CyclingNZ Home
Benchmark Series Round 1
2 Mar, 2014
Event: 2014 Benchmark Homes Series

Results

Elite men/Under 23

1, Cameron Karwowski, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Elite, 3:46:34     

2, Brad Evans, Team Calder Stewart Road, Under 23, 3:46:35

3, Scott Mullaly, TotalPOS Cycling Team, Elite, 3:46:35            

4, Jason Allen, Scotty Browns Racing, Elite, 3:46:35  

5, Joshua Haggerty, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Under 23, 3:46:35   

6, Mitchell Podmore, Modus Homestyle, Under 23, 3:46:36  

7, Joe Chapman, L&M Group Ricoh, Elite, 3:46:36     

8, Ben Johnstone, Benchmark Homes Team, Under 23, 3:46:36            

9, Nicholas Kergozou, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Under 23, 3:46:36               

10, Kieran Hambrook, Tasman Wheelers, Elite, 3:46:36           

Leading team, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+,

 

Masters

1, Scott Wilder, Dad's Army, M35-44, 2:57:09              

2, Wayne Smythe, Sport Canterbury Racing, M35-44, 2:57:09 

3, Glenn Gould, Armstrong Subaru, M35-44, 2:57:10 

4, Ian Smallman, Team Thule Cycling, M35-44,2:57:10            

5, Dean Fulton, Tasman Wheelers, M35-44, 2:57:10 

6, Paul Gough, Cycle World, M45-49, 2:57:10             

7, Reon Park, Armstrong Subaru, M35-44, 2:57:10     

8, Michael Sleeman, Velocity, M35-44, 2:57:11           

9, Stephen Flanagan, Armitage Williams Team, M35-44, 2:57:11          

10, Scott McDonnell, Team Thule Cycling, M35-44, 2:57:12

Series leader 35-44, Scott Wilder, Dad's Army

Series leader 45-49, Paul Gough, Cycle World

Series leader 50 +, Ray Dunstan, Cycle World

Leading team, Team Thule Cycling

 

Women

1, Elyse Fraser, Benchmark Homes Team, Senior, 3:25:15     

2, Reta Trotman, Cycle World Fairweathers, Senior, 3:26:55    

3, Tracy Clark, Vidasana Thule, W35+, 3:26:55           

4, Georgia Catterick, Cycle World Fairweathers, Under 19W, 3:26:56    

5, Karen Fulton, Tasman Wheelers, Senior, 3:27:22

Leading team Cycle World Fairweathers        

               

Event notes

Round 2: 13th April 2014

Bluespur Classic, Hokitika

Round 3: 10th May 2014

Parry Field Lawyers - Ocean Ridge Classic

Hanmer Springs - Kaikoura, Canterbury

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2019 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign