CyclingNZ Home
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 4
7 Nov, 2013
Event: Stage 4

STAGE 4 RESULTS

1          52        GUNMAN, Taylor                   HGW               4h45'19"

2          103      LINDSAY, Sam                      BSB                 @ 08"

3          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA                 @ 10"

4          34        NORRIS, Lachlin                    APK                 @ 10"

5          12        TORKLER, Michael                CST                 @ 16"

6          11        VENNELL, Jeremy                 CST                 @ 1'16"

7          96        EWART, Jesse U23               PST                 @ 2'26"

8          86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA               @ 2'31"

9          134      GORDON, CallumU23           MCG               @ 2'49"

10        51        COOPER, Joseph                  HGW               @ 2'54"

Southland Times Most Combative Award: Gordon McCauley (Barry Stewart Builders)

SBS BANK GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA                 15h57'34"

2          103      LINDSAY, Sam                      BSB                 @ 33"

3          52        GUNMAN, Taylor                   HGW               @ 37"

4          34        NORRIS, Lachlin                    APK                 @ 49"

5          12        TORKLER, Michael                CST                 @ 1'21"

6          11        VENNELL, Jeremy                 CST                 @ 1'52"

7          51        COOPER, Joseph                  HGW               @ 2'59"

8          86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA               @ 3'19"

9          96        EWART, Jesse U23               PST                 @ 3'51"

10        134      GORDON, CallumU23           MCG               @ 3'57"

HENDERSON CONSTRUCTION LTD U23

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA                 15h57'34"

2          86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA               @ 3'19"

3          96        EWART, Jesse U23               PST                 @ 3'51"

4          134      GORDON, CallumU23           MCG               @ 3'57"

5          85        AITCHESON, Liam U23        OWA               @ 4'26"

HARCOURTS SPRINT ACE

1          35        SCULLY, Tom                        APK                 70

2          22        ODLIN, Paul                           PNL                 46

3          24        VAN UDEN, Roman               PNL                 32

4          26        EVANS, Brad U23                  PNL                 22

5          113      MCGREGOR, Alex                RSP                21

JESCO HYDRAULICS KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

1          76        NAPIER, Grayson U23          CSL                 42

2          25        RUSH, Tim                             PNL                 17

3          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA                 14

4          91        KUENG, Stefan U23              PST                 12

5          16        SCHRUERS, Hamish U23     CST                 10

WENSLEYS CYCLES TEAM CLASSIFICATION

1          H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus                               47h54'58"

2          Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers                   @ 42"

3          Pure South                                                                  @ 1'06"

4          Southsure Insurance                                                   @ 1'11"

5          Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland                                 @ 2'18"

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign