CyclingNZ Home
2013 SBS Bank Tour of Southland
4 Nov, 2013
Event: Prologue TT

Results from the 1st stage of the PowerNet Tour of Southland.

Lap of Queens Park

1. Joseph Cooper (HGW) 04m46s; 2. Taylor Gunman (HGW) ST; 3. Brenton Jones (HGW) ST; 4. Sam Davis (HGW) ST; 5. James Oram (KVA) ST; 6. Mike Northey (KVA) ST; 7. Matt Cronshaw (KVA) ST; 8. Daniel Barry (KVA) ST; 9. Fraser Gough (KVA) ST; 10. Fraser Northey (KVA) ST; 11. Tom Robinson (HGW) at 02s; 12. Paul Odlin (PNL) at 02s; 13. Brad Evans (PNL) at 02s; 14. James Williamson (PNL) at 02s; 15. Alex Ray (PNL) at 02s; 16. Cameron Karwowski (OWA) at 02s; 17. Matt Zenovich (OWA) at 02s; 18. Liam Aitcheson (OWA) at 02s; 19. Tom Vessey (OWA) at 02s;

Overall Standings

1. Joseph Cooper (HGW) 04m46s; 2. Taylor Gunman (HGW) ST; 3. Brenton Jones (HGW) ST; 4. Sam Davis (HGW) ST; 5. James Oram (KVA) ST; 6. Mike Northey (KVA) ST; 7. Matt Cronshaw (KVA) ST; 8. Daniel Barry (KVA) ST; 9. Fraser Gough (KVA) ST; 10. Fraser Northey (KVA) ST; 11. Tom Robinson (HGW) at 02s; 12. Paul Odlin (PNL) at 02s; 13. Brad Evans (PNL) at 02s; 14. James Williamson (PNL) at 02s; 15. Alex Ray (PNL) at 02s; 16. Cameron Karwowski (OWA) at 02s; 17. Matt Zenovich (OWA) at 02s; 18. Liam Aitcheson (OWA) at 02s; 19. Tom Vessey (OWA) at 02s; 20. Luke McPherson (OWA) at 02s; 21. Craig Evers (SSI) at 07s; 22. Craig Hutton (SSI) at 07s; 23. Nick Miller (SSI) at 07s; 24. Robert Huisman (SSI) at 07s; 25. Jeremy Vennell (CST) at 07s;

Team Overall

1. Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers 04m46s; 2. Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST; 3. PowerNet at 02s; 4. H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus at 02s; 5. Southsure Insurance at 07s; 6. Calder Stewart at 07s; 7. Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland at 08s; 8. Barry Stewart Builders at 15s; 9. Radio Sport at 15s; 10. Creation Signs L&M Group Racing at 16s;
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign