CyclingNZ Home
2013 SBS Tour of Southland Stage 1
4 Nov, 2013
Event: Stage 1

STAGE 1RESULTS

1          24        VAN UDEN, Roman               PNL     4h13'36"

2          81        KARWOWSKI, Cameron       OWA @ 02"

3          92        SCHIR, TheryU23                  PST @ 02"

4          23        WILLIAMSON, James            PNL @ 02"

5          35        SCULLY, Tom                        APK @ 02"

6          101      MCCAULEY, Gordon                         BSB @ 02"

7          6          CRONSHAW, Matt                KVA @ 02"

8          42        HUTTON, Craig                      SSI @ 02"

9          91        KUENG, Stefan U23              PST @ 02"

10        53        JONES, BrentonHGW           @ 02"

Southland Times Most Combative Award: Craig Evers - Southsure Insurance

SBSBANK  GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1          81        KARWOWSKI, Cameron       OWA4h18'20"

2          24        VAN UDEN, Roman               PNL @ 01"

3          2          BARRY, Daniel                       KVA @ 01"

4          53        JONES, Brenton                     HGW @ 04"

5          6          CRONSHAW, Matt                KVA @ 04"

6          1          NORTHEY, Mike                    KVA @ 04"

7          51        COOPER, Joseph                  HGW @ 04"

8          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA @ 04"

9          56        DAVIS, Sam                           HGW @ 04"

10        4          NORTHEY, Fraser U23         KVA @ 04"

HENDERSON CONSTRUCTION LTD U23

1          3          ORAM, James U23                KVA 4h18'24"

2          4          NORTHEY, Fraser U23         KVA ST

3          5          GOUGH, Fraser U23             KVA ST

4          26        EVANS, Brad U23                  PNL @ 02"

5          85        AITCHESON, Liam U23        OWA @ 02"

HARCOURTS SPRINT ACE

1          24        VAN UDEN, R                        PNL 26

2          2          BARRY, Daniel                       KVA 10

3          41        EVERS, Craig                         SSI 10

4          34        NORRIS, Lach                       APK 7

5          26        EVANS, Brad                          PNL 6

JESCO HYDRAULICS KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

1          76        NAPIER, Gray                        CSL 18

2          16        SCHRUERS,                          CST 10

3          34        NORRIS, Lach                       APK 10

4          24        VAN UDEN, R                                    PNL 8

WENSLEY’S CYCLES TEAM CLASSIFICATION

1          PowerNet                                                        12h45'40"

2          Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers       ST

3          Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige                       ST

4          H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus                   @ 02"

5          Southsure Insurance                                       @ 07"

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign