CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 8 157.5km
9 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:56:10

 

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:00:26

 

 

3

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

4

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

5

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

6

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

7

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

8

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

9

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

10

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:30

 

 

11

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

12

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:00:47

 

 

13

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:01:25

 

 

14

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

15

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

16

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

17

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

18

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

19

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

20

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

21

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

22

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

23

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

24

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

25

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:21

 

 

26

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

27

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

28

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

29

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

30

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

31

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

32

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

33

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

34

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

35

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

36

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

37

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

38

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

39

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

40

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:58

 

 

41

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

42

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

43

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

44

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

45

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

46

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

47

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

48

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

49

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

50

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

51

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

52

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

53

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

54

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

55

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

56

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

57

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

58

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

59

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

60

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

61

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

62

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

63

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:07:25

 

 

64

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

65

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

66

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

67

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

68

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

69

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

70

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

71

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

72

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:09:07

 

 

73

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:10:17

 

 

74

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

75

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

76

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

77

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

78

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

79

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:12:19

 

 

80

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

81

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

82

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

83

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

84

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

85

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

86

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

87

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

88

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

89

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

90

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

91

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

92

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

93

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

94

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

95

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

96

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

97

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

98

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

99

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

100

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:13:57

 

 

101

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

102

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

103

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

0:16:30

 

 

104

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

105

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

106

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:16:41

 

 

107

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

108

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

109

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

110

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

111

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

112

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

113

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

114

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

115

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

116

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

117

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

118

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

119

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

120

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

121

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

122

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

123

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

124

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

125

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

126

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

127

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

128

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

129

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

130

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

131

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

132

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

133

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

134

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

135

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

136

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

137

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

138

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

139

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

140

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

141

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

142

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

143

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

144

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

145

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:19:31

 

 

146

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:21:56

 

 

147

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:22:19

 

 

148

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

149

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

150

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

151

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

152

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

153

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

154

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

155

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

156

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

157

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

158

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

159

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

160

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

161

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

0:23:31

 

 

162

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

163

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

164

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

165

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

166

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

167

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

168

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

169

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

170

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

171

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

172

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

173

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

174

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

175

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

176

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

177

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

178

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

DNS

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

DNF

Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

DNF

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

Points

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

30

 pts

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

25

 

 

3

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

22

 

 

4

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

19

 

 

5

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

17

 

 

6

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

15

 

 

7

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

13

 

 

8

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

11

 

 

9

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

9

 

 

10

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

11

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

6

 

 

12

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

5

 

 

13

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

4

 

 

14

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

3

 

 

15

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

Intermediate Sprint - Les Genevez, km. 107.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

20

 pts

 

2

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

3

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

13

 

 

5

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

11

 

 

6

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

10

 

 

7

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

9

 

 

8

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

8

 

 

9

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

7

 

 

10

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

6

 

 

11

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

5

 

 

12

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

4

 

 

13

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

3

 

 

14

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

15

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

Mountain 1 - Côte De Bondeval (Cat 4) km. 20.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1

 

 

Mountain 2 - Côte Du Passage De La Douleur (Cat 3) km. 32.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 pts

 

2

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

Mountain 3 - Côte De Maison-Rouge (Cat 2) km. 50.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

5

 pts

 

2

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

3

 

 

3

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2

 

 

4

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

1

 

 

Mountain 4 - Côte De Saignelégier (Cat 2) km. 73.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

3

 

 

3

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

4

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

Mountain 5 - Côte De Saulcy (Cat 2) km. 97.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

5

 pts

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3

 

 

3

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2

 

 

4

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

Mountain 6 - Côte De La Caquerelle (Cat. 2) km. 130.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

5

 pts

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3

 

 

3

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

4

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

Mountain 7 - Col De La Croix (Cat 1), km. 141.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

10

 pts

 

2

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

3

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

6

 

 

4

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

4

 

 

5

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

2

 

 

6

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

Young riders

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

3:56:10

 

 

2

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:26

 

 

3

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:01:25

 

 

4

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:21

 

 

5

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

6

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:58

 

 

7

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

8

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

9

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

10

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

11

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:10:17

 

 

12

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:12:19

 

 

13

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

14

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:13:57

 

 

15

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:16:41

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

17

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

Most combative

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

Result

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

11:49:52

 

 

2

Astana Pro Team

0:03:11

 

 

3

Sky Procycling

0:04:28

 

 

4

Movistar Team

0:04:45

 

 

5

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:27

 

 

6

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:05:41

 

 

7

Katusha Team

0:06:23

 

 

8

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:07:22

 

 

9

FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:34

 

 

10

AG2R La Mondiale

0:09:49

 

 

11

Team Europcar

0:09:59

 

 

12

BMC Racing Team

0:10:46

 

 

13

Lampre - ISD

0:12:26

 

 

14

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

15

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:12:48

 

 

16

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:17:41

 

 

17

Saur-Sojasun

0:18:16

 

 

18

Garmin-Sharp

0:19:47

 

 

19

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:22:38

 

 

20

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:23:20

 

 

21

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:23:35

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

0:44:19

 

 

General classification after stage 8

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

38:17:56

 

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:00:10

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:16

 

 

4

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:54

 

 

5

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:59

 

 

6

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:01:32

 

 

7

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:08

 

 

8

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:02:11

 

 

9

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:21

 

 

10

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:27

 

 

11

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:13

 

 

12

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:03:24

 

 

13

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:41

 

 

14

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:43

 

 

15

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:47

 

 

16

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:04:03

 

 

17

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:04:08

 

 

18

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:12

 

 

19

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:04:24

 

 

20

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:04:26

 

 

21

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:04:46

 

 

22

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:05:37

 

 

23

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

24

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:05:47

 

 

25

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:06:05

 

 

26

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:06:12

 

 

27

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:06:45

 

 

28

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

29

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:06:54

 

 

30

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:07:51

 

 

31

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:09:44

 

 

32

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:10:05

 

 

33

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:07

 

 

34

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:11:47

 

 

35

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:13:24

 

 

36

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

0:13:36

 

 

37

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:14:27

 

 

38

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:14:56

 

 

39

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:16:00

 

 

40

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:16:43

 

 

41

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:17:16

 

 

42

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:17:38

 

 

43

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:18:19

 

 

44

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:18:41

 

 

45

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:18:47

 

 

46

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:18:58

 

 

47

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:19:21

 

 

48

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:19:31

 

 

49

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:19:54

 

 

50

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:20:09

 

 

51

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:20:44

 

 

52

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:20:45

 

 

53

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:21:32

 

 

54

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:22:47

 

 

55

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:23:08

 

 

56

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:23:12

 

 

57

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:23:20

 

 

58

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:23:25

 

 

59

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:23:44

 

 

60

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:24:23

 

 

61

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:24:29

 

 

62

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:25:03

 

 

63

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:25:17

 

 

64

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:25:27

 

 

65

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:25:45

 

 

66

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:26:14

 

 

67

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

0:26:31

 

 

68

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:26:51

 

 

69

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:27:17

 

 

70

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:27:52

 

 

71

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:28:30

 

 

72

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:28:35

 

 

73

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:28:40

 

 

74

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:28:51

 

 

75

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:28:55

 

 

76

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:29:12

 

 

77

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

78

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:29:42

 

 

79

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:29:53

 

 

80

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:29:54

 

 

81

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:29:56

 

 

82

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:30:00

 

 

83

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:30:18

 

 

84

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:30:20

 

 

85

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:30:28

 

 

86

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:30:32

 

 

87

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:31:11

 

 

88

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:31:19

 

 

89

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:31:48

 

 

90

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:32:00

 

 

91

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:32:07

 

 

92

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:32:32

 

 

93

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:32:34

 

 

94

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:32:40

 

 

95

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:32:52

 

 

96

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:32:59

 

 

97

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:33:04

 

 

98

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:33:09

 

 

99

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:33:15

 

 

100

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:33:18

 

 

101

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:33:22

 

 

102

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:33:28

 

 

103

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:33:53

 

 

104

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:34:08

 

 

105

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:34:47

 

 

106

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:34:53

 

 

107

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:35:41

 

 

108

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:35:49

 

 

109

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:35:52

 

 

110

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:36:16

 

 

111

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:36:30

 

 

112

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:36:32

 

 

113

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:37:35

 

 

114

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

115

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:38:10

 

 

116

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:38:26

 

 

117

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:39:14

 

 

118

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

119

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:39:20

 

 

120

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:39:22

 

 

121

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:40:05

 

 

122

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:40:54

 

 

123

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:41:11

 

 

124

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:42:04

 

 

125

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:42:45

 

 

126

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:42:50

 

 

127

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:43:05

 

 

128

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:43:21

 

 

129

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:43:42

 

 

130

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:44:30

 

 

131

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:44:53

 

 

132

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

0:45:01

 

 

133

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:45:34

 

 

134

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:46:41

 

 

135

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:47:33

 

 

136

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:47:34

 

 

137

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:47:50

 

 

138

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:48:06

 

 

139

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

140

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:48:17

 

 

141

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

0:48:23

 

 

142

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:49:14

 

 

143

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:49:28

 

 

144

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:49:51

 

 

145

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:50:10

 

 

146

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:50:17

 

 

147

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:50:39

 

 

148

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:50:42

 

 

149

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:51:09

 

 

150

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:51:12

 

 

151

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:51:51

 

 

152

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:51:59

 

 

153

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

0:52:34

 

 

154

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:52:55

 

 

155

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

0:52:57

 

 

156

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:53:59

 

 

157

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

0:54:51

 

 

158

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:55:20

 

 

159

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

0:55:35

 

 

160

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:56:33

 

 

161

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:56:42

 

 

162

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:56:45

 

 

163

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:56:50

 

 

164

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:57:09

 

 

165

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:57:33

 

 

166

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:57:58

 

 

167

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:58:51

 

 

168

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

0:59:20

 

 

169

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

0:59:40

 

 

170

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:59:46

 

 

171

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

1:00:32

 

 

172

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

1:01:19

 

 

173

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

1:01:48

 

 

174

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

1:03:16

 

 

175

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

1:08:09

 

 

176

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:08:23

 

 

177

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1:09:37

 

 

178

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

1:11:39

 

 

Points classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

217

 pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

185

 

 

3

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

172

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

129

 

 

5

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

109

 

 

6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

95

 

 

7

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

76

 

 

8

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

74

 

 

9

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

72

 

 

10

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

69

 

 

11

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

12

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

58

 

 

13

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

55

 

 

14

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

53

 

 

15

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

48

 

 

16

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

47

 

 

17

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

47

 

 

18

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

45

 

 

19

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

45

 

 

20

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

21

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

40

 

 

22

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

36

 

 

23

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

34

 

 

24

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

33

 

 

25

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

26

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

32

 

 

27

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

32

 

 

28

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

32

 

 

29

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

31

 

 

30

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

31

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

30

 

 

32

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

29

 

 

33

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

28

 

 

34

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

28

 

 

35

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

25

 

 

36

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

25

 

 

37

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

38

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

24

 

 

39

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

24

 

 

40

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

23

 

 

41

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

23

 

 

42

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

23

 

 

43

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

22

 

 

44

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

21

 

 

45

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

46

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

47

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

48

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

20

 

 

49

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

50

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

18

 

 

51

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

52

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

53

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

54

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

17

 

 

55

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

56

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

17

 

 

57

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

58

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

16

 

 

59

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

16

 

 

60

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

61

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

62

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

63

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

64

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

13

 

 

65

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

13

 

 

66

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

67

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

68

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

12

 

 

69

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

12

 

 

70

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

12

 

 

71

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

12

 

 

72

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

11

 

 

73

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

11

 

 

74

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

75

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

76

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

10

 

 

77

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

10

 

 

78

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

9

 

 

79

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

80

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

81

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

8

 

 

82

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

7

 

 

83

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

6

 

 

84

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

6

 

 

85

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

86

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

5

 

 

87

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

4

 

 

88

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

4

 

 

89

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

90

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

91

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

92

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

3

 

 

93

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

94

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

3

 

 

95

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

96

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2

 

 

97

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2

 

 

98

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

99

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

100

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1

 

 

101

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

1

 

 

102

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

103

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

104

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1

 

 

Mountains classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

21

 pts

 

2

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

20

 

 

3

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

18

 

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

16

 

 

5

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

12

 

 

6

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

9

 

 

7

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

9

 

 

8

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

9

 

 

9

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

8

 

 

10

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

11

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

5

 

 

12

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

5

 

 

13

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

4

 

 

14

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

4

 

 

15

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

16

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

17

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

18

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

19

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

2

 

 

20

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

2

 

 

21

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

2

 

 

22

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

23

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

24

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

25

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

26

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

Young rider classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

38:20:23

 

 

2

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:46

 

 

3

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:14

 

 

4

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:01:41

 

 

5

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:38

 

 

6

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:10:57

 

 

7

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:14:16

 

 

8

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:16:20

 

 

9

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:16:31

 

 

10

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:17:04

 

 

11

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:18:17

 

 

12

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:23:47

 

 

13

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:27:26

 

 

14

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:30:07

 

 

15

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:33:14

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:40:23

 

 

17

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:48:42

 

 

Teams classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

RadioShack-Nissan

114:56:52

 

 

2

Sky Procycling

0:02:51

 

 

3

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:10:06

 

 

4

Katusha Team

0:10:40

 

 

5

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:13:07

 

 

6

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:15:38

 

 

7

BMC Racing Team

0:16:17

 

 

8

Movistar Team

0:16:53

 

 

9

Astana Pro Team

0:18:57

 

 

10

AG2R La Mondiale

0:19:05

 

 

11

FDJ-Big Mat

0:21:38

 

 

12

Team Europcar

0:22:13

 

 

13

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:27:27

 

 

14

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:28:58

 

 

15

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:33:05

 

 

16

Saur-Sojasun

0:34:47

 

 

17

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:35:45

 

 

18

Lampre - ISD

0:38:33

 

 

19

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:38:39

 

 

20

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:38:47

 

 

21

Garmin-Sharp

1:17:13

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

1:33:24

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ROTOR GAZE MTB
ELITE DIRETO
LOOK 2018
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Tour de Femme
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign