CyclingNZ Home
Scott 2014 Karapoti Classic
2 Mar, 2014
Event: Karapoti Classic

Scott Karapoti Classic

March 1, Upper Hutt

 

Pro-Elite Men

1st, ANTON COOPER, 2:07:57, Christchurch

2nd, MATHEW WAGHORN, 2:13:25, Feilding

3rd, CARL JONES, 2:18:42, Rotorua

4th, EDEN CRUISE, 2:18:46, Porirua

5th, DIRK PETERS, 2:22:11, Rotorua

6th, EDWIN CROSSLING, 2:28:51, Wellington

7th, GAVIN MCCARTHY, 2:31:25, Upper Hutt

8th, STEVE BALE, 2:31:45, Wellington

9th, CHRIS SHARLAND, 2:33:49, Nelson

10th, BRAD HUDSON, 2:37:03, Christchurch

 

Pro-Elite/Expert Women

1st, Kim Hurst, 2:45:29,Upper Hutt

2nd, Katie O’Neill, 257:08, Rotorua

3rd, Margaret Leyland, 2:59:41, Palm North

4th, Jill Westenra, 3:08:21, Lower Hutt

5th, Sasha Smith, 3:10:01, Wellington

6th, Jacqueline O'hagan, 3:18:24, Wellington

7th, Libby Barnett, 3:19:50, Wellington

8th, Bex Houston, 3:24:55, Upper Hutt

9th, Martine Barnes, 3:51:34, Wellington

10th, Jo Harris, 3:55:11, Nelson

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2019 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign