CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 12 226km
14 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

5:42:46

 

 

2

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

3

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:00:05

 

 

4

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

5

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

6

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:53

 

 

7

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

8

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:07:54

 

 

9

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

10

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

11

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

12

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

13

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

14

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

15

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

16

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

17

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

18

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

19

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

20

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

21

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

22

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

23

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

24

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

25

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

26

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

27

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

28

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

29

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

30

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

31

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

32

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

33

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

34

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

35

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

36

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

37

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

38

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

39

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

40

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

41

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

42

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:08:01

 

 

43

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

44

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:08:17

 

 

45

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

46

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

47

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

48

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:08:31

 

 

49

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

50

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

51

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

52

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:08:39

 

 

53

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

54

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

55

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

56

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:08:54

 

 

57

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

58

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:08:55

 

 

59

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

60

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

61

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

62

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

63

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:08:57

 

 

64

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:09:08

 

 

65

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

66

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

67

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

68

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

69

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

70

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

71

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

72

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

73

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

74

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

75

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

76

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:09:38

 

 

77

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:09:43

 

 

78

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:09:49

 

 

79

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

80

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

81

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

82

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:10:15

 

 

83

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

84

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

85

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

86

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

87

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

88

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

89

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

90

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

91

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

92

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

93

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

94

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

95

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

96

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

97

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

98

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

99

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

100

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

101

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

102

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

103

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

104

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

105

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:10:20

 

 

106

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

107

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:10:36

 

 

108

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

109

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

110

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

111

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

112

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

113

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

114

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:11:59

 

 

115

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

116

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

117

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

118

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

119

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

120

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

121

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

122

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

123

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

124

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

125

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

126

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

127

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

128

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

129

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

130

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

131

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

132

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

133

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

134

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

135

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

136

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

137

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

138

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

139

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

140

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

141

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

142

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

143

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

144

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

145

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

146

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

147

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

148

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

149

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

150

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

151

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

152

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

153

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

154

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

155

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

156

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

157

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

158

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

159

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

160

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

161

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

162

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

163

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

164

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:19:15

 

 

DNF

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

DNF

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

DNS

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

Sprint 1 - Marcilloles, 153.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

20

 pts

 

2

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

3

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

15

 

 

4

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

5

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

11

 

 

6

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

10

 

 

7

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

9

 

 

8

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8

 

 

9

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

7

 

 

10

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

6

 

 

11

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

12

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

4

 

 

13

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

3

 

 

14

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

15

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

Sprint 2 - Annonay-Davézieux, 226km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

30

 pts

 

2

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

25

 

 

3

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

22

 

 

4

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

19

 

 

5

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

6

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

15

 

 

7

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

13

 

 

8

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

9

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

9

 

 

10

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

7

 

 

11

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

6

 

 

12

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

13

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4

 

 

14

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

3

 

 

15

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

Mountain 1 - Col du Grand Cucheron, 34km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

10

 pts

 

2

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

8

 

 

3

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

6

 

 

4

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

4

 

 

5

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

2

 

 

6

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

Mountain 2 - Col du Granier, 80.5km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

10

 pts

 

2

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

8

 

 

3

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

6

 

 

4

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

4

 

 

5

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

2

 

 

6

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

1

 

 

Mountain 3 - Côte d'Ardoix, 207.5km

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

2

 pts

 

2

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

Most combative rider

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

Best young rider

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

5:42:51

 

 

2

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:48

 

 

3

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:07:49

 

 

4

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

5

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:08:49

 

 

7

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:08:50

 

 

8

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:09:03

 

 

9

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:09:38

 

 

10

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:10:10

 

 

11

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:10:31

 

 

12

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:11:54

 

 

13

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

14

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

15

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

16

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

17

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

18

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

19

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

20

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

Result

 

1

AG2R La Mondiale

17:24:06

 

 

2

Astana Pro Team

0:00:28

 

 

3

Team Europcar

0:02:26

 

 

4

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:05:24

 

 

5

Garmin-Sharp

0:06:26

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:53

 

 

7

BMC Racing Team

0:07:54

 

 

8

Lotto-Belisol Team

 

 

 

9

RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

10

Sky Procycling

0:08:01

 

 

11

Saur-Sojasun

 

 

 

12

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:08:30

 

 

13

Katusha Team

0:08:31

 

 

14

Movistar Team

0:08:39

 

 

15

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:09:31

 

 

16

FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

17

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:10:09

 

 

18

Argos-Shimano

0:10:22

 

 

19

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:10:36

 

 

20

Lampre - ISD

0:11:29

 

 

21

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:13:37

 

 

22

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:14:43

 

 

General classification after stage 12

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

54:34:33

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:02:05

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:23

 

 

4

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:03:19

 

 

5

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:48

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:06:15

 

 

7

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:06:57

 

 

8

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:07:30

 

 

9

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:08:31

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:51

 

 

11

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:09:29

 

 

12

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:09:45

 

 

13

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:10:49

 

 

14

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:11:27

 

 

15

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:12:41

 

 

16

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:17:21

 

 

17

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:17:41

 

 

18

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:18:04

 

 

19

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:18:55

 

 

20

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:19:02

 

 

21

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:20:12

 

 

22

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:20:32

 

 

23

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:20:54

 

 

24

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:27:37

 

 

25

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:30:41

 

 

26

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:31:09

 

 

27

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:31:41

 

 

28

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:32:00

 

 

29

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:33:04

 

 

30

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:33:13

 

 

31

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:33:59

 

 

32

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:34:52

 

 

33

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:40:36

 

 

34

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:42:33

 

 

35

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:42:42

 

 

36

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:45:54

 

 

37

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:49:25

 

 

38

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:51:22

 

 

39

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:52:24

 

 

40

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:54:09

 

 

41

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:56:23

 

 

42

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:57:35

 

 

43

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:58:06

 

 

44

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:59:11

 

 

45

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:00:49

 

 

46

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

1:00:53

 

 

47

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

1:01:10

 

 

48

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

1:01:23

 

 

49

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:02:14

 

 

50

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1:02:16

 

 

51

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

1:02:18

 

 

52

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

1:03:31

 

 

53

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

1:03:54

 

 

54

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:04:58

 

 

55

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:05:00

 

 

56

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

1:05:36

 

 

57

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

1:05:46

 

 

58

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:06:11

 

 

59

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:07:00

 

 

60

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:07:55

 

 

61

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

1:08:02

 

 

62

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

1:08:57

 

 

63

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

1:09:03

 

 

64

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:09:23

 

 

65

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:09:26

 

 

66

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

1:10:20

 

 

67

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:11:03

 

 

68

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:12:21

 

 

69

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:12:29

 

 

70

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:13:14

 

 

71

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:13:16

 

 

72

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:13:33

 

 

73

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

1:13:47

 

 

74

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:14:12

 

 

75

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:15:46

 

 

76

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:16:04

 

 

77

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:16:44

 

 

78

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:16:48

 

 

79

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

1:18:32

 

 

80

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:19:17

 

 

81

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

1:20:39

 

 

82

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:21:29

 

 

83

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:22:12

 

 

84

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

1:22:23

 

 

85

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:23:15

 

 

86

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

1:25:07

 

 

87

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:25:41

 

 

88

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:27:23

 

 

89

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:28:00

 

 

90

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:28:31

 

 

91

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:29:05

 

 

92

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:29:32

 

 

93

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

1:30:52

 

 

94

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

1:31:20

 

 

95

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:32:29

 

 

96

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:33:16

 

 

97

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

1:33:57

 

 

98

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1:35:30

 

 

99

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

1:35:37

 

 

100

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

1:35:48

 

 

101

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:36:28

 

 

102

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:37:05

 

 

103

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

1:37:21

 

 

104

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:37:32

 

 

105

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:37:50

 

 

106

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

1:38:10

 

 

107

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:38:57

 

 

108

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:39:07

 

 

109

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:39:28

 

 

110

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1:39:38

 

 

111

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:39:46

 

 

112

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:40:48

 

 

113

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:42:01

 

 

114

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:43:09

 

 

115

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

1:43:21

 

 

116

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

1:43:33

 

 

117

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

1:44:06

 

 

118

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:44:35

 

 

119

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:46:25

 

 

120

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

1:47:16

 

 

121

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:49:02

 

 

122

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:49:25

 

 

123

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:51:40

 

 

124

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:51:43

 

 

125

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:51:59

 

 

126

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:52:40

 

 

127

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:52:46

 

 

128

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

1:53:35

 

 

129

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

1:54:22

 

 

130

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

1:55:37

 

 

131

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:55:39

 

 

132

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

1:55:57

 

 

133

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:56:22

 

 

134

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

1:56:24

 

 

135

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:56:42

 

 

136

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:57:02

 

 

137

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

1:57:10

 

 

138

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:57:28

 

 

139

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:57:43

 

 

140

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:57:48

 

 

141

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

1:57:50

 

 

142

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:58:00

 

 

143

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1:58:54

 

 

144

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

1:59:28

 

 

145

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

2:00:51

 

 

146

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:01:36

 

 

147

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2:02:04

 

 

148

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

2:03:17

 

 

149

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:03:27

 

 

150

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

2:04:25

 

 

151

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

2:04:35

 

 

152

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

2:06:04

 

 

153

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:06:35

 

 

154

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

2:06:36

 

 

155

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:07:38

 

 

156

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2:08:23

 

 

157

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:09:21

 

 

158

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

2:09:26

 

 

159

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

2:12:11

 

 

160

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:14:09

 

 

161

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

2:15:30

 

 

162

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

2:16:40

 

 

163

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2:21:12

 

 

164

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

2:24:45

 

 

Points classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

254

 pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

198

 

 

3

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

181

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

129

 

 

5

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

100

 

 

6

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

96

 

 

7

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

95

 

 

8

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

82

 

 

9

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

67

 

 

11

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

67

 

 

12

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

62

 

 

13

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

62

 

 

14

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

62

 

 

15

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

58

 

 

16

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

56

 

 

17

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

56

 

 

18

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

52

 

 

19

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

50

 

 

20

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

21

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

45

 

 

22

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

45

 

 

23

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

44

 

 

24

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

43

 

 

25

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

26

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

38

 

 

27

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

36

 

 

28

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

35

 

 

29

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

35

 

 

30

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

35

 

 

31

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

34

 

 

32

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

34

 

 

33

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

33

 

 

34

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

33

 

 

35

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

36

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

32

 

 

37

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

32

 

 

38

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

31

 

 

39

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

31

 

 

40

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

30

 

 

41

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

30

 

 

42

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

43

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

30

 

 

44

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

29

 

 

45

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

28

 

 

46

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

28

 

 

47

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

48

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

27

 

 

49

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

26

 

 

50

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

51

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

23

 

 

52

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

23

 

 

53

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

22

 

 

54

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

21

 

 

55

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

56

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

57

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

20

 

 

58

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

20

 

 

59

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

20

 

 

60

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

61

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

19

 

 

62

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

18

 

 

63

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

64

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

65

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

66

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

67

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

68

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

69

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

15

 

 

70

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

71

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

72

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

73

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

74

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

75

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

76

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

77

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

12

 

 

78

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

12

 

 

79

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

12

 

 

80

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

81

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

11

 

 

82

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

11

 

 

83

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

10

 

 

84

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

9

 

 

85

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

86

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

8

 

 

87

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

88

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

8

 

 

89

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

90

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

7

 

 

91

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

7

 

 

92

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

6

 

 

93

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

94

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

4

 

 

95

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

96

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

97

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

98

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

99

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

100

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

3

 

 

101

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

2

 

 

102

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

103

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

104

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

105

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

106

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

1

 

 

107

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

108

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

109

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1

 

 

110

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

-15

 

 

111

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

-15

 

 

Mountains classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

66

 pts

 

2

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

55

 

 

3

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

39

 

 

4

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

37

 

 

5

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

33

 

 

6

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

32

 

 

7

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

32

 

 

8

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

29

 

 

9

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

28

 

 

10

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

11

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

12

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

18

 

 

13

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

18

 

 

14

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

18

 

 

15

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

16

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

14

 

 

17

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

18

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

14

 

 

19

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

14

 

 

20

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

14

 

 

21

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

13

 

 

22

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

12

 

 

23

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

11

 

 

24

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

10

 

 

25

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

9

 

 

26

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

8

 

 

27

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

8

 

 

28

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

29

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

30

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

6

 

 

31

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

32

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

33

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

34

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

5

 

 

35

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

36

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

4

 

 

37

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

38

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

39

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

40

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

2

 

 

41

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

42

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

43

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

44

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

45

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

46

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

Best young rider classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

54:41:30

 

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:54

 

 

3

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:27:55

 

 

4

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:35:36

 

 

5

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:42:28

 

 

6

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:49:26

 

 

7

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:54:13

 

 

8

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:56:57

 

 

9

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:58:03

 

 

10

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:00:58

 

 

11

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

1:01:05

 

 

12

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:06:19

 

 

13

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

1:06:36

 

 

14

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:30:08

 

 

15

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:30:35

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:45:02

 

 

17

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:49:25

 

 

18

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:50:51

 

 

19

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

1:52:31

 

 

20

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2:07:12

 

 

Teams classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

163:56:13

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:12:38

 

 

3

Astana Pro Team

0:24:33

 

 

4

BMC Racing Team

0:35:14

 

 

5

Movistar Team

0:39:16

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:49:25

 

 

7

FDJ-Big Mat

0:55:04

 

 

8

AG2R La Mondiale

1:00:22

 

 

9

Team Europcar

1:02:31

 

 

10

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

1:04:21

 

 

11

Katusha Team

1:04:27

 

 

12

Saur-Sojasun

1:37:35

 

 

13

Lotto-Belisol Team

1:39:42

 

 

14

Rabobank Cycling Team

1:40:56

 

 

15

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2:06:48

 

 

16

Lampre - ISD

2:11:17

 

 

17

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2:13:09

 

 

18

Euskaltel - Euskadi

2:20:48

 

 

19

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

2:21:25

 

 

20

Garmin-Sharp

2:47:09

 

 

21

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3:05:24

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

4:34:21

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme a
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign