CyclingNZ Home
PowerNet Tour of Southland - Stage 3 Invers- Gore 165km
3 Nov, 2009
1 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 3:49:57  
2 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart)    
3 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel)    
4 Jason Barlow (Placemakers)    
5 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 0:00:03  
6 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel)    
7 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart)    
8 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
9 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors)    
10 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet)    
11 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society)    
12 Romain Fondard (Share The Road)    
13 Alex Ray (Bici Vida)    
14 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing)    
15 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart)    
16 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel)    
17 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes)    
18 Jack Bauer (Share The Road)    
19 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team)    
20 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida)    
21 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes)    
22 Sam Steele (The Southland Times)    
23 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel)    
24 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team)    
25 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)    
26 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
27 Chris Macic (PowerNet)    
28 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise)    
29 Michael Vink (The Southland Times)    
30 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida)    
31 Russell Gill (PowerNet)    
32 Michael Stallard (PowerNet)    
33 Blair Martin (Creation Signs)    
34 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
35 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling)    
36 Marc Ryan (Colourplus)    
37 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road)    
38 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print)    
39 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling)    
40 Nicholas Martinez (NOW - MS Society)    
41 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing)    
42 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers)    
43 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team)    
44 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
45 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
46 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus)    
47 Shem Roger (KIA Motors)    
48 Alex Malone (Creation Signs)    
49 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida)    
50 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times)    
51 Karl Moore (KIA Motors)    
52 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise)    
53 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs)    
54 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling)    
55 Kieran Hambrook (Sycamore Print)    
56 Reon Park (Colourplus)    
57 William Alexander (Team Enterprise)    
58 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times)    
59 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
60 David Evans (Creation Signs)    
61 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:19  
62 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti)    
63 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing)    
64 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print)    
65 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing)    
66 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise)    
67 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology)    
68 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart)    
69 Eric Drower (Subway-Avanti)    
70 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti)    
71 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes)    
72 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society)    
73 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
74 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
75 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
76 Ben King (Calder Stewart)    
77 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise)    
78 George Bennett (KIA Motors)    
79 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print)    
80 Karl Murray (Share The Road)    
81 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
82 Josh England (Subway-Avanti)    
83 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
84 Kevin O'donnell (Sycamore Print)    
85 Carl Williams (Bici Vida) 0:00:24  
86 Hamish Bond () Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery ()    
87 David Treacey (Creation Signs)    
88 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters)    
89 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart)    
90 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub)    
91 Robin Reid (KIA Motors)    
92 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology)    
93 Logan Edgar (South West Helicopters)    
94 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 0:00:28  
95 Logan Mort (Placemakers) 0:00:34  
96 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 0:22:45  
97 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology)    
98 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport)    
99 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub)    
100 Johno Gee (Energy Smart)    
101 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart)    
102 Logan Calder (Placemakers)    
103 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters)    
104 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters)    
105 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel)    
106 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling)    
DNF Tyler Locke (NOW - MS Society)    
DNF Dylan Newell (Praties Cycling)    
DNF Richard Rollinson (PowerNet)    
DNF Alan Williams (Winton's Middle Pub)    
DNF Cory Hodgson (Winton's Middle Pub)    
DNS Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
DNS James Gibson (Winton's Middle Pub)    
DNS Dion Neems (Southern Institute of Technology)    
General Classification after Stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 6:18:15  
2 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 0:00:14  
3 Marc Ryan (Colourplus) 0:00:24  
4 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:29  
5 Romain Fondard (Share The Road) 0:00:50  
6 Glen Chadwick (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:00:51  
7 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 0:00:52  
8 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:02  
9 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 0:01:04  
10 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 0:01:14  
11 Mathew Gorter (PowerNet) 0:01:18  
12 George Bennett (KIA Motors)    
13 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:01:26  
14 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:01:27  
15 Blair Martin (Creation Signs) 0:01:31  
16 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 0:01:33  
17 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
18 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 0:01:45  
19 Shem Roger (KIA Motors) 0:01:57  
20 Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti) 0:02:01  
21 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times)    
22 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 0:02:02  
23 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:02:07  
24 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 0:02:13  
25 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 0:02:20  
26 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 0:02:22  
27 Justin Kerr (KIA Motors) 0:02:33  
28 Eric Drower (Subway-Avanti) 0:02:38  
29 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:02:50  
30 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 0:02:51  
31 Alex Ray (Bici Vida)    
32 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 0:03:08  
33 Brent Allnutt (Placemakers) 0:03:13  
34 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:03:15  
35 Floyd Landis (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:03:16  
36 Joseph Cooper (Subway-Avanti) 0:03:18  
37 Paul Odlin (Calder Stewart) 0:03:21  
38 Sergio Hernandez (NOW - MS Society) 0:03:31  
39 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 0:03:35  
40 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:03:41  
41 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida)    
42 Reon Park (Colourplus) 0:03:43  
43 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:03:49  
44 Joshua Chugg (Praties Cycling) 0:03:52  
45 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:04:00  
46 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 0:04:01  
47 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 0:04:02  
48 Nico De Jong (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:04:05  
49 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:04:20  
50 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 0:04:23  
51 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes) 0:04:33  
52 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 0:04:37  
53 Carl Williams (Bici Vida) 0:04:47  
54 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 0:05:01  
55 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 0:05:14  
56 Kieran Hambrook (Sycamore Print) 0:05:18  
57 Matt Gilbert (Share The Road) 0:05:37  
58 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 0:05:40  
59 Stefan Rothe (Jackson Plumbing) 0:05:46  
60 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 0:05:54  
61 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 0:05:56  
62 Jamie Whyte (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:06:08  
63 Greg Krause (Jackson Plumbing) 0:06:27  
64 Jason Rigg (Praties Cycling) 0:06:34  
65 Scott Wilder (Bici Vida) 0:06:45  
66 Josh England (Subway-Avanti) 0:06:58  
67 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 0:07:21  
68 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 0:08:10  
69 Hayden Kegg (Creation Signs) 0:08:36  
70 Alex Malone (Creation Signs) 0:08:56  
71 David Evans (Creation Signs)    
72 Andy Hagan (Energy Smart) 0:09:00  
73 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 0:09:01  
74 Simon Brown (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:09:29  
75 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise) 0:09:40  
76 Logan Edgar (South West Helicopters) 0:09:47  
77 Nick Lovegrove (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:09:51  
78 Jason Barlow (Placemakers) 0:10:00  
79 Simon Croom (South West Helicopters) 0:10:07  
80 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 0:10:22  
81 Nicholas Martinez (NOW - MS Society) 0:10:28  
82 Matt Hinton (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:10:41  
83 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times)    
84 William Alexander (Team Enterprise) 0:10:50  
85 Alasdair Dempsey (Team Enterprise) 0:11:06  
86 Logan Hutchings (Colourplus) 0:11:19  
87 Rod Weinberg (Sycamore Print) 0:11:20  
88 Hamish Bond (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
89 Kevin Nicol (Jackson Plumbing) 0:11:23  
90 Kevin O'donnell (Sycamore Print) 0:11:44  
91 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 0:12:56  
92 Russell Gill (PowerNet) 0:13:23  
93 Logan Mort (Placemakers) 0:14:35  
94 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print) 0:15:09  
95 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 0:15:41  
96 David Ayre (Winton's Middle Pub) 0:28:05  
97 Mike Henton (Southern Institute of Technology) 0:29:57  
98 Kyle Marwood (Praties Cycling) 0:30:49  
99 Johno Gee (Energy Smart) 0:32:34  
100 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 0:32:43  
101 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:33:02  
102 Logan Calder (Placemakers) 0:33:28  
103 Travis Kane (South West Helicopters) 0:39:11  
104 Jeremy Meech (Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport) 0:45:15  
105 Andrew Ballantyne (South West Helicopters) 0:47:25  
106 Chris Kendall (Energy Smart) 0:49:10  
Sprints Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 26  pts
2 Samuel Whitmitz (Titans Race Team) 21  
3 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 18  
4 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 14  
5 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 9  
6 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 7  
7 Karl Murray (Share The Road) 6  
8 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 4  
9 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 4  
10 Alex Ray (Bici Vida) 4  
11 Brad Hall (Calder Stewart) 3  
12 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 3  
13 David Treacey (Creation Signs) 3  
14 Aaron Strong (Ascot Park Hotel) 3  
15 Gordon Mccauley (Subway-Avanti) 2  
16 Latham Croft (Titans Race Team) 2  
17 Michael Stallard (PowerNet) 2  
18 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 2  
19 Michael Olheiser (Jackson Plumbing) 2  
20 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 2  
21 Josh England (Subway-Avanti) 1  
22 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 1  
23 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 1  
24 Robin Reid (KIA Motors) 1  
25 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 1  
26 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 1  
27 Jeremy Yates (Team Enterprise) 1  
28 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 1  
Mountains Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 24  pts
2 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 10  
3 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 8  
4 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 8  
5 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6  
6 Jack Bauer (Share The Road) 6  
7 Heath Blackgrove (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 4  
8 Karl Moore (KIA Motors) 4  
9 Jonathon Atkinson (Energy Smart) 2  
U23 rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Vink (The Southland Times) 6:19:07  
2 Jesse Sergent (Colourplus) 0:01:04  
3 George Bennett (KIA Motors) 0:01:18  
4 Tom Findlay (Bici Vida) 0:01:26  
5 Nathan Earl (Praties Cycling) 0:01:33  
6 Sam Bewley (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery)    
7 Daniel Barry (Benchmark Homes) 0:01:45  
8 Shem Roger (KIA Motors) 0:01:57  
9 Matt Marshall (The Southland Times) 0:02:01  
10 Patrick Bevin (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:02:07  
11 Ben King (Calder Stewart) 0:02:50  
12 Douglas Repacholi (Calder Stewart) 0:02:51  
13 Alex Ray (Bici Vida)    
14 Westley Gough (Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery) 0:03:15  
15 James Ibrahim (Titans Race Team) 0:03:35  
16 Wade Mangham (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:03:41  
17 Taylor Gunman (Bici Vida)    
18 Mike Northey (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:04:00  
19 Mark Langlands (Calder Stewart) 0:04:01  
20 Matt Sillars (Benchmark Homes) 0:04:02  
21 Leon Hextall (Benchmark Homes) 0:04:33  
22 Sam Steele (The Southland Times) 0:04:37  
23 Kieran Hambrook (Sycamore Print) 0:05:18  
24 Michael Torckler (Team Enterprise) 0:05:54  
25 Chris Macic (PowerNet) 0:05:56  
26 Alex Mcgregor (Sycamore Print) 0:08:10  
27 Josh Brown (Team Enterprise) 0:09:40  
28 Logan Edgar (South West Helicopters) 0:09:47  
29 James Mccoy (Benchmark Homes) 0:10:22  
30 Nicholas Martinez (NOW - MS Society) 0:10:28  
31 Hamish Presbury (The Southland Times) 0:10:41  
32 Corey Farrell (NOW - MS Society) 0:12:56  
33 Russell Gill (PowerNet) 0:13:23  
34 Logan Mort (Placemakers) 0:14:35  
35 Sheldon Gorter (Sycamore Print) 0:15:09  
36 Thomas Hubbard (Winton's Middle Pub) 0:15:41  
37 Lee Evans (Energy Smart) 0:32:43  
38 Brad Carter (Ascot Park Hotel) 0:33:02  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery 18:56:57  
2 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:15  
3 Colourplus 0:01:49  
4 KIA Motors 0:02:46  
5 Subway-Avanti 0:03:41  
6 Share The Road 0:04:10  
7 Ascot Park Hotel 0:05:07  
8 The Southland Times 0:05:20  
9 Calder Stewart 0:05:31  
10 Bici Vida 0:05:46  
11 Praties Cycling 0:06:51  
12 Benchmark Homes 0:08:04  
13 PowerNet 0:08:10  
14 Cyclingnzshop.com - Bio Sport 0:10:28  
15 Titans Race Team 0:11:56  
16 Jackson Plumbing 0:11:58  
17 Team Enterprise 0:14:58  
18 Creation Signs 0:16:34  
19 Sycamore Print 0:17:11  
20 Placemakers 0:21:56  
21 NOW - MS Society 0:23:07  
22 Energy Smart 0:44:13  
23 Southern Institute of Technology 0:47:54  
24 South West Helicopters 0:56:53  
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of New Caledonia 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign