CyclingNZ Home
2014 Tour de France Stage 8
13 Jul, 2014
Event: 2014 Tour de France
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:49:28
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:17
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:02:20
4 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:02:24
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:02:28
6 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:36
8 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:40
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:48
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:02:54
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:02:55
12 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:03:01
13 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
14 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:28
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:03:33
16 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
17 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:03:35
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:03:37
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
21 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:44
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:03:47
24 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:03:51
25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:55
27 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:56
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:04:02
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
31 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 0:04:19
32 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
33 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:04:28
34 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:04:29
35 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:04:37
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:04:56
37 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:05:04
38 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:05:10
39 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:14
40 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
41 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:05:26
42 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05:39
43 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:05:59
44 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:06:49
45 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:49
46 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
47 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:08:07
48 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 0:10:34
49 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
50 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
51 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
52 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
55 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
56 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
57 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:10:43
58 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:10:54
59 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:11:30
60 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
62 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
64 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:12:57
65 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
66 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
67 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:34
68 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:48
69 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
70 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
71 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:15:17
72 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:16:13
73 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
74 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
75 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:16:22
76 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
77 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
78 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
79 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
80 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:17:06
81 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:17:51
82 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
83 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
85 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
86 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
88 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
90 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
91 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
92 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
94 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
95 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
96 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
97 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
98 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
99 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
100 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
101 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
102 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
103 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
104 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
105 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
106 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
107 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
108 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
110 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
111 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
112 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
113 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
114 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
116 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
117 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
118 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
119 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
120 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
121 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
122 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:18:24
123 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:19:18
124 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:19:30
125 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:19:45
126 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:19:48
127 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
128 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 0:19:53
130 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
131 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
133 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
134 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:20:05
135 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 0:20:32
136 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
137 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
138 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
139 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
140 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
141 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
142 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
143 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
144 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
145 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
147 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
148 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
149 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
150 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
152 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
153 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
154 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
155 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
156 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
157 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
158 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
159 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
164 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
165 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
166 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
167 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
168 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
170 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
171 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
172 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
173 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
174 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
175 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
176 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:20:47
177 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
178 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:20:53
179 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
180 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:21:08
181 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 0:21:24
182 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
183 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:21:43
184 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:22:04
DNF Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
DNS Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
Point 1 - Dinozé, 100km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20 pts
2 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 15
4 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13
5 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 11
6 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 10
7 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 9
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 8
9 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 7
10 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6
11 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 5
12 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 4
13 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 3
14 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 2
15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
Point 2 - Gérardmer La Mauselaine, 161km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30 pts
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 25
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 22
4 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 19
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 17
6 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 13
8 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 11
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 7
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 6
12 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 5
13 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 4
14 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2
Mountain 1 - Col de la Croix des Moinats, 142km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5 pts
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 3
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 2
4 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
Mountain 2 - Col de Grosse Pierre, 150km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5 pts
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 3
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 2
4 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
Finish - Cote de la Mauselaine, 161km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2 pts
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 1
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:51:56
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:20
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:28
4 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:02:36
5 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:03:31
6 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:08:06
7 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
8 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
9 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:08:15
10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:09:02
11 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:13:54
12 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:14:38
13 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:15:23
14 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
17 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:20
19 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:17:25
20 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:18:04
21 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
23 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
24 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
25 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
26 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:19:15
Most combative rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ag2R La Mondiale 11:33:40
2 Team Sky 0:03:53
3 Astana Pro Team 0:04:53
4 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:05:30
5 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:05:58
6 Movistar Team 0:06:09
7 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:07:34
8 FDJ.Fr 0:08:38
9 Team Europcar 0:10:05
10 Lampre - Merida 0:13:34
11 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:50
12 Garmin - Sharp 0:14:59
13 BMC Racing Team 0:18:32
14 Lotto-Belisol 0:18:36
15 Team Netapp-Endura 0:21:29
16 Trek Factory Racing 0:21:40
17 IAM Cycling 0:23:32
18 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:27:38
19 Team Katusha 0:33:16
20 Orica GreenEdge 0:36:25
21 Team Giant-Shimano 0:41:56
22 Cannondale 0:54:23
General classification after stage 8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 33:48:52
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:01:44
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:01:58
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:26
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:27
6 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:34
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:39
8 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:02:52
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:03:02
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 0:03:27
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:03:32
13 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:34
14 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:37
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:03:54
16 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:04:22
17 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:38
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 0:05:09
19 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:05:44
20 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:06:08
21 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 0:06:12
22 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:06:53
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:34
24 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:07:35
25 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:11
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:08:13
27 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:10:23
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:10:43
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:11:20
30 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:11:35
31 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:12:50
32 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:14:54
33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:15:58
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:16:49
35 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:17:06
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17:22
37 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:17:51
38 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:18:17
39 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:18:27
40 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:20:12
41 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 0:21:41
42 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 0:22:37
44 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:23:07
45 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:23:19
46 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:24:51
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:26:58
48 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 0:27:08
49 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:28:28
50 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:28:39
51 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:29:19
52 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:29:47
53 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30:10
54 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:30:20
55 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30:35
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:30:38
57 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:33:16
58 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:33:28
59 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:33:31
60 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:33:35
61 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:33:51
62 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:34:20
63 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:35:20
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:35:56
65 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:36:24
66 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:36:25
67 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:36:45
68 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:37:04
69 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:37:13
70 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:37:51
71 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:38:40
72 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:38:47
73 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:39:11
74 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 0:39:41
75 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:43
76 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:40:37
77 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
78 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:40:47
79 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:41:31
80 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:41:45
81 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:41:54
82 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:42:01
83 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida 0:42:41
84 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:43:40
85 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 0:43:45
86 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 0:44:01
87 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:44:06
88 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:44:28
89 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44:37
90 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:44:46
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:44:49
92 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:45:09
93 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:45:38
94 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:45:39
95 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:45:42
96 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:46:22
97 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:46:29
98 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:27
99 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:47:32
100 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:48:05
101 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:48:10
102 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 0:48:37
103 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48:43
104 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:49:50
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50:10
106 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:50:17
107 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 0:50:27
108 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:50:52
109 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:50:59
110 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51:02
111 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:51:22
112 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:51:43
113 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:51:49
114 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:51:54
115 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:52:01
116 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:52:12
117 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:52:19
118 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 0:52:20
119 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:52:34
120 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:52:41
121 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:53:08
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:53:43
123 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:53:44
124 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 0:53:46
125 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 0:54:07
126 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:54:45
127 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:55:24
128 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:56:23
129 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:56:25
130 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:57:10
131 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:57:40
132 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:57:54
133 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 0:58:13
134 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:58:33
135 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:58:48
136 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:59:08
137 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:59:23
138 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:24
139 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:59:37
140 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:59:53
141 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:04
142 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 1:00:09
143 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 1:00:36
144 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 1:01:08
145 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 1:01:09
146 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 1:01:22
147 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 1:01:37
148 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:02:01
149 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:02:16
150 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 1:02:45
151 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:03:07
152 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:03:14
153 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:03:16
154 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 1:04:34
155 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 1:04:38
156 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:04:48
157 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1:04:49
158 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:04:51
159 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04:56
160 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:05:44
161 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:05:56
162 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp 1:06:18
163 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:06:36
164 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:07:05
165 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:07:56
166 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 1:08:15
167 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:08:17
168 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:08:56
169 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:09:55
170 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:10:06
171 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:10:14
172 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1:10:48
173 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:11:41
174 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:12:42
175 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:13:13
176 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:13:22
177 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 1:14:11
178 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:14:14
179 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:16:53
180 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:20:48
181 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 1:21:00
182 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:32
183 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:34:40
184 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 1:34:47
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 267 pts
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 156
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 146
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 117
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 101
6 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 98
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 75
8 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 63
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 60
10 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 56
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55
12 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 54
13 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 54
14 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 53
15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 50
16 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 44
17 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 42
18 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 41
19 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 38
20 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 37
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 32
22 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 32
23 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 31
24 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 31
25 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 30
26 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 30
27 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30
28 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 28
29 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 28
30 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28
31 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 27
32 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 26
33 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 26
34 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 26
35 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 25
36 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 25
37 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 24
38 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24
39 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22
40 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 22
41 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 21
42 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 21
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20
44 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 20
45 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 20
46 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 20
47 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 20
48 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 20
49 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 20
50 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 19
51 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18
52 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 18
53 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 18
54 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 18
55 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 18
56 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 17
57 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 17
58 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 17
59 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 17
60 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17
61 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17
62 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 17
63 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 15
64 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15
65 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 15
66 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 15
67 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
68 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 15
69 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
70 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14
71 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 13
72 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 12
73 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 11
74 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
75 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 10
76 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 10
77 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10
78 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 10
79 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 9
80 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 8
81 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7
82 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 6
83 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 6
84 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 6
85 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 6
86 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 5
87 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 4
88 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 4
89 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 4
90 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 4
91 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 4
92 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4
93 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3
94 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3
95 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3
96 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3
97 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3
98 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2
99 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2
100 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2
101 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2
102 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 1
103 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
104 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
Mountain classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17 pts
2 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 6
4 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 5
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 4
6 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4
7 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3
9 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2
10 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2
11 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2
12 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2
13 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 2
14 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1
15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
16 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
17 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 1
18 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
19 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1
20 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
21 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 33:51:18
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:13
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:01:06
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:09:09
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:15:51
6 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:27:54
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:28:09
8 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:31:09
9 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:36:21
10 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:41:40
11 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:42:02
12 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:42:43
13 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:43:13
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:49:28
15 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:49:35
16 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:52:19
17 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:54:44
18 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:02:25
19 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:03:18
20 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:03:30
21 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07:40
22 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:10:16
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:10:47
24 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:10:56
25 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:18:22
26 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 1:18:34
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Astana Pro Team 101:30:53
2 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:05:23
3 Team Sky 0:05:31
4 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:10:55
5 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:17:17
6 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:20:04
7 BMC Racing Team 0:20:47
8 Movistar Team 0:25:06
9 Lampre - Merida 0:25:09
10 Trek Factory Racing 0:25:12
11 Team Europcar 0:25:22
12 Garmin - Sharp 0:25:35
13 Team NetApp-Endura 0:27:12
14 FDJ.Fr 0:27:38
15 Lotto-Belisol 0:31:07
16 IAM Cycling 0:31:32
17 Team Katusha 0:39:43
18 Orica GreenEdge 0:43:29
19 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49:23
20 Cannondale 1:02:41
21 Team Giant-Shimano 1:15:41
22 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1:17:31
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign