CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 14 191km
16 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

4:50:29

 

 

2

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:47

 

 

3

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

4

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

5

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

6

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:51

 

 

7

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

8

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:03:49

 

 

9

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:04:51

 

 

10

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:53

 

 

11

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:14:53

 

 

12

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:18:15

 

 

13

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

14

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

15

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

16

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

17

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

18

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

19

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

20

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

21

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

22

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

23

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

24

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

25

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

26

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

27

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

28

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

29

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

30

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

31

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

32

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

33

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

34

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

35

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

36

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

37

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

38

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

39

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

40

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

41

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

42

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

43

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

44

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

45

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

46

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

47

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

48

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

49

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

50

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

51

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

52

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

53

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

54

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

55

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

56

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

57

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

58

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

59

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

60

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

61

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

62

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

63

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

64

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

65

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

66

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

67

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

68

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

69

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:18:27

 

 

70

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:21:19

 

 

71

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

72

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

73

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

74

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

75

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

76

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

77

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

78

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

79

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

80

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

81

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

82

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:23:33

 

 

83

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

84

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

85

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:26:01

 

 

86

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

87

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

88

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

89

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

90

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

91

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

92

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:28:18

 

 

93

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

94

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

95

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

96

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

97

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

98

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

99

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

100

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

101

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

102

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

103

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

104

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

105

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

106

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

107

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

108

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

109

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

110

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

111

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

112

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

113

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

114

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

115

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

116

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

117

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

118

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

119

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

120

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

121

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

122

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

123

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

124

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

125

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

126

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

127

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

128

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

129

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

130

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

131

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

132

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

133

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

134

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

135

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

136

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

137

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

138

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

139

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

140

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

141

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

142

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

143

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

144

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

145

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

146

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

147

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

148

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

149

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

150

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

151

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

152

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

153

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

154

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

155

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

156

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

157

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

158

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

159

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:28:30

 

 

160

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

161

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

162

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:31:53

 

 

DNF

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

Intermediate sprint - Tarascon-Sur-Aričge, km. 99.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

20

 pts

 

2

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

17

 

 

3

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

15

 

 

4

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

13

 

 

5

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

11

 

 

6

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

10

 

 

7

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

9

 

 

8

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

8

 

 

9

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

7

 

 

10

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

6

 

 

11

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

5

 

 

12

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

4

 

 

13

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

14

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

15

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

Points

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

20

 pts

 

2

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

17

 

 

3

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

15

 

 

4

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

13

 

 

5

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

11

 

 

6

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

10

 

 

7

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

9

 

 

8

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

8

 

 

9

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

7

 

 

10

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

6

 

 

11

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

5

 

 

12

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

13

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

3

 

 

14

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

15

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

Mountain 1 - Col du Portel (Cat.2) km. 30.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

5

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

3

 

 

3

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2

 

 

4

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

Mountain 2 - Port de Lers (Cat. 1) km. 126.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

10

 pts

 

2

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

3

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

6

 

 

4

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

4

 

 

5

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2

 

 

6

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

Mur de Pégučre (Cat. 1) km. 152.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

10

 pts

 

2

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

8

 

 

3

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

6

 

 

4

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

4

 

 

5

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

2

 

 

6

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

Most combative

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

Young riders

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

4:51:16

 

 

2

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

3

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:06

 

 

4

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:14:06

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:17:28

 

 

6

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

7

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

8

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

9

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

10

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:20:32

 

 

11

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

12

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

13

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:27:31

 

 

14

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

15

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

16

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

17

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

18

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

19

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:27:43

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Rabobank Cycling Team

14:59:53

 

 

2

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:08:51

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

4

FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

5

AG2R La Mondiale

0:10:55

 

 

6

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:11:53

 

 

7

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:11:55

 

 

8

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:13:59

 

 

9

Katusha Team

0:15:59

 

 

10

Team Europcar

0:22:57

 

 

11

Sky Procycling

0:26:19

 

 

12

Saur-Sojasun

 

 

 

13

RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

14

Lotto-Belisol Team

 

 

 

15

Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

16

Movistar Team

 

 

 

17

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:34:41

 

 

18

Lampre - ISD

0:37:09

 

 

19

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:46:25

 

 

20

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

21

USAGARMIN-SHARP

0:49:29

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

0:56:28

 

 

General classification after stage 14

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

64:41:16

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:02:05

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:23

 

 

4

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:03:19

 

 

5

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:48

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:06:15

 

 

7

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:06:57

 

 

8

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:07:30

 

 

9

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:08:31

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:51

 

 

11

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:09:29

 

 

12

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:09:45

 

 

13

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:10:49

 

 

14

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:11:27

 

 

15

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:12:41

 

 

16

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:17:21

 

 

17

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:17:41

 

 

18

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:18:04

 

 

19

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:19:02

 

 

20

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:20:12

 

 

21

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:20:32

 

 

22

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:20:35

 

 

23

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:27:03

 

 

24

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:27:37

 

 

25

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:32:59

 

 

26

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:33:13

 

 

27

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:44:45

 

 

28

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:45:13

 

 

29

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:45:35

 

 

30

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:47:17

 

 

31

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:47:32

 

 

32

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:48:34

 

 

33

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:54:40

 

 

34

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:56:06

 

 

35

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

0:56:19

 

 

36

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:56:43

 

 

37

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:58:59

 

 

38

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:59:50

 

 

39

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

1:00:39

 

 

40

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:04:31

 

 

41

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

1:04:55

 

 

42

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

1:05:26

 

 

43

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:06:40

 

 

44

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:09:23

 

 

45

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:10:52

 

 

46

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:11:52

 

 

47

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:12:30

 

 

48

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

1:13:24

 

 

49

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:13:33

 

 

50

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:13:34

 

 

51

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

1:13:39

 

 

52

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1:13:56

 

 

53

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

1:14:22

 

 

54

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:14:26

 

 

55

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:14:28

 

 

56

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:14:46

 

 

57

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

1:14:49

 

 

58

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:15:01

 

 

59

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:15:33

 

 

60

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:16:18

 

 

61

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:17:50

 

 

62

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:18:57

 

 

63

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:19:19

 

 

64

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:20:15

 

 

65

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

1:20:39

 

 

66

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:21:06

 

 

67

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

1:21:40

 

 

68

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

1:22:23

 

 

69

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

1:24:24

 

 

70

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

1:26:05

 

 

71

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:26:07

 

 

72

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:28:05

 

 

73

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:28:16

 

 

74

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

1:29:15

 

 

75

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:30:24

 

 

76

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:30:38

 

 

77

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:31:48

 

 

78

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

1:33:10

 

 

79

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:34:00

 

 

80

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:35:48

 

 

81

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:36:28

 

 

82

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:38:34

 

 

83

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:38:38

 

 

84

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

1:41:23

 

 

85

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:41:54

 

 

86

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

1:42:39

 

 

87

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

1:43:23

 

 

88

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:45:03

 

 

89

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:45:39

 

 

90

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1:46:52

 

 

91

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

1:46:57

 

 

92

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:47:33

 

 

93

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

1:47:36

 

 

94

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

1:48:24

 

 

95

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1:49:41

 

 

96

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:49:57

 

 

97

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:50:21

 

 

98

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:51:08

 

 

99

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:52:00

 

 

100

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:52:06

 

 

101

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:52:07

 

 

102

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:53:12

 

 

103

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

104

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:53:41

 

 

105

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:54:52

 

 

106

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:55:39

 

 

107

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:55:44

 

 

108

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

1:55:52

 

 

109

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

1:56:31

 

 

110

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

1:56:49

 

 

111

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:57:46

 

 

112

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

1:59:11

 

 

113

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:01:51

 

 

114

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2:02:43

 

 

115

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

2:03:38

 

 

116

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:03:53

 

 

117

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2:03:57

 

 

118

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2:05:04

 

 

119

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:05:37

 

 

120

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:06:10

 

 

121

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2:06:24

 

 

122

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

2:06:40

 

 

123

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:07:09

 

 

124

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2:07:30

 

 

125

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

2:07:40

 

 

126

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:09:07

 

 

127

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:10:46

 

 

128

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:11:57

 

 

129

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:12:04

 

 

130

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

2:13:01

 

 

131

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:13:32

 

 

132

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

2:14:28

 

 

133

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

2:15:03

 

 

134

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:15:20

 

 

135

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:15:41

 

 

136

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:15:47

 

 

137

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

2:18:23

 

 

138

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2:19:04

 

 

139

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

2:19:56

 

 

140

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:20:02

 

 

141

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

2:20:04

 

 

142

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:20:15

 

 

143

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:21:50

 

 

144

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

2:21:56

 

 

145

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:22:06

 

 

146

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

2:23:24

 

 

147

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

2:23:35

 

 

148

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2:24:38

 

 

149

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

2:24:43

 

 

150

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:24:58

 

 

151

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:29:09

 

 

152

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

2:29:10

 

 

153

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:30:12

 

 

154

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:31:55

 

 

155

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:32:30

 

 

156

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

2:33:33

 

 

157

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

2:34:45

 

 

158

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2:38:04

 

 

159

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:38:16

 

 

160

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

2:40:47

 

 

161

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:43:46

 

 

162

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

2:47:29

 

 

Points classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

333

 pts

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

236

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

203

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

129

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

125

 

 

6

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

105

 

 

7

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

100

 

 

8

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

84

 

 

9

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

84

 

 

10

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

77

 

 

11

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

76

 

 

12

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

73

 

 

13

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

69

 

 

14

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

69

 

 

15

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

16

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

67

 

 

17

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

63

 

 

18

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

62

 

 

19

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

62

 

 

20

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

56

 

 

21

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

55

 

 

22

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

54

 

 

23

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

50

 

 

24

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

50

 

 

25

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

50

 

 

26

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

45

 

 

27

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

45

 

 

28

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

44

 

 

29

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

42

 

 

30

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

31

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

40

 

 

32

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

38

 

 

33

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

35

 

 

34

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

35

 

 

35

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

35

 

 

36

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

35

 

 

37

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

34

 

 

38

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

33

 

 

39

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

40

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

32

 

 

41

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

31

 

 

42

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

31

 

 

43

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

30

 

 

44

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

30

 

 

45

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

46

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

28

 

 

47

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

48

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

27

 

 

49

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

27

 

 

50

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

26

 

 

51

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

26

 

 

52

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

25

 

 

53

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

54

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

25

 

 

55

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

23

 

 

56

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

23

 

 

57

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

23

 

 

58

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

23

 

 

59

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

22

 

 

60

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

21

 

 

61

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

21

 

 

62

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

63

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

64

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

20

 

 

65

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

66

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

19

 

 

67

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

18

 

 

68

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

69

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

70

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

71

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

72

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

73

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

74

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

15

 

 

75

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

15

 

 

76

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

15

 

 

77

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

15

 

 

78

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

79

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

80

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

81

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

82

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

14

 

 

83

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

84

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

85

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

86

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

12

 

 

87

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

12

 

 

88

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

12

 

 

89

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

9

 

 

90

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

9

 

 

91

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

92

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

8

 

 

93

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

94

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

7

 

 

95

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

7

 

 

96

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

6

 

 

97

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

6

 

 

98

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

99

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

100

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

101

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

102

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

103

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

3

 

 

104

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

2

 

 

105

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

106

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

107

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

108

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

109

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

110

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

111

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

112

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

113

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

114

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

-4

 

 

115

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

-15

 

 

Mountains classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

69

 pts

 

2

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

55

 

 

3

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

39

 

 

4

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

33

 

 

5

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

33

 

 

6

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

32

 

 

7

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

32

 

 

8

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

29

 

 

9

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

21

 

 

10

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

20

 

 

11

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

12

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

19

 

 

13

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

14

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

18

 

 

15

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

16

 

 

16

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

17

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

14

 

 

18

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

19

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

20

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

14

 

 

21

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

14

 

 

22

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

13

 

 

23

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

11

 

 

24

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

11

 

 

25

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

26

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

27

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

28

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

8

 

 

29

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

8

 

 

30

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

8

 

 

31

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

32

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

33

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

6

 

 

34

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

35

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

36

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

37

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

5

 

 

38

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

5

 

 

39

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

4

 

 

40

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

41

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

42

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

43

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

2

 

 

44

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

45

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

2

 

 

46

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

47

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

48

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

49

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

50

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

Young rider classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

64:48:13

 

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:54

 

 

3

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:40:35

 

 

4

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:41:37

 

 

5

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:52:02

 

 

6

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:57:34

 

 

7

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:59:43

 

 

8

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:04:55

 

 

9

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:05:33

 

 

10

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:06:36

 

 

11

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:12:00

 

 

12

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:23:27

 

 

13

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:48:47

 

 

14

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:54:54

 

 

15

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:59:27

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:02:10

 

 

17

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2:05:00

 

 

18

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

2:16:38

 

 

19

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:31:19

 

 

Teams classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

194:16:22

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:12:38

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:17:46

 

 

4

Astana Pro Team

0:25:19

 

 

5

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:40:33

 

 

6

AG2R La Mondiale

0:44:58

 

 

7

FDJ-Big Mat

0:46:12

 

 

8

Movistar Team

0:53:20

 

 

9

Katusha Team

0:54:07

 

 

10

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:58:31

 

 

11

Team Europcar

1:02:39

 

 

12

Rabobank Cycling Team

1:31:49

 

 

13

Lotto-Belisol Team

1:39:42

 

 

14

Saur-Sojasun

1:46:11

 

 

15

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:18:01

 

 

16

Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:27:31

 

 

17

Lampre - ISD

2:36:11

 

 

18

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:53:29

 

 

19

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

2:59:30

 

 

20

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:27:59

 

 

21

USAGARMIN-SHARP

3:36:54

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

5:24:17

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign