CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 17 143.5km
20 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

4:12:11

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:00:19

 

 

3

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:00:22

 

 

5

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:00:26

 

 

6

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

7

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:37

 

 

8

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:54

 

 

9

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:02

 

 

10

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:01:11

 

 

11

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:14

 

 

12

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:01:30

 

 

13

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:01:39

 

 

14

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:01:46

 

 

15

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:01:55

 

 

16

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:10

 

 

17

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

18

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

19

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

20

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:37

 

 

21

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:17

 

 

22

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

23

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

24

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:04:10

 

 

25

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

26

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:06:28

 

 

27

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:46

 

 

28

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

29

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:06:55

 

 

30

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

31

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

32

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

33

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:07:33

 

 

34

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:08:19

 

 

35

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:09:06

 

 

36

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:09:37

 

 

37

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:10:02

 

 

38

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:10:42

 

 

39

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

40

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:11:12

 

 

41

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

42

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:21

 

 

43

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:13:59

 

 

44

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:15:02

 

 

45

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

46

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

47

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

48

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:16:01

 

 

49

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:16:06

 

 

50

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

51

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

52

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

53

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

54

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

55

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

56

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

57

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

58

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

59

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

60

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

61

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

62

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

63

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

64

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

65

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

66

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

67

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

68

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

69

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

70

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

71

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

72

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

73

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

74

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

75

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

76

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

77

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

78

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

79

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:22:16

 

 

80

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

81

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

82

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:22:36

 

 

83

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:23:20

 

 

84

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

0:28:16

 

 

85

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

86

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

87

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

88

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:30:57

 

 

89

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

90

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

91

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

92

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

93

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

94

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

95

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

96

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

97

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

98

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

99

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

100

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

101

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

102

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

103

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

104

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

105

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

106

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

107

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

108

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

109

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

110

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

111

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

112

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

113

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

114

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

115

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

116

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

117

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

118

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

119

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

120

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

121

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

122

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

123

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

124

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

125

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

126

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

127

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

128

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

129

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

130

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

131

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

132

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

133

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

134

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

135

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

136

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

137

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

138

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

139

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

140

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

141

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

142

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

143

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

144

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

145

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

146

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

147

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

148

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

149

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

150

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

151

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:31:32

 

 

152

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

153

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

Points

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

20

 pts

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

17

 

 

3

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

15

 

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

13

 

 

5

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

11

 

 

6

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

10

 

 

7

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

9

 

 

8

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

8

 

 

9

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

10

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

11

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

5

 

 

12

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

4

 

 

13

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

3

 

 

14

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

15

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

1

 

 

Intermediate Sprint - Loures-Barousse, km. 81.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 pts

 

2

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

3

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

15

 

 

4

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

5

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

11

 

 

6

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

10

 

 

7

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

9

 

 

8

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

8

 

 

9

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

10

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

6

 

 

11

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

5

 

 

12

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

4

 

 

13

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

3

 

 

14

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

15

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

Col de Menté (Cat. 1) - km 27.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

10

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

3

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

6

 

 

4

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

4

 

 

5

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2

 

 

6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

Col des Ares (Cat. 2) - km 55.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

5

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

3

 

 

3

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2

 

 

4

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

Côte de Burs (Cat. 3) km 76.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

2

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

1

 

 

Port de Bales (HC) - km 111.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

25

 pts

 

2

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

20

 

 

3

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

16

 

 

4

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

14

 

 

5

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

12

 

 

6

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

10

 

 

7

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

8

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

6

 

 

9

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

4

 

 

10

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

Peyragudes (Cat. 1) km 142.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

20

 pts

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

16

 

 

3

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

12

 

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

8

 

 

5

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

4

 

 

6

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

2

 

 

Most combative

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

Young riders

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

4:12:33

 

 

2

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:32

 

 

3

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:10:20

 

 

4

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:10:50

 

 

5

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

6

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:10:59

 

 

7

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:15:44

 

 

8

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

9

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

10

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

11

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:21:54

 

 

12

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:22:58

 

 

13

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:30:35

 

 

14

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

15

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

17

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

18

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

19

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sky Procycling

12:38:57

 

 

2

RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:09

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:10:17

 

 

4

Movistar Team

0:11:17

 

 

5

Katusha Team

0:11:54

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:12:02

 

 

7

AG2R La Mondiale

0:13:25

 

 

8

Astana Pro Team

0:13:36

 

 

9

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:15:47

 

 

10

Team Europcar

0:16:13

 

 

11

FDJ-Big Mat

0:20:59

 

 

12

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:28:34

 

 

13

Saur-Sojasun

0:45:54

 

 

14

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:47:45

 

 

15

Lampre - ISD

0:50:03

 

 

16

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:52:40

 

 

17

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:52:58

 

 

18

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:53:19

 

 

19

Garmin-Sharp

1:00:41

 

 

20

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:00:45

 

 

21

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:09:32

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

1:30:27

 

 

General classification after stage 17

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

78:28:02

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:02:05

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:41

 

 

4

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:53

 

 

5

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:08:30

 

 

6

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:09:57

 

 

7

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:10:11

 

 

8

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:17

 

 

9

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:11:00

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:11:46

 

 

11

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:12:58

 

 

12

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:14:09

 

 

13

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:14:22

 

 

14

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:18:34

 

 

15

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:22:42

 

 

16

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:24:24

 

 

17

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:25:32

 

 

18

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:29:43

 

 

19

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:33:07

 

 

20

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:33:38

 

 

21

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:35:59

 

 

22

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:41:47

 

 

23

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:48:20

 

 

24

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:49:52

 

 

25

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:52:36

 

 

26

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:53:01

 

 

27

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:54:29

 

 

28

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:55:00

 

 

29

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:58:30

 

 

30

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:59:02

 

 

31

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

1:02:05

 

 

32

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:08:24

 

 

33

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:09:08

 

 

34

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

1:10:38

 

 

35

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:11:07

 

 

36

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

1:20:30

 

 

37

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:20:53

 

 

38

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

1:21:35

 

 

39

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

1:25:29

 

 

40

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:27:14

 

 

41

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

1:28:33

 

 

42

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

1:32:30

 

 

43

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:33:16

 

 

44

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

1:33:52

 

 

45

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:33:54

 

 

46

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

1:34:13

 

 

47

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:34:36

 

 

48

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

1:37:48

 

 

49

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:37:58

 

 

50

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:39:00

 

 

51

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

1:39:44

 

 

52

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:40:01

 

 

53

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1:42:14

 

 

54

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:44:50

 

 

55

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

1:46:18

 

 

56

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:47:19

 

 

57

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:48:39

 

 

58

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:48:49

 

 

59

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:48:50

 

 

60

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

1:49:40

 

 

61

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:51:08

 

 

62

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:55:00

 

 

63

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:55:30

 

 

64

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:56:26

 

 

65

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:59:21

 

 

66

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:00:30

 

 

67

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:01:54

 

 

68

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

2:03:22

 

 

69

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:04:16

 

 

70

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:06:24

 

 

71

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:07:20

 

 

72

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:07:26

 

 

73

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:08:13

 

 

74

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:08:58

 

 

75

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:09:25

 

 

76

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:09:31

 

 

77

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2:10:10

 

 

78

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

2:11:36

 

 

79

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

2:12:57

 

 

80

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

2:14:16

 

 

81

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:17:09

 

 

82

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

2:17:56

 

 

83

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

2:18:29

 

 

84

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

2:19:17

 

 

85

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:22:50

 

 

86

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:23:22

 

 

87

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:23:44

 

 

88

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:26:57

 

 

89

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:27:11

 

 

90

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:27:38

 

 

91

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:29:52

 

 

92

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

2:30:51

 

 

93

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

2:31:12

 

 

94

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:31:55

 

 

95

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:37:21

 

 

96

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:37:50

 

 

97

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

2:39:43

 

 

98

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:41:23

 

 

99

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:42:10

 

 

100

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:43:02

 

 

101

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:43:04

 

 

102

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

2:43:25

 

 

103

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:43:41

 

 

104

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:45:15

 

 

105

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:45:34

 

 

106

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:45:57

 

 

107

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:47:02

 

 

108

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

2:47:23

 

 

109

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

2:47:25

 

 

110

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2:47:51

 

 

111

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:49:45

 

 

112

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:49:49

 

 

113

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

2:49:59

 

 

114

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

2:51:05

 

 

115

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:52:53

 

 

116

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

2:53:51

 

 

117

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:54:19

 

 

118

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:54:55

 

 

119

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

2:56:01

 

 

120

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:57:29

 

 

121

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:58:11

 

 

122

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

3:00:04

 

 

123

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

3:00:11

 

 

124

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

3:01:37

 

 

125

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:02:59

 

 

126

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

3:03:13

 

 

127

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

3:04:34

 

 

128

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:05:40

 

 

129

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:05:46

 

 

130

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:05:56

 

 

131

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:07:33

 

 

132

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:07:59

 

 

133

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

3:10:06

 

 

134

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

3:11:36

 

 

135

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

3:11:45

 

 

136

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:12:14

 

 

137

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:12:20

 

 

138

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

3:14:03

 

 

139

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

3:15:24

 

 

140

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

3:16:19

 

 

141

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:16:48

 

 

142

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:18:39

 

 

143

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

3:20:08

 

 

144

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

3:21:46

 

 

145

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

3:21:51

 

 

146

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:26:57

 

 

147

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:28:28

 

 

148

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

3:29:06

 

 

149

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

3:31:18

 

 

150

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

3:31:49

 

 

151

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:40:19

 

 

152

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

3:44:02

 

 

153

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:45:23

 

 

Points classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

356

 pts

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

254

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

203

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

130

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

127

 

 

6

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

124

 

 

7

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

108

 

 

8

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

100

 

 

9

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

91

 

 

10

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

91

 

 

11

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

84

 

 

12

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

84

 

 

13

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

80

 

 

14

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

77

 

 

15

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

76

 

 

16

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

73

 

 

17

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

73

 

 

18

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

69

 

 

19

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

20

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

63

 

 

21

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

61

 

 

22

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

60

 

 

23

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

60

 

 

24

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

56

 

 

25

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

56

 

 

26

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

55

 

 

27

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

55

 

 

28

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

54

 

 

29

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

51

 

 

30

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

50

 

 

31

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

49

 

 

32

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

48

 

 

33

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

34

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

35

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

47

 

 

36

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

46

 

 

37

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

45

 

 

38

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

45

 

 

39

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

43

 

 

40

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

43

 

 

41

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

43

 

 

42

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

42

 

 

43

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

40

 

 

44

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

39

 

 

45

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

36

 

 

46

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

35

 

 

47

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

35

 

 

48

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

34

 

 

49

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

33

 

 

50

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

51

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

32

 

 

52

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

31

 

 

53

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

54

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

29

 

 

55

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

56

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

27

 

 

57

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

26

 

 

58

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

25

 

 

59

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

25

 

 

60

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

61

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

25

 

 

62

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

24

 

 

63

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

23

 

 

64

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

23

 

 

65

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

23

 

 

66

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

23

 

 

67

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

21

 

 

68

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

69

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

20

 

 

70

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

20

 

 

71

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

17

 

 

72

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

73

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

74

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

75

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

76

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

15

 

 

77

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

15

 

 

78

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

15

 

 

79

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

15

 

 

80

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

81

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

15

 

 

82

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

15

 

 

83

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

84

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

85

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

14

 

 

86

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

87

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

88

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

13

 

 

89

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

90

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

13

 

 

91

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

12

 

 

92

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

12

 

 

93

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

94

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

9

 

 

95

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

8

 

 

96

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8

 

 

97

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

98

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

8

 

 

99

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

100

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

101

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

102

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

7

 

 

103

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

7

 

 

104

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

6

 

 

105

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

106

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

6

 

 

107

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

6

 

 

108

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

109

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

5

 

 

110

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

111

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4

 

 

112

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

113

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

114

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

115

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

116

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

117

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

118

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

1

 

 

119

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

120

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

121

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

122

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

-2

 

 

123

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

-5

 

 

124

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

-7

 

 

125

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

-15

 

 

Mountains classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

134

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

123

 

 

3

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

77

 

 

4

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

63

 

 

5

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

51

 

 

6

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

48

 

 

7

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

43

 

 

8

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

40

 

 

9

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

38

 

 

10

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

34

 

 

11

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

33

 

 

12

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

31

 

 

13

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

30

 

 

14

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

29

 

 

15

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

26

 

 

16

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

24

 

 

17

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

22

 

 

18

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

21

 

 

19

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

21

 

 

20

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

21

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

22

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

19

 

 

23

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

19

 

 

24

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

25

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

16

 

 

26

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

16

 

 

27

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

28

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

29

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

14

 

 

30

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

14

 

 

31

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

13

 

 

32

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

12

 

 

33

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

12

 

 

34

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

11

 

 

35

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

36

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

37

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

8

 

 

38

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

39

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

40

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

6

 

 

41

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

6

 

 

42

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

43

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

44

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

45

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

5

 

 

46

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

47

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

4

 

 

48

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

49

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

50

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

51

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

52

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2

 

 

53

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

54

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

55

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

56

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

57

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

58

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

59

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1

 

 

Young rider classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

78:36:32

 

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:16

 

 

3

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:00:38

 

 

4

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:02:37

 

 

5

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:12:23

 

 

6

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:18:44

 

 

7

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:24:46

 

 

8

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:29:28

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:36:20

 

 

10

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:40:19

 

 

11

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:42:38

 

 

12

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:18:27

 

 

13

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:23:25

 

 

14

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:41:19

 

 

15

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:44:23

 

 

16

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:54:29

 

 

17

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:57:10

 

 

18

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

3:11:38

 

 

19

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3:36:53

 

 

Teams classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

235:40:21

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:14:09

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:36:21

 

 

4

Astana Pro Team

0:39:20

 

 

5

Team Europcar

1:03:07

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

1:05:27

 

 

7

Movistar Team

1:08:04

 

 

8

Katusha Team

1:10:16

 

 

9

FDJ-Big Mat

1:19:12

 

 

10

AG2R La Mondiale

1:35:19

 

 

11

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:09:53

 

 

12

Lotto-Belisol Team

2:12:56

 

 

13

Saur-Sojasun

2:44:10

 

 

14

Rabobank Cycling Team

2:46:28

 

 

15

Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:58:28

 

 

16

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3:12:23

 

 

17

Lampre - ISD

3:45:55

 

 

18

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4:21:58

 

 

19

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

4:31:33

 

 

20

Garmin-Sharp

4:58:00

 

 

21

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5:31:11

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

7:36:45

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign