CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 20 120km
23 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

3:08:07

 

 

2

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

4

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

5

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

6

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

7

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

8

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

10

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

11

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

12

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

13

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

14

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

15

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

16

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:00:04

 

 

17

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

18

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

19

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

20

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

21

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

22

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

23

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

24

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

25

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

26

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

27

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:00:07

 

 

28

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

29

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

30

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

31

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

32

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:00:09

 

 

33

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

34

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

35

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

36

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

37

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

38

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

39

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

40

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

41

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

42

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

43

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

44

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

45

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

46

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

47

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

48

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

49

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

50

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

51

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

52

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

53

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

54

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

55

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

56

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

57

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

58

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

59

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

60

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

61

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

62

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

63

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

64

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

65

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

66

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

67

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

68

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

69

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

70

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

71

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

72

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

73

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

74

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

75

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

76

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

77

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

78

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

79

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

80

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

81

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

82

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

83

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

84

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

85

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

86

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

87

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

88

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

89

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

90

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

91

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

92

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

93

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

94

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

95

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

96

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

97

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

98

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

99

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

100

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

101

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

102

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

103

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

104

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

105

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

106

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:25

 

 

107

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

108

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

109

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

110

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

111

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

112

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

113

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:00:29

 

 

114

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

115

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:00:32

 

 

116

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:00:38

 

 

117

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

118

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

119

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

120

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

121

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:00:44

 

 

122

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

123

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

124

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

125

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

126

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

127

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

128

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

129

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

130

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

131

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

132

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

133

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

134

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

135

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

136

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

137

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

138

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

139

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:00:57

 

 

140

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

141

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

142

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

143

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

144

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

145

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

146

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:01:24

 

 

147

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

148

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:02:02

 

 

149

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

150

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:02:45

 

 

151

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:03:13

 

 

152

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:00:09

 

 

153

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

Points

 

1

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

45

pts

 

2

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

35

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

30

 

 

4

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

26

 

 

5

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

22

 

 

6

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

20

 

 

7

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

18

 

 

8

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

16

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

10

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

12

 

 

11

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

10

 

 

12

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

8

 

 

13

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

6

 

 

14

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

4

 

 

15

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

Intermediate sprint - Paris, 84.5km

 

1

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

20

pts

 

2

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

17

 

 

3

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

15

 

 

4

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

13

 

 

5

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

11

 

 

6

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

10

 

 

7

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

9

 

 

8

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

8

 

 

9

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

7

 

 

10

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

6

 

 

11

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

12

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

13

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3

 

 

14

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

15

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

Mountain 1 - Côte de Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse (Cat. 4) 36.5km

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

1

 

 

Mountain 2 - Côte de Châteaufort (Stèle Jacques Anquetil) (Cat. 4) 40.5km

 

1

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

1

 

 

Young riders

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

3:08:07

 

 

2

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

3

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

4

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:04

 

 

5

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

6

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

7

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

8

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

9

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

10

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

11

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

12

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

13

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

14

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

15

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

16

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

17

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

18

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

19

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

Teams

 

1

Sky Procycling

9:24:25

 

 

2

Lotto-Belisol Team

 

 

 

3

Astana Pro Team

0:00:04

 

 

4

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

5

Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

6

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

 

 

 

7

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

8

Saur-Sojasun

 

 

 

9

Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

10

Team Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

11

Katusha Team

 

 

 

12

Team Europcar

 

 

 

13

Ag2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

14

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:00:08

 

 

15

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

16

Movistar Team

 

 

 

17

BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

18

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

19

FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

20

Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

21

RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

22

Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

Final general classification

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

87:34:47

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:03:21

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:06:19

 

 

4

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:10:15

 

 

5

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:11:04

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:15:41

 

 

7

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:15:49

 

 

8

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:16:26

 

 

9

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:16:33

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:17:17

 

 

11

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:17:54

 

 

12

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:19:33

 

 

13

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:19:55

 

 

14

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:25:27

 

 

15

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:27:22

 

 

16

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:28:30

 

 

17

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:31:46

 

 

18

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:37:03

 

 

19

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:38:16

 

 

20

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:42:26

 

 

21

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:45:43

 

 

22

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:46:52

 

 

23

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:54:52

 

 

24

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:58:37

 

 

25

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:59:44

 

 

26

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

1:04:41

 

 

27

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

1:05:10

 

 

28

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:05:39

 

 

29

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1:08:26

 

 

30

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

1:09:19

 

 

31

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:15:21

 

 

32

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

1:16:29

 

 

33

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:16:52

 

 

34

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

1:20:49

 

 

35

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

1:25:23

 

 

36

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:27:52

 

 

37

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

1:28:32

 

 

38

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

1:30:38

 

 

39

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:32:19

 

 

40

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

1:34:33

 

 

41

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:37:57

 

 

42

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:38:37

 

 

43

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

1:38:41

 

 

44

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:40:44

 

 

45

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

1:41:00

 

 

46

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

1:41:35

 

 

47

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:42:12

 

 

48

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:42:39

 

 

49

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

1:43:53

 

 

50

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:47:14

 

 

51

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

1:47:31

 

 

52

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1:50:41

 

 

53

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

1:51:43

 

 

54

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:52:28

 

 

55

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:52:30

 

 

56

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:52:34

 

 

57

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:55:30

 

 

58

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

1:57:39

 

 

59

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:57:45

 

 

60

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:58:38

 

 

61

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:58:55

 

 

62

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:59:53

 

 

63

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:03:55

 

 

64

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

2:05:43

 

 

65

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:06:32

 

 

66

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:10:17

 

 

67

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:11:36

 

 

68

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2:12:22

 

 

69

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

2:13:39

 

 

70

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2:13:49

 

 

71

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:16:15

 

 

72

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:17:30

 

 

73

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:17:31

 

 

74

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:18:58

 

 

75

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:19:43

 

 

76

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

2:21:56

 

 

77

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

2:22:02

 

 

78

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:23:09

 

 

79

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:24:35

 

 

80

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

2:24:46

 

 

81

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

2:25:29

 

 

82

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

2:26:43

 

 

83

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2:29:01

 

 

84

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

2:29:13

 

 

85

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:33:14

 

 

86

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

2:37:55

 

 

87

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:37:56

 

 

88

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2:40:47

 

 

89

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:41:14

 

 

90

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:41:44

 

 

91

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:41:50

 

 

92

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:46:04

 

 

93

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:46:14

 

 

94

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:46:51

 

 

95

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

2:47:03

 

 

96

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

2:48:05

 

 

97

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:50:31

 

 

98

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:51:34

 

 

99

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:53:11

 

 

100

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

2:53:26

 

 

101

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

2:53:35

 

 

102

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:53:52

 

 

103

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

2:54:13

 

 

104

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:55:04

 

 

105

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:55:24

 

 

106

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

107

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:56:02

 

 

108

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

2:56:21

 

 

109

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

2:56:27

 

 

110

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:57:20

 

 

111

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:57:29

 

 

112

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2:57:58

 

 

113

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

2:58:15

 

 

114

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:58:41

 

 

115

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

3:02:57

 

 

116

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

3:03:38

 

 

117

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:04:30

 

 

118

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

3:04:39

 

 

119

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

3:06:27

 

 

120

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:06:55

 

 

121

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:08:29

 

 

122

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

3:08:57

 

 

123

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

3:09:02

 

 

124

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

3:13:06

 

 

125

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

126

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:16:38

 

 

127

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:17:07

 

 

128

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:17:16

 

 

129

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

3:17:44

 

 

130

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:18:11

 

 

131

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:18:20

 

 

132

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

3:19:36

 

 

133

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:20:24

 

 

134

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

3:21:34

 

 

135

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

3:23:44

 

 

136

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:23:55

 

 

137

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:25:08

 

 

138

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

3:26:43

 

 

139

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

3:26:58

 

 

140

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:27:28

 

 

141

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

3:27:49

 

 

142

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

3:28:36

 

 

143

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:28:56

 

 

144

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

3:31:24

 

 

145

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

3:38:24

 

 

146

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

3:38:48

 

 

147

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

3:40:01

 

 

148

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

3:40:37

 

 

149

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:42:31

 

 

150

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:50:12

 

 

151

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

3:54:45

 

 

152

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:57:04

 

 

153

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:57:36

 

 

Points classification

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

421

pts

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

280

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

268

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

220

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

160

 

 

6

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

144

 

 

7

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

126

 

 

8

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

104

 

 

9

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

102

 

 

10

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

100

 

 

11

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

98

 

 

12

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

95

 

 

13

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

91

 

 

14

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

91

 

 

15

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

89

 

 

16

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

85

 

 

17

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

85

 

 

18

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

84

 

 

19

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

80

 

 

20

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

73

 

 

21

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

69

 

 

22

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

63

 

 

23

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

61

 

 

24

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

60

 

 

25

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

60

 

 

26

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

60

 

 

27

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

56

 

 

28

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

56

 

 

29

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

55

 

 

30

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

55

 

 

31

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

54

 

 

32

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

53

 

 

33

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

52

 

 

34

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

51

 

 

35

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

50

 

 

36

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

50

 

 

37

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

50

 

 

38

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

49

 

 

39

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

49

 

 

40

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

48

 

 

41

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

42

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

43

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

47

 

 

44

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

46

 

 

45

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

45

 

 

46

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

45

 

 

47

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

43

 

 

48

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

42

 

 

49

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

50

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

40

 

 

51

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

40

 

 

52

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

39

 

 

53

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

36

 

 

54

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

36

 

 

55

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

36

 

 

56

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

35

 

 

57

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

35

 

 

58

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

35

 

 

59

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

34

 

 

60

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

33

 

 

61

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

33

 

 

62

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

31

 

 

63

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

31

 

 

64

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

29

 

 

65

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

66

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

27

 

 

67

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

26

 

 

68

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

25

 

 

69

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

25

 

 

70

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

25

 

 

71

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

24

 

 

72

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

24

 

 

73

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

23

 

 

74

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

23

 

 

75

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

22

 

 

76

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

21

 

 

77

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

21

 

 

78

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

21

 

 

79

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

18

 

 

80

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

18

 

 

81

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

18

 

 

82

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

83

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

16

 

 

84

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

15

 

 

85

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

15

 

 

86

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

87

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

15

 

 

88

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

89

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

15

 

 

90

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

91

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

14

 

 

92

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

93

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

94

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

13

 

 

95

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

96

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

12

 

 

97

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

98

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

10

 

 

99

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

9

 

 

100

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

9

 

 

101

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

9

 

 

102

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

9

 

 

103

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8

 

 

104

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

105

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

8

 

 

106

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

8

 

 

107

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

108

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

109

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

110

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

7

 

 

111

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

7

 

 

112

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

6

 

 

113

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

114

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

115

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

5

 

 

116

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

117

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4

 

 

118

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

4

 

 

119

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

120

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

121

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

3

 

 

122

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

3

 

 

123

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3

 

 

124

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3

 

 

125

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

126

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

127

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

128

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

129

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

130

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

-7

 

 

131

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

-15

 

 

Mountains classification

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

135

pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

123

 

 

3

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

77

 

 

4

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

63

 

 

5

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

51

 

 

6

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

48

 

 

7

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

43

 

 

8

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

40

 

 

9

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

38

 

 

10

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

34

 

 

11

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

33

 

 

12

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

31

 

 

13

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

31

 

 

14

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

29

 

 

15

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

26

 

 

16

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

24

 

 

17

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

22

 

 

18

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

21

 

 

19

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

21

 

 

20

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

21

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

22

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

19

 

 

23

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

19

 

 

24

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

25

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

18

 

 

26

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

16

 

 

27

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

28

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

29

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

14

 

 

30

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

14

 

 

31

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

13

 

 

32

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

12

 

 

33

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

12

 

 

34

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

11

 

 

35

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

36

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

37

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

8

 

 

38

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

39

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

40

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

6

 

 

41

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

6

 

 

42

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

43

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

44

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

45

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

5

 

 

46

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

47

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

4

 

 

48

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

49

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2

 

 

50

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

51

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

52

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

53

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2

 

 

54

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

55

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

1

 

 

56

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1

 

 

57

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

58

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

59

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

60

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

61

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

62

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1

 

 

Most combative rider classification

 

1

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

Young riders classification

 

1

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

87:45:51

 

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:13

 

 

3

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:05:48

 

 

4

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:16:48

 

 

5

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:21:15

 

 

6

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:26:53

 

 

7

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:27:33

 

 

8

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:31:08

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:41:30

 

 

10

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:46:41

 

 

11

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:47:51

 

 

12

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:30:40

 

 

13

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:35:47

 

 

14

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:44:20

 

 

15

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:51:53

 

 

16

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:05:34

 

 

17

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:06:12

 

 

18

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

3:16:45

 

 

19

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:46:00

 

 

Teams classification

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

263:12:14

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:05:46

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:36:29

 

 

4

Astana Pro Team

0:43:22

 

 

5

Liquigas-Cannondale

1:04:55

 

 

6

Movistar Team

1:08:16

 

 

7

Team Europcar

1:08:46

 

 

8

Katusha Team

1:12:46

 

 

9

FDJ-Big Mat

1:19:30

 

 

10

Ag2R La Mondiale

1:41:15

 

 

11

Lotto-Belisol Team

2:14:58

 

 

12

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

2:17:25

 

 

13

Saur-Sojasun

2:54:44

 

 

14

Rabobank Cycling Team

2:54:46

 

 

15

Euskaltel - Euskadi

3:11:08

 

 

16

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:21:23

 

 

17

Lampre - ISD

3:56:30

 

 

18

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4:32:48

 

 

19

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

4:39:48

 

 

20

Garmin-Sharp

4:57:52

 

 

21

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

5:39:29

 

 

22

Team Argos-Shimano

7:42:15

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign