CyclingNZ Home
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 7
9 Nov, 2013
Event: Stage 7

Winton - Browns - Grove Bush - Invercargill

1. Brenton Jones (AUS) (HGW) 1h47m32s; 2. Cameron Karwowski (OWA) ST; 3. Mike Northey (KVA) ST; 4. Thery Schir (SUI) (PST) ST; 5. Daniel Barry (KVA) ST; 6. Craig Hutton (AUS) (SSI) ST; 7. Alex Ray (PNL) ST; 8. Dion Smith (APK) ST; 9. Tom Scully (APK) ST; 10. Tom Ashley (CSL) ST; 11. Joe Chapman (CSL) ST; 12. James Williamson (PNL) ST; 13. Roman Van Uden (PNL) ST; 14. Aaron Jones (AUS) (TPG) ST; 15. Sam Horgan (CST) ST; 16. Craig Evers (AUS) (SSI) ST; 17. Brad Evans (PNL) ST; 18. Stefan Kueng (SUI) (PST) ST; 19. Jacob Grieve (RSP) ST; 20. Sam Lindsay (BSB) ST; 21. Lachlin Norris (AUS) (APK) ST; 22. Jason Allen (CST) ST; 23. Sam Friend (SSI) ST; 24. Tom Vessey (OWA) ST; 25. Taylor Gunman (HGW) ST;

Overall Standings

1. James Oram (KVA) 21h40m55s; 2. Taylor Gunman (HGW) at 28s; 3. Sam Lindsay (BSB) at 01m06s; 4. Lachlin Norris (AUS) (APK) at 01m11s; 5. Michael Torkler (CST) at 01m52s; 6. Jeremy Vennell (CST) at 02m00s; 7. Joseph Cooper (HGW) at 02m11s; 8. Tom Vessey (OWA) at 03m53s; 9. Robert Huisman (SSI) at 05m11s; 10. Callum Gordon (MCG) at 05m25s; 11. Matt King (AUS) (SSI) at 05m29s; 12. Liam Aitcheson (OWA) at 05m41s; 13. Stefan Kueng (SUI) (PST) at 05m53s; 14. Jesse Ewart (AUS) (PST) at 06m02s; 15. Nathan Elliott (AUS) (TPG) at 06m03s; 16. Sam Friend (SSI) at 06m10s; 17. Scott Thomas (CSL) at 06m11s; 18. Matt Marshall (PST) at 06m16s; 19. Craig Evers (AUS) (SSI) at 06m28s; 20. Brad Evans (PNL) at 06m36s; 21. Morgan Smith (BSB) at 06m47s; 22. Sean Hambrook (APK) at 06m53s; 23. Luke McPherson (OWA) at 07m04s; 24. Mike Northey (KVA) at 07m49s; 25. Dion Smith (APK) at 08m20s;

Team Overall

1. Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers 65h04m27s; 2. Southsure Insurance at 03m36s; 3. H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus at 03m40s; 4. Pure South at 04m09s; 5. Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland at 04m19s; 6. Calder Stewart at 10m08s; 7. Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige at 10m39s; 8. PowerNet at 14m55s; 9. Barry Stewart Builders at 16m40s; 10. Creation Signs L&M Group Racing at 24m35s;

Sprints

1. Tom Scully (APK) 82; 2. Paul Odlin (PNL) 54; 3. Roman Van Uden (PNL) 43; 4. Josh Page (BSB) 32; 5. Brad Evans (PNL) 24; 6. Alex McGregor (RSP) 22; 7. Kieran Hambrook (APK) 20; 8. Daniel Barry (KVA) 14; 9. Matt Zenovich (OWA) 11; 10. Lachlin Norris (AUS) (APK) 11;

King of Mountains

1. Grayson Napier (CSL) 45; 2. Kieran Hambrook (APK) 22; 3. Roman Van Uden (PNL) 17; 4. Tim Rush (PNL) 17; 5. James Oram (KVA) 14; 6. Luke McPherson (OWA) 13; 7. Stefan Kueng (SUI) (PST) 12; 8. Michael Torkler (CST) 11; 9. Hamish Schruers (CST) 10; 10. Lachlin Norris (AUS) (APK) 10;

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign