CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 18 225km
21 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

4:54:12

 

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

3

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

4

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

5

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

6

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

7

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

8

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

9

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

10

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

11

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

12

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

13

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

14

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

15

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:00:04

 

 

16

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

17

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

18

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

19

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

20

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

21

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

22

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

23

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

24

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

25

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

26

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

27

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

28

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

29

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

30

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

31

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

32

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

33

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

34

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

35

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

36

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

37

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

38

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

39

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

40

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

41

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

42

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

43

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

44

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

45

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:00:12

 

 

46

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

47

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

48

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

49

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:16

 

 

50

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

51

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

52

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

53

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

54

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

55

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

56

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

57

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

58

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

59

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

60

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

61

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

62

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

63

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

64

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

65

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

66

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

67

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

68

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

69

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

70

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

71

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

72

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

73

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

74

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

75

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

76

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

0:00:33

 

 

77

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

78

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

79

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:00:41

 

 

80

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:04

 

 

81

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:00:43

 

 

82

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:00:47

 

 

83

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:01:04

 

 

84

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:01:11

 

 

85

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:01:17

 

 

86

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:01:29

 

 

87

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:01:31

 

 

88

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:01:52

 

 

89

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:01:54

 

 

90

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:07

 

 

91

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

92

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

93

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

94

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

95

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

96

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

97

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

98

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

99

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

100

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:11

 

 

101

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:25

 

 

102

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

103

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:03:05

 

 

104

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

105

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

106

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

107

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:57

 

 

108

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

109

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

110

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:04:10

 

 

111

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:04:42

 

 

112

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

113

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

114

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

115

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

116

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

117

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

118

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

119

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

120

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

121

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

122

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

123

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

124

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

125

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

126

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

127

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:05:00

 

 

128

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:05:55

 

 

129

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:07:50

 

 

130

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

131

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

132

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

133

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

134

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

135

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

136

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

137

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

138

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

139

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

140

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

141

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:08:54

 

 

142

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

143

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

144

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

145

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

146

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

147

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

148

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

149

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

150

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

151

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:11:55

 

 

152

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

153

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:12:32

 

 

Sprint 1 - Cahors, 115km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

20

 pts

 

2

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

3

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

15

 

 

4

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

13

 

 

5

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

11

 

 

6

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

10

 

 

7

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

9

 

 

8

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

8

 

 

9

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

7

 

 

10

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

11

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

5

 

 

12

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

4

 

 

13

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3

 

 

14

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

2

 

 

15

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

Sprint 2- Brive-la-gaillarde, 222.5km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

45

 pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

35

 

 

3

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

30

 

 

4

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

26

 

 

5

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

22

 

 

6

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

20

 

 

7

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

18

 

 

8

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

16

 

 

9

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

14

 

 

10

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

12

 

 

11

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

10

 

 

12

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

8

 

 

13

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

6

 

 

14

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

4

 

 

15

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2

 

 

Mountain 1 - Côte de Saint-Georges, 67.5km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2

 pts

 

2

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

1

 

 

Mountain 2 - Côte de Cahors, 117.5km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1

 

 

Mountain 3 - Côte de Souillac, 180.5km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

1

 

 

Mountain 4 - Côte de Lissac-sur-Couze, 212.5km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1

 

 

Most combative rider

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

Best young rider

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

4:54:12

 

 

2

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

3

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:04

 

 

4

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

5

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

6

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:00:12

 

 

7

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:16

 

 

8

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

9

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:01:11

 

 

10

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:01:52

 

 

11

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:07

 

 

12

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

13

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:05

 

 

14

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:57

 

 

15

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:04:42

 

 

16

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

17

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:54

 

 

18

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

19

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:11:55

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sky Procycling

14:42:40

 

 

2

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

3

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:00:04

 

 

4

RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

5

Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

7

BMC Racing Team

0:00:08

 

 

8

AG2R La Mondiale

0:00:12

 

 

9

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:00:16

 

 

10

USAGARMIN-SHARP

 

 

 

11

Katusha Team

0:00:20

 

 

12

Saur-Sojasun

0:00:32

 

 

13

FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

14

Movistar Team

0:00:36

 

 

15

Lampre - ISD

0:00:49

 

 

16

Team Europcar

0:01:23

 

 

17

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:02:11

 

 

18

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:19

 

 

19

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:23

 

 

20

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:54

 

 

21

Argos-Shimano

0:05:15

 

 

22

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:09:36

 

 

General classification after stage 18

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

83:22:18

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:02:05

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:41

 

 

4

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:53

 

 

5

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:08:30

 

 

6

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:09:57

 

 

7

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:10:11

 

 

8

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:17

 

 

9

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:11:00

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:11:46

 

 

11

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:12:54

 

 

12

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:14:05

 

 

13

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:14:22

 

 

14

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:18:46

 

 

15

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:22:54

 

 

16

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:24:24

 

 

17

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:25:32

 

 

18

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:29:51

 

 

19

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:33:07

 

 

20

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:33:50

 

 

21

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:36:11

 

 

22

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:41:59

 

 

23

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:48:57

 

 

24

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:52:48

 

 

25

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:54:29

 

 

26

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:55:08

 

 

27

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:57:38

 

 

28

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:59:38

 

 

29

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

1:02:17

 

 

30

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:03:08

 

 

31

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:06:48

 

 

32

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:08:24

 

 

33

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:09:20

 

 

34

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

1:18:24

 

 

35

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

1:20:42

 

 

36

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

1:21:47

 

 

37

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:22:58

 

 

38

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:24:46

 

 

39

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

1:25:41

 

 

40

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

1:28:45

 

 

41

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:29:17

 

 

42

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

1:32:42

 

 

43

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:33:12

 

 

44

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

1:34:04

 

 

45

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:34:06

 

 

46

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

1:34:42

 

 

47

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:34:48

 

 

48

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

1:37:48

 

 

49

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:37:58

 

 

50

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

1:39:56

 

 

51

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:40:13

 

 

52

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:43:06

 

 

53

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:44:46

 

 

54

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

1:46:26

 

 

55

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1:46:52

 

 

56

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:47:58

 

 

57

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:49:02

 

 

58

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

1:49:52

 

 

59

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:49:56

 

 

60

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:50:42

 

 

61

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:51:16

 

 

62

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:55:00

 

 

63

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:55:42

 

 

64

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:56:38

 

 

65

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:01:54

 

 

66

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

2:03:18

 

 

67

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

2:03:59

 

 

68

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:06:37

 

 

69

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:08:16

 

 

70

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:08:25

 

 

71

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:08:47

 

 

72

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:09:29

 

 

73

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:09:43

 

 

74

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:11:01

 

 

75

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:11:02

 

 

76

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

2:13:26

 

 

77

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

2:16:32

 

 

78

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:17:11

 

 

79

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:18:22

 

 

80

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

2:19:17

 

 

81

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

2:19:21

 

 

82

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

2:20:07

 

 

83

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2:22:01

 

 

84

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

2:23:07

 

 

85

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:25:47

 

 

86

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:29:52

 

 

87

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

2:31:12

 

 

88

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:31:40

 

 

89

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:31:49

 

 

90

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:32:07

 

 

91

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:32:12

 

 

92

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:35:47

 

 

93

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:36:28

 

 

94

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:37:21

 

 

95

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

2:38:37

 

 

96

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:40:11

 

 

97

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

2:43:25

 

 

98

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:44:54

 

 

99

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:45:34

 

 

100

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:45:44

 

 

101

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:45:53

 

 

102

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:47:02

 

 

103

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2:47:51

 

 

104

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

2:48:33

 

 

105

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:49:09

 

 

106

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

2:49:26

 

 

107

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:49:41

 

 

108

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:49:56

 

 

109

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

2:50:11

 

 

110

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:50:48

 

 

111

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

2:51:05

 

 

112

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:51:37

 

 

113

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

2:52:03

 

 

114

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:54:05

 

 

115

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:54:19

 

 

116

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

2:54:20

 

 

117

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:57:31

 

 

118

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:57:37

 

 

119

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

2:58:04

 

 

120

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:58:07

 

 

121

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:58:48

 

 

122

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

3:00:00

 

 

123

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

3:00:07

 

 

124

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

3:06:14

 

 

125

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:06:46

 

 

126

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:07:43

 

 

127

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:08:11

 

 

128

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:08:57

 

 

129

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

3:09:23

 

 

130

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

3:11:36

 

 

131

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

3:11:41

 

 

132

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:11:49

 

 

133

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:12:11

 

 

134

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

3:13:24

 

 

135

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

3:14:44

 

 

136

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:16:07

 

 

137

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:16:58

 

 

138

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:17:31

 

 

139

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:18:35

 

 

140

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

3:18:41

 

 

141

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

3:20:02

 

 

142

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

3:21:47

 

 

143

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

3:24:05

 

 

144

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

3:24:46

 

 

145

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

3:30:36

 

 

146

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

3:33:21

 

 

147

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

3:33:44

 

 

148

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

3:34:50

 

 

149

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:36:14

 

 

150

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:39:25

 

 

151

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

3:43:58

 

 

152

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:48:24

 

 

153

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:49:09

 

 

Points classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

386

 pts

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

264

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

238

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

175

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

146

 

 

6

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

124

 

 

7

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

108

 

 

8

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

100

 

 

9

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

98

 

 

10

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

93

 

 

11

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

91

 

 

12

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

91

 

 

13

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

89

 

 

14

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

85

 

 

15

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

84

 

 

16

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

80

 

 

17

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

76

 

 

18

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

76

 

 

19

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

73

 

 

20

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

69

 

 

21

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

63

 

 

22

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

63

 

 

23

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

61

 

 

24

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

60

 

 

25

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

60

 

 

26

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

56

 

 

27

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

56

 

 

28

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

55

 

 

29

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

55

 

 

30

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

54

 

 

31

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

52

 

 

32

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

51

 

 

33

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

50

 

 

34

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

49

 

 

35

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

36

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

37

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

47

 

 

38

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

46

 

 

39

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

45

 

 

40

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

45

 

 

41

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

43

 

 

42

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

43

 

 

43

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

43

 

 

44

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

42

 

 

45

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

46

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

40

 

 

47

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

39

 

 

48

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

36

 

 

49

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

35

 

 

50

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

35

 

 

51

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

34

 

 

52

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

33

 

 

53

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

33

 

 

54

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

55

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

31

 

 

56

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

31

 

 

57

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

31

 

 

58

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

59

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

29

 

 

60

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

28

 

 

61

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

62

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

27

 

 

63

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

27

 

 

64

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

26

 

 

65

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

25

 

 

66

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

25

 

 

67

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

68

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

25

 

 

69

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

24

 

 

70

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

23

 

 

71

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

23

 

 

72

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

21

 

 

73

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

21

 

 

74

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

20

 

 

75

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

76

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

77

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

78

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

15

 

 

79

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

15

 

 

80

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

15

 

 

81

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

15

 

 

82

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

83

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

15

 

 

84

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

15

 

 

85

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

86

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

87

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

14

 

 

88

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

89

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

90

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

13

 

 

91

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

92

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

12

 

 

93

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

94

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

9

 

 

95

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

8

 

 

96

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8

 

 

97

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

98

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

8

 

 

99

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

8

 

 

100

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

101

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

102

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

103

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

8

 

 

104

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

7

 

 

105

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

7

 

 

106

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

6

 

 

107

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

108

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

109

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

6

 

 

110

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

111

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

5

 

 

112

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

113

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4

 

 

114

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

115

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

116

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

117

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

3

 

 

118

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3

 

 

119

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

120

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

121

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

122

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

123

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

124

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

-2

 

 

125

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

-5

 

 

126

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

-7

 

 

127

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

-15

 

 

Mountains classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

134

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

123

 

 

3

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

77

 

 

4

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

63

 

 

5

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

51

 

 

6

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

48

 

 

7

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

43

 

 

8

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

40

 

 

9

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

38

 

 

10

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

34

 

 

11

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

33

 

 

12

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

31

 

 

13

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

31

 

 

14

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

29

 

 

15

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

26

 

 

16

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

24

 

 

17

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

22

 

 

18

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

21

 

 

19

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

21

 

 

20

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

21

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

22

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

19

 

 

23

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

19

 

 

24

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

25

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

18

 

 

26

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

16

 

 

27

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

28

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

29

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

14

 

 

30

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

14

 

 

31

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

13

 

 

32

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

12

 

 

33

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

12

 

 

34

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

11

 

 

35

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

36

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

37

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

8

 

 

38

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

39

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

40

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

6

 

 

41

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

6

 

 

42

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

43

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

44

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

45

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

5

 

 

46

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

47

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

4

 

 

48

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

49

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2

 

 

50

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

51

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

52

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

53

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2

 

 

54

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

55

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1

 

 

56

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

57

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

58

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

59

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

60

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

61

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1

 

 

Best young rider classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

83:30:48

 

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:16

 

 

3

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:00:50

 

 

4

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:14:28

 

 

5

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:16:16

 

 

6

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:20:47

 

 

7

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:24:42

 

 

8

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:29:28

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:36:16

 

 

10

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:41:26

 

 

11

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:42:46

 

 

12

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:23:37

 

 

13

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:27:17

 

 

14

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:43:07

 

 

15

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:49:01

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:59:13

 

 

17

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:03:19

 

 

18

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

3:16:16

 

 

19

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:39:54

 

 

Teams classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

250:23:05

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:14:05

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:36:25

 

 

4

Astana Pro Team

0:39:20

 

 

5

Team Europcar

1:04:26

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

1:05:27

 

 

7

Movistar Team

1:08:36

 

 

8

Katusha Team

1:10:32

 

 

9

FDJ-Big Mat

1:19:40

 

 

10

AG2R La Mondiale

1:35:27

 

 

11

Lotto-Belisol Team

2:12:56

 

 

12

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:19:25

 

 

13

Saur-Sojasun

2:44:38

 

 

14

Rabobank Cycling Team

2:51:18

 

 

15

Euskaltel - Euskadi

3:00:35

 

 

16

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:12:35

 

 

17

Lampre - ISD

3:46:40

 

 

18

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4:24:17

 

 

19

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

4:33:48

 

 

20

USAGARMIN-SHARP

4:58:12

 

 

21

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5:31:07

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

7:41:56

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign