CyclingNZ Home
Olympic 2012 Mens Individual Time Trial
2 Aug, 2012
Event: Olympics 2012

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)

0:50:39.54

 

 

2

Tony Martin (Germany)

0:00:42.00

 

 

3

Christopher Froome (Great Britain)

0:01:08.33

 

 

4

Taylor Phinney (United States of America)

0:01:58.53

 

 

5

Marco Pinotti (Italy)

0:02:09.74

 

 

6

Michael Rogers (Australia)

0:02:11.85

 

 

7

Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)

0:02:14.17

 

 

8

Bert Grabsch (Germany)

0:02:38.50

 

 

9

Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)

0:02:49.82

 

 

10

Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)

0:03:30.18

 

 

11

Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands)

0:03:40.08

 

 

12

Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)

0:03:50.75

 

 

13

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)

0:03:51.33

 

 

14

Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark)

0:03:53.67

 

 

15

Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)

0:03:54.95

 

 

16

Gustav Larsson (Sweden)

0:03:55.72

 

 

17

Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)

0:04:00.44

 

 

18

Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal)

0:04:02.03

 

 

19

Jack Bauer (New Zealand)

0:04:14.62

 

 

20

Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)

0:04:19.72

 

 

21

Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)

0:04:32.78

 

 

22

Lars Boom (Netherlands)

0:04:50.20

 

 

23

Alexandr Vinokurov (Kazakhstan)

0:04:57.51

 

 

24

Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)

0:05:01.10

 

 

25

Maciej Bodnar (Poland)

0:05:10.13

 

 

26

Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil)

0:05:11.23

 

 

27

David McCann (Ireland)

0:05:24.23

 

 

28

Ryder Hesjedal (Canada)

0:05:26.64

 

 

29

Sylvain Chavanel (France)

0:05:28.13

 

 

30

Michael Albasini (Switzerland)

0:05:58.84

 

 

31

Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan)

0:06:01.23

 

 

32

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain)

0:06:19.62

 

 

33

Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Venezuela)

0:06:25.58

 

 

34

Mouhcine Lahsaini (Morocco)

0:06:45.70

 

 

35

Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)

0:06:54.66

 

 

36

Alireza Haghi (Islamic Republic of Iran)

0:07:01.90

 

 

37

Ahmet Akdilek (Turkey)

0:08:31.65

 

 

Intermediate time split 1 - 7.3km

 

1

Tony Martin (Germany)

0:08:22.60

 

 

2

Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)

0:00:04.93

 

 

3

Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)

0:00:05.56

 

 

4

Taylor Phinney (United States of America)

0:00:09.16

 

 

5

Christopher Froome (Great Britain)

0:00:10.21

 

 

6

Jack Bauer (New Zealand)

0:00:15.74

 

 

7

Gustav Larsson (Sweden)

0:00:16.35

 

 

8

Marco Pinotti (Italy)

0:00:17.62

 

 

9

Michael Rogers (Australia)

0:00:20.56

 

 

10

Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)

0:00:21.10

 

 

11

Sylvain Chavanel (France)

0:00:22.06

 

 

12

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)

0:00:22.35

 

 

13

Bert Grabsch (Germany)

0:00:23.35

 

 

14

Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)

0:00:26.70

 

 

15

Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)

0:00:26.75

 

 

16

Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)

0:00:28.49

 

 

17

Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal)

0:00:28.67

 

 

18

Lars Boom (Netherlands)

0:00:29.09

 

 

19

Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands)

0:00:29.19

 

 

20

Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)

0:00:29.98

 

 

21

Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil)

0:00:30.21

 

 

22

Maciej Bodnar (Poland)

0:00:31.08

 

 

22

Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark)

 

 

 

24

Michael Albasini (Switzerland)

0:00:32.19

 

 

25

Ryder Hesjedal (Canada)

0:00:34.43

 

 

26

Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)

0:00:34.44

 

 

27

Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)

0:00:37.43

 

 

28

Alexandr Vinokurov (Kazakhstan)

0:00:37.78

 

 

29

Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)

0:00:38.34

 

 

30

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain)

0:00:39.16

 

 

31

Alireza Haghi (Islamic Republic of Iran)

0:00:46.93

 

 

32

David McCann (Ireland)

0:00:50.85

 

 

33

Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Venezuela)

0:00:51.45

 

 

34

Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)

0:00:51.79

 

 

35

Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan)

0:00:54.38

 

 

36

Mouhcine Lahsaini (Morocco)

0:01:09.99

 

 

37

Ahmet Akdilek (Turkey)

0:01:16.47

 

 

Intermediate time split 2 - 18.4km

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)

0:23:14.73

 

 

2

Tony Martin (Germany)

0:00:11.23

 

 

3

Christopher Froome (Great Britain)

0:00:23.58

 

 

4

Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)

0:00:30.83

 

 

5

Taylor Phinney (United States of America)

0:00:45.25

 

 

6

Michael Rogers (Australia)

0:00:47.69

 

 

7

Marco Pinotti (Italy)

0:00:49.65

 

 

8

Bert Grabsch (Germany)

0:01:02.32

 

 

9

Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)

0:01:06.45

 

 

10

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)

0:01:23.57

 

 

11

Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)

0:01:26.60

 

 

12

Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)

0:01:27.11

 

 

13

Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)

0:01:27.12

 

 

14

Jack Bauer (New Zealand)

0:01:29.67

 

 

15

Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands)

0:01:30.47

 

 

16

Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)

0:01:32.07

 

 

17

Gustav Larsson (Sweden)

0:01:35.54

 

 

18

Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal)

0:01:36.94

 

 

19

Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark)

0:01:37.03

 

 

20

Maciej Bodnar (Poland)

0:01:41.16

 

 

21

Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)

0:01:42.07

 

 

22

Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)

0:01:42.17

 

 

23

Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil)

0:01:53.48

 

 

24

Lars Boom (Netherlands)

0:02:00.98

 

 

25

Ryder Hesjedal (Canada)

0:02:06.38

 

 

26

Alexandr Vinokurov (Kazakhstan)

0:02:11.97

 

 

27

Sylvain Chavanel (France)

0:02:17.34

 

 

28

Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)

0:02:17.86

 

 

29

Michael Albasini (Switzerland)

0:02:18.80

 

 

30

David McCann (Ireland)

0:02:28.54

 

 

31

Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Venezuela)

0:02:42.26

 

 

32

Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan)

0:02:42.40

 

 

33

Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)

0:02:50.90

 

 

34

Alireza Haghi (Islamic Republic of Iran)

0:02:52.92

 

 

35

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain)

0:02:54.17

 

 

36

Mouhcine Lahsaini (Morocco)

0:03:10.07

 

 

37

Ahmet Akdilek (Turkey)

0:03:42.67

 

 

Intermediate time split 3 - 29.9km

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)

0:34:43.99

 

 

2

Tony Martin (Germany)

0:00:22.10

 

 

3

Christopher Froome (Great Britain)

0:00:41.38

 

 

4

Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)

0:01:19.46

 

 

5

Michael Rogers (Australia)

0:01:24.11

 

 

6

Marco Pinotti (Italy)

0:01:29.48

 

 

7

Taylor Phinney (United States of America)

0:01:29.94

 

 

8

Bert Grabsch (Germany)

0:01:45.83

 

 

9

Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)

0:01:47.04

 

 

10

Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)

0:02:26.87

 

 

11

Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands)

0:02:31.26

 

 

12

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)

0:02:32.60

 

 

13

Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)

0:02:33.65

 

 

14

Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)

0:02:34.84

 

 

15

Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)

0:02:38.20

 

 

16

Gustav Larsson (Sweden)

0:02:44.14

 

 

17

Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark)

0:02:46.24

 

 

18

Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal)

0:02:46.34

 

 

19

Jack Bauer (New Zealand)

0:02:51.88

 

 

20

Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)

0:02:57.08

 

 

21

Maciej Bodnar (Poland)

0:03:00.30

 

 

22

Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)

0:03:02.97

 

 

23

Lars Boom (Netherlands)

0:03:03.08

 

 

24

Alexandr Vinokurov (Kazakhstan)

0:03:29.35

 

 

25

Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil)

0:03:29.99

 

 

26

Ryder Hesjedal (Canada)

0:03:37.52

 

 

27

Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)

0:03:44.40

 

 

28

David McCann (Ireland)

0:03:53.94

 

 

29

Sylvain Chavanel (France)

0:03:59.09

 

 

30

Michael Albasini (Switzerland)

0:04:00.18

 

 

31

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain)

0:04:11.38

 

 

32

Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Venezuela)

0:04:25.18

 

 

33

Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan)

0:04:27.09

 

 

34

Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)

0:04:40.58

 

 

35

Alireza Haghi (Islamic Republic of Iran)

0:04:46.60

 

 

36

Mouhcine Lahsaini (Morocco)

0:04:48.32

 

 

37

Ahmet Akdilek (Turkey)

0:05:51.98

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme a
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign