CyclingNZ Home
2014 Tour de France Stage 1 Results
6 Jul, 2014
Event: 2014 Tour de France
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 4:44:07
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
7 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
8 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
9 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
10 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
11 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
12 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
17 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
18 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
19 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
22 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
24 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
25 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
26 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
31 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
32 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
33 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
38 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
39 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
41 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
42 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
43 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
44 Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
45 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
46 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
47 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
48 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
49 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
50 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
51 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
52 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
53 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
54 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
56 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
57 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
58 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
59 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
60 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
61 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
62 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
63 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
64 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
65 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
66 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
67 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
68 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
69 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
71 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
72 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
73 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
74 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
75 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
76 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
77 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
78 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
79 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
80 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
82 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
83 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
84 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
85 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
86 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
87 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
90 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
92 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
93 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
94 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
95 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
96 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
97 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
98 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
99 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
102 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
103 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
104 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
105 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
106 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
107 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
109 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
111 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
112 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
113 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
114 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
115 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
116 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
117 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
118 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
119 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
120 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
121 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
122 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
123 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
124 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
126 Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
127 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
128 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
129 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
130 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky
131 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
132 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
133 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
134 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
135 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
136 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
137 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
138 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
139 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
140 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
141 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
142 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
143 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
144 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
145 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
146 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
147 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
148 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
149 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
150 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
151 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
152 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
156 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
157 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
158 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
159 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
161 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
162 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
163 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
164 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
165 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 0:01:28
166 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 0:01:30
167 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
168 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
169 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
170 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
171 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:50
172 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
173 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:01:54
174 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:02:05
175 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
176 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
177 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
178 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:15
179 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:22
180 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
181 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:25
182 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:02:29
183 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol
184 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
185 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:02:39
186 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
187 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
188 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
189 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:03:11
190 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
191 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:03:37
192 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
193 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:47
194 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
195 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:08:52
196 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
197 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida 0:14:09
198 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20 pts
2 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17
3 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 13
5 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 11
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 10
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9
8 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 8
9 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 7
10 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 6
11 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 5
12 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 4
13 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3
14 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol 2
15 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 45 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 35
3 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 30
4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 26
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22
6 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 20
7 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 18
8 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 16
9 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 14
10 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 12
11 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 10
12 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 8
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6
14 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 4
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
Mountain 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
Mountain 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 2 pts
2 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1
Mountain 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 2 pts
2 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Most combative
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
Young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 4:44:07
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
3 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
7 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
8 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
9 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
10 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
12 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
13 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
15 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
16 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
18 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
19 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:01:30
21 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:01:38
22 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:02:05
23 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:25
24 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:42
25 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:49
26 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:03:11
27 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:08:52
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Sky 14:12:21
2 Team Netapp-Endura
3 Belkin Pro Cycling
4 Garmin - Sharp
5 Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Movistar Team
7 Ag2R La Mondiale
8 Orica Greenedge
9 Trek Factory Racing
10 BMC Racing Team
11 Iam Cycling
12 Astana Pro Team
13 Team Giant-Shimano
14 Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15 Team Europcar
16 Lotto-Belisol
17 Fdj.fr
18 Team Katusha
19 Lampre - Merida
20 Cannondale
21 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 4:44:07
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin Sharp
4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
7 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
8 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
10 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
11 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
12 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
17 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
18 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
19 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp - Endura
24 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp
26 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
31 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
32 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
33 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
38 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
39 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Fdj.fr
42 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr
43 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin Sharp
44 Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
45 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
46 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
47 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
48 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura
49 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
50 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
51 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
52 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura
53 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
55 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
56 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp
57 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
59 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
60 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr
61 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge
62 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
63 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
64 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
65 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
68 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
70 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
71 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
73 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
74 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
75 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
76 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
77 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
78 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
79 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
81 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
82 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
83 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
84 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
85 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
86 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
89 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
91 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
92 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
93 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
94 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fdj.fr
95 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
96 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp
97 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
98 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
99 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Fdj.fr
101 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
104 Vasil Kiryienka (Bel) Team Sky
105 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
106 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
107 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
108 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
110 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
112 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
113 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
114 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
115 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
116 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
118 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
119 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Fdj.fr
120 William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr
121 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
122 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
123 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
125 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
126 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
127 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
128 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
129 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
130 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
131 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
132 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin Sharp
133 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
134 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
135 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
136 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
137 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj.fr
138 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
139 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp - Endura
140 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr
141 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
142 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
143 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
144 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
145 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
146 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
147 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
148 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura
149 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
150 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
151 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
155 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
156 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
157 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
158 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
160 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
161 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
162 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp
163 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
164 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
165 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
166 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
167 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
169 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
170 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
171 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp
172 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
173 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp
174 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 0:00:20
175 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 0:01:28
176 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 0:01:30
177 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
178 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
179 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura
180 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:50
181 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
182 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:01:54
183 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:02:05
184 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
185 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:15
186 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02:22
187 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:25
188 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:02:29
189 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
190 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
191 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:02:39
192 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp - Endura 0:03:11
193 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:03:37
194 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:47
195 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:08:52
196 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
197 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:14:09
198 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 45 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 45
3 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 39
4 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 30
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 20
8 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 18
9 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17
10 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 16
11 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
12 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 14
13 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 12
14 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 11
15 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 10
16 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9
17 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 8
18 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 8
19 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 7
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6
21 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 6
22 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 5
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 4
24 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 4
25 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3
26 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
27 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol 2
28 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Mountains classifications
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 4 pts
2 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
3 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1
4 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 4:44:07
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
3 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
7 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
8 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
9 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
10 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
12 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
13 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
15 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
16 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
18 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
19 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:01:30
21 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:01:38
22 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:02:05
23 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:25
24 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:42
25 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:49
26 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura 0:03:11
27 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:08:52
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Sky 14:12:21
2 Team Netapp-Endura
3 Belkin Pro Cycling
4 Garmin - Sharp
5 Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Movistar Team
7 Ag2R La Mondiale
8 Orica Greenedge
9 Trek Factory Racing
10 BMC Racing Team
11 Iam Cycling
12 Astana Pro Team
13 Team Giant-Shimano
14 Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15 Team Europcar
16 Lotto-Belisol
17 Fdj.Ff
18 Team Katusha
19 Lampre - Merida
20 Cannondale
21 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Omega Pharma-Quick Step
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign