CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 19 53km
22 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

1:04:13

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:01:16

 

 

3

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:01:50

 

 

4

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:02

 

 

5

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:02:25

 

 

6

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:02:28

 

 

7

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:02:34

 

 

8

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:02:46

 

 

9

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:50

 

 

10

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:05

 

 

11

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:03:12

 

 

12

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:03:20

 

 

13

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:03:24

 

 

14

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:27

 

 

15

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:34

 

 

16

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:38

 

 

17

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:03:40

 

 

18

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:03:43

 

 

19

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:49

 

 

20

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

21

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:03:56

 

 

22

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:03:57

 

 

23

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:05

 

 

24

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:04:06

 

 

25

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:14

 

 

26

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:22

 

 

27

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:04:24

 

 

28

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:04:28

 

 

29

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

30

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:04:32

 

 

31

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:04:37

 

 

32

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:04:41

 

 

33

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:53

 

 

34

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:04:57

 

 

35

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:05:08

 

 

36

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:05:09

 

 

37

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:05:11

 

 

38

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:15

 

 

39

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:05:17

 

 

40

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:05:25

 

 

41

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:05:31

 

 

42

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:05:32

 

 

43

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:05:33

 

 

44

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

45

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:34

 

 

46

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:05:35

 

 

47

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:37

 

 

48

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:05:38

 

 

49

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:05:48

 

 

50

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:05:49

 

 

51

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:05:53

 

 

52

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:05:54

 

 

53

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:05:55

 

 

54

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:06:01

 

 

55

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:06:03

 

 

56

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:06:06

 

 

57

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

58

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:06:07

 

 

59

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

60

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:06:09

 

 

61

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:06:12

 

 

62

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

63

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:06:13

 

 

64

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:06:14

 

 

65

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

66

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:06:17

 

 

67

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:06:18

 

 

68

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:06:19

 

 

69

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:06:22

 

 

70

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:06:24

 

 

71

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

72

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

73

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:06:28

 

 

74

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:29

 

 

75

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:06:31

 

 

76

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:38

 

 

77

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:39

 

 

78

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:06:41

 

 

79

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:06:43

 

 

80

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:06:44

 

 

81

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:06:45

 

 

82

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:06:58

 

 

83

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:07:01

 

 

84

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

85

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:07:02

 

 

86

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

87

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

88

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:07:12

 

 

89

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

90

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:07:14

 

 

91

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:07:17

 

 

92

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:07:27

 

 

93

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:07:32

 

 

94

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:07:33

 

 

95

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:07:35

 

 

96

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:07:39

 

 

97

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:07:47

 

 

98

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:07:48

 

 

99

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:07:51

 

 

100

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

101

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

0:07:54

 

 

102

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:07:57

 

 

103

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

104

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:08:01

 

 

105

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:08:02

 

 

106

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

107

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

108

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:08:09

 

 

109

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:08:10

 

 

110

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:13

 

 

111

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:08:24

 

 

112

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:08:26

 

 

113

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:08:36

 

 

114

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

115

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:08:40

 

 

116

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:08:46

 

 

117

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:08:48

 

 

118

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:08:55

 

 

119

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:08:56

 

 

120

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:08:57

 

 

121

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

0:08:58

 

 

122

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

123

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

124

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:59

 

 

125

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:09:00

 

 

126

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

127

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:09:02

 

 

128

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

129

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:09:03

 

 

130

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:09:04

 

 

131

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:09:06

 

 

132

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

133

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

134

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:09:11

 

 

135

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

136

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:09:14

 

 

137

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:09:22

 

 

138

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:09:32

 

 

139

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

140

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:09:33

 

 

141

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:09:41

 

 

142

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:09:47

 

 

143

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:09:55

 

 

144

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:09:59

 

 

145

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:10:00

 

 

146

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:10:14

 

 

147

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:10:18

 

 

148

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:10:19

 

 

149

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:10:27

 

 

150

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:10:32

 

 

151

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:10:56

 

 

152

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:11:04

 

 

153

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:11:10

 

 

Intermediate split 1 - Mézičres-au-Perche, 14km

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:16:49

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:00:12

 

 

3

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:35

 

 

4

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:00:38

 

 

5

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:00:39

 

 

6

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:00:41

 

 

7

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

8

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:51

 

 

9

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:00:53

 

 

10

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:00:55

 

 

11

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

12

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:00:57

 

 

13

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:58

 

 

14

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:01:00

 

 

15

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:01:01

 

 

16

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:01:03

 

 

17

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:06

 

 

18

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

19

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:01:08

 

 

20

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:01:11

 

 

21

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

22

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:01:12

 

 

23

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:01:19

 

 

24

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

25

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:21

 

 

26

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

27

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:01:22

 

 

28

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:01:23

 

 

29

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:24

 

 

30

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:01:26

 

 

31

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

32

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:01:27

 

 

33

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

34

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:01:28

 

 

35

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

36

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:01:29

 

 

37

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:32

 

 

38

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:01:33

 

 

39

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:01:34

 

 

40

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:01:35

 

 

41

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

42

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

43

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:37

 

 

44

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

45

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:01:38

 

 

46

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

47

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:01:39

 

 

48

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

49

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

50

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:40

 

 

51

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

52

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:01:41

 

 

53

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

54

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:01:42

 

 

55

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

56

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:01:44

 

 

57

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

58

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

59

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:01:46

 

 

60

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:01:48

 

 

61

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

62

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

63

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:01:50

 

 

64

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:01:51

 

 

65

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

66

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

67

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:53

 

 

68

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

69

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:01:54

 

 

70

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:01:55

 

 

71

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

72

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

73

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:01:56

 

 

74

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

75

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:01:58

 

 

76

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

77

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

78

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:02:00

 

 

79

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

0:02:01

 

 

80

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:02:02

 

 

81

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:02:03

 

 

82

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

83

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:02:04

 

 

84

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

85

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:06

 

 

86

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:02:07

 

 

87

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:08

 

 

88

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:02:13

 

 

89

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:02:15

 

 

90

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:02:16

 

 

91

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

92

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

93

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:17

 

 

94

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

95

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:02:18

 

 

96

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

97

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

98

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

99

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:21

 

 

100

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

101

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:02:22

 

 

102

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:23

 

 

103

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

104

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:02:24

 

 

105

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

106

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:25

 

 

107

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:02:27

 

 

108

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:02:28

 

 

109

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

110

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:29

 

 

111

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:30

 

 

112

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:31

 

 

113

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

114

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

115

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

116

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:33

 

 

117

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:34

 

 

118

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:35

 

 

119

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:36

 

 

120

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

121

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:02:38

 

 

122

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:02:39

 

 

123

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

124

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:02:40

 

 

125

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:41

 

 

126

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

127

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:02:42

 

 

128

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:43

 

 

129

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:44

 

 

130

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:45

 

 

131

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:46

 

 

132

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

133

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

134

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:47

 

 

135

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

136

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:48

 

 

137

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

138

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:02:49

 

 

139

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

140

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

141

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:51

 

 

142

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

143

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:02:53

 

 

144

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:56

 

 

145

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:02:58

 

 

146

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:04

 

 

147

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:03:08

 

 

148

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:09

 

 

149

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:18

 

 

150

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:03:28

 

 

151

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:29

 

 

152

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:03:45

 

 

153

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:13

 

 

Intermediate split 2 - Bailleau-le-Pin, 30.5km

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:36:41

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:00:54

 

 

3

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:00:58

 

 

4

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:01:14

 

 

5

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:16

 

 

6

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:01:22

 

 

7

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:01:29

 

 

8

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:01:41

 

 

9

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:01:47

 

 

10

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:01:49

 

 

11

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:01:50

 

 

12

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:52

 

 

13

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:01:57

 

 

14

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:01:58

 

 

15

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:01

 

 

16

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:02

 

 

17

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:07

 

 

18

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:11

 

 

19

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:14

 

 

20

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:20

 

 

21

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:21

 

 

22

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:23

 

 

23

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:02:26

 

 

24

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:02:29

 

 

25

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

26

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:37

 

 

27

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:02:39

 

 

28

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:40

 

 

29

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:02:41

 

 

30

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:02:43

 

 

31

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:44

 

 

32

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:02:47

 

 

33

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:51

 

 

34

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:53

 

 

35

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

36

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:54

 

 

37

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

0:02:59

 

 

38

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:03:01

 

 

39

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:03:02

 

 

40

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:03

 

 

41

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:03:07

 

 

42

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:03:08

 

 

43

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:12

 

 

44

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:14

 

 

45

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

46

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:16

 

 

47

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:03:17

 

 

48

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:03:23

 

 

49

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

50

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

51

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:03:24

 

 

52

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:03:25

 

 

53

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

54

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:03:26

 

 

55

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

56

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:03:31

 

 

57

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:03:33

 

 

58

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:03:35

 

 

59

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

60

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:36

 

 

61

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

62

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:03:37

 

 

63

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:03:38

 

 

64

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

65

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:40

 

 

66

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:03:41

 

 

67

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:42

 

 

68

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:03:43

 

 

69

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

70

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:44

 

 

71

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:03:45

 

 

72

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:49

 

 

73

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

74

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:50

 

 

75

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

76

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

77

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:03:51

 

 

78

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

79

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:03:58

 

 

80

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

81

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:04:00

 

 

82

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:04:04

 

 

83

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:04:05

 

 

84

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:04:06

 

 

85

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

86

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:04:07

 

 

87

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:11

 

 

88

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:04:12

 

 

89

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:04:13

 

 

90

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:18

 

 

91

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:04:21

 

 

92

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:04:24

 

 

93

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:04:25

 

 

94

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:04:31

 

 

95

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

96

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:34

 

 

97

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

98

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

99

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:04:35

 

 

100

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:04:37

 

 

101

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:40

 

 

102

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

103

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:04:41

 

 

104

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:42

 

 

105

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

106

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

107

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:43

 

 

108

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:44

 

 

109

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

110

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:04:46

 

 

111

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

0:04:49

 

 

112

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:04:50

 

 

113

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:51

 

 

114

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:54

 

 

115

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:04:58

 

 

116

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:05:03

 

 

117

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:05:07

 

 

118

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

119

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

120

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:08

 

 

121

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:05:09

 

 

122

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:05:13

 

 

123

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:05:14

 

 

124

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:05:15

 

 

125

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:05:20

 

 

126

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:21

 

 

127

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:05:22

 

 

128

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

129

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:23

 

 

130

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:05:24

 

 

131

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:05:26

 

 

132

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:05:27

 

 

133

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:05:28

 

 

134

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

135

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:05:29

 

 

136

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:05:30

 

 

137

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

138

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:05:33

 

 

139

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:36

 

 

140

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:37

 

 

141

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:05:38

 

 

142

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:05:39

 

 

143

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

144

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:05:42

 

 

145

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:05:51

 

 

146

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:58

 

 

147

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:06:02

 

 

148

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:14

 

 

149

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:21

 

 

150

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:06:24

 

 

151

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:06:34

 

 

152

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:06:36

 

 

153

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:20

 

 

Points

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

20

pts

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

17

 

 

3

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

4

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

13

 

 

5

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

11

 

 

6

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

10

 

 

7

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

9

 

 

8

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

8

 

 

9

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

7

 

 

10

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

6

 

 

11

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

5

 

 

12

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

4

 

 

13

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

3

 

 

14

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

15

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1

 

 

Young riders

 

1

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

1:06:41

 

 

2

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:06

 

 

3

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:22

 

 

4

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:59

 

 

5

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:06

 

 

6

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:01:46

 

 

7

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:03

 

 

8

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:06

 

 

9

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:03:07

 

 

10

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:04:46

 

 

11

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:05:04

 

 

12

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:05:11

 

 

13

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:05:29

 

 

14

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:05:56

 

 

15

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:06:12

 

 

16

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:06:18

 

 

17

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:06:30

 

 

18

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:06:34

 

 

19

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:36

 

 

Teams

 

1

Sky Procycling

3:16:20

 

 

2

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

0:06:01

 

 

3

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:38

 

 

4

Movistar Team

0:07:46

 

 

5

FDJ-Big Mat

0:07:51

 

 

6

Garmin-Sharp

0:07:52

 

 

7

Team Argos-Shimano

0:08:00

 

 

8

RadioShack-Nissan

0:08:03

 

 

9

BMC Racing Team

0:08:14

 

 

10

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:10:23

 

 

11

Katusha Team

0:10:24

 

 

12

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:10:54

 

 

13

Astana Pro Team

0:12:22

 

 

14

Team Europcar

0:12:35

 

 

15

Ag2R La Mondiale

0:13:58

 

 

16

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:14:06

 

 

17

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

0:16:32

 

 

18

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:16:46

 

 

19

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:17:03

 

 

20

Lampre - ISD

0:17:51

 

 

21

Saur-Sojasun

0:18:21

 

 

22

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:18:39

 

 

General classification after stage 19

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

84:26:31

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:03:21

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:06:19

 

 

4

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:10:15

 

 

5

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:11:04

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:15:43

 

 

7

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:15:51

 

 

8

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:16:31

 

 

9

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:16:38

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:17:17

 

 

11

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:17:54

 

 

12

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:19:33

 

 

13

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:19:55

 

 

14

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:25:27

 

 

15

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:27:22

 

 

16

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:28:30

 

 

17

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:31:46

 

 

18

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:37:03

 

 

19

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:38:16

 

 

20

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:42:26

 

 

21

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:45:43

 

 

22

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:46:52

 

 

23

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:54:52

 

 

24

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:58:37

 

 

25

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:59:44

 

 

26

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

1:04:41

 

 

27

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

1:05:10

 

 

28

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:05:39

 

 

29

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1:06:33

 

 

30

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

1:09:19

 

 

31

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:14:33

 

 

32

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

1:16:29

 

 

33

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:16:52

 

 

34

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

1:20:49

 

 

35

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

1:25:23

 

 

36

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:27:36

 

 

37

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

1:28:32

 

 

38

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

1:30:38

 

 

39

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:31:44

 

 

40

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

1:34:33

 

 

41

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:37:41

 

 

42

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

1:38:41

 

 

43

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:38:46

 

 

44

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:40:44

 

 

45

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

1:41:00

 

 

46

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

1:41:40

 

 

47

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:42:12

 

 

48

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:42:39

 

 

49

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

1:43:55

 

 

50

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:47:14

 

 

51

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

1:47:31

 

 

52

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1:50:41

 

 

53

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

1:51:43

 

 

54

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:52:28

 

 

55

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:52:30

 

 

56

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:52:43

 

 

57

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:55:30

 

 

58

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:57:10

 

 

59

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

1:57:39

 

 

60

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:58:40

 

 

61

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:58:55

 

 

62

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:59:53

 

 

63

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:03:55

 

 

64

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

2:05:08

 

 

65

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:06:09

 

 

66

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:09:42

 

 

67

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:11:41

 

 

68

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2:12:22

 

 

69

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

2:13:39

 

 

70

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2:13:49

 

 

71

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:15:59

 

 

72

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:17:30

 

 

73

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:17:31

 

 

74

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:18:58

 

 

75

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:19:43

 

 

76

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

2:21:40

 

 

77

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

2:22:07

 

 

78

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:23:14

 

 

79

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

2:23:58

 

 

80

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:24:35

 

 

81

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

2:24:54

 

 

82

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2:25:57

 

 

83

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

2:26:14

 

 

84

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

2:29:13

 

 

85

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:33:14

 

 

86

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

2:37:55

 

 

87

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:38:01

 

 

88

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:39:14

 

 

89

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:40:39

 

 

90

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2:40:47

 

 

91

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:41:09

 

 

92

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:45:39

 

 

93

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:46:09

 

 

94

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

2:46:28

 

 

95

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:46:51

 

 

96

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

2:47:30

 

 

97

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:49:43

 

 

98

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:51:18

 

 

99

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:52:36

 

 

100

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

2:52:38

 

 

101

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:53:17

 

 

102

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

2:53:35

 

 

103

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

2:54:22

 

 

104

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

2:54:55

 

 

105

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:55:04

 

 

106

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

107

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:56:07

 

 

108

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

2:56:27

 

 

109

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

2:56:30

 

 

110

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:57:00

 

 

111

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:57:29

 

 

112

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

2:57:40

 

 

113

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2:57:58

 

 

114

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:58:12

 

 

115

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

3:03:06

 

 

116

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

3:03:43

 

 

117

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:04:14

 

 

118

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

3:04:23

 

 

119

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

3:05:58

 

 

120

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:07:04

 

 

121

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:07:54

 

 

122

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

3:09:06

 

 

123

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

3:09:11

 

 

124

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

3:13:06

 

 

125

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

3:13:15

 

 

126

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:15:23

 

 

127

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:16:41

 

 

128

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:17:05

 

 

129

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:17:07

 

 

130

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

3:17:53

 

 

131

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:18:11

 

 

132

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

3:19:38

 

 

133

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:20:24

 

 

134

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

3:21:34

 

 

135

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

3:23:44

 

 

136

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:23:55

 

 

137

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:25:13

 

 

138

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

3:25:55

 

 

139

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

3:27:07

 

 

140

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

3:27:14

 

 

141

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:27:37

 

 

142

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:28:08

 

 

143

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

3:28:45

 

 

144

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

3:30:49

 

 

145

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

3:36:55

 

 

146

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

3:37:49

 

 

147

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

3:40:01

 

 

148

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

3:40:08

 

 

149

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:42:31

 

 

150

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:49:24

 

 

151

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

3:54:54

 

 

152

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:57:04

 

 

153

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:57:45

 

 

Points classificatioin

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

386

pts

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

264

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

238

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

175

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

146

 

 

6

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

144

 

 

7

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

125

 

 

8

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

104

 

 

9

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

100

 

 

10

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

98

 

 

11

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

93

 

 

12

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

91

 

 

13

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

91

 

 

14

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

89

 

 

15

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

85

 

 

16

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

84

 

 

17

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

80

 

 

18

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

76

 

 

19

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

73

 

 

20

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

69

 

 

21

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

63

 

 

22

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

63

 

 

23

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

61

 

 

24

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

60

 

 

25

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

60

 

 

26

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

56

 

 

27

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

56

 

 

28

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

55

 

 

29

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

55

 

 

30

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

54

 

 

31

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

52

 

 

32

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

51

 

 

33

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

50

 

 

34

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

49

 

 

35

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

48

 

 

36

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

37

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

38

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

47

 

 

39

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

46

 

 

40

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

45

 

 

41

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

45

 

 

42

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

43

 

 

43

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

43

 

 

44

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

43

 

 

45

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

42

 

 

46

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

47

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

40

 

 

48

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

40

 

 

49

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

37

 

 

50

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

36

 

 

51

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

35

 

 

52

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

35

 

 

53

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

33

 

 

54

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

33

 

 

55

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

33

 

 

56

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

57

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

31

 

 

58

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

31

 

 

59

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

31

 

 

60

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

61

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

29

 

 

62

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

28

 

 

63

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

64

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

27

 

 

65

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

26

 

 

66

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

25

 

 

67

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

68

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

25

 

 

69

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

25

 

 

70

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

24

 

 

71

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

24

 

 

72

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

23

 

 

73

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

23

 

 

74

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

21

 

 

75

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

21

 

 

76

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

19

 

 

77

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

18

 

 

78

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

18

 

 

79

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

80

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

15

 

 

81

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

15

 

 

82

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

15

 

 

83

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

15

 

 

84

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

85

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

15

 

 

86

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

87

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

88

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

14

 

 

89

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

90

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

91

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

13

 

 

92

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

93

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

12

 

 

94

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

95

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

9

 

 

96

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8

 

 

97

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

98

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

8

 

 

99

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

8

 

 

100

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

101

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

102

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

8

 

 

103

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

104

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

105

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

7

 

 

106

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

7

 

 

107

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

6

 

 

108

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

109

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

110

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

111

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

5

 

 

112

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

113

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4

 

 

114

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

115

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

4

 

 

116

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

117

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

118

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

3

 

 

119

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3

 

 

120

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

121

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

122

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

123

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

124

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

125

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

-2

 

 

126

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

-5

 

 

127

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

-7

 

 

128

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

-15

 

 

Mountains classification

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

134

pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

123

 

 

3

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

77

 

 

4

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

63

 

 

5

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

51

 

 

6

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

48

 

 

7

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

43

 

 

8

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

40

 

 

9

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

38

 

 

10

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

34

 

 

11

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

33

 

 

12

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

31

 

 

13

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

31

 

 

14

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

29

 

 

15

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

26

 

 

16

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

24

 

 

17

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

22

 

 

18

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

21

 

 

19

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

21

 

 

20

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

21

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

22

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

19

 

 

23

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

19

 

 

24

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

25

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

18

 

 

26

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

16

 

 

27

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

28

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

29

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

14

 

 

30

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

14

 

 

31

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

13

 

 

32

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

12

 

 

33

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

12

 

 

34

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

11

 

 

35

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

36

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

37

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

8

 

 

38

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

39

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

40

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

6

 

 

41

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

6

 

 

42

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

43

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

44

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

45

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

5

 

 

46

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

47

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

4

 

 

48

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

49

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2

 

 

50

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

51

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

52

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

53

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2

 

 

54

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

55

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1

 

 

56

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

57

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

58

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

59

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

60

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

61

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1

 

 

Young riders classification

 

1

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

84:37:35

 

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:13

 

 

3

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:05:48

 

 

4

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:16:32

 

 

5

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:20:40

 

 

6

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:26:37

 

 

7

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:27:42

 

 

8

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:31:08

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:41:39

 

 

10

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:46:06

 

 

11

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:47:51

 

 

12

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:30:05

 

 

13

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:35:47

 

 

14

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:44:00

 

 

15

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:52:02

 

 

16

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:04:19

 

 

17

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:05:37

 

 

18

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

3:16:10

 

 

19

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:46:00

 

 

Teams classification

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

253:47:28

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:06:02

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:36:36

 

 

4

Astana Pro Team

0:43:39

 

 

5

Liquigas-Cannondale

1:05:02

 

 

6

Movistar Team

1:08:19

 

 

7

Team Europcar

1:08:58

 

 

8

Katusha Team

1:12:53

 

 

9

FDJ-Big Mat

1:19:28

 

 

10

Ag2R La Mondiale

1:41:22

 

 

11

Lotto-Belisol Team

2:15:16

 

 

12

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

2:17:23

 

 

13

Rabobank Cycling Team

2:54:09

 

 

14

Saur-Sojasun

2:54:56

 

 

15

Euskaltel - Euskadi

3:11:11

 

 

16

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:21:35

 

 

17

Lampre - ISD

3:56:28

 

 

18

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4:33:00

 

 

19

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

4:39:51

 

 

20

Garmin-Sharp

4:58:01

 

 

21

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

5:39:36

 

 

22

Team Argos-Shimano

7:41:53

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 a
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign