CyclingNZ Home
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 2
5 Nov, 2013
Event: Stage 2

STAGE 2 RESULTS

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     3h15'51"

2          85        AITCHESON, Liam U23        OWA   @ 05"

3          51        COOPER, Joseph                  HGW   @ 05"

4          103      LINDSAY, Sam                      BSB     @ 12"

5          46        HUISMAN, Robert U23          SSI      @ 21"

6          11        VENNELL, Jeremy                 CST     @ 25"

7          34        NORRIS, Lachlin                    APK     @ 28"

8          134      GORDON, CallumU23           MCG   @ 29"

9          56        DAVIS, Sam                           HGW   @ 37"

10        43        KING, Matt                              SSI      @ 39"

Southland Times Most Combative Award: Alex McGregor (Radio Sport)

SBSBANK  GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     7h34'05"

2          85        AITCHESON, Liam U23        OWA   @ 11"

3          51        COOPER, Joseph                  HGW   @ 11"

4          103      LINDSAY, Sam                      BSB     @ 37"

5          46        HUISMAN, Robert U23          SSI      @ 38"

6          11        VENNELL, Jeremy                 CST     @ 42"

7          34        NORRIS, Lachlin                    APK     @ 45"

8          56        DAVIS, Sam                           HGW   @ 47"

9          52        GUNMAN, Taylor                   HGW   @ 53"

10        86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA @ 54"

HENDERSON CONSTRUCTION LTD U23

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     7h34'05"

2          85        AITCHESON, Liam U23        OWA   @ 11"

3          46        HUISMAN, Robert U23          SSI      @ 38"

4          86        VESSEY, Tom U23                OWA   @ 54"

5          36        SMITH, Dion U23                   APK     @ 1'04"

HARCOURTS SPRINT ACE

1          35        SCULLY, Tom                        APK     44

2          22        ODLIN, Paul                           PNL     30

3          24        VAN UDEN, Roman               PNL     29

4          104      PAGE, Josh                            BSB     14

5          113      MCGREGOR, Alex                RSP    14

JESCO HYDRAULICS KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

1          76        NAPIER, Grayson U23          CSL     18

2          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA     10

3          16        SCHRUERS, Hamish U23     CST     10

4          34        NORRIS, Lachlin                    APK     10

5          24        VAN UDEN, Roman               PNL     8

WENSLEY’S CYCLES TEAM CLASSIFICATION

1          Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers       22h34'38"

2          Southsure Insurance                                       @ 36"

3          Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland                     @ 47"

4          H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus                   @ 52"

5          Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige                       @ 1'10"

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
a Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign