CyclingNZ Home
2014 Tour de France Stage 6
11 Jul, 2014
Event: 2014 Tour de France
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 4:11:39
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
8 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
17 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
20 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
21 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
23 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
24 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
26 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
27 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
28 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
29 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
30 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
31 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
32 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
33 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
34 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
35 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
36 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
37 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
38 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
39 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
40 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
41 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
43 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
44 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
45 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
46 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
47 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
48 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
49 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
50 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
51 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
52 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
53 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
56 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
57 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
58 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
59 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
60 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
61 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
62 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
63 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
65 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
66 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
67 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
68 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
69 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:00:15
71 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
72 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
73 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 0:00:18
74 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:24
75 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:35
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
77 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:41
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:00:45
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
80 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:47
81 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
82 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
83 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:54
84 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
85 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
86 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:59
87 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
88 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
90 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
92 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
94 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
95 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
96 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
97 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
98 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
99 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
100 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
101 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
102 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
103 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
104 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
105 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
106 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
107 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
108 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
110 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
111 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
112 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
113 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
114 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
115 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
116 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
117 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
119 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
120 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
122 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
123 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
125 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:01:27
126 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
127 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
129 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
130 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:01:36
131 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:53
132 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:02:29
133 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
134 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:02:40
135 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:02:55
136 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 0:03:01
137 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:03:25
138 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:04:13
139 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
140 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
141 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
142 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
143 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:04:51
146 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
147 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
148 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
149 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
150 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
151 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
152 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
153 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
154 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
155 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
156 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
157 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
159 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
160 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
161 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
162 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
163 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
166 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
167 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
168 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
169 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
170 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
172 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
173 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
174 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
175 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
176 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
177 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
178 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
179 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
180 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
181 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
182 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
183 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
184 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:06:20
185 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:07:00
186 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:07:02
187 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:08:06
188 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:23
189 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:15:49
DNS Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida
DNF Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky
Intermediate sprint - Pinon, km. 119.0
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 20 pts
2 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17
3 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 15
4 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 11
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 10
7 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 9
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 8
9 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 7
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 6
11 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 5
12 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4
13 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3
14 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2
15 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 45 pts
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 35
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 26
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 22
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 20
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 18
8 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 16
9 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 14
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 12
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6
14 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 4
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Côte de Coucy-le-Château-Auffrique, km. 107.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1
Mountain 2 (Cat. 4) Côte de Roucy, km. 157.0
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1
Most aggressive rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 4:11:39
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:24
8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:59
9 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
11 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
12 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
13 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
14 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
16 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:01:27
18 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
19 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:03:25
20 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:13
21 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:04:51
22 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
26 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
27 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 BMC Racing Team 12:34:57
2 Lotto-Belisol
3 Belkin Pro Cycling
4 AG2R La Mondiale
5 Team Giant-Shimano
6 Team Katusha
7 Trek Factory Racing
8 Astana Pro Team
9 Tinkoff-Saxo
10 IAM Cycling
11 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
12 Team Netapp-Endura
13 Cannondale
14 Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15 Team Sky
16 Garmin - Sharp 0:00:15
17 Team Europcar 0:00:47
18 Lampre - Merida 0:00:59
19 Orica Greenedge
20 Movistar Team 0:01:27
21 Fdj.Fr 0:04:27
22 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05:12
General classification after stage 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 24:38:25
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:02
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:00:44
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:50
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:01:17
6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:01:45
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
8 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:01:54
9 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:02:05
10 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:11
11 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:02:16
15 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:02:25
16 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:02:27
18 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:37
19 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:39
20 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:02:44
21 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:03:24
22 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 0:03:29
23 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:03:59
25 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
26 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:04:08
27 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:04:13
28 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
29 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
30 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 0:04:28
31 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:04:45
32 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:05:07
33 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 0:05:40
34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:05:45
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:17
36 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:06:31
37 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:36
38 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:07:46
39 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:09:10
40 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:09:12
41 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
42 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09:20
43 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:09:25
44 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
45 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:01
46 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:12:20
47 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:12:23
48 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:12:50
49 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:13:06
50 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:13:08
51 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:13:20
52 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:13:58
53 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:14:18
54 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:14:34
55 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:15:15
56 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:15:47
57 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:31
58 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 0:16:55
59 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:17:22
60 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:18:19
61 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 0:18:42
62 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:18:43
63 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:19:21
64 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:19:22
65 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 0:19:26
66 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:19:30
67 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:20:25
68 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:20:30
69 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:20:58
70 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:21:06
71 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:17
72 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:21:33
73 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
74 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 0:22:01
75 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:22:03
76 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:22:54
77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:23:15
78 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
79 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:23:21
80 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:23:24
81 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 0:23:27
82 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:23:36
83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 0:23:39
84 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:24:03
85 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
86 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:24:38
87 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:24:41
88 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
89 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:24:47
90 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:06
91 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:25:34
92 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:25:46
93 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:25:55
94 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:26:09
95 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:26:10
96 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:26:24
97 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:26:26
98 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:26:33
99 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:57
100 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:27:00
101 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:27:12
102 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:27:14
103 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:27:39
104 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:27:40
105 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 0:27:49
106 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:28:14
107 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:28:20
108 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:28:44
109 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 0:29:16
110 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:29:34
111 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:56
112 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:30:21
113 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 0:30:24
114 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 0:30:26
115 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:30:29
116 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30:40
117 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 0:30:41
118 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30:46
119 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida 0:30:49
120 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:30:57
121 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:31:04
122 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:31:10
123 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 0:31:25
124 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:31:53
125 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 0:32:17
126 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
127 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:32:26
128 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:32:34
129 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:32:46
130 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:33:03
131 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:33:31
132 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 0:33:35
133 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:03
134 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:34:06
135 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
136 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:11
137 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:34:17
138 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:34:23
139 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:34:49
140 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:34:59
141 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:35:02
142 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:35:11
143 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:35:20
144 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 0:35:58
145 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:37:09
146 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:37:29
148 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:37:34
149 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 0:37:47
150 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:38:12
151 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:38:28
152 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
153 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp 0:38:31
154 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 0:38:45
155 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:38:46
156 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:39:18
157 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 0:39:36
158 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:39:46
159 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:40:19
160 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:40:29
161 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:41:25
162 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:41:37
163 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:41:43
164 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:41:49
165 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:42:11
166 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:42:17
168 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 0:42:40
169 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 0:43:22
170 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:43:46
171 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:43:54
172 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:43:55
173 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:43:59
174 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:22
175 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:44:27
176 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:44:44
177 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:45:21
178 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:46:09
179 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:46:52
180 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:47:02
181 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:49:08
182 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49:27
183 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49:50
184 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:52:42
185 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:52:43
186 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:53:58
187 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:32
188 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 0:59:20
189 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:02:40
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 217 pts
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 137
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 135
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 117
5 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 91
6 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 87
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 53
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 48
10 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 44
11 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 42
12 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 41
13 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 39
14 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 38
15 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 37
16 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 36
17 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 34
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 32
19 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 31
20 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 31
21 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 30
22 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 30
23 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30
24 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 28
25 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 26
26 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24
27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22
28 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 21
29 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20
30 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 20
31 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 20
32 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
33 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 20
34 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 20
35 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 20
36 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 18
37 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 18
38 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 18
39 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 18
40 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 17
41 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 17
42 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17
43 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 17
44 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 17
45 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 15
46 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 15
47 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 15
48 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 15
49 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
50 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 15
51 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14
52 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 13
53 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 13
54 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 12
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 12
56 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 11
57 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
58 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 10
59 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 10
60 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10
61 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 10
62 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 9
63 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9
64 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 9
65 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 8
66 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 8
67 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
68 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 7
69 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7
70 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 6
71 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 6
72 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 6
73 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 5
74 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 4
75 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 4
76 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 4
77 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 4
78 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4
79 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 3
80 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3
81 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3
82 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3
83 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3
84 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2
85 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2
86 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2
87 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2
88 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 1
89 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6 pts
2 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 4
4 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4
5 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3
7 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2
8 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2
9 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2
10 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 2
11 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
12 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
13 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1
14 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
15 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
16 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 24:39:09
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:06
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:27
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:41
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:02:40
6 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:11:39
7 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:18:37
8 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:46
9 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:52
10 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:24:50
11 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:25:02
12 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:25:25
13 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:25:26
14 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:13
15 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:26:30
16 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:33:22
17 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:33:39
18 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:34:15
19 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:39:35
20 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:40:41
21 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:40:53
22 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:40:59
23 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:44:37
24 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:46:18
25 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:48:43
26 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:51:59
27 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:53:14
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Astana Pro Team 73:56:23
2 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:04:18
3 BMC Racing Team 0:06:05
4 Team Sky 0:06:17
5 Trek Factory Racing 0:07:22
6 Cannondale 0:09:03
7 Team Katusha 0:09:26
8 Garmin - Sharp 0:10:15
9 Orica Greenedge 0:10:31
10 Team Netapp-Endura 0:10:36
11 IAM Cycling 0:11:50
12 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:13:33
13 Lotto-Belisol 0:14:42
14 Lampre - Merida 0:15:25
15 AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:34
16 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17:40
17 Team Europcar 0:20:10
18 Movistar Team 0:22:10
19 Fdj.Fr 0:23:53
20 Team Giant-Shimano 0:34:53
21 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:38:58
22 Bretagne - Seche Environnement
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign