CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 9 41.5km
10 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:51:24

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:00:35

 

 

3

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:57

 

 

4

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:01:06

 

 

5

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:24

 

 

6

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:01:43

 

 

7

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:59

 

 

8

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:07

 

 

9

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:02:08

 

 

10

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:09

 

 

11

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:15

 

 

12

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:16

 

 

13

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:20

 

 

14

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:02:22

 

 

15

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:02:26

 

 

16

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:44

 

 

17

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:45

 

 

18

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:46

 

 

19

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:52

 

 

20

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:02:54

 

 

21

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:55

 

 

22

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:02:58

 

 

23

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:03:08

 

 

24

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

25

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:09

 

 

26

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

27

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:03:20

 

 

28

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:29

 

 

29

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:03:39

 

 

30

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:03:47

 

 

31

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

32

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:03:48

 

 

33

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:03:57

 

 

34

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:04:01

 

 

35

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:04:06

 

 

36

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:04:14

 

 

37

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:04:20

 

 

38

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

39

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:04:23

 

 

40

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:04:25

 

 

41

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:04:26

 

 

42

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:30

 

 

43

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:04:31

 

 

44

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:04:32

 

 

45

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:34

 

 

46

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:04:35

 

 

47

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:38

 

 

48

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:04:42

 

 

49

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:04:44

 

 

50

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

51

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:04:46

 

 

52

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:47

 

 

53

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:04:50

 

 

54

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

55

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:51

 

 

56

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:54

 

 

57

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:05:04

 

 

58

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:05:05

 

 

59

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:05:12

 

 

60

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:05:13

 

 

61

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:05:15

 

 

62

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:05:16

 

 

63

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

64

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

65

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:05:21

 

 

66

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:05:22

 

 

67

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:05:24

 

 

68

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:05:30

 

 

69

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:05:31

 

 

70

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

71

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:05:33

 

 

72

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:05:34

 

 

73

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

74

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:05:37

 

 

75

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:40

 

 

76

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:05:45

 

 

77

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

78

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:05:46

 

 

79

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

80

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

81

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:05:48

 

 

82

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:05:49

 

 

83

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

84

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:05:50

 

 

85

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:05:54

 

 

86

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:06:04

 

 

87

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:06:08

 

 

88

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:06:09

 

 

89

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:06:20

 

 

90

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:06:22

 

 

91

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:27

 

 

92

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:06:29

 

 

93

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

94

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:06:31

 

 

95

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:06:33

 

 

96

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:06:34

 

 

97

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:06:36

 

 

98

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:06:39

 

 

99

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

100

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:06:41

 

 

101

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:06:42

 

 

102

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

103

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:06:43

 

 

104

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:06:46

 

 

105

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

106

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:06:48

 

 

107

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:06:52

 

 

108

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:06:54

 

 

109

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

110

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:06:55

 

 

111

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:06:56

 

 

112

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

0:06:59

 

 

113

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:07:00

 

 

114

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

115

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:07:02

 

 

116

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:05

 

 

117

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:06

 

 

118

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

119

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:07:07

 

 

120

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

121

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:07:10

 

 

122

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

123

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

0:07:12

 

 

124

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:07:14

 

 

125

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

126

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

127

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

128

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:07:16

 

 

129

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:07:17

 

 

130

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:07:18

 

 

131

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:07:22

 

 

132

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:07:23

 

 

133

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:07:26

 

 

134

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:07:27

 

 

135

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

136

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

137

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:07:40

 

 

138

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:07:46

 

 

139

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:07:53

 

 

140

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:07:56

 

 

141

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:58

 

 

142

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

143

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

0:07:59

 

 

144

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:08:04

 

 

145

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:08:06

 

 

146

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:08:07

 

 

147

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

148

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:08:11

 

 

149

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:08:15

 

 

150

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:08:17

 

 

151

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

152

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:08:18

 

 

153

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:08:25

 

 

154

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:08:26

 

 

155

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:08:27

 

 

156

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:08:30

 

 

157

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:31

 

 

158

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:33

 

 

159

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:08:36

 

 

160

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:38

 

 

161

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:08:43

 

 

162

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

0:08:44

 

 

163

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:08:50

 

 

164

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

165

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:08:54

 

 

166

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:08:55

 

 

167

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

0:09:00

 

 

168

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:09:01

 

 

169

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:09:07

 

 

170

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

171

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:09:08

 

 

172

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

173

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:09:15

 

 

174

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:09:22

 

 

175

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:09:25

 

 

176

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:09:32

 

 

177

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

0:09:57

 

 

178

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:11:10

 

 

Intermediate split 1 - 16.5km

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:21:05

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:00:05

 

 

3

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:29

 

 

4

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:32

 

 

5

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:00:39

 

 

6

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:00:45

 

 

7

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:49

 

 

8

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:54

 

 

9

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

10

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:56

 

 

11

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:57

 

 

12

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:00

 

 

13

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:01:02

 

 

14

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

15

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:01:05

 

 

16

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:01:08

 

 

17

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:01:11

 

 

18

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

19

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

20

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:01:15

 

 

21

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:18

 

 

22

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:20

 

 

23

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:01:24

 

 

24

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:01:25

 

 

25

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:01:28

 

 

26

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

27

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:01:29

 

 

28

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:31

 

 

29

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:01:42

 

 

30

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:01:43

 

 

31

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:44

 

 

32

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:01:46

 

 

33

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:01:48

 

 

34

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:01:51

 

 

35

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:52

 

 

36

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

37

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

38

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:55

 

 

39

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

40

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:01:56

 

 

41

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:01:58

 

 

42

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:01:59

 

 

43

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

44

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

45

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

46

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:02

 

 

47

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:03

 

 

48

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:02:04

 

 

49

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

50

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:06

 

 

51

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

52

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:02:08

 

 

53

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:02:09

 

 

54

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

55

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

56

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:10

 

 

57

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

58

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:12

 

 

59

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:15

 

 

60

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:16

 

 

61

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:02:18

 

 

62

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:21

 

 

63

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:02:22

 

 

64

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

65

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:02:23

 

 

66

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:25

 

 

67

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

68

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:02:26

 

 

69

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

0:02:27

 

 

70

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:28

 

 

71

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:02:29

 

 

72

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:31

 

 

73

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

74

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:32

 

 

75

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

76

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

77

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

78

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:02:33

 

 

79

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:34

 

 

80

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

81

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:37

 

 

82

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

83

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:02:39

 

 

84

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

85

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:02:40

 

 

86

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

87

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:41

 

 

88

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:02:43

 

 

89

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:02:44

 

 

90

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

91

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

92

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

93

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:46

 

 

94

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

95

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:50

 

 

96

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

97

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:51

 

 

98

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

99

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:02:52

 

 

100

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

101

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

102

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

103

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:02:53

 

 

104

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

105

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:54

 

 

106

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:57

 

 

107

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

108

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:58

 

 

109

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

110

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:02:59

 

 

111

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:00

 

 

112

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

113

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

114

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:01

 

 

115

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

116

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:03:02

 

 

117

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:04

 

 

118

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

119

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

120

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

121

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

122

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:06

 

 

123

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:03:07

 

 

124

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:08

 

 

125

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:09

 

 

126

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:03:11

 

 

127

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

128

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:03:12

 

 

129

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

130

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

131

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:03:14

 

 

132

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

0:03:15

 

 

133

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:03:16

 

 

134

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

135

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:17

 

 

136

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

137

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:03:22

 

 

138

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:23

 

 

139

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:03:25

 

 

140

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:26

 

 

141

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

142

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:03:30

 

 

143

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:03:31

 

 

144

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:32

 

 

145

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

146

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:33

 

 

147

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:03:35

 

 

148

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:38

 

 

149

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

150

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:03:40

 

 

151

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

152

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:41

 

 

153

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:03:42

 

 

154

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:43

 

 

155

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:03:45

 

 

156

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:03:46

 

 

157

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

158

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:03:50

 

 

159

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

0:03:51

 

 

160

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:03:52

 

 

161

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

162

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:03:53

 

 

163

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:03:55

 

 

164

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

165

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:56

 

 

166

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:03:59

 

 

167

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:04:00

 

 

168

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

169

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:04:01

 

 

170

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:03

 

 

171

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:04:04

 

 

172

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:04:05

 

 

173

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:04:08

 

 

174

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:04:13

 

 

175

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:04:22

 

 

176

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:04:25

 

 

177

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:34

 

 

178

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

Intermediate split 2 - 31.5km

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:39:02

 

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:00:16

 

 

3

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:36

 

 

4

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:38

 

 

5

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:04

 

 

6

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:01:19

 

 

7

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:23

 

 

8

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

9

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:26

 

 

10

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:01:28

 

 

11

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

12

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:01:31

 

 

13

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:32

 

 

14

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:01:41

 

 

15

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:01:47

 

 

16

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:54

 

 

17

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:00

 

 

18

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

19

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:06

 

 

20

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:02:10

 

 

21

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

22

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

23

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:14

 

 

24

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:02:15

 

 

25

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

26

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:19

 

 

27

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

28

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:20

 

 

29

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:02:43

 

 

30

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:47

 

 

31

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

32

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:50

 

 

33

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:52

 

 

34

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:02:59

 

 

35

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:03:01

 

 

36

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

37

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:07

 

 

38

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:08

 

 

39

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:09

 

 

40

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:03:17

 

 

41

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:03:23

 

 

42

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:03:24

 

 

43

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:25

 

 

44

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:27

 

 

45

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:28

 

 

46

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

47

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

48

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:30

 

 

49

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

50

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:03:33

 

 

51

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:35

 

 

52

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:03:39

 

 

53

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

54

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:41

 

 

55

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:43

 

 

56

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:03:44

 

 

57

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

58

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:03:47

 

 

59

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

60

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

61

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:03:49

 

 

62

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

0:03:52

 

 

63

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:57

 

 

64

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

65

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:04:05

 

 

66

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

67

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

68

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

69

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

70

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:06

 

 

71

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:04:09

 

 

72

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:04:12

 

 

73

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:04:14

 

 

74

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:15

 

 

75

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

76

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:04:16

 

 

77

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:04:18

 

 

78

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:04:19

 

 

79

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

80

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:20

 

 

81

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

82

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:25

 

 

83

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:04:26

 

 

84

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:04:27

 

 

85

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:04:30

 

 

86

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:04:31

 

 

87

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:04:32

 

 

88

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:04:35

 

 

89

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

90

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:04:38

 

 

91

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:04:42

 

 

92

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

93

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:04:44

 

 

94

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:04:47

 

 

95

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:49

 

 

96

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:50

 

 

97

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:04:52

 

 

98

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:04:54

 

 

99

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:56

 

 

100

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

101

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:04:57

 

 

102

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:59

 

 

103

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

104

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

105

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

106

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:05:00

 

 

107

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:02

 

 

108

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:05:03

 

 

109

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:05:05

 

 

110

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:06

 

 

111

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:05:09

 

 

112

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:05:10

 

 

113

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

114

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

0:05:11

 

 

115

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:05:12

 

 

116

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:05:13

 

 

117

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

118

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

119

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:05:15

 

 

120

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

121

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:05:16

 

 

122

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:05:19

 

 

123

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

124

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:20

 

 

125

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:05:21

 

 

126

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

127

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

0:05:22

 

 

128

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:05:24

 

 

129

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:26

 

 

130

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:05:30

 

 

131

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:05:33

 

 

132

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

133

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:34

 

 

134

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:35

 

 

135

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:05:42

 

 

136

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:05:45

 

 

137

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

0:05:49

 

 

138

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

0:05:50

 

 

139

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:52

 

 

140

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:05:56

 

 

141

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:06:01

 

 

142

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:06:03

 

 

143

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:06:04

 

 

144

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:06:05

 

 

145

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

146

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:06:08

 

 

147

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:06:09

 

 

148

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:06:10

 

 

149

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:06:12

 

 

150

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:06:15

 

 

151

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:06:19

 

 

152

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:06:20

 

 

153

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:06:22

 

 

154

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:06:23

 

 

155

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:06:25

 

 

156

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:06:26

 

 

157

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:30

 

 

158

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:06:31

 

 

159

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

0:06:32

 

 

160

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

161

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

162

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:06:33

 

 

163

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:35

 

 

164

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:06:36

 

 

165

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:06:39

 

 

166

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:06:43

 

 

167

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:06:44

 

 

168

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

0:06:46

 

 

169

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

170

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:06:49

 

 

171

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:06:50

 

 

172

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:06:51

 

 

173

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:06:56

 

 

174

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:06:59

 

 

175

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:07:06

 

 

176

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:07:30

 

 

177

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

0:07:37

 

 

178

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:08:33

 

 

Points

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

20

pts

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

17

 

 

3

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

15

 

 

4

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

13

 

 

5

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

11

 

 

6

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

10

 

 

7

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

9

 

 

8

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

9

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

7

 

 

10

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

6

 

 

11

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

5

 

 

12

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

4

 

 

13

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

14

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

2

 

 

15

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

1

 

 

Young riders

 

1

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:52:30

 

 

2

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:40

 

 

3

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:23

 

 

4

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:14

 

 

5

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

6

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:03:29

 

 

7

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:41

 

 

8

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:58

 

 

9

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:06

 

 

10

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:04:10

 

 

11

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:15

 

 

12

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:04:39

 

 

13

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:43

 

 

14

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:05:23

 

 

15

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:40

 

 

16

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:06:04

 

 

17

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:06:17

 

 

18

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:07:09

 

 

19

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:07:24

 

 

20

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:08:02

 

 

Teams

 

1

Sky Procycling

2:38:07

 

 

2

RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:26

 

 

3

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

0:01:44

 

 

4

BMC Racing Team

0:02:41

 

 

5

Astana Pro Team

0:05:16

 

 

6

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:06:23

 

 

7

FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:40

 

 

8

Ag2R La Mondiale

0:06:49

 

 

9

Katusha Team

0:07:09

 

 

10

Movistar Team

0:07:12

 

 

11

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:26

 

 

12

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:08:47

 

 

13

USAGARMIN-SHARP

0:09:55

 

 

14

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:10:39

 

 

15

Saur-Sojasun

0:10:54

 

 

16

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:11:06

 

 

17

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:11:26

 

 

18

Team Europcar

0:12:17

 

 

19

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:13:13

 

 

20

Lampre - ISD

0:13:25

 

 

21

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

0:13:30

 

 

22

Team Argos-Shimano

0:14:22

 

 

General classification after stage 9

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

39:09:20

 

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:01:53

 

 

3

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:02:07

 

 

4

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:23

 

 

5

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:03:02

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:19

 

 

7

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:04:23

 

 

8

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:05:14

 

 

9

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:20

 

 

10

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:05:29

 

 

11

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:05:46

 

 

12

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:56

 

 

13

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:05:59

 

 

14

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:06:29

 

 

15

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:06:33

 

 

16

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:08:18

 

 

17

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:08:19

 

 

18

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:08:31

 

 

19

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:08:34

 

 

20

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:08:44

 

 

21

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:53

 

 

22

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:09:06

 

 

23

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:09:07

 

 

24

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:09:32

 

 

25

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:00

 

 

26

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:10:25

 

 

27

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:10:27

 

 

28

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:10:46

 

 

29

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:12:16

 

 

30

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:12:23

 

 

31

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:14:10

 

 

32

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

0:14:33

 

 

33

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:15:18

 

 

34

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:16:25

 

 

35

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:18:07

 

 

36

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:19:09

 

 

37

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

38

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:20:50

 

 

39

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:21:34

 

 

40

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:21:58

 

 

41

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:23:29

 

 

42

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:24:02

 

 

43

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:24:03

 

 

44

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:24:08

 

 

45

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:24:24

 

 

46

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:24:43

 

 

47

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:24:47

 

 

48

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:25:23

 

 

49

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:25:25

 

 

50

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:25:48

 

 

51

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:26:00

 

 

52

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:26:07

 

 

53

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:26:16

 

 

54

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:26:34

 

 

55

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:27:31

 

 

56

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:27:42

 

 

57

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:28:25

 

 

58

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:28:27

 

 

59

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:29:14

 

 

60

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:29:15

 

 

61

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:30:37

 

 

62

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:31:16

 

 

63

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:31:30

 

 

64

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:31:42

 

 

65

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

0:31:47

 

 

66

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:32:00

 

 

67

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:32:03

 

 

68

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:32:10

 

 

69

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:32:25

 

 

70

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:32:54

 

 

71

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

0:32:59

 

 

72

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:33:02

 

 

73

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:34:13

 

 

74

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:34:21

 

 

75

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:34:28

 

 

76

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:34:59

 

 

77

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:35:30

 

 

78

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:35:50

 

 

79

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:36:05

 

 

80

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:36:14

 

 

81

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:36:16

 

 

82

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:36:36

 

 

83

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:36:47

 

 

84

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:37:02

 

 

85

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:37:15

 

 

86

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:37:16

 

 

87

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:37:33

 

 

88

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:37:56

 

 

89

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:38:19

 

 

90

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:38:22

 

 

91

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:38:44

 

 

92

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:38:48

 

 

93

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:38:59

 

 

94

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:39:08

 

 

95

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:39:31

 

 

96

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:39:32

 

 

97

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:39:34

 

 

98

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:39:44

 

 

99

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:39:53

 

 

100

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:40:35

 

 

101

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:40:47

 

 

102

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:40:59

 

 

103

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:41:22

 

 

104

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

105

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

106

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:41:32

 

 

107

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:41:36

 

 

108

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:41:40

 

 

109

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:41:58

 

 

110

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:42:07

 

 

111

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:42:45

 

 

112

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:43:04

 

 

113

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

114

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:43:21

 

 

115

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:44:00

 

 

116

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:44:12

 

 

117

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:45:52

 

 

118

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:45:55

 

 

119

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:47:32

 

 

120

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:48:14

 

 

121

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:48:25

 

 

122

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:48:46

 

 

123

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:48:47

 

 

124

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:49:18

 

 

125

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:50:00

 

 

126

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:50:51

 

 

127

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:50:52

 

 

128

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:51:02

 

 

129

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:51:19

 

 

130

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:51:20

 

 

131

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:51:38

 

 

132

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:51:47

 

 

133

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:52:56

 

 

134

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

0:53:00

 

 

135

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:54:00

 

 

136

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:54:08

 

 

137

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:54:37

 

 

138

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:54:38

 

 

139

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:55:44

 

 

140

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:56:16

 

 

141

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

0:56:21

 

 

142

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:56:38

 

 

143

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:56:42

 

 

144

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:56:49

 

 

145

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:56:57

 

 

146

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:57:33

 

 

147

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:57:46

 

 

148

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:58:46

 

 

149

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:58:48

 

 

150

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:59:25

 

 

151

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:59:41

 

 

152

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

1:00:02

 

 

153

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

1:00:42

 

 

154

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

1:00:53

 

 

155

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

1:01:34

 

 

156

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

1:01:56

 

 

157

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

1:02:09

 

 

158

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:02:36

 

 

159

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

1:02:54

 

 

160

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1:03:24

 

 

161

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:03:37

 

 

162

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

1:03:56

 

 

163

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

1:04:19

 

 

164

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

1:05:00

 

 

165

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1:05:16

 

 

166

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

1:05:52

 

 

167

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:05:58

 

 

168

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1:06:19

 

 

169

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

1:06:52

 

 

170

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

1:07:08

 

 

171

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:08:47

 

 

172

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

1:08:48

 

 

173

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

1:09:25

 

 

174

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

1:11:33

 

 

175

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

1:14:51

 

 

176

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:17:48

 

 

177

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:18:32

 

 

178

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:19:33

 

 

Points classification

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

217

pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

185

 

 

3

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

172

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

129

 

 

5

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

109

 

 

6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

95

 

 

7

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

89

 

 

8

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

82

 

 

9

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

78

 

 

10

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

76

 

 

11

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

69

 

 

12

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

13

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

65

 

 

14

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

55

 

 

15

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

55

 

 

16

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

53

 

 

17

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

47

 

 

18

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

45

 

 

19

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

45

 

 

20

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

45

 

 

21

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

22

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

40

 

 

23

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

35

 

 

24

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

34

 

 

25

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

34

 

 

26

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

33

 

 

27

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

28

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

32

 

 

29

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

32

 

 

30

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

32

 

 

31

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

31

 

 

32

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

33

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

30

 

 

34

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

29

 

 

35

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

28

 

 

36

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

27

 

 

37

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

26

 

 

38

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

25

 

 

39

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

25

 

 

40

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

41

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

24

 

 

42

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

23

 

 

43

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

23

 

 

44

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

22

 

 

45

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

21

 

 

46

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

47

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

48

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

49

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

20

 

 

50

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

51

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

18

 

 

52

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

53

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

17

 

 

54

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

55

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

56

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

57

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

17

 

 

58

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

59

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

16

 

 

60

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

16

 

 

61

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

62

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

63

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

64

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

65

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

14

 

 

66

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

13

 

 

67

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

68

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

69

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

12

 

 

70

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

12

 

 

71

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

12

 

 

72

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

12

 

 

73

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

12

 

 

74

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

11

 

 

75

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

76

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

77

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

10

 

 

78

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

10

 

 

79

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

10

 

 

80

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

81

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

8

 

 

82

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

83

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

7

 

 

84

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

6

 

 

85

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

6

 

 

86

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

87

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

5

 

 

88

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

4

 

 

89

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

90

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

4

 

 

91

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

92

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

93

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

3

 

 

94

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

95

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

3

 

 

96

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

2

 

 

97

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

98

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2

 

 

99

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2

 

 

100

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

101

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

102

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1

 

 

103

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

104

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

105

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

106

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1

 

 

Mountains classification

 

1

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

21

pts

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

20

 

 

3

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

18

 

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

16

 

 

5

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

12

 

 

6

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

9

 

 

7

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

9

 

 

8

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

9

 

 

9

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

8

 

 

10

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

11

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

5

 

 

12

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

5

 

 

13

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

4

 

 

14

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

4

 

 

15

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

16

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

17

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

18

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

19

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

20

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2

 

 

21

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

2

 

 

22

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

23

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

24

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

25

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

26

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

Young riders classification

 

1

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

39:14:34

 

 

2

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:42

 

 

3

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:45

 

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:39

 

 

5

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:05:11

 

 

6

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:13:55

 

 

7

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:18:15

 

 

8

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:18:54

 

 

9

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:19:33

 

 

10

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:20:34

 

 

11

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:20:46

 

 

12

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:26:16

 

 

13

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:28:59

 

 

14

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:34:30

 

 

15

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:37:50

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:46:06

 

 

17

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:50:30

 

 

18

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:51:24

 

 

19

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:54:11

 

 

20

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:03:33

 

 

Teams classification

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

117:36:25

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:01:25

 

 

3

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

0:13:25

 

 

4

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:16:06

 

 

5

Katusha Team

0:16:23

 

 

6

BMC Racing Team

0:17:32

 

 

7

Movistar Team

0:22:39

 

 

8

Astana Pro Team

0:22:47

 

 

9

Ag2R La Mondiale

0:24:28

 

 

10

FDJ-Big Mat

0:26:52

 

 

11

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:27:25

 

 

12

Team Europcar

0:33:04

 

 

13

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:36:40

 

 

14

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:38:02

 

 

15

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:38:58

 

 

16

Saur-Sojasun

0:44:15

 

 

17

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:45:25

 

 

18

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:46:08

 

 

19

Lampre - ISD

0:50:32

 

 

20

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

0:50:43

 

 

21

USAGARMIN-SHARP

1:25:42

 

 

22

Team Argos-Shimano

1:46:20

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
LOOK 2018
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Tour de Femme
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign