CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 16 197km
19 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

5:35:02

 

 

2

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:01:40

 

 

3

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:22

 

 

4

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

5

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:58

 

 

6

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:04:18

 

 

7

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:06:08

 

 

8

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

9

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

10

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:06:11

 

 

11

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:09

 

 

12

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

13

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

14

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:07

 

 

15

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

16

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

17

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

18

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

19

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

20

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

21

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:08:48

 

 

22

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

23

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:10:01

 

 

24

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:10:46

 

 

25

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

26

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

27

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:10:54

 

 

28

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

29

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

30

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

31

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

32

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

33

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

34

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

35

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:11:56

 

 

36

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

37

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

38

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

39

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

40

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

41

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

42

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

43

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

44

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:14:07

 

 

45

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:14:17

 

 

46

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:15:17

 

 

47

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

48

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

49

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

50

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:15:54

 

 

51

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

52

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

53

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:16:38

 

 

54

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:18:01

 

 

55

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

56

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:20:25

 

 

57

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

58

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

59

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:21:17

 

 

60

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

61

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:21:31

 

 

62

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:22:14

 

 

63

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:22:15

 

 

64

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

65

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

66

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

67

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

68

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

69

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

70

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

71

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

72

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

73

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

74

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

75

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

76

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

77

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

78

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:24:57

 

 

79

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:26:20

 

 

80

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:27:33

 

 

81

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

82

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

83

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

84

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

85

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

86

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

87

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

88

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

89

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

90

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

91

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

92

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

93

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

94

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

95

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

96

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

97

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

98

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

99

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

100

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

101

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

102

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

103

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

104

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

105

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

106

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

107

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

108

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

109

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

110

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

111

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

112

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:27:54

 

 

113

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

114

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:30:11

 

 

115

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

116

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

117

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:30:38

 

 

118

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

119

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

120

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

121

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

122

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

123

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:33:04

 

 

124

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

125

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

126

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

127

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

128

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

129

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

130

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

131

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

132

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

133

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

134

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

135

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

136

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

137

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

138

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

139

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

140

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

141

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

142

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

143

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

144

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

145

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

146

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

147

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

148

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

149

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

150

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

151

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:33:52

 

 

152

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

DNS

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

DNF

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

DNF

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

DNF

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

Points

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 pts

 

2

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

17

 

 

3

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

15

 

 

4

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

13

 

 

5

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

11

 

 

6

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

10

 

 

7

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

9

 

 

8

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

8

 

 

9

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

7

 

 

10

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

6

 

 

11

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

5

 

 

12

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

13

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

14

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

15

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

1

 

 

Intermediate sprint - Bielle, km, 26.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 pts

 

2

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

3

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

4

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

13

 

 

5

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

11

 

 

6

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

7

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

9

 

 

8

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8

 

 

9

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

10

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

11

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

5

 

 

12

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

4

 

 

13

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

3

 

 

14

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

15

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

1

 

 

Mountain 1 - Col d'Aubisque (HC) km. 53.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

25

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

20

 

 

3

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

16

 

 

4

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

5

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

12

 

 

6

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

10

 

 

7

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

8

 

 

8

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

6

 

 

9

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

4

 

 

10

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2

 

 

Mountain 2 - Col du Tourmalet (HC) km. 120.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

25

 pts

 

2

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

20

 

 

3

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

16

 

 

4

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

14

 

 

5

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

12

 

 

6

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

10

 

 

7

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

8

 

 

8

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

6

 

 

9

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

4

 

 

10

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2

 

 

Mountain 3 - Col d'Aspin (Cat. 1) km. 150.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

10

 pts

 

2

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

8

 

 

3

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

4

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

4

 

 

5

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

6

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

Mountain 4 - Col de Peyresourde (Cat. 1) km. 181.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

10

 pts

 

2

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

8

 

 

3

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

4

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

4

 

 

5

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

6

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1

 

 

Young rider

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

5:38:24

 

 

2

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:04:45

 

 

3

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:39

 

 

4

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:08:34

 

 

5

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

6

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:11:55

 

 

7

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:14:39

 

 

8

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:18:09

 

 

9

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:18:53

 

 

10

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:24:11

 

 

11

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

12

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

13

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

14

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

15

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:27:16

 

 

Most combative

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Team Europcar

17:04:40

 

 

2

RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:58

 

 

3

Astana Pro Team

0:04:32

 

 

4

Sky Procycling

0:05:38

 

 

5

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:06:30

 

 

6

Movistar Team

0:07:34

 

 

7

Katusha Team

0:08:22

 

 

8

BMC Racing Team

0:12:25

 

 

9

Saur-Sojasun

0:16:12

 

 

10

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:16:59

 

 

11

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:21:34

 

 

12

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:22:22

 

 

13

Lampre - ISD

0:23:48

 

 

14

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:26:06

 

 

15

FDJ-Big Mat

0:27:58

 

 

16

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:31:51

 

 

17

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:34:00

 

 

18

USAGARMIN-SHARP

0:36:22

 

 

19

AG2R La Mondiale

0:41:03

 

 

20

Argos-Shimano

0:46:08

 

 

21

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:53:33

 

 

22

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:57:47

 

 

General classification after stage 16

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

74:15:32

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:02:05

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:23

 

 

4

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:46

 

 

5

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:07:13

 

 

6

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:07:55

 

 

7

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:08:06

 

 

8

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:09:09

 

 

9

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:10

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:11:43

 

 

11

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:11:47

 

 

12

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:13:14

 

 

13

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:13:39

 

 

14

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:14:43

 

 

15

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:20:12

 

 

16

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:21:06

 

 

17

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:21:26

 

 

18

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:21:41

 

 

19

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:22:47

 

 

20

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:24:20

 

 

21

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:33:57

 

 

22

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:35:11

 

 

23

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:37:19

 

 

24

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:42:43

 

 

25

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:44:37

 

 

26

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:46:27

 

 

27

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:46:29

 

 

28

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:48:22

 

 

29

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:51:02

 

 

30

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:52:11

 

 

31

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:53:21

 

 

32

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:53:41

 

 

33

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:55:38

 

 

34

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:59:38

 

 

35

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:00:44

 

 

36

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:02:38

 

 

37

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

1:09:11

 

 

38

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

1:09:42

 

 

39

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:09:51

 

 

40

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:11:27

 

 

41

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1:11:36

 

 

42

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

1:16:43

 

 

43

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

1:18:26

 

 

44

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:18:49

 

 

45

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

1:19:09

 

 

46

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

1:19:38

 

 

47

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:20:14

 

 

48

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

1:21:57

 

 

49

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:23:13

 

 

50

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:24:22

 

 

51

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:25:18

 

 

52

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:26:52

 

 

53

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:27:05

 

 

54

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

1:28:30

 

 

55

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:29:52

 

 

56

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

1:30:31

 

 

57

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:31:16

 

 

58

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:31:32

 

 

59

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:32:52

 

 

60

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:33:03

 

 

61

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

1:33:53

 

 

62

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:33:57

 

 

63

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:35:21

 

 

64

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:35:25

 

 

65

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:36:42

 

 

66

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

1:36:46

 

 

67

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:37:35

 

 

68

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:38:47

 

 

69

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:39:43

 

 

70

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:40:39

 

 

71

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:42:19

 

 

72

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:44:38

 

 

73

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:46:31

 

 

74

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

1:47:18

 

 

75

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:48:29

 

 

76

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

1:49:39

 

 

77

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:53:11

 

 

78

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:53:44

 

 

79

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:56:19

 

 

80

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:56:33

 

 

81

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:57:00

 

 

82

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:57:43

 

 

83

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

1:58:29

 

 

84

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:59:57

 

 

85

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

2:00:13

 

 

86

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

2:00:34

 

 

87

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

2:02:42

 

 

88

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

2:03:30

 

 

89

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:07:12

 

 

90

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:07:35

 

 

91

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:07:57

 

 

92

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2:08:19

 

 

93

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

2:09:05

 

 

94

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:10:45

 

 

95

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:11:32

 

 

96

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:12:24

 

 

97

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

2:12:47

 

 

98

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:14:02

 

 

99

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:14:05

 

 

100

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:14:56

 

 

101

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:15:19

 

 

102

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:15:36

 

 

103

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:16:08

 

 

104

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:16:24

 

 

105

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

2:16:45

 

 

106

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

2:16:47

 

 

107

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2:17:13

 

 

108

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:19:07

 

 

109

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

2:20:27

 

 

110

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:20:47

 

 

111

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:21:34

 

 

112

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:22:15

 

 

113

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

2:23:13

 

 

114

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:23:41

 

 

115

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:24:17

 

 

116

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:26:48

 

 

117

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:27:33

 

 

118

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:27:54

 

 

119

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

2:28:04

 

 

120

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:29:26

 

 

121

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

2:29:33

 

 

122

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:30:59

 

 

123

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:32:21

 

 

124

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

2:32:35

 

 

125

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:33:56

 

 

126

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

2:34:12

 

 

127

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:35:02

 

 

128

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:35:08

 

 

129

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:36:55

 

 

130

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:37:21

 

 

131

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:37:59

 

 

132

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2:39:28

 

 

133

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

2:40:58

 

 

134

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:41:36

 

 

135

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:41:42

 

 

136

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

2:43:25

 

 

137

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

2:43:48

 

 

138

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

2:44:46

 

 

139

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

2:45:41

 

 

140

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:46:10

 

 

141

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:48:01

 

 

142

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

2:49:30

 

 

143

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2:50:33

 

 

144

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

2:50:38

 

 

145

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:50:53

 

 

146

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:56:19

 

 

147

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:57:50

 

 

148

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2:58:28

 

 

149

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

3:00:40

 

 

150

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

3:01:11

 

 

151

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3:09:41

 

 

152

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

3:13:24

 

 

Points classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

356

 pts

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

254

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

203

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

130

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

127

 

 

6

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

109

 

 

7

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

100

 

 

8

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

91

 

 

9

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

88

 

 

10

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

84

 

 

11

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

82

 

 

12

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

77

 

 

13

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

76

 

 

14

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

73

 

 

15

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

73

 

 

16

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

69

 

 

17

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

18

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

67

 

 

19

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

67

 

 

20

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

63

 

 

21

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

60

 

 

22

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

56

 

 

23

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

56

 

 

24

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

55

 

 

25

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

54

 

 

26

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

50

 

 

27

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

50

 

 

28

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

48

 

 

29

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

30

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

31

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

46

 

 

32

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

45

 

 

33

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

45

 

 

34

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

45

 

 

35

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

44

 

 

36

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

43

 

 

37

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

43

 

 

38

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

43

 

 

39

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

42

 

 

40

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

38

 

 

41

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

36

 

 

42

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

35

 

 

43

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

35

 

 

44

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

35

 

 

45

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

34

 

 

46

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

33

 

 

47

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

48

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

32

 

 

49

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

31

 

 

50

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

31

 

 

51

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

30

 

 

52

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

53

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

54

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

27

 

 

55

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

26

 

 

56

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

25

 

 

57

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

25

 

 

58

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

25

 

 

59

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

60

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

24

 

 

61

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

23

 

 

62

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

23

 

 

63

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

23

 

 

64

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

23

 

 

65

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

21

 

 

66

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

67

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

20

 

 

68

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

69

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

70

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

71

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

72

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

73

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

15

 

 

74

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

75

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

76

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

15

 

 

77

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

15

 

 

78

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

15

 

 

79

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

80

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

14

 

 

81

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

82

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

83

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

13

 

 

84

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

13

 

 

85

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

86

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

87

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

88

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

12

 

 

89

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

12

 

 

90

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

12

 

 

91

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

92

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

9

 

 

93

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

9

 

 

94

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

8

 

 

95

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

8

 

 

96

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8

 

 

97

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

98

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

99

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

100

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

101

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

7

 

 

102

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

7

 

 

103

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

6

 

 

104

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

6

 

 

105

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

6

 

 

106

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

6

 

 

107

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

5

 

 

108

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

109

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

110

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

111

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

112

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

113

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

3

 

 

114

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

115

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

116

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

117

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

118

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

119

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

120

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

121

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

-2

 

 

122

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

-15

 

 

Mountains classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

107

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

103

 

 

3

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

77

 

 

4

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

55

 

 

5

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

38

 

 

6

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

34

 

 

7

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

33

 

 

8

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

32

 

 

9

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

32

 

 

10

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

31

 

 

11

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

30

 

 

12

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

29

 

 

13

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

22

 

 

14

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

21

 

 

15

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

20

 

 

16

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

17

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

19

 

 

18

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

19

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

19

 

 

20

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

16

 

 

21

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

15

 

 

22

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

23

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

14

 

 

24

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

25

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

26

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

14

 

 

27

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

14

 

 

28

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

13

 

 

29

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

12

 

 

30

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

11

 

 

31

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

32

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

33

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

8

 

 

34

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

35

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

36

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

6

 

 

37

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

38

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

6

 

 

39

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

40

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

41

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

5

 

 

42

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

5

 

 

43

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

4

 

 

44

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

45

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

46

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

47

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

2

 

 

48

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

49

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2

 

 

50

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

51

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

52

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

53

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

54

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

55

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1

 

 

Young rider classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

74:23:27

 

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:48

 

 

3

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:45:26

 

 

Teams classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

222:58:15

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:17:18

 

 

3

Astana Pro Team

0:28:53

 

 

4

BMC Racing Team

0:29:13

 

 

5

Team Europcar

0:50:03

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:56:34

 

 

7

Movistar Team

0:59:56

 

 

8

FDJ-Big Mat

1:01:22

 

 

9

Katusha Team

1:01:31

 

 

10

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:20:04

 

 

11

AG2R La Mondiale

1:25:03

 

 

12

Rabobank Cycling Team

1:56:57

 

 

13

Lotto-Belisol Team

2:00:18

 

 

14

Saur-Sojasun

2:01:25

 

 

15

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:27:47

 

 

16

Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:33:03

 

 

17

Lampre - ISD

2:59:01

 

 

18

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

3:24:22

 

 

19

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

3:41:23

 

 

20

USAGARMIN-SHARP

4:00:28

 

 

21

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

4:24:48

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

6:09:27

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
a Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign