CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 10 194.5km
12 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

4:46:26

 

 

2

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:00:03

 

 

3

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:07

 

 

4

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:00:23

 

 

5

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:00:30

 

 

6

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:44

 

 

7

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

8

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

9

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

10

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:02:52

 

 

11

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:16

 

 

12

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

13

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

14

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

15

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

16

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

17

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

18

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

19

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

20

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

21

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

22

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

23

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

24

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

25

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

26

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

27

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:03:33

 

 

28

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:40

 

 

29

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

30

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

31

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

32

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

33

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

34

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:54

 

 

35

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:04:06

 

 

36

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:04:24

 

 

37

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:08:16

 

 

38

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:09:07

 

 

39

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

40

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

41

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

42

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

43

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

44

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

45

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

46

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:11:41

 

 

47

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

48

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

49

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

50

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

51

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

52

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

53

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

54

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

55

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

56

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:12:25

 

 

57

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:15:04

 

 

58

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

59

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

60

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

61

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

62

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

63

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

64

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

65

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

66

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

67

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

68

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

69

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

70

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

71

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

72

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

73

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

74

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:17:26

 

 

75

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

76

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:19:05

 

 

77

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

78

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

79

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

80

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

81

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

82

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

83

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

84

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

85

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

86

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

87

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

88

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

89

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

90

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

91

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

92

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:27:27

 

 

93

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

94

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

95

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

96

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

97

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

98

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

99

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

100

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

101

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

102

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

103

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

104

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

105

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

106

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

107

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

108

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

109

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

110

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

111

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

112

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

113

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

114

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

115

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

116

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

117

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

118

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

119

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

120

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

121

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

122

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

123

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

124

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

125

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

126

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

127

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

128

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

129

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

130

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

131

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

132

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

133

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

134

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

135

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

136

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

137

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

138

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:31:55

 

 

139

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

140

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

141

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

142

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

143

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

144

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

145

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

146

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

147

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

148

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

149

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

150

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

151

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

152

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

153

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

154

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

155

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

156

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

157

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

158

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

159

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

160

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

161

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

162

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

163

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

164

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

165

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

166

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

167

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

168

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

169

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

170

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

171

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

172

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

173

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

174

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

175

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

DNS

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

DNS

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

DNS

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

Points

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

20

pts

 

2

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

17

 

 

3

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

15

 

 

4

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

13

 

 

5

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

11

 

 

6

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

10

 

 

7

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

9

 

 

8

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

8

 

 

9

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

7

 

 

10

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

11

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

12

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

4

 

 

13

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

14

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

15

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

Intermediate sprint - Béon, 130.5km

 

1

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

20

pts

 

2

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

3

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

15

 

 

4

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

13

 

 

5

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

11

 

 

6

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

7

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

9

 

 

8

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

8

 

 

9

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

7

 

 

10

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

11

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

5

 

 

12

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

4

 

 

13

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

3

 

 

14

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2

 

 

15

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

1

 

 

Mountain 1 - Côte de Corlier (Cat. 2) 90km

 

1

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

5

pts

 

2

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

3

 

 

3

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

4

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

1

 

 

Mountain 2 - Col du Grand Colombier (HC) 151.5km

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

25

pts

 

2

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

20

 

 

3

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

16

 

 

4

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

14

 

 

5

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

12

 

 

6

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

10

 

 

7

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

8

 

 

8

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

9

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

4

 

 

10

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

Mountain 3 - Col de Richemond (Cat. 3) 174km

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

2

pts

 

2

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1

 

 

Most combative rider

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

Young riders

 

1

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

4:49:42

 

 

2

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

3

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:17

 

 

4

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:24

 

 

5

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:08:25

 

 

6

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:09:09

 

 

7

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:11:48

 

 

8

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:14:10

 

 

9

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:15:49

 

 

10

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

11

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:24:11

 

 

12

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

13

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

14

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

15

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

16

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:28:39

 

 

17

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

18

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

19

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

20

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

Teams

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

14:25:57

 

 

2

Astana Pro Team

0:03:09

 

 

3

Sky Procycling

0:03:33

 

 

4

BMC Racing Team

0:04:34

 

 

5

FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:28

 

 

6

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:09:05

 

 

7

Team Europcar

0:11:09

 

 

8

Movistar Team

0:11:34

 

 

9

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

0:12:35

 

 

10

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:12:42

 

 

11

Katusha Team

0:14:51

 

 

12

Saur-Sojasun

0:20:48

 

 

13

Lampre - ISD

0:23:32

 

 

14

Ag2R La Mondiale

0:24:49

 

 

15

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:29:13

 

 

16

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:31:10

 

 

17

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:31:48

 

 

18

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:39:08

 

 

19

Garmin-Sharp

0:39:11

 

 

20

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:50:59

 

 

21

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

1:03:19

 

 

22

Team Argos-Shimano

1:15:42

 

 

General classification after stage 10

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

43:59:02

 

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:01:53

 

 

3

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:02:07

 

 

4

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:23

 

 

5

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:03:02

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:19

 

 

7

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:04:23

 

 

8

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:48

 

 

9

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:05:29

 

 

10

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:05:31

 

 

11

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:05:46

 

 

12

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:56

 

 

13

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:06:29

 

 

14

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:06:33

 

 

15

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:07:14

 

 

16

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:08:19

 

 

17

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:08:31

 

 

18

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:53

 

 

19

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:08:58

 

 

20

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:09:28

 

 

21

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:09:30

 

 

22

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:09:45

 

 

23

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:10:46

 

 

24

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:14:46

 

 

25

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:15:23

 

 

26

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:17:23

 

 

27

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:18:37

 

 

28

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:20:01

 

 

29

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:20:32

 

 

30

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:20:41

 

 

31

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:22:51

 

 

32

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:24:07

 

 

33

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:24:32

 

 

34

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:24:48

 

 

35

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:25:47

 

 

36

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:27:49

 

 

37

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:29:53

 

 

38

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:32:14

 

 

39

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:32:24

 

 

40

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:32:25

 

 

41

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:32:38

 

 

42

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:33:00

 

 

43

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:33:50

 

 

44

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:34:13

 

 

45

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:34:38

 

 

46

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:34:58

 

 

47

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:35:36

 

 

48

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:35:41

 

 

49

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:36:31

 

 

50

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:36:46

 

 

51

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:37:40

 

 

52

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

0:38:44

 

 

53

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:39:04

 

 

54

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:40:10

 

 

55

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:40:13

 

 

56

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:40:15

 

 

57

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:40:36

 

 

58

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

0:41:24

 

 

59

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:42:05

 

 

60

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:42:27

 

 

61

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:43:04

 

 

62

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:43:06

 

 

63

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:43:20

 

 

64

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:43:30

 

 

65

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:43:31

 

 

66

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

0:43:35

 

 

67

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:45:01

 

 

68

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:45:03

 

 

69

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:45:41

 

 

70

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:45:44

 

 

71

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:46:01

 

 

72

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:46:21

 

 

73

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:46:47

 

 

74

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:47:52

 

 

75

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:48:14

 

 

76

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:50:00

 

 

77

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:50:13

 

 

78

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:50:23

 

 

79

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:51:22

 

 

80

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:52:03

 

 

81

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:52:05

 

 

82

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:52:23

 

 

83

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:52:36

 

 

84

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:52:37

 

 

85

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:52:41

 

 

86

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:53:10

 

 

87

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:54:48

 

 

88

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:55:41

 

 

89

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:56:36

 

 

90

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:56:48

 

 

91

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:57:05

 

 

92

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:57:29

 

 

93

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:59:41

 

 

94

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:59:49

 

 

95

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

1:00:13

 

 

96

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

1:01:44

 

 

97

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1:02:30

 

 

98

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:02:40

 

 

99

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:03:00

 

 

100

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

1:03:07

 

 

101

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

1:03:19

 

 

102

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:03:24

 

 

103

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

1:03:35

 

 

104

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:03:38

 

 

105

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

1:03:42

 

 

106

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:03:55

 

 

107

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

1:04:58

 

 

108

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:05:10

 

 

109

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

1:05:33

 

 

110

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

111

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:05:41

 

 

112

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:05:43

 

 

113

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

1:05:47

 

 

114

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

1:06:56

 

 

115

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1:07:15

 

 

116

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:07:23

 

 

117

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

1:07:38

 

 

118

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

1:08:49

 

 

119

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:10:46

 

 

120

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:11:43

 

 

121

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

122

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

1:12:00

 

 

123

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

1:12:25

 

 

124

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:12:57

 

 

125

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

1:12:58

 

 

126

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:13:29

 

 

127

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:14:31

 

 

128

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:14:34

 

 

129

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:15:02

 

 

130

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:15:12

 

 

131

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:15:31

 

 

132

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

1:17:07

 

 

133

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:18:19

 

 

134

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:18:39

 

 

135

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

1:18:43

 

 

136

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

1:19:41

 

 

137

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1:20:17

 

 

138

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

1:20:27

 

 

139

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

1:20:32

 

 

140

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:20:49

 

 

141

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:21:08

 

 

142

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:21:57

 

 

143

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:22:39

 

 

144

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:22:59

 

 

145

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:23:16

 

 

146

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

1:23:17

 

 

147

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:23:36

 

 

148

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

1:24:13

 

 

149

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

1:24:23

 

 

150

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

1:25:21

 

 

151

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:25:28

 

 

152

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:26:07

 

 

153

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:26:47

 

 

154

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:27:25

 

 

155

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:27:48

 

 

156

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

1:28:07

 

 

157

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

1:29:21

 

 

158

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:29:32

 

 

159

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:29:36

 

 

160

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1:30:30

 

 

161

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

1:30:48

 

 

162

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1:31:19

 

 

163

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

1:32:58

 

 

164

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

1:32:59

 

 

165

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:33:39

 

 

166

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:33:55

 

 

167

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:34:31

 

 

168

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:34:37

 

 

169

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

1:35:31

 

 

170

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:37:26

 

 

171

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

1:38:04

 

 

172

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

1:39:02

 

 

173

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

1:40:12

 

 

174

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:47:11

 

 

175

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:48:12

 

 

Points classification

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

232

pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

205

 

 

3

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

172

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

129

 

 

5

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

109

 

 

6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

95

 

 

7

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

89

 

 

8

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

86

 

 

9

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

81

 

 

10

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

76

 

 

11

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

69

 

 

12

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

13

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

65

 

 

14

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

62

 

 

15

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

56

 

 

16

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

55

 

 

17

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

53

 

 

18

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

50

 

 

19

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

47

 

 

20

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

47

 

 

21

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

45

 

 

22

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

23

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

36

 

 

24

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

35

 

 

25

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

35

 

 

26

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

34

 

 

27

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

34

 

 

28

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

33

 

 

29

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

33

 

 

30

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

31

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

32

 

 

32

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

32

 

 

33

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

32

 

 

34

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

32

 

 

35

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

31

 

 

36

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

37

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

30

 

 

38

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

29

 

 

39

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

28

 

 

40

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

41

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

26

 

 

42

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

26

 

 

43

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

25

 

 

44

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

25

 

 

45

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

46

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

24

 

 

47

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

23

 

 

48

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

22

 

 

49

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

21

 

 

50

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

21

 

 

51

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

21

 

 

52

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

53

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

54

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

55

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

20

 

 

56

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

20

 

 

57

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

20

 

 

58

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

59

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

18

 

 

60

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

61

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

17

 

 

62

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

63

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

64

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

65

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

66

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

16

 

 

67

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

16

 

 

68

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

69

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

15

 

 

70

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

71

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

72

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

73

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

74

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

75

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

12

 

 

76

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

12

 

 

77

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

12

 

 

78

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

12

 

 

79

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

11

 

 

80

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

81

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

82

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

11

 

 

83

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

10

 

 

84

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

10

 

 

85

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

10

 

 

86

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

8

 

 

87

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

88

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

8

 

 

89

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

90

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

7

 

 

91

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

6

 

 

92

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

6

 

 

93

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

94

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

95

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

4

 

 

96

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

97

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

98

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

99

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

3

 

 

100

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

3

 

 

101

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

2

 

 

102

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

103

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

104

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

105

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

106

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

107

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

108

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1

 

 

Mountains classification

 

1

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

28

pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

21

 

 

3

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

21

 

 

4

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

20

 

 

5

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

18

 

 

6

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

18

 

 

7

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

18

 

 

8

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

16

 

 

9

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

14

 

 

10

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

14

 

 

11

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

12

 

 

12

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

10

 

 

13

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

9

 

 

14

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

9

 

 

15

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

8

 

 

16

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

8

 

 

17

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

18

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

19

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

20

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

5

 

 

21

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

5

 

 

22

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

4

 

 

23

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

24

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

25

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

26

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

27

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

2

 

 

28

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

29

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2

 

 

30

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

31

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

32

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

33

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

34

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

Young riders classification

 

1

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

44:04:33

 

 

2

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:25

 

 

3

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:22

 

 

4

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:19:01

 

 

5

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:27:07

 

 

6

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:28:42

 

 

7

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:29:07

 

 

8

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:29:27

 

 

9

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:33:33

 

 

10

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:34:39

 

 

11

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:35:05

 

 

12

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:40:30

 

 

13

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:50:10

 

 

14

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:58:24

 

 

15

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:06:12

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:10:00

 

 

17

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1:15:18

 

 

18

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:18:05

 

 

19

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

1:18:52

 

 

20

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:31:55

 

 

Teams classification

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

132:02:22

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:04:58

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:22:06

 

 

4

Astana Pro Team

0:25:56

 

 

5

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

0:26:00

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:28:48

 

 

7

Katusha Team

0:31:14

 

 

8

Movistar Team

0:34:13

 

 

9

FDJ-Big Mat

0:35:20

 

 

10

Team Europcar

0:44:13

 

 

11

Ag2R La Mondiale

0:49:17

 

 

12

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:55:13

 

 

13

Saur-Sojasun

1:05:03

 

 

14

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

1:06:33

 

 

15

Lotto-Belisol Team

1:08:28

 

 

16

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:09:12

 

 

17

Lampre - ISD

1:14:04

 

 

18

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:14:38

 

 

19

Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:29:57

 

 

20

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

1:54:02

 

 

21

Garmin-Sharp

2:04:53

 

 

22

Team Argos-Shimano

3:02:02

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 a
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign