CyclingNZ Home
2005 Lion Foundation National Track Cycling Champs: Day 6
12 Mar, 2005
2005 LION FOUNDATION NATIONAL TRACK CYCLING CHAMPS

   Event No 98  Team Sprint  Elite Men  Qualifying Round

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                   49.79      1      4th Team

         41  Nathan      Seddon             (O)                   49.79      1      4th Team

         42  Gordon      Westoby           (O)                   49.79      1      4th Team

          3  John         Rastrick            (CB)                  49.94      2      5th Team

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                  49.94      2      5th Team

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                  49.94      2      5th Team

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                     50.2      3      6th Team

          9  Joshua       England            (A)                     50.2      3      6th Team

         13  Ricky        Hair                 (A)                     50.2      3      6th Team

         26  Pete          Murray            (Wai)                 50.97      4      3rd Team

         28  Andrew     Weatherly         (Wai)                 50.97      4      3rd Team

         30  Jeff           Alexander          (Wai)                 50.97      4      3rd Team

         19  Shayne      Riches              (W)                   54.02      5      1st Team

         20  Simon        Crumpton         (W)                   54.02      5      1st Team

         21  Andrew     MacKenzie        (W)                   54.02      5      1st Team

 Event No  99  500m Time Trial  JuniorU/19Women  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       262  Bridgette    Broad               (A)                   38.15      1             Gold

       264  Malindi      MacLean           (A)                   38.18      2             Silver

       267  Ashleigh     Stone               (Wai)                 39.04      3             Bronze

       265  Lizzie        Clements           (WC)                 39.98      4

       281  Bonnie       Gillespie           (WC)                 40.91      5

       268  Megan       Tomlins            (S)                    42.84      6

 Event No 100  500m Time Trial                                                                                        

  Elite Women  Final  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         62  Elizabeth    Williams           (A)                   36.36      1                Gold

         71  Katri         Laike               (O)                   37.07      2                 Silver

         59  Kate         Mullarkey         (A)                   39.21      3                 Bronze

         58  Amy         Taylor-Mason    (A)                   39.33      4

         68  Allison      Kirkwood          (MSC)               39.97      5

         64  Catherine    Sell                  (WC)                 40.12      6

         72  Dale          Tye                 (O)                   40.27      7

         51  Fiona        Bennetts           (CB)                  40.52      8

         63  Megan       Blatchford-Peck  (WC)                  40.9      9

         74  Olivia        McLaren           (O)                   42.62     10

 Event No  101  8000m Points Race  JuniorU/17Girls  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       210  Lauren       Ellis                 (MSC)                   15      1                 Gold

       215  Sequoia      Cooper             (S)                        13      2                  Silver

       214  Phillipa      Swain               (S)                         9      3                  Bronze

       207  Gemma      Dudley             (WC)                      8      4

       208  Maria        Carlyle             (WC)                      6      5

       211  Sian          Nuthall             (MSC)                    5      6

       205  Ella           Brogan             (A)                         3      7

       203  Rachel       Chester             (CB)                       2      8

       204  Amanda     Tisdall              (A)                         2      8

       213  Kathy       Jordan              (S)                         2      8

       209  Suzanne     Guilford            (WC)                      1      9

       216  Bridget      Carter              (S)                         0     99

       201  Gemma      Payne              (CB)                       0   999           DNF

 Event No 102  500m Scratch  JuniorU/17Boys  Semi - Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       170  Simon        Caulfield           (A)                   38.48      1      Heat 1

       186  Eddie        Dawkins           (S)                         0      2      Heat 1

       171  Jamie        Richards           (WC)                      0      3      Heat 1

       163  Greg         Shea                (CB)                       0      4      Heat 1

       167  Daniel       Ludlam             (A)                         0      5      Heat 1                                                                                              


       174  Cameron    Wylie               (MSC)                    0      6      Heat 1

       182  Matt         Howell             (O)                   37.34      1      Heat 2

       162  Thomas     Pearce              (CB)                       0      2      Heat 2

       185  James        Williamson        (S)                         0      3      Heat 2

       173  Jason        Christie            (MSC)                    0      4      Heat 2

       166  Cameron    McMurray        (A)                         0      5      Heat 2

       168  Myron      Simpson           (A)                         0      5      Heat 2

 Event No  103  Open Womens Points Race  Open Women

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         60  Paddy       Walker             (A)                       30      1                   Gold

         64  Catherine    Sell                  (WC)                     25      2                  Silver

         72  Dale          Tye                 (O)                       12      3                   Bronze

       266  Rushlee      Buchanan          (Wai)                      6      4

         57  Alice         King                (A)                         6      4

         53  Tammy      Boyd               (CB)                       4      5

       265  Lizzie        Clements           (WC)                      3      6

         56  Lauren       Webb               (CB)                       1      7

         61  Rosy         McCall             (A)                         1      7

         73  Emma        Hutchings          (O)                         0      8

       263  Aimee       Fowler             (A)                         0      8

         69  Josie         Giddens            (MSC)                    0      8

         65  Brei          Gudsell             (WC)                      0      8

         55  Annalissa   Farrell              (CB)                       0      8

 Event No  104  Team Sprint  Elite Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         41  Nathan      Seddon             (O)                   48.87      1               Gold

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                   48.87      1               Gold

         42  Gordon      Westoby           (O)                   48.87      1               Gold

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                       0      2                Silver

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                       0      2                Silver

          3  John         Rastrick            (CB)                       0      2                 Silver

          9  Joshua       England            (A)                   49.58      3                 Bronze

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                   49.58      3                Bronze

         13  Ricky        Hair                 (A)                   49.58      3                Bronze

         30  Jeff           Alexander          (Wai)                      0      4      Heat 1 Back

         28  Andrew     Weatherly         (Wai)                      0      4

         26  Pete          Murray            (Wai)                      0      4

 Event No 105  500m Scratch  JuniorU/17Boys  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       182  Matt         Howell             (O)                         0      1               Gold

       186  Eddie        Dawkins           (S)                         0      2                 Silver

       170  Simon        Caulfield           (A)                         0      3               Bronze

       185  James        Williamson        (S)                         0      4

       162  Thomas     Pearce              (CB)                       0      5

       171  Jamie        Richards           (WC)                      0      6                                   

 Event No  106  8000m Points Race  JuniorU/15Boys  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       132  Patrick       Williamson        (S)                        19      1                Gold

       130  Josh          Shave               (O)                       17      2                 Silver

       128  Michael     Bennington        (O)                       10      3                  Bronze

       123  Sam          Baltrop             (MSC)                    7      4

       124  Logan        Bonnington        (MSC)                    2      5

       127  Josh          Howell             (O)                         0      6

       129  Michael     Bovey              (O)                      -10      7

       121  Colin         Payne              (CB)                    -19      8

       131  Brad         Evans               (O)                      -40      9

       135  Finlay       Wall                (S)                         0   100                                    DNF

 Event No  107  15000m Scratch  Elite Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         29  Luke         Hampton          (Wai)              18.1445      1

         33  Anthony    Chapman          (O)                         0      2

         34  Joseph       Chapman          (O)                         0      3

         23  Scott         Allen               (MSC)                    0      4

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                       0      5

         16  Aaron        Rusden             (WC)                      0      6

          8  Adam        Coker               (A)                         0      7

                                                                                                 

          9  Joshua       England            (A)                         0      8

         15  Dale          Cheatley           (WC)                      0      9

         24  James        Fairweather        (MSC)                    0     10

         14  Troy         Klink               (A)                         0     11

         27  Scott         Murray            (Wai)                      0     12

         25  Steve         Hands              (MSC)                    0     99

         22  Dallas        Williams           (MSC)                    0     99

         35  Craig         Thomson          (O)                         0     99

         11  Matthew    Gilbert             (A)                         0     99

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                       0   999                                    DNF

         43  Chris         O'Connor          (S)                         0   999                                    DNF

 Event No 109  Keirin  Open Men  Semi Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                  11.97      1      Heat 1

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                       0      2      Heat 1

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                         0      3      Heat 1

         41  Nathan      Seddon             (O)                         0      4      Heat 1

         28  Andrew     Weatherly         (Wai)                      0      5      Heat 1

         32  Willie        Aitken              (Wai)                      0      6      Heat 1

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                   11.79      1      Heat 2

         13  Ricky        Hair                 (A)                         0      2      Heat 2

         86  Manu        Robson             (Wai)                      0      3      Heat 2

       222  Adam        Stewart             (CB)                       0      4      Heat 2

          6  Andrew     Shannon            (CB)                       0      5      Heat 2

       230  Ben          Simpson           (A)                         0      6      Heat 2

         87  Stewart      Thomas            (O)                         0      7      Heat 2

 Event No 110  10000m Points Race  JuniorU/17Boys  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       168  Myron      Simpson           (A)                       22      1                  Gold

       170  Simon        Caulfield           (A)                       13      2                 Silver

       163  Greg         Shea                (CB)                     12      3                  Bronze

       162  Thomas     Pearce              (CB)                     11      4

       171  Jamie        Richards           (WC)                     11      5

       174  Cameron    Wylie               (MSC)                    7      6

       182  Matt         Howell             (O)                         6      7

       187  Nick         King                (S)                         5      8

       175  Tim          Burtenshaw       (MSC)                    1      9

       180  N             Bunn               (Wai)                      0     10

       183  Jason        Padman            (O)                         0     10

       185  James        Williamson        (S)                         0     10

 Event No  111  Team Sprint  JuniorU/19Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       225  Jonathan    Lewis               (CB)                  51.43      1      1st Team        Gold

       224  Matthew    Fox                 (CB)                  51.43      1      1st Team

       222  Adam        Stewart             (CB)                  51.43      1      1st Team

       234  Samuel       Eadie               (A)                   52.88      2      2nd Team         Silver

       231  Julian        Trinder             (A)                   52.88      2      2nd Team

       230  Ben          Simpson           (A)                   52.88      2      2nd Team

 Event No 112  Keirin  Open Women  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         71  Katri         Laike               (O)                   12.85      1                Gold

         57  Alice         King                (A)                         0      2               Silver

       262  Bridgette    Broad               (A)                         0      3                Bronze

         59  Kate         Mullarkey         (A)                         0      4

       267  Ashleigh     Stone               (Wai)                      0      5

         61  Rosy         McCall             (A)                         0      6

         75  Jenny        Clarkson           (S)                         0      7              Relegated

 Event No  113  Keiren  Open Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                  11.48      1                 Gold

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                         0      2                 Silver

         13  Ricky        Hair                 (A)                         0      3                 Bronze

         86  Manu        Robson             (Wai)                      0      4

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                         0      5

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                       0      6

 Event No 114  4000m Scratch  Veteran 2                                                                                 

 Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       107  Neil          Wylie               (MSC)              5.3305      1                   Gold

       101  Malcolm    Pearce              (CB)                       0      2                     Silver

       109  Ray          Dunstan            (O)                      0      3                     Bronze

       108  Bruce        Blackburn          (MSC)                    0      4

       105  Joe           Sullivan            (CB)                       0      5

       102  Gary         Sword              (CB)                       0     99

       103  Russell      Ward               (CB)                       0     99

       106  Neil          Ludlam             (A)                         0     99

       104  Syd          Martin             (CB)                       0     99

 Event No 115  4000m Scratch  Veteran 1  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         94  Jerard        Stock               (S)                   5.1477      1                 Gold

         86  Manu        Robson             (Wai)                      0      2                  Silver

         87  Stewart      Thomas            (O)                       0      3                 Bronze

         89  Gary         Gardiner           (O)                         0      4

         85  Blyth        Andrews           (Wai)                      0      5

         91  Chris         Harvey             (O)                         0      6

         90  Geoff        Keogh              (O)                         0      7                  Relegated

         88  Richard      Walsh              (O)                         0     99

         84  Julian        Kirkwood          (MSC)                    0     99

         93  Jonathon    Sarginson          (O)                         0     99

         81  Steve         Woods             (CB)                       0     99

         92  Craig         Padman            (O)                         0     99

 Event No 116  20km Points Race  JuniorU/19Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       232  Logan        Hunn               (A)                       21      1                   Gold

       241  Sam          Bewley             (Wai)                     16      2                   Silver

       223  Darren       Shea                (CB)                     16      3                    Bronze

       229  Andrew     Robertson         (A)                       12      4

       221  Westley     Gough              (EC)                      10      5

       235  Jesse         Sergeant            (WC)                      5      6

       242  Elliot         Crowther          (Wai)                      2      7

       233  Michael     Northey            (A)                         2      7

       227  Oliver        Pearce              (CB)                       2      7

       228  Luke         Gilchrist           (CB)                       2      7

       234  Samuel       Eadie               (A)                         0     99

       238  Hayden      Richards           (W)                        0     99

       239  Mathew     Ellis                 (MSC)                    0     99

       240  Tim          Banford            (MSC)                    0     99

       226  Ross         Stewart             (CB)                       0     99

       243  Tim          Chapman          (O)                         0   999                                    DNF

       244  Michael     Wilson             (O)                         0   999                                    DNF

       245  Blair         Shirley             (S)                         0   999                                    DNF

       236  Simon        van Velthoven     (WC)                      0   999                                    DNF

 Event No  117  Madison  Open Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         33  Anthony    Chapman          (O)                33      1      Riding No 5             Gold

         34  Joseph       Chapman          (O)                33      1      Riding No 5              Gold

         15  Dale          Cheatley           (WC)               19      2      Riding No 2                Silver

         16  Aaron        Rusden             (WC)               19      2      Riding No 2                Silver

         23  Scott         Allen               (MSC)             17      3      Riding No 3                Bronze

         24  James        Fairweather        (MSC)             17      3      Riding No 3                Bronze

          8  Adam        Coker               (A)                  16      4      Riding No 1

         14  Troy         Klink               (A)                  16      4      Riding No 1

         35  Craig         Thomson          (O)                   2      5      Riding No 6

         36  Logan        Hutchings          (O)                  2      5      Riding No 6

         29  Luke         Hampton          (Wai)                1      6      Riding No 4                -3 laps

         27  Scott         Murray            (Wai)                1      6      Riding No 4                - 3 laps

more news at...

http://www.cyclingotago.co.nz/

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign