CyclingNZ Home
Olympic 2012 Mens Road Race 248km
29 Jul, 2012
Event: Olympics 2012


1

Alexandr Vinokurov (Kazakhstan)

5:45:57

 

 

2

Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia)

 

 

 

3

Alexander Kristoff (Norway)

0:00:08

 

 

4

Taylor Phinney (United States of America)

 

 

 

5

Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan)

 

 

 

6

Stuart O'grady (Australia)

 

 

 

7

Jurgen Roelandts (Belgium)

 

 

 

8

Gregory Rast (Switzerland)

 

 

 

9

Luca Paolini (Italy)

 

 

 

10

Jack Bauer (New Zealand)

 

 

 

11

Lars Boom (Netherlands)

 

 

 

12

Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)

 

 

 

13

Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Portugal)

 

 

 

14

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain)

 

 

 

15

Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic)

 

 

 

16

Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Colombia)

 

 

 

17

Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)

 

 

 

18

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spain)

 

 

 

19

Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)

 

 

 

20

Sylvain Chavanel (France)

 

 

 

21

Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)

 

 

 

22

Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan)

 

 

 

23

Robert Gesink (Netherlands)

 

 

 

24

Alexandr Kolobnev (Russian Federation)

 

 

 

25

Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway)

 

 

 

26

Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)

0:00:16

 

 

27

Andre Greipel (Germany)

0:00:40

 

 

28

Tom Boonen (Belgium)

 

 

 

29

Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)

 

 

 

30

Arnaud Demare (France)

 

 

 

31

Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spain)

 

 

 

32

Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil)

 

 

 

33

Tyler Farrar (United States of America)

 

 

 

34

Peter Sagan (Slovakia)

 

 

 

35

Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Costa Rica)

 

 

 

36

Bernhard Eisel (Austria)

 

 

 

37

Kam-Po Wong (Hong Kong, China)

 

 

 

38

Elia Viviani (Italy)

 

 

 

39

Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mexico)

 

 

 

40

Daryl Impey (South Africa)

 

 

 

41

Matti Breschel (Denmark)

 

 

 

42

Radoslav Rogina (Croatia)

 

 

 

43

Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan)

 

 

 

44

Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spain)

 

 

 

45

Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Venezuela)

 

 

 

46

Borut Bozic (Slovenia)

 

 

 

47

Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)

 

 

 

48

Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)

 

 

 

49

Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal)

 

 

 

50

Rene Mandri (Estonia)

 

 

 

51

Jackson Rodriguez (Venezuela)

 

 

 

52

Vladimir Isaychev (Russian Federation)

 

 

 

53

Yauheni Hutarovich (Belarus)

 

 

 

54

Ivan Stevic (Serbia)

 

 

 

55

David Mccann (Ireland)

 

 

 

56

Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)

 

 

 

57

Martin Elmiger (Switzerland)

 

 

 

58

Nicki Sorensen (Denmark)

 

 

 

59

Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania)

 

 

 

60

Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)

 

 

 

61

Danail Andonov Petrov (Bulgaria)

 

 

 

62

Adil Jelloul (Morocco)

 

 

 

63

Ryder Hesjedal (Canada)

 

 

 

64

Jussi Veikkanen (Finland)

 

 

 

65

Arnold Alcolea (Cuba)

 

 

 

66

Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukraine)

 

 

 

67

Kristijan Durasek (Croatia)

 

 

 

68

Nelson Filipe S. Simoes Oliveira (Portugal)

 

 

 

69

Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Venezuela)

 

 

 

70

Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark)

 

 

 

71

Gonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno (Chile)

 

 

 

72

Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea)

 

 

 

73

Jan Barta (Czech Republic)

 

 

 

74

Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)

 

 

 

75

Gustav Larsson (Sweden)

 

 

 

76

Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)

 

 

 

77

Branislau Samoilau (Belarus)

 

 

 

78

Grega Bole (Slovenia)

 

 

 

79

Cadel Evans (Australia)

 

 

 

80

Daniel Schorn (Austria)

 

 

 

81

Niki Terpstra (Netherlands)

 

 

 

82

Simon Gerrans (Australia)

 

 

 

83

Matthew Harley Goss (Australia)

 

 

 

84

Tony Gallopin (France)

 

 

 

85

Michael Schar (Switzerland)

 

 

 

86

Timothy Duggan (United States of America)

 

 

 

87

Nicolas Roche (Ireland)

 

 

 

88

Daniel Martin (Ireland)

 

 

 

89

Michael Rogers (Australia)

 

 

 

90

Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium)

 

 

 

91

Christopher Horner (United States of America)

0:00:49

 

 

92

Ian Stannard (Great Britain)

0:00:50

 

 

93

Bert Grabsch (Germany)

 

 

 

94

Michael Albasini (Switzerland)

 

 

 

95

Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands)

 

 

 

96

Sacha Modolo (Italy)

0:00:54

 

 

97

Stijn Vandenbergh (Belgium)

 

 

 

98

Vincenzo Nibali (Italy)

0:00:56

 

 

99

Marcel Sieberg (Germany)

0:01:11

 

 

100

Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)

0:01:17

 

 

101

Tejay Van Garderen (United States of America)

0:01:34

 

 

102

John Degenkolb (Germany)

0:02:52

 

 

103

Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)

0:05:43

 

 

104

Marco Pinotti (Italy)

0:08:07

 

 

105

David Millar (Great Britain)

0:09:19

 

 

106

Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)

 

 

 

107

Edvald Hagen (Norway BOASSOH)

 

 

 

108

Christopher Froome (Great Britain)

 

 

 

109

Laurent Didier (Luxembourg)

 

 

 

110

Ioannis Tamouridis (Greece)

 

 

 

111

Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Argentina)

 

 

 

112

Maciej Bodnar (Poland)

 

 

 

113

Mehdi Sohrabi (Islamic Republic of Iran)

 

 

 

114

Gabor Kasa (Serbia)

 

 

 

115

Ahmet Akdilek (Turkey)

 

 

 

116

Byron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecuador)

 

 

 

117

Gregolry Panizo (Brazil)

 

 

 

118

Kemal Kucukbay (Turkey)

 

 

 

119

Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil)

 

 

 

120

Oleg Berdos (Republic of Moldova)

 

 

 

121

Andrei Nechita (Romania)

 

 

 

122

Michal Golas (Poland)

 

 

 

123

Amir Mustafa Rusli (Malaysia)

 

 

 

124

Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)

 

 

 

125

Greg Henderson (New Zealand)

 

 

 

126

Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)

 

 

 

127

Soufiane Haddi (Morocco)

 

 

 

DNF

Alireza Haghi (Islamic Republic of Iran)

 

 

 

DNF

Azzedine Lagab (Algeria)

 

 

 

DNF

Spas Gyurov (Bulgaria)

 

 

 

DNF

Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Malaysia)

 

 

 

DNF

Mirac Kal (Turkey)

 

 

 

DNF

Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzbekistan)

 

 

 

DNF

Tony Martin (Germany)

 

 

 

DNF

Giorgi Nadiradze (Georgia)

 

 

 

DNF

Sungbaek Park (Republic of Korea)

 

 

 

DNF

Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Guatemala)

 

 

 

DNF

Dan Craven (Namibia)

 

 

 

DNF

Mouhcine Lahsaini (Morocco)

 

 

 

DNF

Omar Hasannen (Syrian Arab Republic)

 

 

 

DNF

Jorge Adelbio Soto Perera (Uruguay)

 

 

 

DNF

Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)

 

 

 

DNF

Mickael Bourgain (France)

 

 

 

DNF

Amir Zargari (Islamic Republic of Iran)

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 a
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign