CyclingNZ Home
Twin Coast Mizone Cycle Challenge ,Northland 17-20 March '03
20 Mar, 2005

Category Placegetters – Gun Times

courtesy Timing NZ http://www.enteronline.co.nz/

 

Overall Males Placegetters

1          9:43:01             32             Justin KERR - Hamilton

2          9:43:13             37             Brendan MCGRATH – Auckland

3          9:43:21             26             Thomas HANOVER – Auckland

4          9:43:27             57             Richard SPEER – Auckland

5          9:43:30            16              Andrew EAST - Auckland

 

 

Overall Females Placegetters

1          9:56:45            52               Linda SERUP - Auckland

2          11:56:07          297             Bronwyn TRIMBLE – Auckland

3          12:33:51          289             Nicky STEWART – Auckland

4          12:47:52          221             Claudia BOEHRER – Auckland

5          13:00:18          380             Nicola HARVEY . Auckland

 

 

Overall Placegetter - Females 16-19 Placegetters

1           14:23:19          405            Alexandra ROSS - Papakura

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Males 16-19 Placegetters

1          9:43:21            26             Thomas HANOVER – Auckland

2          9:44:18             50             Sam ROSS - Auckland

3          9:51:20            25             Jonathan HAILSTONE - North

4          9:53:14            56             Andrew SMITH - Waiuku

5          9:56:52            12             Blair COOPER - Auckland

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Open Females Placegetters

1          9:56:45            52               Linda SERUP - Auckland

2          11:56:07          297             Bronwyn TRIMBLE – Auckland

3          12:33:51          289             Nicky STEWART - Auckland

4          12:47:52          221             Claudia BOEHRER – Auckland

5          13:04:40          384             Erica HOFSTEE - Hamilton

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Open Males Placegetters

1          9:43:01             32             Justin KERR - Hamilton

2          9:43:13             37             Brendan MCGRATH - Auckland

3          9:43:27             57             Richard SPEER - Auckland

4          9:43:30             16             Andrew EAST - Auckland

5          9:43:30            29             Sam HORN - Auckland

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Females 40-49 Placegetters

1          13: 00:18         360             Nicola HARVEY - Auckland

2          13:33:51          272             Birgitte HEAL - Auckland

3          14:13:46          401             Susan PRATER - Drury

4          14:17:23          291             Jane SWEENEY - Whangarei

5          14:43:15          351             Robyn ALLEN - Whangarei

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Males 40-49 Plaoegetters

1            9:44:06             40              Andrew MEO - Wellington

2            9:50:46             14              Roger CREIGRTON - Tauranga

3            10:01:36          21               Michael GOWING - Whangarei

4            10:03:10          66               Richard COFFSY - Tauranga

5            10:06:06          41               Andrew MORRISSEY - Auckland

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Females 50-59 Placegetters

1             13:42:31          227             Viv BUNNY - Masterton

2             14:00:41          390             Nadine MCDONNELL - Auckland

3             14:31:43          409             Linda THOMSON - Mangonui

4             15:01:46          414             Marieke VAN ZEN - Albany

5             15:55:52          501             Gillian PAYNE - Whangarei

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Males 50-59 Placegetters

1             10:20:07  30      Chris JOHNSON - Cambridge

2             10:48:04          107             Ray HEWLETT - Rotorua

3             10:53:31          88               Dave CHAMBERS - Auckland

4             11:36:36          224             David BOURCHIER - Hamilton

5             11:46:27          277             Paul RICHARDSON - Rotorua

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Males 60+ Placegetters

1             12:35:56          386             Peter KELLY - Auckland

2             12:45:50          261             Don LAUR!E - Katikati

3             13:14:25          357             Athol BIRCHENOUGH - Auckland

4             13:34:26          269             Bryan MILLER - Auckland

5             13:56:44          305             Donald WORRALL - Auckland

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Relay Placegetters

1            13:37:44          211             Pamela ABERCROMBIE - Whangarei

2            15:04:59          483             Noeline DEAN - whangarei

3            16:12:35          480             Stella CLYDE - paparoa

4            17:36:23          471             Karl ANDREWS - Northland

5            18:32:45          517             Harley UNDERWOOD - Matamata

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Tandem Placegetters

1           9:56:51            6                Paul BILLING - Rotorua

2          12:26:43          228             Glenn BURKE - Paeroa

3          12:50:21          278             Phil ROBERTSON - Paeroa

4          16:24:46          513             Maggie Lindsay SUE BRAND - Whangar

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Northland Female Placegetters

1           13:19:01          252             Erin GUNSON - Northland

2           13:37:44          211             Pamela ABERCROMBIE - Whangarei

3           14:17:23          291             Jane SWEENEY - whangarei

4           14:31:43          409             Linda THOMSON - Mangonui

5           14:43:15          351             Robyn ALLEN - Whangarei

 

 

Overall Placegetters - Northland Male Placegetters

1           9:50:11            31             Daryn JOHNSTON - Whangarei

2           9:55:07            2              Matthew ANDREW - Whangarei

3          10:01:36          21             Michael GOWING - Whangarei

4          10:06:15          20             Craig GIBBONS – Whangarei

5          10:18:25          63             Sean WRIGHT – Whangarei

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Sam Brothers bioSPORT Crits

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign