CyclingNZ Home
Olympic 2012 Women's Individual Time Trial
2 Aug, 2012
Event: Olympics 2012

 

1

Kristin Armstrong (United States of America)

0:37:34.82

 

 

2

Judith Arndt (Germany)

0:00:15.47

 

 

3

Olga Zabelinskaya (Russian Federation)

0:00:22.53

 

 

4

Linda Melanie Villumsen (New Zealand)

0:00:24.36

 

 

5

Clara Hughes (Canada)

0:00:54.14

 

 

6

Emma Pooley (Great Britain)

0:01:02.88

 

 

7

Amber Neben (United States of America)

0:01:10.35

 

 

8

Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands)

0:01:18.86

 

 

9

Trixi Worrack (Germany)

0:01:45.91

 

 

10

Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)

0:01:51.42

 

 

11

Pia Sundstedt (Finland)

0:02:26.87

 

 

12

Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)

0:02:37.67

 

 

13

Shara Gillow (Australia)

0:02:50.21

 

 

14

Emma Johansson (Sweden)

0:03:03.74

 

 

15

Audrey Cordon (France)

0:03:05.69

 

 

16

Marianne Vos (Netherlands)

0:03:05.97

 

 

17

Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)

0:03:41.04

 

 

18

Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)

0:03:50.57

 

 

19

Denise Ramsden (Canada)

0:04:09.99

 

 

20

Elena Tchalykh (Azerbaijan)

0:04:12.24

 

 

21

Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)

0:04:14.12

 

 

22

Noemi Cantele (Italy)

0:04:16.36

 

 

23

Liesbet de Vocht (Belgium)

0:04:33.46

 

 

24

Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)

0:04:48.75

 

 

Intermediate split 1 - 9.1km

 

1

Kristin Armstrong (United States of America)

0:13:56.38

 

 

2

Linda Melanie Villumsen (New Zealand)

0:00:01.51

 

 

3

Clara Hughes (Canada)

0:00:08.89

 

 

4

Emma Pooley (Great Britain)

0:00:09.80

 

 

5

Judith Arndt (Germany)

0:00:10.29

 

 

6

Olga Zabelinskaya (Russian Federation)

0:00:17.34

 

 

7

Amber Neben (United States of America)

0:00:26.31

 

 

8

Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands)

0:00:31.69

 

 

9

Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)

0:00:37.56

 

 

10

Trixi Worrack (Germany)

0:00:42.39

 

 

11

Pia Sundstedt (Finland)

0:01:00.88

 

 

12

Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)

0:01:04.10

 

 

13

Shara Gillow (Australia)

0:01:10.27

 

 

14

Emma Johansson (Sweden)

0:01:12.33

 

 

15

Marianne Vos (Netherlands)

0:01:12.82

 

 

16

Audrey Cordon (France)

0:01:20.95

 

 

17

Noemi Cantele (Italy)

0:01:26.47

 

 

18

Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)

0:01:28.58

 

 

19

Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)

0:01:28.77

 

 

20

Denise Ramsden (Canada)

0:01:32.80

 

 

21

Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)

0:01:33.92

 

 

22

Elena Tchalykh (Azerbaijan)

0:01:36.08

 

 

23

Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)

0:01:42.30

 

 

24

Liesbet de Vocht (Belgium)

0:01:46.29

 

 

Intermediate split 2 - 20.4km

 

1

Kristin Armstrong (United States of America)

0:27:13.96

 

 

2

Linda Melanie Villumsen (New Zealand)

0:00:04.89

 

 

3

Judith Arndt (Germany)

0:00:07.42

 

 

4

Olga Zabelinskaya (Russian Federation)

0:00:12.56

 

 

5

Clara Hughes (Canada)

0:00:29.79

 

 

6

Emma Pooley (Great Britain)

0:00:33.49

 

 

7

Amber Neben (United States of America)

0:00:44.28

 

 

8

Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands)

0:01:02.10

 

 

9

Trixi Worrack (Germany)

0:01:14.98

 

 

10

Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)

0:01:16.73

 

 

11

Pia Sundstedt (Finland)

0:01:37.57

 

 

12

Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)

0:01:53.01

 

 

13

Shara Gillow (Australia)

0:02:07.71

 

 

14

Emma Johansson (Sweden)

0:02:14.58

 

 

15

Marianne Vos (Netherlands)

0:02:20.99

 

 

16

Audrey Cordon (France)

0:02:21.55

 

 

17

Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)

0:02:46.94

 

 

18

Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)

0:02:53.73

 

 

19

Denise Ramsden (Canada)

0:02:54.77

 

 

20

Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)

0:02:57.31

 

 

21

Noemi Cantele (Italy)

0:03:00.60

 

 

22

Elena Tchalykh (Azerbaijan)

0:03:06.78

 

 

23

Liesbet de Vocht (Belgium)

0:03:17.36

 

 

24

Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)

0:03:17.42

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2018 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign