CyclingNZ Home
2014 Tour de France Stage 7
12 Jul, 2014
Event: 2014 Tour de France
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 5:18:39
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
5 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
7 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
9 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
13 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
14 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
15 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
19 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
20 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
21 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
22 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
23 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
24 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
28 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:00:14
29 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
31 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
33 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
34 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:00
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:00
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:14
37 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:00:00
39 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:00:00
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:21
41 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 0:00:00
42 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:01:03
43 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
45 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
46 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
48 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
49 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:00
50 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 0:01:03
51 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:01:15
53 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:20
54 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:00:00
55 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:01:26
56 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
58 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
60 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
61 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
62 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
63 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
64 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
67 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
68 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
69 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
70 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:00
71 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:00
72 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:54
73 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:00:00
74 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
75 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 0:02:42
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
77 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
78 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
80 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
81 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
82 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
84 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
85 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
86 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
87 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:02:54
88 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
90 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:03:06
91 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:03:12
92 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:03:36
93 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:03:39
94 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:43
95 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:00
96 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 0:03:46
97 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
98 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
99 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:03:48
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
102 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 0:04:03
103 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:04:24
104 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:00:00
105 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:05:16
106 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:25
107 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
109 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
111 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 0:05:56
112 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:06:08
113 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
114 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
115 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
116 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
117 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:20
118 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
120 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
121 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:07:28
122 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:07:33
123 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
124 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
125 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:08:48
127 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
128 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
129 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
130 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
131 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
133 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
134 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
135 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
136 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
137 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
138 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
139 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:11:04
141 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:12:16
142 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
143 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
144 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
145 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
146 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
147 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
148 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
149 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
150 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
151 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
153 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
154 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
155 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
156 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
157 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
159 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
160 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
161 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
162 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
163 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
164 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
165 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
166 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
167 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
168 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
169 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
170 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
171 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
172 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
174 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
175 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
176 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
177 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
178 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
179 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
180 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
181 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:13:28
182 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
183 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
184 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 0:17:15
185 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
186 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
DNF Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
DNF Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
Sprint 1 - Hannonville-Sous-Les-Côtes, 148km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 20 pts
2 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 17
3 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
4 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 13
5 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11
6 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 10
7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 9
8 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 8
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 7
10 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 6
11 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 5
12 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 4
13 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3
14 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2
15 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
Sprint 2 - Nancy, 234.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 45 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 35
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 30
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 26
5 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 22
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 20
7 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 18
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 16
9 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 14
10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 12
11 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 10
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 8
13 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 6
14 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 4
15 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
Mountain 1 - Côte de Maron, 217.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 1
Mountain 2 - Côte de Boufflers, 229km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1
Most combative rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 5:18:39
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
6 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
7 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:01:26
9 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:02:42
11 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:46
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:07:28
13 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:07:33
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
15 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:08:48
16 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
18 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:12:16
19 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
20 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
21 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
22 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
23 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
24 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:13:28
26 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:17:15
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Europcar 15:55:57
2 Belkin Pro Cycling
3 FDJ.fr
4 Astana Pro Team
5 Team Netapp-Endura
6 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:14
7 Team Sky
8 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:28
9 BMC Racing Team 0:01:03
10 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
11 Lampre - Merida
12 Trek Factory Racing
13 IAM Cycling
14 Orica Greenedge 0:01:26
15 Movistar Team 0:01:40
16 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:01:47
17 Team Katusha 0:01:54
18 Lotto-Belisol 0:02:42
19 Team Giant-Shimano 0:03:45
20 Cannondale 0:04:08
21 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:04:20
22 Garmin - Sharp 0:05:14
General classification after stage 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:57:04
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:02
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:00:44
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:50
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:01:45
6 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:01:54
8 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:02:05
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:11
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:02:20
13 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:02:25
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:02:27
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:02:30
16 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:37
17 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:39
18 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:14
19 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:03:24
20 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 0:03:29
21 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:03:59
23 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 0:04:13
25 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
26 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
27 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 0:04:28
28 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:04:45
29 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:05:07
30 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:05:34
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:17
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:06:31
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:36
34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:06:48
35 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:07:03
36 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 0:07:06
37 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:08:52
38 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:09:10
39 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:09:12
40 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
41 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09:20
42 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:09:25
43 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:12:23
44 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:13:08
45 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:27
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:14:46
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:15:21
48 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:15:26
49 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:15:36
50 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:17:13
51 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:57
52 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 0:17:58
53 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:18:00
54 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:18:13
55 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:18:20
56 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:18:33
57 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:18:57
58 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:19:14
59 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:20:18
60 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:20:25
61 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:31
62 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:21:33
63 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:22:04
64 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 0:22:08
65 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:23:16
66 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:23:21
67 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:23:40
68 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:24:03
69 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:25:06
70 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
71 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:25:16
72 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 0:25:49
73 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:26:24
74 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:26:36
75 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:26:42
76 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:57
77 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:27:00
78 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:27:20
79 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:27:36
80 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:27:52
81 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:28:03
82 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:28:20
83 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:29:15
84 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:29:38
85 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:29:56
86 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:31
87 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:30:51
88 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:30:56
89 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:30:58
90 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:31:37
91 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:31:38
92 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:31:55
93 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 0:32:15
94 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:32:40
95 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:50
96 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 0:33:06
97 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 0:33:08
98 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:33:22
99 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida 0:33:31
100 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:33:42
101 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:33:47
102 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:33:49
103 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:34:00
104 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:03
105 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:34:46
106 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:34:56
107 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:34:57
108 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:35:28
109 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:35:31
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
111 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:35:32
112 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:35:37
113 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:35:42
114 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:35:52
115 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 0:35:55
116 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:36:28
117 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:36:48
118 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 0:36:49
119 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:36:57
120 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:37:03
121 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:38:11
122 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:39:14
123 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:39:28
124 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:39:42
125 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 0:40:01
126 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:40:36
127 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:40:54
128 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 0:41:05
129 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
130 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:41:25
131 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:41:39
132 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:42:56
133 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 0:42:57
134 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:43:02
135 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:43:13
136 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:43:29
137 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:43:37
138 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 0:43:41
139 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:43:47
140 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44:13
141 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:44:33
142 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:44:41
143 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:45:02
144 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 0:45:04
145 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 0:45:05
146 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:45:21
147 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 0:45:32
148 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 0:45:51
149 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:46:22
150 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 0:46:26
151 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:46:39
152 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:47:16
153 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:47:35
154 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:47:36
155 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
156 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:49:17
157 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49:25
158 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:49:44
159 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49:47
160 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 0:50:03
161 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:50:13
162 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:50:25
163 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:50:44
164 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp 0:50:47
165 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:50:52
166 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:51:02
167 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:51:05
168 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51:10
169 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:51:34
170 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:52:02
171 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:53:59
172 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:54:24
173 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:54:30
174 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:55:17
175 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 0:55:38
176 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:56:02
177 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:56:10
178 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:59:08
179 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01:43
180 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:02:36
181 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:04:59
182 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 1:06:10
183 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 1:06:14
184 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:20
185 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:14:56
186 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 1:16:35
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 259 pts
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 146
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 137
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 117
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 95
6 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 91
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 60
8 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 56
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55
10 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 54
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 54
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 53
13 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 53
14 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 44
15 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 42
16 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 41
17 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 38
18 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 37
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 32
20 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 31
21 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 31
22 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 30
23 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 30
24 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30
25 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 28
26 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 28
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 28
28 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28
29 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 26
30 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 26
31 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 25
32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 24
33 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24
34 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 24
35 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22
36 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 22
37 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 21
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20
39 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 20
40 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 20
41 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 20
42 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
43 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 20
44 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 20
45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20
46 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 18
47 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 18
48 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 18
49 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 17
50 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 17
51 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17
52 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 17
53 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 16
54 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 15
55 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 15
56 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 15
57 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
58 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
59 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 15
60 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14
61 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 13
62 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 11
63 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
64 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 10
65 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 10
66 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 10
67 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10
68 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 10
69 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9
70 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 9
71 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 9
72 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 8
73 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 8
74 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 7
75 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 7
76 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7
77 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 6
78 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 6
79 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 6
80 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 6
81 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 5
82 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 4
83 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 4
84 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 4
85 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4
86 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3
87 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3
88 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3
89 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3
90 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3
91 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2
92 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2
93 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2
94 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2
95 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 1
96 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
97 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6 pts
2 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 4
4 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4
5 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3
7 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2
8 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2
9 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 2
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1
12 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
13 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 1
14 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
15 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1
16 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
17 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
18 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 29:57:48
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:06
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:27
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:41
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:02:40
6 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:11:39
7 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:32
8 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:13
9 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:26:16
10 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:26:52
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:29:12
12 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:30:53
13 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:32:58
14 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:35:08
15 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:38:30
16 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:40:55
17 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:43:03
18 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:45:55
19 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:49:29
20 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:49:41
21 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:53:15
22 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:53:46
23 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:59
24 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:01:52
25 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:04:15
26 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 1:05:30
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Astana Pro Team 89:52:20
2 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:04:18
3 Team Sky 0:06:31
4 BMC Racing Team 0:07:08
5 Trek Factory Racing 0:08:25
6 Team Netapp-Endura 0:10:36
7 Team Katusha 0:11:20
8 Orica Greenedge 0:11:57
9 IAM Cycling 0:12:53
10 Cannondale 0:13:11
11 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:14:36
12 Garmin - Sharp 0:15:29
13 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:15:48
14 Lampre - Merida 0:16:28
15 Lotto-Belisol 0:17:24
16 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19:27
17 Team Europcar 0:20:10
18 Movistar Team 0:23:50
19 FDJ.fr 0:23:53
20 Team Giant-Shimano 0:38:38
21 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:39:26
22 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:54:46
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign