CyclingNZ Home
Calder Stewart Series Round Two 2015
13 Apr, 2015
Event: Calder Stewart Series Round Two 2015

1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39

2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39

3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40

4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41

5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44

6 Kees Duyvesteyn L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:40:35

7 Jack Sowry Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Under 23 3:40:59

8 James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Elite 3:42:11

9 2 Max Beckert Breads of Europe Male Under 23 3:42:12

10 Joseph Chapman L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Elite 3:42:12

 

109 km Women

1 Jeannie Blakemore Vidasana Thule Female Senior W 3:16:19

2 Amy Brazier Benchmark Homes Female Senior W 3:17:22

3 Mikayla Harvey Black Magic Women Black Female Under 19W 3:19:07

4 Sharlotte Lucas Benchmark Homes Female Senior W 3:19:08

5 Ione Johnson Black Magic Women Pink Female Under 19W 3:19:09

6 Karen Fulton Freshchoice Richmond Pomeroys WFeommaelen Senior W 3:19:09

7 Madid Campbell Black Magic Women Black Female Senior W 3:19:09

8 Jeanette Gerrie Benchmark Homes Female Senior W 3:19:09

9 Tess Molloy Cycle World Fairweathers Female Senior W 3:19:09

10 Kim Marshall Cycle World Fairweathers Female Senior W 3:19:11

 

109km masters

1 Justin Stott Placemakers Male M35-44 2:45:40

2 Matthew Talbot Team Thule Cycling Male M35-44 2:46:00

3 Craig Domigan Placemakers Male M35-44 2:46:07

4 Mike White Placemakers Male M35-44 2:46:07

5 Darrell Kircher Christchurch Mitsubishi Male M45-49 2:46:08

6 Geoffrey Taylor Kiwi Style Bike Tours Male M35-44 2:46:08

7 Brent Allnut Team Thule Cycling Male M35-44 2:46:08

8 Paul Gough Cycle World Masters Male M45-49 2:46:08

9 Justin Sims Armitage Williams Male M35-44 2:46:08

10 Dean Fulton Freshchoice Richmond Pomeroys MaMsatleers M35-44 2:46:08

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
2013 fizik
Rouler Cycles
ELITE Italia 190609
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign