CyclingNZ Home
2005 Lion Foundation National Track Cycling Champs: Day 1
7 Mar, 2005
Event: 2005 NZ Track Nationals

2005 LION FOUNDATION NATIONAL TRACK CYCLING CHAMPS


   Event No                                  1

  Sprint  Junior U/19 Men Seeding Round

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       222  Adam        Stewart             (CB)                  11.51      0

       225  Jonathan    Lewis               (CB)                  12.04      0

       236  Simon        van Velthoven     (WC)                 12.07      0

       245  Blair         Shirley             (S)                    12.12      0

       230  Ben          Simpson           (A)                   12.17      0

       224  Matthew    Fox                 (CB)                  12.21      0

       231  Julian        Trinder             (A)                   12.24      0

       234  Samuel       Eadie               (A)                   12.39      0

       239  Mathew     Ellis                 (MSC)               12.79      0

 Event  2  Sprint  Elite Men

  Seeding Round

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                   10.87      0

         41  Nathan      Seddon             (O)                   11.33      0

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                   11.34      0

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                  11.47      0

         30  Jeff           Alexander          (Wai)                 11.68      0

         13  Ricky        Hair                 (A)                   11.71      0

          6  Andrew     Shannon            (CB)                  11.85      0

          1  Damien      Wiseman           (NM)                11.91      0

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                  11.94      0

         32  Willie        Aitken              (Wai)                 11.98      0

          3  John         Rastrick            (CB)                  12.07      0

         28  Andrew     Weatherly         (Wai)                 12.14      0

          7  Ian           Densie              (CB)                  12.25      0

         42  Gordon      Westoby           (O)                   12.43      0

         19  Shayne      Riches              (W)                   12.73                                                                                       
         16  Aaron        Rusden             (WC)                 12.83      0

 Event No  3  500m Time Trial  JuniorU/15Girls

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

       147  Sarah         Williams           (Wai)                     42      0

       142  Francis      Barnfield           (CB)                  43.05      0

       141  Elizabeth    Steel                (CB)                43.498      0

       145  Sophie       Prosser             (A)                  44.102      0

       144  Melissa      Campbell          (A)                  44.265      0

       146  Jennifer      Wilson             (WC)               44.457      0

       143  Sarah         Martin             (CB)                44.483      0

 Event No 4  500m Time Trial  JuniorU/15Boys

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

       129  Michael     Bovey              (O)                  39.864      0

       123  Sam          Baltrop             (MSC)              40.157      0

       130  Josh          Shave               (O)                  40.567      0

       128  Michael     Bennington        (O)                  40.676      0

       122  Ludovik     Bourneville        (A)                   41.25      0

       127  Josh          Howell             (O)                  41.589      0

       125  Aaron        Edmondston       (MSC)              42.161      0

       132  Patrick       Williamson        (S)                    42.35      0

       124  Logan        Bonnington        (MSC)              42.647      0

       133  Matthew    Vermont           (S)                    43.23      0

       121  Colin         Payne              (CB)                43.319      0

       131  Brad         Evans               (O)                  44.517      0

       134  Hamish      Tomlinson         (S)                   45.118      0

       135  Finlay       Wall                (S)                   45.844      0

 Event No  6  Sprint  Elite Men  1st Round

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                       0      1      Heat 8

         41  Nathan      Seddon             (O)                         0      1      Heat 2

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                         0      1      Heat                                                                  

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                       0      1      Heat 4

         30  Jeff           Alexander          (Wai)                      0      1      Heat 5

          3  John         Rastrick            (CB)                       0      1      Heat 6

         32  Willie        Aitken              (Wai)                      0      1      Heat 7

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                         0      1      Heat 1

         42  Gordon      Westoby           (O)                         0      2      Heat 3

         16  Aaron        Rusden             (WC)                      0      2      Heat 1

          1  Damien      Wiseman           (NM)                      0      2      Heat 8

         19  Shayne      Riches              (W)                        0      2      Heat 2

          7  Ian           Densie              (CB)                       0      2      Heat 4

         28  Andrew     Weatherly         (Wai)                      0      2      Heat 5

         13  Ricky        Hair                 (A)                         0      2      Heat 6

          6  Andrew     Shannon            (CB)                       0      2      Heat 7

 Event No  7  500m Time Trial  JuniorU/17Girls

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

       202  Natasha     Hansen             (CB)                41.346      0

       201  Gemma      Payne              (CB)                41.444      0

       206  Claire        Routledge          (A)                  41.773      0

       208  Maria        Carlyle             (WC)               41.782      0

       207  Gemma      Dudley             (WC)               41.808      0

       213  Kathy       Jordan              (S)                   42.396      0

       215  Sequoia      Cooper             (S)                   42.548      0

       210  Lauren       Ellis                 (MSC)              42.585      0

       214  Phillipa      Swain               (S)                   42.607      0

       205  Ella           Brogan             (A)                   42.87      0

       211  Sian          Nuthall             (MSC)              42.907      0

       216  Bridget      Carter              (S)                   43.006      0

       203  Rachel       Chester             (CB)                43.964      0

       209  Suzanne     Guilford            (WC)               44.295      0

 Event No  8  500m Time Trial  JuniorU/17Boys

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

       168  Myron      Simpson           (A)                  35.806      0

       186  Eddie        Dawkins           (S)                   35.853      0

       173  Jason        Christie            (MSC)               36.57      0

       163  Greg         Shea                (CB)                36.607                                                                                            

       161  Sam          Steele               (CB)                36.816      0

       182  Matt         Howell             (O)                  36.953      0

       170  Simon        Caulfield           (A)                  37.322      0

       162  Thomas     Pearce              (CB)                37.333      0

       166  Cameron    McMurray        (A)                  37.434      0

       165  Angus       Sullivan            (CB)                37.681      0

       176  Shane        Archbold           (MSC)              37.859      0

       167  Daniel       Ludlam             (A)                  38.134      0

       171  Jamie        Richards           (WC)               38.565      0

       164  Jason        Gaskell             (CB)                38.799      0

       175  Tim          Burtenshaw       (MSC)              39.075      0

       174  Cameron    Wylie               (MSC)               39.08      0

       187  Nick         King                (S)                   40.191      0

       183  Jason        Padman            (O)                  40.314      0

       180  N             Bunn               (Wai)               41.175      0

       184  Regan        Freeman            (O)                  42.424      0

 Event NoSprint   JuniorU/19Men  Quarter final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

       225  Jonathan    Lewis               (CB)                       0      1      Heat 2

       222  Adam        Stewart             (CB)                       0      1      Heat 1

       230  Ben          Simpson           (A)                         0      1      Heat 4

       236  Simon        van Velthoven     (WC)                      0      1      Heat 3

       224  Matthew    Fox                 (CB)                       0      2      Heat 3

       245  Blair         Shirley             (S)                         0      2      Heat 4

       234  Samuel       Eadie               (A)                         0      2      Heat 1

       231  Julian        Trinder             (A)                         0      2      Heat 2

 Event No 10  Sprint  Elite Men  Quarter final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

         41  Nathan      Seddon             (O)                         0      1      Heat 2

         40  Daniel       Beatson            (O)                         0      1      Heat 3

          2  Dave         Cresswell          (CB)                       0      1      Heat 4

         10  Justin        Grace               (A)                         0      1      Heat 1

          3  John         Rastrick            (CB)                       0      2      Heat 3

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                       0      2      Heat 1

         30  Jeff           Alexander          (Wai)                      0      2      Heat                                                                                         

         32  Willie        Aitken              (Wai)                      0      2      Heat 2

 Event No 11  500m Time Trial  ParalympicSeniorWomen

  Final

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                     Comment

       281  Bonnie       Gillespie           (WC)               41.306      1 

 Event No 13  Sprint  JuniorU/19Men  5th - 8th Place

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

       224  Matthew    Fox                 (CB)                       0      5

       234  Samuel       Eadie               (A)                         0      6

       231  Julian        Trinder             (A)                         0      7

       245  Blair         Shirley             (S)                         0      8

 Event No  14  Sprint  Elite Men  5th - 8th Place

  RiderN                                                          Time   Place                                    

         30  Jeff           Alexander          (Wai)                      0      5

          3  John         Rastrick            (CB)                       0      6

          4  Hayden      Sword              (CB)                       0      7

         32  Willie        Aitken              (Wai)                      0      8

 
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Elite Women's National TT Champ Melissa Holt

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign