CyclingNZ Home
Counties Manukau "Race of Truth" Championships
25 Jun, 2009

This weekend sees the facing off of club members from Aucklands biggest cycling club, Counties Manukau in their annual individual time trial championships.  The 180 rider field spread across all grades will see some new talent come through in the junior grades and the age old battles between hardmen like Gordy McCauley, Aaron Strong and "The Specialist" Karl Murray of Exceed Coaching.  National Champion Melissa Holt is back for another title amidst Ironman training.

Start Times for all grades

  

u15 Girls / Boys

15k

Actual

Start

Courtney hunter

u15g

1330

00:00:00

Gaby Browne

u15g

1330:30

00:00:30

Kathleen Griffin

u15g

1331

00:01:00

1331:30

00:01:30

Alexi Carlier

u15

1332

00:02:00

Campbell Mciver

u15

1332:30

00:02:30

Charles Michel

u15

1333

00:03:00

Fraser McDonald

u15

1333:30

00:03:30

Grant rayner

u15

1334

00:04:00

Greg Potter

u15

1334:30

00:04:30

Hendrick Kokich

u15

1335

00:05:00

Henry Draper

u15

1335:30

00:05:30

Jack Draper

u15

1336

00:06:00

John Allen

u15

1336:30

00:06:30

Ben Johnson

u15

1337

00:07:00

Peter Horner

u15

1337:30

00:07:30

Scott McDonald

u15

1338

00:08:00

Scott Salwey

u15

1338:30

00:08:30

josh Hunter

u15

1339

00:09:00

Sean Kirby

u15

1339:30

00:09:30

Zac Williams

u15

1340

00:10:00

u15

1340:30

00:10:30

U17Girls/ Boys

1341

00:11:00

Danyela van der sande

U17g

1341:30

00:11:30

Georgina Wilson

u17g

1342

00:12:00

Sarah Laycock

u17g

1342:30

00:12:30

1343

00:13:00

Terrence Potter

u17

1343:30

00:13:30

Will Salwey

u17

1344

00:14:00

Hardy Michel

u17

1344:30

00:14:30

Harrison Neems

u17

1345

00:15:00

Hayden McCormick

u17

1345:30

00:15:30

James Judd

U17

1346

00:16:00

Jonathon Laycock

u17

1346:30

00:16:30

Alex McCory-Bowick

u17

1347

00:17:00

Daniel poole

u17

1347:30

00:17:30

U19 Women

1348

00:18:00

Jeremey Hogan

u19w

1348:30

00:18:30

Lillie Sommerville

u19w

1349

00:19:00

Courtney Hiley

u19w

1349:30

00:19:30

Chloe Harding Sheath

u19w

1350

00:20:00

Masters Women

25k

1350:30

00:20:30

Diane tisdall

m5w

1351

00:21:00

Denise Claxton

m5w

1352

00:22:00

Viv Hunter

m1w

1352:30

00:22:30

Sue McConie

m3w

1353

00:23:00

Pamela McCauley

m2w

1353:30

00:23:30

Lynda Goldsack

mw

1354

00:24:00

Barb Pendry

m4w

1354:30

00:24:30

Marion Webb

mw2

1355

00:25:00

Senior Women

1355:30

00:25:30

Jessica Holder

sw

1356

00:26:00

Cass Young

sw

1356:30

00:26:30

Christina turner

sw

1357

00:27:00

 

Fiona Eagles

sw

1357:30

00:27:30

Sara Hill

sw

1358

00:28:00

Stacey brown

sw

1358:30

00:28:30

Miriam Ellis

sw

1359

00:29:00

Paula Mccoy

sw

1359:30

00:29:30

Tiffany Parry

sw

1400

00:30:00

Julia Scopes

sw

1400:30

00:30:30

Larissa Marsh

sw

1401

00:31:00

Mel Burke

sw

1401:30

00:31:30

Rebecca Hurcumbe

sw

1402

00:32:00

Rachel Bartells

sw

1402:30

00:32:30

Nicky Bowden

sw

1403

00:33:00

Sonja Waddell

sw

1403:30

00:33:30

Melissa Holt

sw

1404

00:34:00

Masters 3

1404:30

00:34:30

ken Holley

m3

1405

00:35:00

Troy Retrieux

m3

1405:30

00:35:30

Allen Foote

m3

1406

00:36:00

Dave Williamson

m3

1406:30

00:36:00

Chris Button

m3

1407

00:37:00

Paul Weiringa

m3

1407:30

00:37:00

Andrew Mckay

m3

1408

00:38:00

Paul van der meer

m3

1408:30

00:38:00

Mike Cornelius

m3

1409

00:39:00

Murray Garland

m3

1409:30

00:39:30

Ken Moloney

m3

1410

00:40:00

Steve Parker

m3

1410:30

00:40:41

Gary Groves

m3

1411

00:41:00

Masters 4

1411:30

00:41:30

Marc Michel

m4

1412

00:42:00

Peter Colenbrander

m4

1412:30

00:42:30

Grant strong

m4

1413

00:43:00

Dave Williamson

m4

1413:30

00:43:30

Dennis McLarin

m4

1414

00:44:00

Ed Vella

m4

1414:30

00:44:30

John Broom

m4

1415

00:45:00

Mike Patching

m4

1415:30

00:45:30

Denis Basten

m4

1416

00:46:00

Gary Rush

m4

1416:30

00:46:30

Graeme Colson

m4

1417

00:47:00

Guy Tarrant

m4

1417:30

00:47:30

Richard justice

m4

1418

00:48:00

Bob Puru

m4

1418:30

00:48:30

Masters 5

1419

00:49:00

David going

m5

1419:30

00:49:30

John Coker

m5

1420

00:50:00

Mike Ross

m5

1420:30

00:50:30

Rob Craig

m5

1421

00:51:00

Stuart McIntosh

m5

1421:30

00:51:30

John Danvers

m5

1422

00:52:00

Paul Pendry

m5

1422:30

00:52:30

Ron Campbell

m5

1423

00:53:00

masters 6&7

1423:30

00:53:00

Rory Plumridge

m7

1424

00:54:00

Barney McCarthy

m7

1424:30

00:54:30


Graham Codyre

m7

1425

00:55:00

John Atkinson

m6

1425:30

00:55:30

Greg Simpson

m6

1426

00:56:00

Colin Claxton

m6

1426:30

00:56:30

Masters 2

1427

00:57:00

Mark Hunter

m2

1427:30

00:57:30

Symon Coles

m2

1428

00:58:00

Simon Nunns

m2

1428:30

00:58:30

Stephen van Waarden

m2

1429

00:59:00

Robb Graham

m2

1430

00:59:30

Alwyn poole

m2

1430:30

01:00:00

Brett Slater

m2

1431

01:00:30

Doug Latto

m2

1431:30

01:01:00

Philip Muldoon

m2

1432

01:01:30

Richard trass

m2

1432:30

01:02:00

Jeremy turner

m2

1433

01:02:30

Lee johnson

m2

1433:30

01:03:00

Nigel Hunt

m2

1434

01:03:30

Paul Needham

m2

1434:30

01:04:00

masters 1

1435

01:04:30

Ben Ellis

m1

1435:30

01:05:00

Clinton Liebenberg

m1

1436

01:05:30

Mark Fraser

m1

1437

01:06:00

Mike Jensen

m1

1438

01:07:00

Paul Dell

m1

1438:30

01:08:00

Rob Small

m1

1439

01:08:30

u19men

u19

1439:30

01:09:00

Daniel j Smith

u19

1440

01:09:30

Fraser Bermingham

u19

1440:30

01:10:00

Hamish Elley Brown

u19

1441

01:10:30

Matt Wheatcroft

u19

1441:30

01:11:00

Michael poole

u19

1442

01:11:30

Sam Lindsay

u19

1442:30

01:12:00

Scott Mullaly

u19

1443

01:12:30

Sen Men &U23

1443:30

01:13:00

Logan Mort

u23

1444

01:13:30

Lewis Crosby

u23

1444:30

01:14:00

Mathew James

sm

1445

01:14:30

Roger Slater

sm

1445:30

01:15:00

Shaun Jacka

sm

1446

01:15:30

Valentino Luna Henandez

sm

1446:30

01:16:00

Warwick Creasy

sm

1447

01:16:30

Blair Ross

sm

1447:30

01:17:00

Mark Emmerson

sm

1448

01:17:30

Andre de Jong

sm

1448:30

01:18:00

Andy Mackay

sm

1449

01:18:30

andrew Smith

sm

1449:30

01:19:00

Carl Read

sm

1450

01:19:30

Scott Strong

sm

1450:30

01:20:00

Michael Glynn

sm

1451

01:20:30

Cam Durno

sm

1451:30

01:21:00

Cameron Langsford

sm

1453

01:21:30

Rob Dallimore

sm

1453:30

01:23:00

Damian Kearney

sm

1454

01:23:30

David weston

sm

1454:30

01:24:00


Duncan Milne

sm

1455

01:24:30

Gareth Shaw

sm

1455:30

01:25:00

Hamish Osborne

sm

1456

01:25:30

Jared Bowden

sm

1456:30

01:26:00

Jonathon Atkinson

sm

1457

01:26:30

Will Vijoen

sm

1457:30

01:27:00

Rob Scarlett

sm

1458

01:27:30

Ashley Paice

sm

1458:30

01:27:30

Mike Henton

sm

1459

01:28:00

Paul Sumich

sm

1459:30

01:28:30

Aaron Strong

sm

1500

01:29:00

Gordon McCauley

sm

1500:30

01:29:30

Karl Murray

sm

1501

01:30:00

Click to enlarge...
Aucklands Top Club

CONTINUE READING
Latest News
fi’zi:k are delighted to announce the roster of top-level riders who will be wearing the highly praised, award-winning R1B shoes throughout the 2017 season. The hit-list of Olympic, World and National Champions includes sprinters, climbers and puncheurs from across the globe, opting for the >>
The Kenyan Riders Downunder team will make their first visit to Aotearoa in January when they line up to race in the New Zealand Cycle Classic, an elite men’s road cycling race held entirely in the Wairarapa. The Kenyan Riders Downunder (KRD) team, made up of Australian, New Zealand and >>
Cannondale-Garmin was attentive and active on the front of the peloton during the second half of today's fifth stage of the Tour de France with Andrew Talanksy, Kristijan Koren and Dan Martin finishing in the front group. The flat stage, one earmarked for the sprinters, proved far more chaotic than >>
Latest Articles
To raise funds and awareness for the Mental Health Foundation of New Zealand, Jonathan Douglas in association with Hayden Roulston (Ex professional Tour De France rider and NZ Olympic Silver Medallist) are searching for amateur cyclists who want the challenge of a lifetime by riding every stage of >>
North Otago cyclist Tim Rush wants to build on his elite men’s lead while a real battle looms in the women’s race for individual honours in the fifth round of the Calder Stewart Cycling Series, the Small Business Accounting Methven Grand Prix, being held in the Methven District for the first >>
The MET Manta is the Italian companies flagship aero road helmet. Weighing in at a very respectable 220gm the Manta is an extremely versatile helmet. As a long time user of the well-established American brand Giro, I was skeptical to say the least when receiving this helmet. But it was only a >>
Rouler Cycles
2013 fizik
ISM Saddles
ELITE Italia 190609
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign