CyclingNZ Home
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 5
8 Nov, 2013

STAGE 5 RESULTS

1          6          CRONSHAW, Matt                KVA     3h38'50"

2          71        CHAPMAN, Joe                     CSL     ST

3          81        KARWOWSKI, Cameron       OWA   ST

4          36        SMITH, Dion U23                   APK     ST

5          63        JONES, Aaron                        TPG    ST

6          53        JONES, Brenton                     HGW   ST

7          55        ROBINSON, Tom                  HGW   ST

8          92        SCHIR, TheryU23                  PST     ST

9          91        KUENG, Stefan U23              PST     ST

10        42        HUTTON, Craig                      SSI      ST

Southland Times Most Combative Award: Kieran Hambrook (Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland)

SBS BANK GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     19h36'24"

2          103      LINDSAY, Sam                      BSB     @ 33"

3          52        GUNMAN, Taylor                   HGW   @ 37"

4          34        NORRIS, Lachlin                    APK     @ 49"

5          12        TORKLER, Michael                CST     @ 1'21"

6          11        VENNELL, Jeremy                 CST     @ 1'52"

7          51        COOPER, Joseph                  HGW   @ 2'59"

8          86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA   @ 3'19"

9          96        EWART, Jesse U23               PST     @ 3'51"

10        134      GORDON, CallumU23           MCG   @ 3'57"

HENDERSON CONSTRUCTION LTD U23

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     19h36'24"

2          86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA   @ 3'19"

3          96        EWART, Jesse U23               PST     @ 3'51"

4          134      GORDON, CallumU23           MCG   @ 3'57"

5          85        AITCHESON, Liam U23        OWA   @ 4'26"

HARCOURTS SPRINT ACE

1          35        SCULLY, Tom                        APK     81

2          22        ODLIN, Paul                           PNL     50

3          24        VAN UDEN, Roman               PNL     37

JESCO HYDRAULICS KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

1          76        NAPIER, Grayson U23          CSL     42

2          32        HAMBROOK, Kieran                         APK     20

3          24        VAN UDEN, Roman               PNL     17

WENSLEY’S CYCLES TEAM CLASSIFICATION

1          Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers       58h51'21"

2          H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus                   @ 07"

3          Pure South                                                      @ 1'13"

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign