CyclingNZ Home
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 6 Time Trial
9 Nov, 2013
Event: Stage 6

Winton Time Trial

1. Joseph Cooper (HGW) 16m11s; 2. Taylor Gunman (HGW) at 39s; 3. James Oram (KVA) at 48s; 4. Morgan Smith (BSB) at 49s; 5. Jeremy Vennell (CST) at 56s; 6. Stefan Kueng (SUI) (PST) at 57s; 7. Craig Evers (AUS) (SSI) at 01m05s; 8. Sam Horgan (CST) at 01m06s; 9. Gordon McCauley (BSB) at 01m06s; 10. Mike Northey (KVA) at 01m07s; 11. Fraser Gough (KVA) at 01m07s; 12. Andy Hagan (APK) at 01m11s; 13. Lachlin Norris (AUS) (APK) at 01m13s; 14. Paul Odlin (PNL) at 01m13s; 15. Tom Robinson (AUS) (HGW) at 01m18s; 16. Scott Thomas (CSL) at 01m18s; 17. Michael Torkler (CST) at 01m19s; 18. Sam Lindsay (BSB) at 01m21s; 19. Tom Vessey (OWA) at 01m22s; 20. Brenton Jones (AUS) (HGW) at 01m23s; 21. Dion Smith (APK) at 01m27s; 22. Robert Huisman (SSI) at 01m29s; 23. Thery Schir (SUI) (PST) at 01m31s; 24. Nathan Elliott (AUS) (TPG) at 01m33s; 25. Shem Rodger (CSL) at 01m35s;

Overall Standings

1. James Oram (KVA) 19h53m23s; 2. Taylor Gunman (HGW) at 28s; 3. Sam Lindsay (BSB) at 01m06s; 4. Lachlin Norris (AUS) (APK) at 01m14s; 5. Michael Torkler (CST) at 01m52s; 6. Jeremy Vennell (CST) at 02m00s; 7. Joseph Cooper (HGW) at 02m11s; 8. Tom Vessey (OWA) at 03m53s; 9. Robert Huisman (SSI) at 05m11s; 10. Callum Gordon (MCG) at 05m25s; 11. Matt King (AUS) (SSI) at 05m29s; 12. Liam Aitcheson (OWA) at 05m41s; 13. Stefan Kueng (SUI) (PST) at 05m53s; 14. Jesse Ewart (AUS) (PST) at 06m02s; 15. Nathan Elliott (AUS) (TPG) at 06m03s; 16. Sam Friend (SSI) at 06m10s; 17. Scott Thomas (CSL) at 06m11s; 18. Matt Marshall (PST) at 06m16s; 19. Craig Evers (AUS) (SSI) at 06m28s; 20. Brad Evans (PNL) at 06m36s; 21. Morgan Smith (BSB) at 06m47s; 22. Sean Hambrook (APK) at 06m53s; 23. Luke McPherson (OWA) at 07m04s; 24. Mike Northey (KVA) at 07m51s; 25. Dion Smith (APK) at 08m20s;

Team Overall

1. Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers 59h41m51s; 2. Southsure Insurance at 03m36s; 3. H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus at 03m40s; 4. Pure South at 04m09s; 5. Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland at 04m19s; 6. Calder Stewart at 10m08s; 7. Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige at 10m39s; 8. PowerNet at 14m55s; 9. Barry Stewart Builders at 16m40s; 10. McCallums Group at 23m04s;

Sprints

1. Tom Scully (APK) 81; 2. Paul Odlin (PNL) 50; 3. Roman Van Uden (PNL) 37; 4. Josh Page (BSB) 28; 5. Brad Evans (PNL) 22; 6. Alex McGregor (RSP) 22; 7. Kieran Hambrook (APK) 17; 8. Daniel Barry (KVA) 13; 9. Craig Evers (AUS) (SSI) 10; 10. Cameron Karwowski (OWA) 9;

King of Mountains

1. Grayson Napier (CSL) 42; 2. Kieran Hambrook (APK) 20; 3. Roman Van Uden (PNL) 17; 4. Tim Rush (PNL) 17; 5. James Oram (KVA) 14; 6. Luke McPherson (OWA) 13; 7. Stefan Kueng (SUI) (PST) 12; 8. Michael Torkler (CST) 11; 9. Hamish Schruers (CST) 10; 10. Lachlin Norris (AUS) (APK) 10;

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign