CyclingNZ Home
NZCT 2014 Stage 4 136km
1 Feb, 2014
1 WIPPERT, Wouter 3:13:03
2 SCULLY, Tom ST
3 BRIGGS, Graham ST
4 SCHWEIZER, Christoph ST
5 JONES, Brenton ST
6 SCHWEIZER, Michael ST
7 YATES, Theodore (U23) ST
8 SHAW, Pat ST
9 FITZGERALD, Michael ST
10 VINK, Michael ST
11 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) ST
12 WILLIAMSON, James ST
13 WALKER, Kane ST
14 JORY, Chris ST
15 WILLS, Ryan ST
16 JONES, Caleb ST
17 HORGAN, Samuel ST
18 ODLIN, Paul ST
19 BONELLO, Daniel ST
20 PHELAN, Adam ST
21 LANE, Patrick ST
22 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) ST
23 RUDOLPH, Malcolm ST
24 KLEMME, Daniel ST
25 ORAM, James (U23) ST
26 GRIFFIN, Logan (U23) ST
27 EDMED, Correy ST
28 CLARK, Boris (U23) ST
29 MURRAY, Anthony ST
30 GUNMAN, Taylor ST
31 PORTER, Elliot ST
32 BARRY, Daniel ST
33 LAWSON, Richard (U23) ST
34 MOLYNEUX, Dan ST
35 RUSH, Tim ST
36 HEANEY, Alex (U23) ST
37 BRIDGWOOD, Kyle ST
38 ATKINS, Toby (U23) ST
39 ANSORGE, Niklas (U23) ST
40 DYBALL, Benjamin ST
41 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) ST
42 GRIVELL-MELLOR, Luke (U23) ST
43 LAVERACK, Edward (U23) ST
44 YEUNG, Yin Hon ST
45 IRVINE, Saxon ST
46 CUPITT, Michael ST
47 DAVIS, Sam ST
48 EWART, Jesse (U23) ST
49 AITCHISON, Keegan ST
50 ALDRIDGE, Josh ST
51 MULLALY, Scott ST
52 BAIN, Nick (U23) ST
53 TALBOT, Brodie ST
54 GOESINNEN, Floris ST
55 WHITEHOUSE, Daniel (U23) ST
56 THOMAS, Scott ST
57 DONNELLY, Aaron ST
58 BAYLY, Cameron ST
59 SHEPPARD, Eric ST
60 CRAWFORD, Jai ST
61 RABOU, Thomas ST
62 AMBROSE, Scott (U23) ST
63 ROGERS, Rico ST
64 STEPHENSON, Will (U23) ST
65 MARKBY, Matthew (U23) 01:50
66 PHIPPS, Sam (U23) 01:50
67 GRUNKE, Alex (U23) 01:50
68 TAIT, Rhys 01:50
69 HAZELTON, Jonathan 01:50
70 PAYNE, Matthew 01:50
71 NOLAN, Reon 01:50
72 EARNSHAW, Ben 01:50
73 FREEBURN, Douglas (U23) 01:50
74 MCGREGOR, Alex 01:50
75 WHOLER, Alex (U23) 01:50
76 WHITE, Edward 01:50
77 ELLISTON, Chad (U23) 01:50
78 MCCALLUM, Mikey 05:55
79 SMITS, Pete 05:55
80 ROSS, Nicolas 09:24
81 GRIERSON, Roger 09:24
82 HOLDER, Stuart 09:24
83 POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl 09:29
84 COWAN, Yuri (U23) 09:29
85 DALY, Paddy (U23) 09:29
86 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy (U23) 09:38
87 THOMASON, Jason (U23) 28:22
88 PRETORIUS, Vaughn (U23) DQ
89 EVANS, Lee DQ
90 GORDON, Callum (U23) DNF
91 WORTELBOER, Ben (U23) DNS

Number of starters: 88
Riders dropping out: 2

General Classification after Stage Four

Place Surname, name Time Gap
1 VINK, Michael 10:19:07
2 JONES, Brenton 00:04
3 DONNELLY, Aaron 00:06
4 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) 00:09
5 SCULLY, Tom 00:10
6 HORGAN, Samuel 00:10
7 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) 00:12
8 GUNMAN, Taylor 00:13
9 PHELAN, Adam 00:14
10 RABOU, Thomas 00:14
11 ODLIN, Paul 00:15
12 BAYLY, Cameron 00:16
13 SHAW, Pat 00:17
14 ORAM, James (U23) 00:17
15 BAIN, Nick (U23) 00:17
16 SHEPPARD, Eric 00:18
17 BRIGGS, Graham 00:19
18 WILLS, Ryan 00:19
19 CRAWFORD, Jai 00:20
20 LANE, Patrick 00:21
21 SCHWEIZER, Christoph 00:22
22 ATKINS, Toby (U23) 00:22
23 FITZGERALD, Michael 00:24
24 MOLYNEUX, Dan 00:24
25 STEPHENSON, Will (U23) 00:25
26 WIPPERT, Wouter 00:26
27 RUDOLPH, Malcolm 00:26
28 BONELLO, Daniel 00:27
29 DYBALL, Benjamin 00:28
30 AMBROSE, Scott (U23) 00:28
31 GOESINNEN, Floris 00:29
32 EDMED, Correy 00:30
33 DAVIS, Sam 00:30
34 JORY, Chris 00:32
35 LAWSON, Richard (U23) 00:34
36 GRIFFIN, Logan (U23) 00:35
37 WILLIAMSON, James 00:39
38 YEUNG, Yin Hon 00:39
39 MULLALY, Scott 00:41
40 ALDRIDGE, Josh 00:42
41 WHITEHOUSE, Daniel (U23) 00:42
42 IRVINE, Saxon 00:43
43 ANSORGE, Niklas (U23) 00:43
44 CLARK, Boris (U23) 00:46
45 JONES, Caleb 01:02
46 RUSH, Tim 01:07
47 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) 01:54
48 WHITE, Edward 02:21
49 CUPITT, Michael 07:21
50 PORTER, Elliot 07:25
51 WHOLER, Alex (U23) 09:06
52 KLEMME, Daniel 12:42
53 GRIVELL-MELLOR, Luke (U23) 12:53
54 TALBOT, Brodie 13:38
55 LAVERACK, Edward (U23) 13:41
56 SCHWEIZER, Michael 13:43
57 WALKER, Kane 13:51
58 BRIDGWOOD, Kyle 13:56
59 YATES, Theodore (U23) 13:59
60 THOMAS, Scott 13:59
61 MCGREGOR, Alex 19:13
62 BARRY, Daniel 22:14
63 ROGERS, Rico 22:36
64 MURRAY, Anthony 22:37
65 AITCHISON, Keegan 22:39
66 EWART, Jesse (U23) 22:50
67 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy (U23) 23:18
68 GRUNKE, Alex (U23) 24:18
69 ELLISTON, Chad (U23) 24:40
70 HEANEY, Alex (U23) 24:49
71 NOLAN, Reon 41:14
72 HAZELTON, Jonathan 41:24
73 FREEBURN, Douglas (U23) 41:28
74 MARKBY, Matthew (U23) 41:34
75 TAIT, Rhys 41:40
76 PAYNE, Matthew 41:48
77 MCCALLUM, Mikey 45:40
78 ROSS, Nicolas 49:26
79 PHIPPS, Sam (U23) 52:56
80 COWAN, Yuri (U23) 57:15
81 GRIERSON, Roger 57:16
82 HOLDER, Stuart 57:21
83 EARNSHAW, Ben 1:05:04
84 DALY, Paddy (U23) 1:08:49
85 POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl 1:08:59
86 THOMASON, Jason (U23) 1:10:54
87 SMITS, Pete 1:17:36
88 PRETORIUS, Vaughn (U23) DQ
89 EVANS, Lee DQ
90 GORDON, Callum (U23) DNF
91 WORTELBOER, Ben (U23) DNS

Ricoh Sprints Classification

Place Surname, name Points
1 SCHWEIZER, Michael 5
2 BRIGGS, Graham 3
3 STEPHENSON, Will 3
4 SCULLY, Tom 2
5 RUDOLPH, Malcolm 2
6 THOMAS, Scott 2
7 WILLIAMSON, James 1

NZCT KOM
Place Surname, name Points

1 THOMAS, Scott 12
2 WILLIAMSON, James 10
3 JORY, Chris 8
4 STEPHENSON, Will 4
5 YEUNG, Yin Hon 2

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2019 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign