CyclingNZ Home
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 3
6 Nov, 2013
Event: Stage 3

STAGE 3 RESULTS

1          82        ZENOVICH, Matt U23            OWA   3h37'28"

2          26        EVANS, Brad U23                  PNL     ST

3          32        HAMBROOK, Kieran                         APK     @ 29"

4          91        KUENG, Stefan U23              PST     @ 29"

5          15        HORGAN, Sam                      CST     @ 29"

6          66        ELLIOTT, Nathan                   TPG    @ 33"

7          81        KARWOWSKI, Cameron       OWA   @ 36"

8          53        JONES, Brenton                     HGW   @ 36"

9          21        RAY, Alex                               PNL     @ 36"

10        42        HUTTON, Craig                      SSI      @ 36"

Southland Times Most Combative Award: Matt Zenovich

SBS BANK GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     11h12'09"

2          51        COOPER, Joseph                  HGW   @ 11"

3          85        AITCHESON, Liam U23        OWA   @ 11"

4          103      LINDSAY, Sam                      BSB     @ 37"

5          46        HUISMAN, Robert U23          SSI      @ 38"

6          11        VENNELL, Jeremy                 CST     @ 42"

7          34        NORRIS, Lachlin                    APK     @ 45"

8          52        GUNMAN, Taylor                   HGW   @ 53"

9          86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA   @ 54"

10        26        EVANS, Brad U23                  PNL     @ 56"

HENDERSON CONSTRUCTION LTD U23

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     11h12'09"

2          85        AITCHESON, Liam U23        OWA   @ 11"

3          46        HUISMAN, Robert U23          SSI      @ 38"

4          86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA   @ 54"

5          26        EVANS, Brad U23                  PNL     @ 56"

HARCOURTS SPRINT ACE

1          35        SCULLY, Tom                        APK     47

2          22        ODLIN, Paul                           PNL     32

3          24        VAN UDEN, Roman               PNL     29

4          26        EVANS, Brad U23                  PNL     22

5          104      PAGE, Josh                            BSB     14

JESCO HYDRAULICS KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

1          76        NAPIER, Grayson U23          CSL     22

2          91        KUENG, Stefan U23              PST     12

3          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     10

4          16        SCHRUERS, Hamish U23     CST     10

5          34        NORRIS, Lachlin                    APK     10

 

WENSLEY’S CYCLES TEAM CLASSIFICATION

1          Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers       33h28'50"

2          H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus                   @ 16"

3          Southsure Insurance                                       @ 36"

4          Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland                     @ 40"

5          Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige                       @ 1'10"

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme a
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign