CyclingNZ Home
2014 Tour de France Stage 2
7 Jul, 2014
Event: 2014 Tour de France
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:08:36
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:02
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
6 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
13 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
14 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
16 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
19 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
20 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
22 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:16
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
25 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
26 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
30 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
32 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
33 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
34 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
36 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
37 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:35
38 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
42 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
43 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
44 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
45 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
46 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
47 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
48 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
50 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:56
51 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:19
52 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
53 Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
55 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:01:45
57 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
59 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
61 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
62 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:34
63 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:02:42
64 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
65 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:03:40
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
68 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:04:34
69 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
71 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:05:46
72 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida 0:06:34
74 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
75 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:07:05
76 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:08:40
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
78 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:10:31
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
81 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
82 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
83 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
84 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
86 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
87 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
88 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
89 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
90 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
91 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
92 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
93 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
94 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
97 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
98 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
99 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
100 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
101 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
102 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
103 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
105 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
106 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
108 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
109 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
110 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:03
111 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:48
112 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
113 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
115 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
117 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
119 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
120 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
122 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
123 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
124 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
125 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
127 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
128 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
129 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
130 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
131 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
132 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
134 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
135 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
136 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
137 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
138 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
139 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
141 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
142 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
143 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 0:15:39
145 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
146 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
147 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
148 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
149 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
151 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
152 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
153 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
155 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
156 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
157 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
159 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
160 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
161 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
162 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
163 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
164 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:18:33
165 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:19:50
166 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
167 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
168 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
169 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
170 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
171 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
172 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
173 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
174 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
175 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
176 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
177 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
178 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
179 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
180 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
181 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
182 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
183 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
184 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
185 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
186 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
187 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
188 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
189 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
190 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol
191 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
192 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
193 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
194 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
195 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
196 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida 0:22:22
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
DNS Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Sprint 1 - Keighley, 68.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20 pts
2 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 17
3 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 15
4 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 13
5 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
6 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 10
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9
8 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 8
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 7
10 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 6
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 5
12 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 4
13 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 3
14 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 2
15 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 1
Sprint 2 - Sheffield, 201km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 30 pts
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 25
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 22
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 19
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 17
6 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 15
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 13
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 11
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 9
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
11 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 6
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 5
13 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 4
14 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 3
15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2
Mountain 1 - Côte de Blubberhouses, 47km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1
Mountain 2 - Côte d'Oxenhope Moor, 85km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2 pts
2 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1
Mountain 3 - Côte de Ripponden, 112.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2 pts
2 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 1
Mountain 4 - Côte de Greetland, 119.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2 pts
2 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 1
Mountain 5 - Côte de Holme Moss, 143.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5 pts
2 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 2
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
Mountain 6 - Côte de Midhopestones, 167km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2 pts
2 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1
Mountain 7 - Côte de Bradfield, 175km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
Mountain 8 - Côte d'Oughtibridge, 182km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2 pts
2 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Mountain 9 - VC - Côte de Jenkin Road, 196km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 1
Most combative rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 5:08:38
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:14
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
6 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
7 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:33
8 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:01:43
9 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:04:32
12 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:10:29
13 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
14 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
15 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
16 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:46
17 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:15:37
19 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
20 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
21 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:19:48
22 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
24 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
25 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
26 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
27 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Sky 15:25:54
2 Astana Pro Team 0:00:12
3 BMC Racing Team 0:00:14
4 Trek Factory Racing 0:00:47
5 Cannondale
6 Team Netapp-Endura
7 IAM Cycling 0:01:01
8 Team Katusha 0:01:20
9 Lampre - Merida 0:01:31
10 Belkin Pro Cycling
11 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:46
12 Garmin - Sharp 0:03:26
13 Orica Greenedge 0:04:23
14 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:44
15 FDJ.fr 0:06:31
16 Team Europcar 0:07:50
17 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:09:44
18 Lotto-Belisol 0:10:29
19 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:11:02
20 Movistar Team 0:12:12
21 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:13:29
22 Team Giant-Shimano 0:25:29
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:52:43
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:00:02
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
8 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
12 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
13 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
17 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
19 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
20 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
21 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:16
23 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
24 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
30 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
31 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
32 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
33 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
35 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
36 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:35
37 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
38 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
39 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
40 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
41 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
43 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
48 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
49 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:56
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:01:19
51 Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
52 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
53 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
54 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
55 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp 0:01:45
56 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
57 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
58 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
59 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
60 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
61 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:02:21
62 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:34
63 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:02:42
64 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
65 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:03:40
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
68 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:04:34
69 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
71 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:46
72 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
73 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:34
74 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
75 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:07:05
76 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:08:40
77 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:31
79 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
81 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
82 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
83 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
84 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
85 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
86 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
87 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
88 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
90 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
91 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
92 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
93 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
94 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
95 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
96 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
99 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
100 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
101 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
102 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
103 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
104 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
105 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
106 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
108 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:03
109 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:12:25
110 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:13:00
111 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:48
112 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
113 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
114 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
115 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
117 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
119 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
120 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
121 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
122 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
124 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
125 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
126 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
127 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
128 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
129 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
130 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
131 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
134 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
135 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
137 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
138 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
141 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:15:08
142 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:15:39
143 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
145 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
146 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
147 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky
148 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
149 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
150 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
151 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
152 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
153 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
154 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
155 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
156 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
157 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 0:16:16
158 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 0:17:09
159 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
160 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
161 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 0:17:17
162 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17:54
163 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:18:50
164 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:19:50
165 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
166 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
167 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
168 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
169 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
170 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
171 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
172 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
173 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
174 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
175 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
176 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
177 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
178 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
179 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
180 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
181 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
182 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
183 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
184 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:20:55
185 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 0:21:20
186 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:21:40
187 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
188 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:21:55
189 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:22:15
190 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol 0:22:19
191 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:22:29
192 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:23:27
193 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:23:37
194 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:28:42
195 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:33:59
196 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida 0:36:31
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 69 pts
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 47
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 45
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 31
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 30
6 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 30
7 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 27
8 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 25
9 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 22
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22
11 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20
13 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 20
14 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 17
15 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17
16 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 17
17 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 17
18 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 16
19 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 15
20 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
21 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 14
22 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 13
23 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 13
24 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 12
25 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 11
26 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
27 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 10
28 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 10
29 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 9
30 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9
31 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 8
32 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
33 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 7
34 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 7
35 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 6
36 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 6
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 5
38 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 5
39 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 4
40 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 4
41 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 3
42 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3
43 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 3
44 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2
45 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
46 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol 2
47 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6 pts
2 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 4
4 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4
5 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 2
6 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2
7 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 2
9 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 2
10 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 1
11 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
12 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
13 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
14 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1
15 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1
16 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Young riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 9:52:45
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:14
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
6 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
7 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:33
8 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:43
9 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
10 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge 0:04:32
12 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:10:29
13 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
14 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
15 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
16 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:46
17 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:15:37
19 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17:07
20 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:18:48
21 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:19:48
22 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
24 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:21:53
26 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:22:13
27 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:28:40
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Sky 29:38:15
2 Astana Pro Team 0:00:12
3 BMC Racing Team 0:00:14
4 Team Netapp-Endura 0:00:47
5 Trek Factory Racing
6 Cannondale
7 IAM Cycling 0:01:01
8 Team Katusha 0:01:20
9 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:01:31
10 Lampre - Merida
11 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:46
12 Garmin - Sharp 0:03:26
13 Orica Greenedge 0:04:23
14 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:44
15 FDJ.fr 0:06:31
16 Team Europcar 0:07:50
17 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:09:44
18 Lotto-Belisol 0:10:29
19 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:11:02
20 Movistar Team 0:12:12
21 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:13:29
22 Team Giant-Shimano 0:25:29
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme a
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign