CyclingNZ Home
Wattyl Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge 2004: Solo
28 Nov, 2004
6535   Matthew HAYDOCK Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M1619 2 1 4:22:49
5125   Craig LAWN Lower Hutt LOWER HUTT Solo M2034 19 2 4:23:18
4908   Jeremy BOYD Lower Hutt LOWER HUTT Solo M2034 20 3 4:23:26
3368   Ian PAINTIN Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M3544 3 4 4:23:35
7799   Chris GAZE Te Awamutu TE AWAMUTU Solo M3544 21 5 4:23:52
3890   Joe CROOKS Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 22 6 4:24:08
5086   Tristan HARVEY-SMITH Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 23 7 4:24:53
3584   Darryl STRACHAN Napier NAPIER Solo M3544 3 8 4:25:29
4040   Richard DAY Pahiatua PAHIATUA Solo M2034 2 9 4:25:56
6910   Brent BACKHOUSE Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M2034 2 10 4:26:58
5591   Kurt LANCASTER Levin LEVIN Solo M2034 24 11 4:27:35
5184   Josh BRANNIGAN Hastings HASTINGS Solo M1619 25 12 4:28:09
6721   Mike NORTHEY Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M1619 4 13 4:28:22
4100   Antony GARDINER Parnell PARNELL Solo M3544 3 14 4:28:26
4202   Peter COX New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M5559 26 15 4:28:27
6723   Ryan RUSSELL Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M2034 27 16 4:28:28
6959   David SHAW Taupo TAUPO Solo M2034 28 17 4:28:31
5939   Mark HALEWOOD Taupo TAUPO Solo M2034 14 18 4:28:37
5618   David BARNETT Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M3544 29 19 4:28:40
6752   James WILLIAMSON Alexandra ALEXANDRA Solo M0115 15 20 4:28:40

3920   Robert GLENNY Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M1619 16 21 4:28:44
5154   John GRAY Rotorua ROTORUA Solo M1619 30 22 4:28:47
4102   Duncan STYLES Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 31 23 4:28:53
6400   Parkinson NEIL New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M2034 1 24 4:28:53
3870   Don HUMPHREY Wanganui WANGANUI Solo M4554 3 25 4:28:55
6883   Russell MILLIKEN Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 4 26 4:28:57
4127   Andrew MACDONALD Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M0115 32 27 4:28:58
3667   Rob DE BIQUE Lower Hutt LOWER HUTT Solo M3544 33 28 4:28:59
5450   Dan BROWN Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 5 29 4:29:00
5753   Aaron SLIGHT Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M3544 6 30 4:29:01
6700   Nick BENTON Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 34 31 4:29:01
2296   Terry MOES Porirua PORIRUA Solo M1619 7 32 4:29:03
2294   John POTTER Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 8 33 4:29:09
5430   David AYRE Nelson NELSON Solo M1619 9 34 4:29:13
4272   Mark MATTHEWS Hawkes Bay HAWKES BAY Solo M2034 2 35 4:29:14
6526   Myron SIMPSON Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M0115 3 36 4:29:18
3775   Bryce GIDDY Taupo TAUPO Solo M3544 35 37 4:29:18
2182   Daniele VANOLINI Australia AUSTRALIA Solo M3544 2 38 4:29:25
6238   Carl DAUCHER Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M2034 10 39 4:29:25
2390   Gavin CAMERON Katikati KATIKATI Solo M2034 11 40 4:29:25

4113   Mike DE BOER Palmerston North PALMERSTON NORTH Solo M2034 12 41 4:29:28
4032   Hamish NEALE New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M2034 36 42 4:29:28
2204   Antony TAYLOR Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 2 43 4:29:30
6979   John SOLE Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M4554 4 44 4:29:37
6565   Paul WILLIAMS Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M2034 5 45 4:29:38
4552   Brian MCGOVERN Tokoroa TOKOROA Solo M3544 37 46 4:29:40
6997   Darryl BRIGHAM Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 13 47 4:29:40
6964   Austin HARTWELL Masterton MASTERTON Solo M3544 17 48 4:29:42
5046   Christopher RATCLIFFE Napier NAPIER Solo M2034 14 49 4:29:43
6739   James SCOTT Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 3 50 4:29:45
6689   Stephen BURTON Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M2034 38 51 4:29:45
5234   Bill VAN WOERKOM Masterton MASTERTON Solo M3544 15 52 4:29:52
2969   Tony WOODALL Nelson NELSON Solo M4554 39 53 4:29:53
2625   Tom CROSKERY Gisborne GISBORNE Solo M1619 40 54 4:29:56
3200   Scott PAPWORTH Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 6 55 4:30:00
3679   Jethro TAMBLYN Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 41 56 4:30:02
2978   Cameron DURNO Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M2034 7 57 4:30:02
6272   Blair VAN STIPRIAAN Palmerston North PALMERSTON NORTH Solo M2034 16 58 4:30:03
5082   Gregory DOBSON Christchurch CHRISTCHURCH Solo M2034 4 59 4:30:05
3424   Sam BAUDINET Napier NAPIER Solo M3544 42 60 4:30:09

6555   Ian KIRKMAN Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M4554 43 61 4:30:09
6012   Richard PETERS New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M2034 17 62 4:30:10
4329   Jim DAVIDSON Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M2034 18 63 4:30:10
5761   Adam SMITH Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 19 64 4:30:11
3587   Tony SINCLAIR Marton MARTON Solo M3544 20 65 4:30:11
6795   Alistair PATTERSON Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M1619 44 66 4:30:12
6080   Kevin BURGESS Napier NAPIER Solo M3544 18 67 4:30:14
5566   Tim MACKEY Palmerston North PALMERSTON NORTH Solo M2034 21 68 4:30:14
9526   Simon POPE Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M2034 45 69 4:30:14
3122   Steve GLASGOW Pahiatua PAHIATUA Solo M3544 46 70 4:30:15
5077   Greg MCGOVERN Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M3544 47 71 4:30:15
6300   Michael BOSOMWORTH Tauranga TAURANGA Solo M3544 22 72 4:30:21
5423   Craig DEANE Australia AUSTRALIA Solo M4554 23 73 4:30:23
3042   Thomas BOESCHENSTEIN Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M3544 24 74 4:30:24
4680   Mark BROCKLEHURST Porirua PORIRUA Solo M1619 48 75 4:30:27
6911   David ROBERTSON Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M3544 19 76 4:30:28
4254   Alan SMITH Australia AUSTRALIA Solo M3544 8 77 4:30:32
2692   Tim BENNETT Putaruru PUTARURU Solo M1619 49 78 4:30:33
3484   Steve WRIGHT Mount Maunganui MOUNT MAUNGANUI Solo M3544 25 79 4:30:33
3261   Tim PEARCE Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M2034 26 80 4:30:33

4207   Tim COWAN Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 27 81 4:30:34
4953   Rod WILSON Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 28 82 4:30:35
4549   Eddie KUYSTEN Tokoroa TOKOROA Solo M3544 50 83 4:30:37
3996   Barry GILLILAND Palmerston North PALMERSTON NORTH Solo M4554 20 84 4:30:37
4193   Richard COFFEY Tauranga TAURANGA Solo M4554 29 85 4:30:42
4972   Grant NICOLL Hastings HASTINGS Solo M2034 30 86 4:30:48
3198   John CHRISTIE Christchurch CHRISTCHURCH Solo M5559 51 87 4:30:51
4376   Daniel BARRY Nelson NELSON Solo M1619 52 88 4:30:59
4418   Paul ROE New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M3544 9 89 4:31:03
4947   Douglas SCOTT Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 53 90 4:31:07
3848   Nick ABPLANALP Mairangi Bay MAIRANGI BAY Solo M3544 31 91 4:31:08
4553   Chris LAWSON Tokoroa TOKOROA Solo M3544 32 92 4:31:09
4282   Barry PRITCHARD Taupo TAUPO Solo M2034 54 93 4:31:10
4547   Stuart CROCKART Tokoroa TOKOROA Solo M4554 55 94 4:31:15
5560   Gaine PETTERSON Rotorua ROTORUA Solo M2034 56 95 4:31:20
6311   Michael SEAVER Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M4554 21 96 4:31:24
3893   Peter KANE Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M4554 57 97 4:31:24
4292   Andrew DAVIDSON Palmerston North PALMERSTON NORTH Solo M3544 10 98 4:31:25
5984   Ivan SMART Napier NAPIER Solo M4554 58 99 4:31:28
4035   Mark GRAMMER Blenheim BLENHEIM Solo M3544 59 100 4:31:31

4771   Bruce PORTER Napier NAPIER Solo M4554 11 101 4:31:31
6262   Trevor FOLEY Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M4554 60 102 4:31:32
2821   Roy NORRIS Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 33 103 4:31:32
4968   John COTTINGHAM Morrinsville MORRINSVILLE Solo M2034 34 104 4:31:34
6117   Kent DARLINGTON Wanganui WANGANUI Solo M2034 61 105 4:31:35
4937   Richard HOWES Nelson NELSON Solo M4554 62 106 4:31:38
4533   Aaron PERRY Rotorua ROTORUA Solo M1619 22 107 4:31:40
4798   John BADGER Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M4554 23 108 4:31:40
2130   Frans DE BEURS Australia AUSTRALIA Solo M4554 35 109 4:31:40
6452   Bruno BELFORT North Shore NORTH SHORE Solo M2034 3 110 4:31:44
5903   Nathan BUNN Te Awamutu TE AWAMUTU Solo M0115 12 111 4:31:44
6408   Peter ULMER Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 63 112 4:32:01
3016   Matthew TILL Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 64 113 4:32:09
4802   Geoff KEOGH Dunedin DUNEDIN Solo M3544 65 114 4:32:12
2980   Greg ATKINS Christchurch CHRISTCHURCH Solo M3544 66 115 4:32:32
2053   Sam JENNINGS Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M1619 36 116 4:32:35
6895   Shem RODGER Karapiro KARAPIRO Solo M0115 24 117 4:32:43
6827   Alastair BORWICK Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M4554 37 118 4:32:44
6603   Samuel KING-TURNER Paraparaumu PARAPARAUMU Solo M2034 25 119 4:32:49
4823   Kyle BRIDGEMAN New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M2034 26 120 4:33:07

2269   Malcolm MCGREGOR Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 67 121 4:33:09
6110   Mark HOWES Christchurch CHRISTCHURCH Solo M3544 27 122 4:33:12
9054   James MORRIS Cambridge CAMBRIDGE Solo M1619 68 123 4:33:15
6992   Paul GRAYSON Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 28 124 4:33:17
6663   Phil WOOD Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 29 125 4:33:38
2998   Clinton THOMAS Wairarapa WAIRARAPA Solo M2034 38 126 4:33:56
3322   Graeme HARVEY Australia AUSTRALIA Solo M4554 39 127 4:34:07
5340   Pete SMITH Mount Maunganui MOUNT MAUNGANUI Solo M3544 40 128 4:34:13
4740   Neville REDMAN Napier NAPIER Solo M3544 30 129 4:34:16
5153   John HITCHCOCK Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M4554 13 130 4:34:43
6685   Darren GABB Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 31 131 4:34:45
4626   Selwyn BROWN New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M4554 32 132 4:34:51
3291   Aaron WHEELER Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 41 133 4:35:07
5765   Bevan CHEATLEY Wanganui WANGANUI Solo M2034 5 134 4:35:24
4439   Craig THORNE Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M3544 42 135 4:35:27
6949   Gary WARD Lower Hutt LOWER HUTT Solo M3544 43 136 4:35:28
5496   Adrian MCCABE Morrinsville MORRINSVILLE Solo M2034 69 137 4:35:29
6622   Steven CALLAGHER Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 70 138 4:36:10
4683   David STUTZ Taupo TAUPO Solo M1619 14 139 4:36:16
6439   Robert DALLIMORE Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 6 140 4:36:17

5678   Kris WITHINGTON Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M2034 33 141 4:36:20
5391   Brenton JAMES Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M1619 44 142 4:36:21
3457   Dave CHAMBERS Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M4554 45 143 4:36:25
3892   Leon TWEEDIE Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 46 144 4:36:26
2275   Alan ADAMS Australia AUSTRALIA Solo M3544 71 145 4:36:59
4128   Trevor MACDONALD Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M4554 15 146 4:37:16
4905   Wayne HASTIE Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M4554 72 147 4:37:23
4278   Nathan RANKIN Levin LEVIN Solo M2034 47 148 4:37:33
3119   Sepp HRIBAR Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M3544 48 149 4:37:44
2134   Mark ASHCROFT Singapore SINGAPORE Solo M2034 34 150 4:37:47
6279   Jono MACCOLL Te Awamutu TE AWAMUTU Solo M0115 73 151 4:37:47
6716   Anthony BEVERLEY Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M3544 74 152 4:37:54
3525   Stephen ROONEY Blenheim BLENHEIM Solo M4554 35 153 4:38:02
6944   Richard NOWLAND Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M2034 75 154 4:38:03
5537   Chris ANDREWS Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M4554 36 155 4:38:04
5003   Kerry MORGAN Levin LEVIN Solo M1619 49 156 4:38:05
2680   Cliff WHITTAKER Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M4554 50 157 4:38:06
2137   Andrew BENCE Wellington WELLINGTON Solo M3544 76 158 4:38:07
3197   Tom ASHLEY Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 77 159 4:38:07
6524   Graeme KEMP Palmerston North PALMERSTON NORTH Solo M4554 51 160 4:38:13

6853   Mark GREEN Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 78 161 4:38:14
5646   Tom LIBBY Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M0115 16 162 4:38:15
4393   Piers FULLER Masterton MASTERTON Solo M2034 52 163 4:38:29
5371   Darren FISH Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 53 164 4:38:34
3551   Ric VAN WEEDE Porirua PORIRUA Solo M7099 17 165 4:38:52
6576   Chris SHARLAND Nelson NELSON Solo M1619 37 166 4:39:04
2017   Pat MCQUINN Taupo TAUPO Solo M6069 54 167 4:39:10
4160   Hamish MACDONALD Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 79 168 4:39:40
6383   Logue ANDY Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 38 169 4:39:44
2033   Rainbow JOHNSON New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M3544 39 170 4:39:45
5539   Philip SUTHERLAND Masterton MASTERTON Solo M3544 55 171 4:39:58
2450   Graham SEVICKE-JONES Napier NAPIER Solo M3544 80 172 4:40:05
2544   Stuart FREW New Plymouth NEW PLYMOUTH Solo M2034 56 173 4:40:21
5305   John BLACK Wanganui WANGANUI Solo M5559 7 174 4:40:29
5935   Brei GUDSELL Wanganui WANGANUI Solo F2034 81 175 4:40:30
6437   Karina WILKINSON Levin LEVIN Solo F5559 40 176 4:40:33
5131   Richelle MARSHALL Palmerston North PALMERSTON NORTH Solo F2034 57 177 4:40:39
4567   Lindsay HYSLOP Tauranga TAURANGA Solo M4554 41 178 4:40:42
6715   Robbie HISLOP Waipukurau WAIPUKURAU Solo M2034 18 179 4:40:47
6839   Scott COOPER Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 42 180 4:40:51

2613   Jose UBIAGA Island Bay ISLAND BAY Solo M2034 82 181 4:40:52
3595   Cameron SENIOR Feilding FEILDING Solo M2034 58 182 4:41:00
6720   Carl JOHNSTON Rotorua ROTORUA Solo M3544 43 183 4:41:11
5404   Russell NANT Tauranga TAURANGA Solo M4554 59 184 4:41:13
4893   William DURRANT Taupo TAUPO Solo M3544 8 185 4:41:16
4899   Ron PITHIE Christchurch CHRISTCHURCH Solo M4554 60 186 4:41:18
4707   Amy MOSEN Hamilton HAMILTON Solo F2034 61 187 4:41:21
2184   Mike ALLEN Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 1 188 4:41:21
9549   Peter BRUGGEMAN Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 19 189 4:41:29
6815   Dave BEECHE Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 1 190 4:41:29
4132   Harry DONKER Hamilton East HAMILTON EAST Solo M6069 62 191 4:41:29
3436   Dave BISHOP Palmerston North PALMERSTON NORTH Solo M3544 63 192 4:41:30
4444   Garry GALLAGHER Hamilton HAMILTON Solo M4554 83 193 4:41:31
3839   Don LAWRENCE Pukekohe PUKEKOHE Solo M4554 84 194 4:41:34
6844   Scott MCGREGOR Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M2034 85 195 4:41:34
3173   James MATTHEWS Nelson NELSON Solo M4554 64 196 4:41:38
6915   Andrew SEAGER Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M4554 4 197 4:41:41
4108   Richard EVANS Christchurch CHRISTCHURCH Solo M5559 4 198 4:41:41
5664   Mark ROWLING Australia AUSTRALIA Solo M2034 1 199 4:41:42
6894   Logan GRANGER Auckland AUCKLAND Solo M3544 5 200 4:41:46

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Criterium National Champs

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2021 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign