CyclingNZ Home
2005 Lion Foundation National Track Cycling Champs: Day 2
8 Mar, 2005

2005 LION FOUNDATION NATIONAL TRACK CYCLING CHAMPS                                                               

   Event No                                15

  2000m Individual Pursuit  JuniorU/17Girls  Qualifying

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       214  Phillipa      Swain               (S)                    2.575      0                                   

       210  Lauren       Ellis                 (MSC)              2.5762      0                                  

       205  Ella           Brogan             (A)                  2.5789      0                                   

       215  Sequoia      Cooper             (S)                    2.581      0                                   

       208  Maria        Carlyle             (WC)               2.5985      0                                   

       209  Suzanne     Guilford            (WC)               3.0038      0                                   

       206  Claire        Routledge          (A)                  3.0078      0                                   

       207  Gemma      Dudley             (WC)               3.0204      0                                   

       211  Sian          Nuthall             (MSC)              3.0243      0                                                     202  Natasha     Hansen             (CB)                3.0245      0                                   

       213  Kathy       Jordan              (S)                   3.0337      0                                   

       201  Gemma      Payne              (CB)                3.0694      0                                   

       203  Rachel       Chester             (CB)                3.0845      0                                   

       204  Amanda     Tisdall              (A)                  3.1112      0                                   

 Event No 16  2000m Individual Pursuit  JuniorU/17Boys

  Qualifying

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       168  Myron      Simpson           (A)                  2.3251      0                                   

       163  Greg         Shea                (CB)                2.3292      0                                                   
          162  Thomas     Pearce              (CB)                2.3468      0                                   

       173  Jason        Christie            (MSC)              2.3486      0                                   

       176  Shane        Archbold           (MSC)              2.3829      0                                   

       166  Cameron    McMurray        (A)                  2.3866      0                                   

       186  Eddie        Dawkins           (S)                    2.394      0                                   

       175  Tim          Burtenshaw       (MSC)              2.4188      0                                   

       169  Sean          O'Neill             (A)                2.42349      0                                   

       174  Cameron    Wylie               (MSC)            2.43534      0                                   

                                                                                                  


 

       171  Jamie        Richards           (WC)               2.4381      0                                   

       187  Nick         King                (S)                 2.46156      0                                   

       167  Daniel       Ludlam             (A)                2.48197      0                                   

       164  Jason        Gaskell             (CB)                2.5037      0                                   

       183  Jason        Padman            (O)                  2.5294      0                                   

       180  N             Bunn               (Wai)              2.56706      0                                   

       184  Regan        Freeman            (O)                     3.03      0                                   

 Event No 17  2000m Individual Pursuit   JuniorU/19Women

  Qualifying

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       266  Rushlee      Buchanan          (Wai)               2.4059      0                                   

       265  Lizzie        Clements           (WC)               2.4466      0                                   

       263  Aimee       Fowler             (A)                  2.4769      0                                   

       268  Megan       Tomlins            (S)                    2.514      0                                   

       281  Bonnie       Gillespie           (WC)               2.5572      0                                   

 Event No 19  3000m Individual Pursuit   Elite Women

  Qualifying

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         60  Paddy       Walker             (A)                  3.5338      0                                   

         72  Dale          Tye                 (O)                  3.5772      0                                   

         55  Annalissa   Farrell              (CB)                4.0432      0                                   

         64  Catherine    Sell                  (WC)               4.0632      0                                   

         61  Rosy         McCall             (A)                  4.0851      0                                   

         73  Emma        Hutchings          (O)                  4.1009      0                                   

         65  Brei          Gudsell             (WC)                 4.109      0                                   

         69  Josie         Giddens            (MSC)              4.1386      0                                   

         68  Allison      Kirkwood          (MSC)              4.1482      0                                   

         56  Lauren       Webb               (CB)                4.1645      0                                   

         52  Kathryn     Jones               (CB)                4.2021      0                                   

 Event No 20  3000m Individual Pursuit  JuniorU/19Men

  Qualifying

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       223  Darren       Shea                (CB)                3.3668      0                                   

       232  Logan        Hunn               (A)                  3.3875      0                                   

                                                                                         
 

       235  Jesse         Sergeant            (WC)               3.3989      0                                   

       241  Sam          Bewley             (Wai)               3.4035      0                                   

       233  Michael     Northey            (A)                  3.4326      0                                   

       221  Westley     Gough              (EC)                3.4339      0                                   

       242  Elliot         Crowther          (Wai)               3.4568      0                                   

       227  Oliver        Pearce              (CB)                3.5035      0                                   

       226  Ross         Stewart             (CB)                   3.53      0                                   

       228  Luke         Gilchrist           (CB)                  3.537      0                                   

       234  Samuel       Eadie               (A)                  3.5473      0                                   

       240  Tim          Banford            (MSC)              4.0134      0                                   

       243  Tim          Chapman          (O)                  4.0381      0                                   

       239  Mathew     Ellis                 (MSC)              4.0722      0                                   

       244  Michael     Wilson             (O)                  4.1115      0                                   

 Event No 21  4000m Individual Pursuit  Elite Men

  Qualifying

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         33  Anthony    Chapman          (O)                  4.4972      0                                   

         14  Troy         Klink               (A)                  4.5282      0                                  

         23  Scott         Allen               (MSC)               4.557      0                                   

         24  James        Fairweather        (MSC)              4.5593      0                                   

         36  Logan        Hutchings          (O)                  5.0208      0                                   

         31  Cameron    Holt                (Wai)               5.0678      0                                   

         34  Joseph       Chapman          (O)                  5.0841      0                                   

         15  Dale          Cheatley           (WC)               5.0885      0                                   

         29  Luke         Hampton          (Wai)                 5.119      0                                   

         43  Chris         O'Connor          (S)                   5.1834      0                                   

         26  Pete          Murray            (Wai)               5.1886      0                                   

 Event No  22  Sprint  JuniorU/19Men  Semi-Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       230  Ben          Simpson           (A)                         0      0      Heat 1

       225  Jonathan    Lewis               (CB)                       0      0      Heat 2

       236  Simon        van Velthoven     (WC)                      0      0      Heat 2

       222  Adam        Stewart             (CB)                       0      0      Heat 1

 Event No  23  Sprint  Elite Men

                                                                                             


 

  Semi Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                         0      1      Heat 1                      2 Nil

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                       0      2      Heat 1

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                         0      1      Heat 2                      2 Nil

         41  Nathan      Seddon             (O)                         0      2      Heat 2

   

              

 Event No  26  2000m Individual Pursuit  JuniorU/17Girls

                                                                                       


 

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       210  Lauren       Ellis                 (MSC)              2.5488      1        Gold

       214  Phillipa      Swain               (S)                    2.556      2         Silver

       215  Sequoia      Cooper             (S)                    2.526      1         Bronze

       205  Ella           Brogan             (A)                  2.5286      2

 Event No  27  2000m Individual Pursuit  JuniorU/17Boys

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       168  Myron      Simpson           (A)                  2.3432      1              Gold

       163  Greg         Shea                (CB)                2.3532      2               Silver

       162  Thomas     Pearce              (CB)                2.3535      3              Bronze

       173  Jason        Christie            (MSC)              2.3715      4

 Event No  28  Sprint  JuniorU/19Men  Semi-Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       225  Jonathan    Lewis               (CB)                       0      0

       236  Simon        van Velthoven     (WC)                      0      0

 

 Event No 31  2000m Individual Pursuit  JuniorU/19Women

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       266  Rushlee      Buchanan          (Wai)                 2.441      1            Gold

       265  Lizzie        Clements           (WC)               2.4728      2             Silver

       263  Aimee       Fowler             (A)                   2.492      3               Bronze

       268  Megan       Tomlins            (S)                   2.5458      4

 Event No 33                                                                                               

  3000m Individual Pursuit  Elite Women  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         60  Paddy       Walker             (A)                  3.5666      1          Gold

         72  Dale          Tye                 (O)                  4.0161      2         Silver

         55  Annalissa   Farrell              (CB)                4.0656      3          Bronze

         64  Catherine    Sell                  (WC)               4.0951      4

 Event No  34  3000m Individual Pursuit  JuniorU/19Men

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       223  Darren       Shea                (CB)                3.3806      1                Gold

       232  Logan        Hunn               (A)                  3.4275      2                Silver

       235  Jesse         Sergeant            (WC)               3.4166      3                Bronze

       241  Sam          Bewley             (Wai)                 3.428      4

   Event No  37  Sprint  JuniorU/19Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       222  Adam        Stewart             (CB)                       0      1         Gold

       236  Simon        van Velthoven     (WC)                      0      2          Silver

       225  Jonathan    Lewis               (CB)                       0      3          Bronze

       230  Ben          Simpson           (A)                         0      4

                                                                           

 

 Event No  39  4000m Individual Pursuit  Elite Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         33  Anthony    Chapman          (O)                  4.5288      1                  Gold

         14  Troy         Klink               (A)                   4.573      2                  Silver

         23  Scott         Allen               (MSC)              4.5832      3                 Bronze

         24  James        Fairweather        (MSC)              4.5936      4

 Event No  41  Sprint  Elite Men  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                         0      1             Gold

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                         0      2              Silver

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                       0      3              Bronze

         41  Nathan      Seddon             (O)                         0      4

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
U23 National TT Champ Michael Vink

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign