CyclingNZ Home
Sunshine Coast Masters - NE
7 Sep, 2004
Pearl Izumi Sunshine Coast Masters - NE Sunshine Coast, Australia, September 6-8, 2004

 

Day 1 - September 6: Time trials: Women 55+, 45-54, 35-44, Men 65+, 55-64, Men 45-54, Men 35-44, 10/15/20km
 
Men 45-54
 
1 Steve Darracott (Hunter Districts)                    21.34.73
2 Garry Overend (Nelson New Zealand)                    1.01.10*
3 Byron Humphries (Victor Cycles)                        1.06.16
4 Jeff Liddell (Sunshine Coast Cycle Club)               2.05.27
5 Ross Blumel (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)              2.06.21
6 Peter Munt (Victor Cycles)                             2.09.39
7 Ian Bowman (Broncos)                                   2.33.68
8 David Wighton (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)            2.34.30
9 David Morton (Port Macquarie Cycling Club)             2.40.71
10 Brian Collier (Ffast)                                 2.57.26
11 Murray Yuille (Shepparton)                            3.04.57
12 Frank Moon (Bathurst)                                 3.22.00
13 Oliver Feldhagen (Victor Cycles)                      3.29.88
14 Geoff Meade (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)             3.44.74
 
                          
 
 Men 45-54 Road Race, 70km
 
1 Steve Darracott (Hunter Districts)                1.48.59
2 Kevin Nichols (St George Cycling Club)               8.21
3 Garry Overend (Nelson New Zealand) *                     
4 David Wighton (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)             
5 Frans De Beurs (Wynnun Redlands)                        
6 Byron Humphries (Victor Cycles)                         
7 Simon Hudson (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)              
8 Murray Yuille (Shepparton)                              
9 Chris Neal (Ffast)                                      
10 Nick Wright (Lifecycle
                       
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign