CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 11 148km
13 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 4:43:54
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:55
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:57
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
7 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:08
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:01:58
9 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:02:13
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:23
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
12 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:53
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
15 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
16 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
17 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:17
20 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:27
21 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:08:02
22 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:21
23 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:21
24 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
25 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11:19
26 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:04
27 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:30
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:13:06
30 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
31 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:14:13
32 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 0:14:15
34 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
36 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
37 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
38 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
39 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
40 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
41 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
42 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
43 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
44 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:14:43
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:15:28
46 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:15:50
47 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
48 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:18:31
49 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
51 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:18:59
54 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:19:40
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:50
56 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22:23
57 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:44
58 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp 0:23:48
59 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:23:58
60 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
61 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
62 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
65 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
66 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:25:34
67 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:25:43
68 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:25:48
70 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
72 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:26:11
73 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:30
74 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:28:10
75 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:32
76 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
78 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
79 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
80 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
81 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
84 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
85 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
86 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
87 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:32:25
88 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
89 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
90 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
91 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:33:20
92 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
93 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
94 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
95 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
96 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
97 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
98 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
99 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
100 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
101 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
102 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano
104 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
105 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
106 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano
108 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
109 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
110 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
111 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
112 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
113 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
114 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
115 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
116 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
117 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
118 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
119 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano
120 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
122 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
124 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
125 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
126 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
127 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
128 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp
129 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
130 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
131 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
134 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
135 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano
136 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
137 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
138 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
139 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team
140 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
141 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
142 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
143 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano
144 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
145 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
146 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
147 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
148 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
149 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
150 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
151 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:33:35
153 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
155 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
156 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
157 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
158 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
159 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:33:44
160 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:34:08
161 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:34:11
162 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34:15
163 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
164 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:34:26
165 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:34:51
166 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:34:55
167 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:36:35
HD Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD
HD Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNS Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
Points
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 20 pts
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 17
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 15
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 13
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 11
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 10
7 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 9
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 8
9 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 7
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 6
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5
12 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4
13 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 3
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 2
15 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1
Intermediate sprint - Saint-Étienne-de-Cuines - 70km
1 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 20 pts
2 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 17
3 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 15
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 13
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 11
6 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 10
7 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9
8 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 8
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7
10 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
11 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 5
12 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 4
13 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 3
14 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1
Mountain 1 - Col de la Madeleine (HC) 40km
1 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 25 pts
2 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 20
3 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 16
4 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 14
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 12
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10
7 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8
8 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 6
9 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4
10 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 2
Mountain 2 - Col de la Croix de Fer (HC) 93km
1 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 25 pts
2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 20
3 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 16
4 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 14
5 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 12
6 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 10
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 8
8 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 6
9 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 4
10 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 2
Mountain 3 - Col du Mollard (Cat. 2) 113km
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 5 pts
2 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 3
3 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 2
4 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
Mountain 4 - La Toussuire (Cat. 1) 148km
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 20 pts
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 16
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 12
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 2
Most combative rider
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
Young riders
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:44:49
2 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:28
3 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:24
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:09
5 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:13:18
6 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:20
7 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:23:03
8 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24:48
9 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:24:53
10 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:28:37
12 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:31:30
13 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:32:25
14 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
15 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
18 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano
19 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:32:40
Teams
1 RadioShack-Nissan 14:21:51
2 Movistar Team 0:04:18
3 Astana Pro Team 0:06:03
4 Sky Procycling 0:07:33
5 BMC Racing Team 0:13:08
6 FDJ-Big Mat 0:18:07
7 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:18:59
8 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:20:38
9 Team Europcar 0:23:46
10 Lotto-Belisol Team 0:31:14
11 Saur-Sojasun 0:32:25
12 Katusha Team 0:32:36
13 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:36:06
14 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:38:54
15 Garmin-Sharp 0:43:44
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:53:21
17 Lampre - ISD 0:53:38
18 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:55:49
19 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:55:59
20 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 1:09:09
21 Orica Greenedge Cycling Team 1:10:46
22 Team Argos-Shimano 1:29:51
General classification after stage 11
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 48:43:53
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:05
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:23
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:03:19
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:48
6 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:06:15
7 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:57
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:07:30
9 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:31
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:08:51
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:09:29
12 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:09:45
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:49
14 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:11:27
15 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:12:41
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:16:20
17 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:17:41
18 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:10
19 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:19:02
20 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:20:12
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:20:32
22 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:25:53
23 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:27:04
24 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:27:37
25 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 0:28:43
26 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:30:41
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:30:46
28 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:30:47
29 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:31:18
30 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:31:59
31 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:32:57
32 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:33:59
33 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:37:48
34 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:40:36
35 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:41:49
36 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:45:20
37 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:47:17
38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50:04
39 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50:36
40 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:51:24
41 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:56:23
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:56:30
43 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:56:52
44 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:56:58
45 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:59:02
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:59:32
47 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:59:39
48 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:59:49
49 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 1:00:23
50 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:00:49
51 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 1:01:10
52 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 1:02:16
53 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:03:15
54 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:03:50
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:13
56 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:04:16
57 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 1:04:58
58 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:05:01
59 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:05:21
60 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:05:23
61 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 1:05:59
62 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:06:36
63 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1:06:58
64 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 1:07:01
65 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:07:59
66 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:38
67 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:08:50
68 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:08:59
69 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 1:09:09
70 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:09:11
71 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11:36
72 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:11:41
73 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:12:05
74 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:12:06
75 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:12:33
76 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:13:47
77 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:13:49
78 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:14:23
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:15:27
80 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:16:11
81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:16:56
82 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:17:24
83 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 1:18:44
84 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:19:10
85 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 1:21:09
86 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:21:11
87 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 1:22:46
88 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:23:18
89 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:55
90 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24:16
91 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:24:27
92 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1:25:00
93 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp 1:26:26
94 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:27:11
95 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:27:17
96 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:28:10
97 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 1:28:24
98 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:28:59
99 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:29:11
100 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:29:52
101 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:33:27
102 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:33:45
103 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 1:34:07
104 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:34:44
105 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:34:52
106 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 1:34:53
107 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:35:23
108 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:36:18
109 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 1:37:21
110 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:37:56
111 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:38:04
112 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:38:06
113 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano 1:38:10
114 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:39:38
115 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:39:46
116 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 1:40:01
117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:41:00
118 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 1:41:12
119 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:43:09
120 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:44:06
121 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:44:57
122 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 1:45:11
123 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:45:20
124 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 1:45:21
125 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:47:35
126 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:47:54
127 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 1:49:30
128 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:50:42
129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:51:02
130 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 1:51:52
131 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 1:52:01
132 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:52:17
133 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 1:52:19
134 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:52:37
135 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:52:40
136 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 1:52:55
137 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:53:05
138 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:53:55
139 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:54:20
140 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:55:02
141 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:55:22
142 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:55:39
143 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:55:59
144 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:56:33
145 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 1:56:36
146 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 1:56:46
147 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 1:57:59
148 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:58:30
149 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:59:10
150 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:59:22
151 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:00:26
152 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2:00:30
153 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:01:59
154 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:02:30
155 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:03:03
156 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano 2:03:11
157 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 2:05:21
158 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano 2:05:22
159 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 2:06:02
160 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:07:00
161 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 2:09:29
162 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:10:04
163 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 2:10:42
164 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano 2:11:25
165 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 2:12:35
166 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:20:35
167 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 2:20:40
Points classification
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 232 pts
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 205
3 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 172
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 129
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 109
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 95
7 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 91
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 91
9 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 80
10 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 76
11 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 69
12 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 68
13 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 67
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 67
15 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 62
16 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 62
17 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 53
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 50
19 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 47
20 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 45
21 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 45
22 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 41
23 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 36
24 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 35
25 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 35
26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 35
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 34
28 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 34
29 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 33
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 33
31 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 32
32 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 32
33 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 32
34 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32
35 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 31
36 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 31
37 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 30
38 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 30
39 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 30
40 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 30
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 29
42 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 28
43 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 27
44 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 26
45 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 25
46 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 25
47 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 24
48 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 23
49 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 22
50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 21
51 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 21
52 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 20
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
54 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 20
55 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 20
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 20
57 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 20
58 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp 20
59 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 20
60 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 19
61 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 18
62 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18
63 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17
64 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 17
65 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 17
66 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 17
67 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 17
68 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 16
69 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 15
70 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 15
71 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15
72 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15
73 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 14
74 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 14
75 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 13
76 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13
77 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 13
78 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 12
79 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 12
80 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 12
81 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11
82 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
83 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 11
84 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 10
85 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9
86 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 8
87 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 8
88 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8
89 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano 8
90 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 8
91 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7
92 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 7
93 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp 6
94 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 5
95 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4
96 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 4
97 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 4
98 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 3
99 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 3
100 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3
101 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2
102 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 2
103 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2
104 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 2
105 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1
106 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1
107 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 1
108 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1
109 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1
110 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD 1
Mountains classification
1 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 66 pts
2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 55
3 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 39
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 33
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 32
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 32
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 29
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 28
9 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 20
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 18
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 18
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 18
13 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 15
14 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 14
15 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 14
16 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 14
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 14
18 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 14
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 13
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 12
21 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 11
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 10
23 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 9
24 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 8
26 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8
27 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 7
28 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 6
29 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 5
30 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
31 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5
32 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4
33 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2
35 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 2
36 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 2
37 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 2
38 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
39 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2
40 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
41 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp 1
42 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1
43 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Young riders classification
1 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 48:50:50
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:54
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:23:50
4 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:51
5 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:38:23
6 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:49:26
7 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:52:52
8 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:56:53
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:58:04
10 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 1:00:04
11 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:02:02
12 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:02:14
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:05:36
14 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:27:47
15 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:29:21
16 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:40:57
17 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:45:20
18 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:49:02
19 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 1:49:49
20 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:03:07
Team classification
1 RadioShack-Nissan 146:24:13
2 Sky Procycling 0:12:31
3 Astana Pro Team 0:31:59
4 BMC Racing Team 0:35:14
5 Movistar Team 0:38:31
6 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:49:26
7 FDJ-Big Mat 0:53:27
8 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:02:06
9 Katusha Team 1:03:50
10 Team Europcar 1:07:59
11 Ag2R La Mondiale 1:08:16
12 Rabobank Cycling Team 1:34:07
13 Saur-Sojasun 1:37:28
14 Lotto-Belisol Team 1:39:42
15 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:05:11
16 Lampre - ISD 2:07:42
17 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 2:10:27
18 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2:15:42
19 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:23:18
20 Garmin-Sharp 2:48:37
21 Orica Greenedge Cycling Team 3:04:48
22 Team Argos-Shimano 4:31:53
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
a Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign