CyclingNZ Home
NZCT 2014 Stage 3 154km
1 Feb, 2014
1 JONES, Brenton 3:51:17
2 WIPPERT, Wouter ST
3 RUDOLPH, Malcolm ST
4 BRIGGS, Graham ST
5 SCULLY, Tom ST
6 WILLIAMSON, James ST
7 FITZGERALD, Michael ST
8 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) ST
9 ODLIN, Paul ST
10 SHEPPARD, Eric ST
11 SHAW, Pat ST
12 LAWSON, Richard (U23) ST
13 VINK, Michael ST
14 BONELLO, Daniel ST
15 MCGREGOR, Alex ST
16 IRVINE, Saxon ST
17 JONES, Caleb ST
18 GUNMAN, Taylor ST
19 GRIFFIN, Logan (U23) ST
20 EDMED, Correy ST
21 ORAM, James (U23) ST
22 ALDRIDGE, Josh ST
23 DAVIS, Sam ST
24 JORY, Chris ST
25 CLARK, Boris (U23) ST
26 BAYLY, Cameron ST
27 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) ST
28 RABOU, Thomas ST
29 HORGAN, Samuel ST
30 WILLS, Ryan ST
31 LANE, Patrick ST
32 SCHWEIZER, Christoph ST
33 STEPHENSON, Will (U23) ST
34 PHELAN, Adam ST
35 CRAWFORD, Jai ST
36 DONNELLY, Aaron ST
37 ANSORGE, Niklas (U23) ST
38 MOLYNEUX, Dan ST
39 ATKINS, Toby (U23) ST
40 DYBALL, Benjamin ST
41 AMBROSE, Scott (U23) ST
42 GOESINNEN, Floris ST
43 WHITE, Edward ST
44 YEUNG, Yin Hon ST
45 RUSH, Tim ST
46 WHITEHOUSE, Daniel (U23) ST
47 MULLALY, Scott ST
48 BAIN, Nick (U23) ST
49 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) ST
50 HEANEY, Alex (U23) 07:05
51 PORTER, Elliot 07:05
52 WHOLER, Alex (U23) 07:05
53 CUPITT, Michael 07:05
54 KLEMME, Daniel 12:27
55 GRIVELL-MELLOR, Luke (U23) 12:27
56 WALKER, Kane 13:20
57 TALBOT, Brodie 13:20
58 LAVERACK, Edward (U23) 13:20
59 THOMASON, Jason (U23) 13:20
60 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy (U23) 13:20
61 BRIDGWOOD, Kyle 13:20
62 YATES, Theodore (U23) 13:20
63 SCHWEIZER, Michael 13:20
64 THOMAS, Scott 13:20
65 MARKBY, Matthew (U23) 21:56
66 ELLISTON, Chad (U23) 21:56
67 FREEBURN, Douglas (U23) 21:56
68 EWART, Jesse (U23) 21:56
69 GRUNKE, Alex (U23) 21:56
70 TAIT, Rhys 21:56
71 PHIPPS, Sam (U23) 21:56
72 PAYNE, Matthew 21:56
73 NOLAN, Reon 21:56
74 HAZELTON, Jonathan 21:56
75 ROGERS, Rico 21:56
76 MURRAY, Anthony 21:56
77 GORDON, Callum (U23) 21:56
78 ROSS, Nicolas 21:56
79 MCCALLUM, Mikey 21:56
80 EARNSHAW, Ben 21:56
81 AITCHISON, Keegan 21:56
82 BARRY, Daniel 21:56
83 COWAN, Yuri (U23) 29:59
84 DALY, Paddy (U23) 29:59
85 POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl 29:59
86 HOLDER, Stuart 29:59
87 EVANS, Lee 29:59
88 PRETORIUS, Vaughn (U23) 29:59
89 GRIERSON, Roger 29:59
90 SMITS, Pete 29:59
91 WORTELBOER, Ben (U23) 30:38
92 PAGE, Josh DNF

General Classification after stage 3

Place Surname, name Time Gap
1 VINK, Michael 7:06:04
2 JONES, Brenton 00:04
3 DONNELLY, Aaron 00:06
4 MCCORMICK, Hayden (U23) 00:09
5 SCULLY, Tom 00:10
6 HORGAN, Samuel 00:10
7 GOUGH, Fraser (U23) 00:12
8 GUNMAN, Taylor 00:13
9 PHELAN, Adam 00:14
10 RABOU, Thomas 00:14
11 ODLIN, Paul 00:15
12 BAYLY, Cameron 00:16
13 SHAW, Pat 00:17
14 ORAM, James (U23) 00:17
15 BAIN, Nick (U23) 00:17
16 SHEPPARD, Eric 00:18
17 BRIGGS, Graham 00:19
18 WILLS, Ryan 00:19
19 CRAWFORD, Jai 00:20
20 LANE, Patrick 00:21
21 ATKINS, Toby (U23) 00:22
22 SCHWEIZER, Christoph 00:22
23 FITZGERALD, Michael 00:24
24 MOLYNEUX, Dan 00:24
25 STEPHENSON, Will (U23) 00:25
26 WIPPERT, Wouter 00:26
27 RUDOLPH, Malcolm 00:26
28 BONELLO, Daniel 00:27
29 DYBALL, Benjamin 00:28
30 AMBROSE, Scott (U23) 00:28
31 GOESINNEN, Floris 00:29
32 EDMED, Correy 00:30
33 DAVIS, Sam 00:30
34 WHITE, Edward 00:31
35 JORY, Chris 00:32
36 LAWSON, Richard (U23) 00:34
37 GRIFFIN, Logan (U23) 00:35
38 WILLIAMSON, James 00:39
39 YEUNG, Yin Hon 00:39
40 MULLALY, Scott 00:41
41 ALDRIDGE, Josh 00:42
42 WHITEHOUSE, Daniel (U23) 00:42
43 IRVINE, Saxon 00:43
44 ANSORGE, Niklas (U23) 00:43
45 NAPIER, Grayson (U23) 00:43
46 CLARK, Boris (U23) 00:46
47 JONES, Caleb 01:02
48 RUSH, Tim 01:07
49 WHOLER, Alex (U23) 07:16
50 CUPITT, Michael 07:21
51 PORTER, Elliot 07:25
52 KLEMME, Daniel 12:42
53 GRIVELL-MELLOR, Luke (U23) 12:53
54 TALBOT, Brodie 13:38
55 ELLERM-NORTON, Darcy (U23) 13:40
56 LAVERACK, Edward (U23) 13:41
57 SCHWEIZER, Michael 13:43
58 WALKER, Kane 13:51
59 BRIDGWOOD, Kyle 13:56
60 THOMAS, Scott 13:59
61 YATES, Theodore (U23) 13:59
62 MCGREGOR, Alex 17:23
63 BARRY, Daniel 22:14
64 GRUNKE, Alex (U23) 22:28
65 ROGERS, Rico 22:36
66 MURRAY, Anthony 22:37
67 AITCHISON, Keegan 22:39
68 EWART, Jesse (U23) 22:50
69 ELLISTON, Chad (U23) 22:50
70 HEANEY, Alex (U23) 24:49
71 NOLAN, Reon 39:24
72 GORDON, Callum (U23) 39:29
73 HAZELTON, Jonathan 39:34
74 FREEBURN, Douglas (U23) 39:38
75 MARKBY, Matthew (U23) 39:44
76 MCCALLUM, Mikey 39:45
77 TAIT, Rhys 39:50
78 PAYNE, Matthew 39:58
79 ROSS, Nicolas 40:02
80 THOMASON, Jason (U23) 42:32
81 COWAN, Yuri (U23) 47:46
82 GRIERSON, Roger 47:52
83 HOLDER, Stuart 47:57
84 PRETORIUS, Vaughn (U23) 48:06
85 PHIPPS, Sam (U23) 51:06
86 WORTELBOER, Ben (U23) 52:51
87 DALY, Paddy (U23) 59:20
88 POSTLEWAIGHT, Karl 59:30
89 EARNSHAW, Ben 1:03:14
90 SMITS, Pete 1:11:41
91 EVANS, Lee 1:12:21
92 PAGE, Josh DNF

Ricoh Sprints Competition

Place Surname, name Points
1 SCHWEIZER, Michael 4
2 STEPHENSON, Will 3
3 RUDOLPH, Malcolm 2
4 THOMAS, Scott 2
5 WILLIAMSON, James 1

NZCT KOM

Place Surname, name Points

1 JORY, Chris 6
2 THOMAS, Scott 6
3 WILLIAMSON, James 6
4 STEPHENSON, Will 4
5 YEUNG, Yin Hon 2

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2019 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign