:12:42  
79 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print) 0:12:50  
80 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 0:13:12  
81 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 0:16:02  
82 Carl Williams (Bici Vida) 0:16:11  
83 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 0:16:37  
84 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling)    
85 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti) 0:17:33  
86 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes)    
87 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 0:17:47  
88 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida) 0:17:53  
89 Hamish Bond (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:25:50  
90 Alex Malone (Creation Signs) 0:26:18  
91 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:26:29  
92 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 0:27:05  
93 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub)    
94 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
95 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:27:44  
96 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:28:04  
97 Logan Mort (Placemakers) 0:30:29  
98 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart) 0:31:08  
99 Kevin O'donnell (Sycamore Print) 0:31:48  
100 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road) 0:31:52  
101 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters) 0:32:21  
102 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters) 0:32:39  
General Classification after Stage 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 14:24:23  
2 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:25  
3 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:27  
4 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:00:57  
5 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 0:01:14  
6 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 0:01:56  
7 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:02:08  
8 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:02:44  
9 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti) 0:04:42  
10 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:06:16  
11 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:07:05  
12 Romain Fondard (Share The Road) 0:07:21  
13 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 0:07:52  
14 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 0:09:34  
15 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 0:09:53  
16 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet) 0:09:59  
17 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 0:10:32  
18 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 0:10:33  
19 Blair Martin (Creation Signs)    
20 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times) 0:10:51  
21 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 0:11:21  
22 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 0:11:28  
23 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:11:45  
24 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 0:11:54  
25 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors) 0:11:57  
26 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers) 0:12:11  
27 Shem Roger (KIA Motors) 0:12:13  
28 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida) 0:12:28  
29 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:12:47  
30 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:12:50  
31 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 0:12:57  
32 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society)    
33 Eric Drower (Subway-Avanti) 0:13:03  
34 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 0:13:19  
35 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:13:25  
36 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling) 0:14:08  
37 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes) 0:15:06  
38 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 0:15:10  
39 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 0:15:29  
40 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart)    
41 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:15:54  
42 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:16:14  
43 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing) 0:16:57  
44 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 0:17:32  
45 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 0:17:49  
46 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 0:18:31  
47 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:18:34  
48 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:18:43  
49 Josh England (Subway-Avanti) 0:18:46  
50 David Evans (Creation Signs)    
51 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:18:59  
52 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 0:20:24  
53 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 0:20:40  
54 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing) 0:21:15  
55 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise) 0:21:42  
56 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 0:21:53  
57 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 0:22:09  
58 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:23:22  
59 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 0:23:31  
60 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling) 0:23:46  
61 Jason Barlow (Placemakers) 0:24:31  
62 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 0:24:56  
63 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti) 0:25:16  
64 Carl Williams (Bici Vida) 0:26:40  
65 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 0:30:36  
66 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print) 0:31:39  
67 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 0:33:37  
68 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart) 0:36:34  
69 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 0:41:02  
70 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:41:47  
71 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:41:57  
72 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise) 0:42:46  
73 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:43:15  
74 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 0:43:40  
75 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 0:45:23  
76 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:47:14  
77 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs) 0:48:19  
78 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road) 0:48:25  
79 Hamish Bond (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:48:49  
80 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters) 0:50:41  
81 Russell Gill (PowerNet) 0:53:44  
82 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida) 0:54:17  
83 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 0:55:21  
84 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 0:57:55  
85 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub) 0:58:04  
86 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling) 1:03:19  
87 William Alexander (Team Enterprise) 1:06:18  
88 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 1:08:01  
89 Logan Calder (Placemakers) 1:09:17  
90 Alex Malone (Creation Signs) 1:09:28  
91 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print) 1:10:20  
92 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 1:11:50  
93 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 1:12:52  
94 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology) 1:12:59  
95 Kevin O'donnell (Sycamore Print) 1:13:02  
96 Johno Gee (Energy Smart) 1:14:14  
97 Logan Mort (Placemakers) 1:15:58  
98 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 1:22:57  
99 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters) 1:57:42  
100 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 2:03:07  
101 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters) 2:10:12  
102 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart) 2:10:26  
Sprints Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 53  pts
2 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 30  
3 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 24  
4 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling) 24  
5 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 21  
6 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 16  
7 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 13  
8 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 13  
9 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 12  
10 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 12  
11 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 11  
12 Romain Fondard (Share The Road) 8  
13 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7  
14 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 7  
15 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 6  
16 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 6  
17 Josh England (Subway-Avanti) 5  
18 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 5  
19 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 5  
20 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4  
21 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 4  
22 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 4  
23 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 4  
24 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 3  
25 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 3  
26 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti) 2  
27 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 2  
28 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 2  
29 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society) 2  
30 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 2  
31 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 2  
32 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 2  
33 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 2  
34 Logan Calder (Placemakers) 2  
35 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 2  
36 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 2  
37 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 1  
38 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 1  
39 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 1  
40 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 1  
41 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 1  
42 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 1  
43 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 1  
44 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1  
45 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet) 1  
Mountains Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 42  pts
2 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 14  
3 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 12  
4 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 10  
5 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 10  
6 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8  
7 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 8  
8 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 8  
9 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6  
10 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 6  
11 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 6  
12 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 6  
13 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 6  
14 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 4  
15 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 4  
16 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 2  
17 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 2  
18 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 2  
U23 rider Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 14:26:31  
2 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:06:16  
3 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 0:09:34  
4 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 0:10:33  
5 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times) 0:10:51  
6 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 0:11:21  
7 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 0:11:28  
8 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:11:45  
9 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 0:11:54  
10 Shem Roger (KIA Motors) 0:12:13  
11 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida) 0:12:28  
12 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:12:50  
13 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 0:13:19  
14 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes) 0:15:06  
15 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:15:54  
16 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 0:17:32  
17 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 0:17:49  
18 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise) 0:21:42  
19 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 0:21:53  
20 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 0:23:31  
21 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print) 0:31:39  
22 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 0:33:37  
23 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:41:47  
24 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 0:43:40  
25 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 0:45:23  
26 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 1:12:52  
27 Logan Mort (Placemakers) 1:15:58  
28 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 1:22:57  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery 43:26:43  
2 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:15  
3 Subway-Avanti 0:01:06  
4 Bici Vida 0:12:27  
5 Colourplus 0:12:57  
6 Ascot Park Hotel 0:16:29  
7 Share The Road 0:16:45  
8 KIA Motors 0:17:34  
9 Calder Stewart 0:19:38  
10 Benchmark Homes 0:25:57  
11 Jackson Plumbing 0:27:07  
12 Praties Cycling    
13 The Southland Times 0:30:41  
14 Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport 0:40:45  
15 Creation Signs 0:51:51  
16 Team Enterprise 0:53:00  
17 PowerNet 0:55:46  
18 Placemakers 1:06:32  
19 Sycamore Print 1:14:01  
20 Energy Smart 1:49:01  
21 Titans Race Team 2:24:27  
22 Southern Institute of Technology 2:28:35  
23 South West Helicopters 4:07:23  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Sam Brothers bioSPORT Crits

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign