CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage7 199km
8 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

4:58:35

 

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:00:02

 

 

3

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

4

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:07

 

 

5

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:19

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:44

 

 

7

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:00:46

 

 

8

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

9

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:50

 

 

10

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:56

 

 

11

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:01:06

 

 

12

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:09

 

 

13

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:01:14

 

 

14

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:01:24

 

 

15

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

16

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:01:31

 

 

17

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:01:39

 

 

18

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

19

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:44

 

 

20

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:52

 

 

21

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

22

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

23

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

24

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:05

 

 

25

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

26

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:02:17

 

 

27

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:02:19

 

 

28

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

29

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

30

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

31

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

32

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

33

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:02:24

 

 

34

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:02:32

 

 

35

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:02:50

 

 

36

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:02:53

 

 

37

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

38

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

39

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

40

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

41

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

42

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

43

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:03

 

 

44

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

45

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

46

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:03:08

 

 

47

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:03:11

 

 

48

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

49

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

50

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:41

 

 

51

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

52

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:58

 

 

53

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:04:07

 

 

54

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

55

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

56

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

57

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

58

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:04:12

 

 

59

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:20

 

 

60

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:28

 

 

61

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:04:30

 

 

62

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:34

 

 

63

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:04:59

 

 

64

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

65

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:05:01

 

 

66

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

0:05:08

 

 

67

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

68

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:05:31

 

 

69

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:05:47

 

 

70

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:05:55

 

 

71

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:05:58

 

 

72

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

0:06:13

 

 

73

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:06:27

 

 

74

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:30

 

 

75

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

76

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:06:35

 

 

77

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

78

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

79

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:07:05

 

 

80

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:07:16

 

 

81

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:07:22

 

 

82

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:07:33

 

 

83

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

84

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

85

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:07:58

 

 

86

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

87

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:08:00

 

 

88

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

89

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

90

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:08:28

 

 

91

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

92

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:08:59

 

 

93

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

94

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

95

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

96

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:09:03

 

 

97

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

98

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:09:09

 

 

99

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

100

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:09:16

 

 

101

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:09:20

 

 

102

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:09:42

 

 

103

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:09:48

 

 

104

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:10:07

 

 

105

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:10:15

 

 

106

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:10:18

 

 

107

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

108

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

109

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

110

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

111

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:10:36

 

 

112

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:11:00

 

 

113

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

114

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

115

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

116

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

117

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:11:11

 

 

118

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:11:16

 

 

119

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:12:01

 

 

120

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

121

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:12:25

 

 

122

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

123

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

124

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

125

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

126

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

127

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

128

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

129

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

130

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

131

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

132

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

133

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

134

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

135

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

136

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:12:36

 

 

137

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:12:38

 

 

138

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

139

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:13:17

 

 

140

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

141

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

142

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:13:21

 

 

143

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:13:30

 

 

144

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:14:21

 

 

145

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

146

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

147

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

148

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

149

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

150

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

151

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

152

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

153

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

154

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:14:59

 

 

155

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:16:01

 

 

156

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

0:16:30

 

 

157

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:17:34

 

 

158

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

159

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

160

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

161

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

162

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

163

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

164

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

165

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

166

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

167

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

168

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

169

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

170

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

171

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

172

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

173

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

174

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

175

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

176

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

177

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:17:41

 

 

178

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:17:42

 

 

179

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:17:49

 

 

180

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:20:29

 

 

181

Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

DNS

José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

DNS

Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

DNS

Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

DNS

Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

DNS

Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

DNS

Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

DNS

Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

DNS

Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

DNF

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

Points

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

30

 pts

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

25

 

 

3

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

22

 

 

4

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

19

 

 

5

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

15

 

 

7

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

13

 

 

8

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

11

 

 

9

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

9

 

 

10

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

11

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

6

 

 

12

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

5

 

 

13

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

14

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

15

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2

 

 

Intermediate Sprint - Gérardmer, km. 103.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 pts

 

2

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

3

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

4

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

13

 

 

5

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

6

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

10

 

 

7

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

9

 

 

8

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

9

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

7

 

 

10

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

6

 

 

11

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

5

 

 

12

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

4

 

 

13

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

3

 

 

14

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2

 

 

15

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1

 

 

Mountain 1 - Col de Grosse Pierre, km. 112.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2

 pts

 

2

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

Mountain 2 - Col du Mont de Fourche, km. 150.5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2

 pts

 

2

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

1

 

 

Mountain 3 - La Planche des Belles Filles, km. 199.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

20

 pts

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

16

 

 

3

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

12

 

 

4

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

5

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

Young riders

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4:58:54

 

 

2

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:05

 

 

3

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:01:20

 

 

4

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:25

 

 

5

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:00

 

 

6

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:02:49

 

 

7

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:48

 

 

8

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:01

 

 

9

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:04:40

 

 

10

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:05:39

 

 

11

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:11

 

 

12

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:07:14

 

 

13

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:52

 

 

14

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:11:42

 

 

15

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

16

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:12:06

 

 

17

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

18

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

19

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:12:58

 

 

20

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:15:42

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sky Procycling

14:57:01

 

 

2

RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:33

 

 

3

Astana Pro Team

0:04:40

 

 

4

Katusha Team

0:05:20

 

 

5

Movistar Team

0:05:27

 

 

6

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:51

 

 

7

Team Europcar

0:06:05

 

 

8

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:06:06

 

 

9

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:06:49

 

 

10

BMC Racing Team

0:07:02

 

 

11

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:07:09

 

 

12

AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:04

 

 

13

FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:32

 

 

14

Saur-Sojasun

0:08:48

 

 

15

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:09:11

 

 

16

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:10:36

 

 

17

Lampre - ISD

0:11:25

 

 

18

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:12:46

 

 

19

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:17:28

 

 

20

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:20:09

 

 

21

Argos-Shimano

0:23:13

 

 

22

Garmin-Sharp

0:23:58

 

 

General classification after stage 7

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

34:21:20

 

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:00:10

 

 

3

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:16

 

 

4

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:32

 

 

5

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:54

 

 

6

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:59

 

 

7

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:09

 

 

8

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:01:22

 

 

9

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:01:32

 

 

10

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:01:40

 

 

11

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:43

 

 

12

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:02:02

 

 

13

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:02:11

 

 

14

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:02:22

 

 

15

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:02:25

 

 

16

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:29

 

 

17

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:03:04

 

 

18

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:03:09

 

 

19

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:13

 

 

20

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

21

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:03:19

 

 

22

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

0:03:26

 

 

23

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:03:27

 

 

24

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:39

 

 

25

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:03:42

 

 

26

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:03:43

 

 

27

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:03:47

 

 

28

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:07

 

 

29

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:04:10

 

 

30

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:36

 

 

31

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:04:38

 

 

32

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:48

 

 

33

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

34

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:04:50

 

 

35

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

36

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:05:16

 

 

37

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:05:33

 

 

38

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:26

 

 

39

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:06:57

 

 

40

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:08:45

 

 

41

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:08:51

 

 

42

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:08:52

 

 

43

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:09:02

 

 

44

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:09:12

 

 

45

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:09:40

 

 

46

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:10:18

 

 

47

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:10:24

 

 

48

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:10:39

 

 

49

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:11:28

 

 

50

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:11:41

 

 

51

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:12:11

 

 

52

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:12:26

 

 

53

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:12:30

 

 

54

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:12:40

 

 

55

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:12:44

 

 

56

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:12:57

 

 

57

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

58

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:13:27

 

 

59

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:13:39

 

 

60

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:14:21

 

 

61

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:14:26

 

 

62

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:14:56

 

 

63

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:15:04

 

 

64

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:15:44

 

 

65

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:16:13

 

 

66

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:16:17

 

 

67

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:16:19

 

 

68

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:16:25

 

 

69

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:16:26

 

 

70

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:16:46

 

 

71

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:16:58

 

 

72

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:17:53

 

 

73

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:17:59

 

 

74

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:18:07

 

 

75

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:18:25

 

 

76

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:18:36

 

 

77

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:18:38

 

 

78

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:18:39

 

 

79

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:18:48

 

 

80

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:19:00

 

 

81

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:19:34

 

 

82

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:19:52

 

 

83

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:19:54

 

 

84

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:19:57

 

 

85

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:20:15

 

 

86

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:20:18

 

 

87

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:20:52

 

 

88

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:20:55

 

 

89

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:20:59

 

 

90

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:21:11

 

 

91

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:21:12

 

 

92

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:21:13

 

 

93

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:21:16

 

 

94

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

95

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:21:20

 

 

96

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

97

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:21:25

 

 

98

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:21:29

 

 

99

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:21:35

 

 

100

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:21:42

 

 

101

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:21:49

 

 

102

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:21:55

 

 

103

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:23:08

 

 

104

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:23:21

 

 

105

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:23:36

 

 

106

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:23:48

 

 

107

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:23:50

 

 

108

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:24:02

 

 

109

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:24:23

 

 

110

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:24:39

 

 

111

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

112

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:24:45

 

 

113

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:24:56

 

 

114

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:25:01

 

 

115

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:25:08

 

 

116

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

0:25:18

 

 

117

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:25:21

 

 

118

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:25:41

 

 

119

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:25:49

 

 

120

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:26:01

 

 

121

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:26:13

 

 

122

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:26:24

 

 

123

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:26:30

 

 

124

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:26:35

 

 

125

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:26:45

 

 

126

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:27:06

 

 

127

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:27:21

 

 

128

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:27:27

 

 

129

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:27:28

 

 

130

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:27:29

 

 

131

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:27:34

 

 

132

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:27:35

 

 

133

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:27:37

 

 

134

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:27:58

 

 

135

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:28:27

 

 

136

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:28:33

 

 

137

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:28:38

 

 

138

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:28:43

 

 

139

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:28:46

 

 

140

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

141

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:28:47

 

 

142

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:28:57

 

 

143

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:29:19

 

 

144

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:29:50

 

 

145

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

0:29:52

 

 

146

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:30:06

 

 

147

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

0:30:41

 

 

148

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:32:06

 

 

149

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:32:15

 

 

150

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:32:46

 

 

151

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:32:59

 

 

152

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:33:27

 

 

153

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:33:37

 

 

154

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:33:40

 

 

155

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:33:55

 

 

156

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:34:53

 

 

157

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:34:54

 

 

158

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:35:32

 

 

159

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:35:40

 

 

160

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

0:36:15

 

 

161

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:36:31

 

 

162

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:37:27

 

 

163

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

0:37:47

 

 

164

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:38:14

 

 

165

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:38:35

 

 

166

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

0:38:36

 

 

167

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:39:10

 

 

168

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

0:39:31

 

 

169

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

0:39:55

 

 

170

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:40:18

 

 

171

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:40:35

 

 

172

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:40:54

 

 

173

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:42:36

 

 

174

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:43:31

 

 

175

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:45:18

 

 

176

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:45:40

 

 

177

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:46:16

 

 

178

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:46:32

 

 

179

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:47:01

 

 

180

Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:54:47

 

 

181

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:55:24

 

 

Points classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

217

 pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

185

 

 

3

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

172

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

129

 

 

5

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

109

 

 

6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

95

 

 

7

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

76

 

 

8

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

74

 

 

9

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

69

 

 

10

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

11

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

55

 

 

12

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

53

 

 

13

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

47

 

 

14

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

45

 

 

15

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

41

 

 

16

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

41

 

 

17

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

40

 

 

18

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

39

 

 

19

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

36

 

 

20

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

35

 

 

21

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

34

 

 

22

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

33

 

 

23

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

24

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

32

 

 

25

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

32

 

 

26

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

31

 

 

27

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

30

 

 

28

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

29

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

30

 

 

30

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

29

 

 

31

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

32

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

23

 

 

33

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

23

 

 

34

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

22

 

 

35

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

21

 

 

36

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

37

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

38

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

39

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

40

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

20

 

 

41

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

42

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

19

 

 

43

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

18

 

 

44

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

17

 

 

45

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

17

 

 

46

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

47

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

48

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

17

 

 

49

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

50

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

16

 

 

51

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

16

 

 

52

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

15

 

 

53

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

54

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

55

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

56

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

15

 

 

57

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

13

 

 

58

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

13

 

 

59

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

60

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

61

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

12

 

 

62

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

12

 

 

63

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

12

 

 

64

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

11

 

 

65

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

11

 

 

66

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

67

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

68

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

10

 

 

69

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

10

 

 

70

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

9

 

 

71

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

72

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

8

 

 

73

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

74

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

7

 

 

75

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

7

 

 

76

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

6

 

 

77

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

5

 

 

78

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

5

 

 

79

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

80

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

4

 

 

81

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

4

 

 

82

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

83

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

3

 

 

84

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

3

 

 

85

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

3

 

 

86

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

87

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

2

 

 

88

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

89

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2

 

 

90

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2

 

 

91

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

92

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

1

 

 

93

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

94

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

95

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1

 

 

Mountains classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

20

 pts

 

2

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

16

 

 

3

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

12

 

 

4

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

9

 

 

5

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

6

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

4

 

 

7

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

4

 

 

8

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

9

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

10

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2

 

 

11

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

2

 

 

12

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

2

 

 

13

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

14

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

15

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

1

 

 

16

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

Young rider classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

34:21:52

 

 

2

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:02:37

 

 

3

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:41

 

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:35

 

 

5

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:03:38

 

 

6

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:44

 

 

7

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:08:19

 

 

8

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:08:20

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:09:08

 

 

10

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:11:39

 

 

11

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:13:54

 

 

12

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:15:47

 

 

13

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:21:10

 

 

14

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:23:16

 

 

15

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:24:49

 

 

16

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:26:03

 

 

17

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:28:15

 

 

18

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:32:14

 

 

19

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:34:22

 

 

20

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:36:55

 

 

Teams classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sky Procycling

103:05:23

 

 

2

RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:37

 

 

3

Katusha Team

0:05:54

 

 

4

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:06:16

 

 

5

BMC Racing Team

0:07:08

 

 

6

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:07:22

 

 

7

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:07:57

 

 

8

AG2R La Mondiale

0:10:53

 

 

9

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:11:22

 

 

10

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:34

 

 

11

Movistar Team

0:13:45

 

 

12

Team Europcar

0:13:51

 

 

13

FDJ-Big Mat

0:14:41

 

 

14

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:16:16

 

 

15

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:16:49

 

 

16

Astana Pro Team

0:17:23

 

 

17

Saur-Sojasun

0:18:08

 

 

18

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:22:35

 

 

19

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:24:56

 

 

20

Lampre - ISD

0:27:44

 

 

21

Argos-Shimano

0:50:42

 

 

22

Garmin-Sharp

0:59:03

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion Karl Murray 2010 Tour of New Caledonia
Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign