CyclingNZ Home
Hokitika Benchmark Round 2013
12 Aug, 2013
Event: Benchmark Homes Hokitika Round

Elite men and Under 23

1,  Sam Horgan Benchmark Homes, Elite 3:15:12

2, Ian Smallman Scotty Browns Vision Systems, Elite 3:15:13

3, Tim Rush Team Calder Stewart Road, Elite 3:15:14

4, Adam Bull Homestyle Test Team, Under 23 3:15:14

5,  Sean Finning H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Elite 3:16:25

6, Ben Johnstone Homestyle Test Team, Under 23 3:16:26

7, Sam Friend Breads of Europe All About Plumbing, Under 23 3:16:26

8, Scott Thomas L & M Group Racing, Elite 3:16:26

9, Daniel Whitehouse TotalPOS Cycling Male Under 23 3:19:19

10, Mathew Zenovich H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Under 23 3:19:19

Masters Men

1, Scott McDonnell Team Thule Cycling,35-44 3:34:06

2, Brad McFarlane Team Thule Cycling, 35-44 3:34:07

3, Stuart Lowe High 5 CFO,35-44 3:35:20

4, Tim McClurg Armitage Williams Team, 35-44 3:35:23

5, Wayne Smythe Warmup Cycling Team, 35-44 3:35:39

6, Justin Sims Armitage Williams Team, 35-44 3:36:03

7, Glenn Rewi Kiwi Style Bike Tours, 35-44 3:36:03

8, Richard Hayman Armitage Williams Team, 35-44 3:36:04

9, Mark Spessot Cycle World, 45+ 3:36:04

10, Blair Stuthridge Team Thule Cycling, 45+ 3:36:04

 

Women

1, Haley Mercer Benchmark Homes, 3:08:44

2, Laura Fairweather Altherm Window Systems, 3:08:47

3,  Sharlotte Lucas Benchmark Homes, 3:09:43

4, Lauren Ellis Benchmark Homes, 3:09:43

5, Racquel Sheath Altherm Window Systems, 3:09:43

 

Series leaders

Individuals

Women; Lauren Ellis Benchmark Homes

Masters 45+; Blair Stuthridge Team Thule Cycling

Masters 35-44; Brad McFarlane Team Thule Cycling

Under 23: Tom Hubbard Homestyle Ė jersey wearer Brad Evans Fitlab

Elite: Tom Hubbard Homestyle

 

Teams

Women; Benchmark Homes

Masters: Team Thule Cycling

Elite menís; Homestyle

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
a Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign