CyclingNZ Home
2014 Tour de France Stage 9
14 Jul, 2014
Event: 2014 Tour de France
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:09:34
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:02:45
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
5 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
8 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
11 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
12 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
14 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
16 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
18 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
20 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:02:51
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:02:54
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:07:46
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
24 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
26 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
28 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
29 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
30 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
31 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
32 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
33 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
34 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
35 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
36 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
37 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
38 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
39 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
40 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
42 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
43 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
44 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
45 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
46 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
48 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
49 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
51 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
52 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
53 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
54 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
55 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
56 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
57 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
58 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
59 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
60 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
61 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
62 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
63 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
64 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
65 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
66 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
68 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
69 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
70 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
72 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
73 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
75 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
76 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
77 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
78 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
79 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
80 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
81 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
82 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
83 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
84 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
85 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
86 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
87 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
88 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
89 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
90 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
92 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
93 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
94 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
95 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
96 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
97 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
98 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
99 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
100 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
102 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
103 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
105 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
106 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:08:00
107 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
109 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:08:06
110 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:08:15
111 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:08:19
112 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:08:40
113 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 0:09:13
114 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
115 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
116 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
117 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
118 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
119 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
120 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
121 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:10:19
122 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
123 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
125 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:10:41
126 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:13:49
127 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:18:56
128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19:24
129 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
130 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
131 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
133 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
134 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
135 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
136 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
137 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
138 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
139 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:21:38
140 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
141 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
142 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
143 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
144 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
145 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
146 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
147 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
148 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
149 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
150 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
151 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
152 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
153 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
154 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
155 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
156 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
157 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
158 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
162 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
164 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
165 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
167 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
168 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
169 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
170 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
171 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
172 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
173 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
174 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
176 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
177 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
178 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
179 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
180 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
181 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
182 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
183 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Point 1 - Linthal, 105km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20 pts
2 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 17
3 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 15
4 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 13
5 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11
6 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
7 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9
8 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 8
9 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7
10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 6
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 5
12 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 4
13 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3
14 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 2
15 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 1
Point 2 - Mulhouse, 170km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 30 pts
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 25
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 22
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 19
5 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 17
6 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 15
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 13
8 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
9 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 9
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 7
11 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 6
12 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5
13 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 4
14 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 3
15 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2
Mountain 1 - Col de la Schlucht, 11.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 5 pts
2 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3
3 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 2
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1
Mountain 2 - Col du Wettstein, 41km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 2 pts
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
Mountain 3 - Cote des Cinq Chateaux, 70km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 2 pts
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
Mountain 4 - Cote de Gueberschwihr, 86km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 5 pts
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3
3 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 2
4 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1
Mountain 5 - Le Markstein, 120km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 10 pts
2 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 8
3 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 6
4 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1
Mountain 6 - Grand Ballon, 127km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2 pts
2 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 1
Young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:12:19
2 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:01
3 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
6 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
7 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
8 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
9 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
10 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:05:21
12 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:06:28
13 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:07:34
14 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:11:04
15 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:16:39
16 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
17 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
18 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:18:53
19 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
20 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
24 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
25 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
26 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
Most combative rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ag2R La Mondiale 12:41:58
2 BMC Racing Team
3 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4 Team Europcar
5 Team Katusha 0:00:15
6 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:16
7 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:05:01
8 Movistar Team
9 Belkin Pro Cycling
10 Lotto-Belisol
11 Lampre - Merida
12 Team NetApp-Endura
13 Trek Factory Racing
14 Team Giant-Shimano
15 Cannondale
16 Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17 Astana Pro Team 0:10:02
18 Team Sky
19 Garmin - Sharp
20 FDJ.Fr
21 Orica Greenedge
22 IAM Cycling
Overall classification after stage 9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 38:04:38
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:34
3 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:02:40
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:03:18
5 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:03:32
6 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:04:00
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:01
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:07
9 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:04:08
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:13
11 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:04:26
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:04:36
13 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
14 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:44
15 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:05:06
16 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:08
17 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:11
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:05:28
19 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:05:56
20 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:12
21 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 0:06:43
22 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:06:56
23 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:07:18
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 0:07:46
25 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:07:53
26 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:08:08
27 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:08:27
28 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:09:09
29 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:09:47
30 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:12:15
31 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:12:17
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:14:24
33 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:14:34
34 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:16:28
35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:17:32
36 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:18:40
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:18:56
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19:50
39 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:20:11
40 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:21:46
41 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:15
42 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 0:24:11
43 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:25:12
44 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:26:20
45 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:26:39
46 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 0:28:42
47 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30:02
48 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30:53
49 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:31:21
50 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:31:54
51 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:32:04
52 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:32:41
53 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:34:50
54 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:35:02
55 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:35:25
56 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:36:19
57 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:36:54
58 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 0:37:07
59 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:37:30
60 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:37:58
61 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:37:59
62 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:38:34
63 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:38:38
64 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:38:47
65 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:40:14
66 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 0:40:18
67 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:41:10
68 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 0:41:15
69 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:42:11
70 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:42:24
71 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:43:28
72 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:43:52
73 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida 0:44:15
74 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:44:45
75 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:45:06
76 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:45:14
77 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45:16
78 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:45:40
79 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 0:45:49
80 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:46:01
81 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:46:20
82 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:46:23
83 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
84 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:47:12
85 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:47:13
86 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:47:56
87 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:48:03
88 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:48:57
89 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:49:01
90 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49:06
91 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:49:44
92 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:49:53
93 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 0:50:11
94 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:51:03
95 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:51:44
96 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:51:51
97 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:51:59
98 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 0:52:01
99 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:52:11
100 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:52:26
101 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:36
102 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:53:17
103 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:53:23
104 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:53:28
105 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:53:35
106 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:53:53
107 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 0:54:14
108 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:54:37
109 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:54:42
110 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55:09
111 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:55:18
112 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:55:30
113 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:55:56
114 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55:57
115 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:56:13
116 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 0:56:47
117 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:56:57
118 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:57:40
119 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:57:59
120 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:58:16
121 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:58:44
122 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 1:00:07
123 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:35
124 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 1:01:08
125 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:01:14
126 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:01:27
127 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01:29
128 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:02:22
129 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 1:02:42
130 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:53
131 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 1:02:56
132 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:03:35
133 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 1:03:37
134 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:04:11
135 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:04:50
136 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:17
137 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:24
138 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:46
139 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:06:48
140 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1:07:17
141 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:08:07
142 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:08:10
143 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:08:58
144 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:09:09
145 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:09:33
146 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:10:50
147 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 1:11:49
148 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1:12:22
149 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:48
150 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:13:06
151 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 1:13:20
152 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:14:34
153 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:15:03
154 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 1:15:35
155 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:15:48
156 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:16:14
157 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:16:19
158 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 1:16:35
159 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:17:15
160 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 1:18:11
161 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 1:18:18
162 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:19:08
163 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 1:20:00
164 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 1:20:04
165 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:20:14
166 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:20:17
167 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:21:00
168 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:21:10
169 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp 1:21:44
170 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:23:07
171 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:23:22
172 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 1:23:41
173 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:23:43
174 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:24:22
175 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:25:32
176 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:25:40
177 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:28:08
178 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:28:48
179 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:36:14
180 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 1:36:26
181 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:58
182 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:50:06
183 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 1:50:13
Point classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 267 pts
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 156
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 146
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 117
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 101
6 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 98
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 87
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 75
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 71
10 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 63
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 57
12 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55
13 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 54
14 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 54
15 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 53
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 51
17 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 51
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 50
19 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 45
20 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 44
21 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 42
22 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 41
23 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 40
24 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 38
25 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 37
26 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35
27 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 32
28 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 32
29 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 31
30 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 30
31 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 29
33 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 28
34 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 28
35 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 28
36 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 28
37 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 27
38 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 26
39 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 26
40 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 25
41 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 24
42 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24
43 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 23
44 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22
45 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 22
46 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 21
47 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21
48 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20
49 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 20
50 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 20
51 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 20
52 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 20
53 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 20
54 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 20
55 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 19
56 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18
57 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 18
58 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 18
59 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 18
60 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 17
61 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 17
62 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 17
63 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 17
64 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17
65 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17
66 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 17
67 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 15
68 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15
69 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 15
70 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 15
71 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
72 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
73 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14
74 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 13
75 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 13
76 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 12
77 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
78 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 11
79 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
80 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 10
81 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 10
82 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10
83 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 10
84 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9
85 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 9
86 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 8
87 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8
88 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 8
89 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 7
90 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7
91 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 6
92 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 6
93 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 6
94 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 5
95 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 4
96 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 4
97 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 4
98 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 4
99 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 4
100 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 4
101 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 4
102 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 4
103 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4
104 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3
105 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3
106 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3
107 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3
108 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3
109 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2
111 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 1
112 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
113 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
Mountain classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 18 pts
2 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17
3 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 17
4 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12
5 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 11
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 8
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 6
9 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 5
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 4
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3
12 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2
13 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2
14 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2
16 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2
17 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 2
18 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1
19 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
20 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
21 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1
22 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 1
23 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
24 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1
25 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1
26 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 38:08:38
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:13
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:01:06
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:04:08
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:16:11
6 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:27:54
7 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:41:40
8 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:42:01
9 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:43:13
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:45:01
11 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:47:59
12 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:49:28
13 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:49:35
14 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:53:40
15 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:54:44
16 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:56:35
17 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:58:22
18 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:04:58
19 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:12:14
20 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:15:08
21 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:17:10
22 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:21:32
23 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:24:08
24 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:24:48
25 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:32:14
26 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 1:32:26
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Astana Pro Team 114:22:53
2 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:00:22
3 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:53
4 Team Sky 0:05:31
5 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:09:31
6 BMC Racing Team 0:10:45
7 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:15:03
8 Team Europcar 0:15:20
9 Movistar Team 0:20:05
10 Lampre - Merida 0:20:08
11 Trek Factory Racing 0:20:11
12 Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:10
13 Garmin - Sharp 0:25:35
14 Lotto-Belisol 0:26:06
15 FDJ.Fr 0:27:38
16 Team Katusha 0:29:56
17 IAM Cycling 0:31:32
18 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:39:21
19 Orica GreenEdge 0:43:29
20 Cannondale 0:57:40
21 Team Giant-Shimano 1:10:40
22 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:12:30
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign