CyclingNZ Home
Milan Sanremo 2013
19 Mar, 2013
Event: Milan Sanremo 2013


1

Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka

5:37:20

 

 

2

Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling

 

 

 

3

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard

 

 

 

4

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

5

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha

 

 

 

6

Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

7

Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

8

Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha

0:00:14

 

 

9

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

10

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

11

Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

12

Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

 

 

 

13

Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling

 

 

 

14

Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

15

Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

16

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol

 

 

 

17

Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

18

John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

19

Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ

 

 

 

20

Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

 

 

 

21

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

22

Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha

 

 

 

23

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge

 

 

 

24

Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha

 

 

 

25

Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

26

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

27

Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

28

Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

 

 

 

29

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

30

Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard

 

 

 

31

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

 

 

32

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

33

Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida

 

 

 

34

Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

 

 

 

35

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

36

Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

37

Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling

 

 

 

38

Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

0:00:20

 

 

39

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

40

Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

 

 

 

41

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ

0:00:56

 

 

42

Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

43

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha

 

 

 

44

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard

0:02:39

 

 

45

Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling

0:02:42

 

 

46

Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida

0:03:26

 

 

47

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge

 

 

 

48

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:03:35

 

 

49

Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling

0:04:40

 

 

50

Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling

 

 

 

51

Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida

 

 

 

52

Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale

0:05:13

 

 

53

Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka

 

 

 

54

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

55

Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

 

56

Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard

 

 

 

57

Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

 

 

 

58

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol

 

 

 

59

Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling

 

 

 

60

Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling

 

 

 

61

Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

 

 

 

62

Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

 

 

63

Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

64

Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol

 

 

 

65

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida

 

 

 

66

Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

67

Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge

 

 

 

68

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge

 

 

 

69

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard

 

 

 

70

Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

71

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

72

Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

73

Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

 

 

 

74

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

75

Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida

 

 

 

76

Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida

 

 

 

77

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

78

Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

79

Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

80

Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

81

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

0:07:49

 

 

82

Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team

0:08:59

 

 

83

Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling

0:09:20

 

 

84

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

85

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

 

 

 

86

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge

0:09:22

 

 

87

Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

88

Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi

0:11:19

 

 

89

Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:11:21

 

 

90

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol

0:11:29

 

 

91

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol

 

 

 

92

Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

93

Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge

 

 

 

94

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

95

Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

0:11:39

 

 

96

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling

0:11:44

 

 

97

Murilo Antonio FISCHER

 

 

 

98

Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

 

 

99

Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

 

 

 

100

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ

 

 

 

101

David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

102

Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka

0:11:46

 

 

103

Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka

 

 

 

104

Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

105

Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

106

Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team

 

 

 

107

Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida

 

 

 

108

Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling

 

 

 

109

Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:11:49

 

 

110

Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

111

Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

 

 

 

112

Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

 

 

 

113

Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

114

Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

 

 

 

115

Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

116

Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling

 

 

 

117

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol

 

 

 

118

Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling

 

 

 

119

Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar

 

 

 

120

Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha

 

 

 

121

Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

 

122

Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

 

123

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

 

 

 

124

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge

0:11:56

 

 

125

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

0:13:09

 

 

126

Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

127

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

128

Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka

 

 

 

129

Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ

 

 

 

130

Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard

 

 

 

131

Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling

 

 

 

132

Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

133

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ

 

 

 

134

Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

0:15:03

 

 

135

Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha

0:18:25

 

 

DNF

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge

 

 

 

DNF

Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

DNF

Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

DNF

Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

DNF

Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

DNF

Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

DNF

Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

 

DNF

Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

 

DNF

Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

 

DNF

Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

 

DNF

Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

 

DNF

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

DNF

Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

DNF

Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

DNF

Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

 

 

 

DNF

Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

 

 

 

DNF

Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

 

 

 

DNF

Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

 

 

 

DNF

Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

 

 

 

DNF

Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

DNF

Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

DNF

Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

DNF

Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

DNF

Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

DNF

Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

DNF

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

DNF

Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling

 

 

 

DNF

Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling

 

 

 

DNF

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

 

 

DNF

Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

 

 

DNF

Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

 

 

DNF

William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ

 

 

 

DNF

Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ

 

 

 

DNF

Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

DNF

David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

DNF

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha

 

 

 

DNF

Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida

 

 

 

DNF

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol

 

 

 

DNF

Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol

 

 

 

DNF

Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team

 

 

 

DNF

Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

DNF

Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

DNF

Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka

 

 

 

DNF

Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka

 

 

 

DNF

Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka

 

 

 

DNF

Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

DNF

Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

DNF

Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

DNF

Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

DNF

Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard

 

 

 

DNF

Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard

 

 

 

DNF

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

DNF

Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

DNF

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

DNF

Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

DNF

Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

DNF

Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

DNF

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

DNF

Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

DNF

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

DNF

David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar

 

 

 

DNF

Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

 

 

 

DNF

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

DNF

Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

DNF

Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign