CyclingNZ Home
Calder Stewart Series Round Two 2015
13 Apr, 2015
Event: Calder Stewart Series Round Two 2015

1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39

2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39

3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40

4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41

5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44

6 Kees Duyvesteyn L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:40:35

7 Jack Sowry Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Under 23 3:40:59

8 James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Elite 3:42:11

9 2 Max Beckert Breads of Europe Male Under 23 3:42:12

10 Joseph Chapman L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Elite 3:42:12

 

109 km Women

1 Jeannie Blakemore Vidasana Thule Female Senior W 3:16:19

2 Amy Brazier Benchmark Homes Female Senior W 3:17:22

3 Mikayla Harvey Black Magic Women Black Female Under 19W 3:19:07

4 Sharlotte Lucas Benchmark Homes Female Senior W 3:19:08

5 Ione Johnson Black Magic Women Pink Female Under 19W 3:19:09

6 Karen Fulton Freshchoice Richmond Pomeroys WFeommaelen Senior W 3:19:09

7 Madid Campbell Black Magic Women Black Female Senior W 3:19:09

8 Jeanette Gerrie Benchmark Homes Female Senior W 3:19:09

9 Tess Molloy Cycle World Fairweathers Female Senior W 3:19:09

10 Kim Marshall Cycle World Fairweathers Female Senior W 3:19:11

 

109km masters

1 Justin Stott Placemakers Male M35-44 2:45:40

2 Matthew Talbot Team Thule Cycling Male M35-44 2:46:00

3 Craig Domigan Placemakers Male M35-44 2:46:07

4 Mike White Placemakers Male M35-44 2:46:07

5 Darrell Kircher Christchurch Mitsubishi Male M45-49 2:46:08

6 Geoffrey Taylor Kiwi Style Bike Tours Male M35-44 2:46:08

7 Brent Allnut Team Thule Cycling Male M35-44 2:46:08

8 Paul Gough Cycle World Masters Male M45-49 2:46:08

9 Justin Sims Armitage Williams Male M35-44 2:46:08

10 Dean Fulton Freshchoice Richmond Pomeroys MaMsatleers M35-44 2:46:08

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
Rouler Cycles
2013 fizik
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
ELITE Italia 190609
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign