CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 6 207.5km
7 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

4:37:00

 

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

4

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

5

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

6

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

7

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

8

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

9

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

10

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:00:04

 

 

11

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

12

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

13

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

14

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

15

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

16

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

17

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

18

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

19

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

20

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

21

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

22

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

23

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

24

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

25

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

26

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

27

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

28

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

29

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

30

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

31

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

32

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

33

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

34

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

35

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

36

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

37

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

38

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

39

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

40

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

41

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

42

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

43

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

44

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

45

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

46

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

47

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

48

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

49

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

50

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

51

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

52

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

53

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

54

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

55

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

56

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

57

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

58

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

59

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

60

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

61

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

62

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:15

 

 

63

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:00:16

 

 

64

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:00:21

 

 

65

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:00:32

 

 

66

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

67

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

68

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

69

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

70

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

71

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:00:55

 

 

72

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

73

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:00:57

 

 

74

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:01:10

 

 

75

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:01:20

 

 

76

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:01:22

 

 

77

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

78

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:04

 

 

79

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:01:39

 

 

80

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:02:09

 

 

81

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

82

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

83

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

84

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

85

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

86

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

87

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

88

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

89

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

90

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

91

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

92

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

93

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

94

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

95

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

96

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

97

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

98

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

99

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

100

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

101

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

102

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

103

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

104

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

105

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

106

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

107

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:18

 

 

108

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:02:21

 

 

109

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:03:13

 

 

110

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:31

 

 

111

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

112

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:03:52

 

 

113

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:04:53

 

 

114

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

115

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:05:11

 

 

116

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:06:02

 

 

117

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

118

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

119

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

120

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

121

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

122

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

123

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

124

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

125

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

126

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

127

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

128

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

129

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

130

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

131

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

132

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

133

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

134

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

135

Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

136

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

137

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

138

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:07:00

 

 

139

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:04

 

 

140

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

141

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

142

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:10:01

 

 

143

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

144

José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

145

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

146

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

147

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:10:50

 

 

148

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

149

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

0:13:24

 

 

150

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

151

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

152

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

153

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

154

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

155

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

156

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

157

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

158

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

159

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

160

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

161

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

162

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

163

Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

164

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

165

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

166

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

167

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

168

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

169

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

170

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

171

Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

172

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

173

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

174

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

175

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

176

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

177

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

178

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

179

Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

180

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

181

Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

182

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

183

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

184

Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

185

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

186

Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

187

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

188

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

189

Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

190

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:16:12

 

 

DNF

Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

DNF

Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

DNF

Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

DNF

Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

Points

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

45

pts

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

35

 

 

3

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

30

 

 

4

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

26

 

 

5

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

22

 

 

6

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

20

 

 

7

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

18

 

 

8

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

16

 

 

9

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

14

 

 

10

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

12

 

 

11

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

10

 

 

12

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

8

 

 

13

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

6

 

 

14

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

4

 

 

15

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

Intermediate sprint - Saint-Mihiel, 135.5km

 

1

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

pts

 

2

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

17

 

 

3

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

4

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

5

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

11

 

 

6

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

10

 

 

7

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

9

 

 

8

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

7

 

 

10

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

6

 

 

11

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

12

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

4

 

 

13

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

14

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2

 

 

15

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

Mountain 1 - Côte de Buxières (Cat. 4) 145km

 

1

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

Most combative

 

1

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

Young riders

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

4:37:00

 

 

2

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:04

 

 

3

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

4

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

5

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

6

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:00:32

 

 

7

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:04

 

 

8

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:01:39

 

 

9

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:09

 

 

10

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

11

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

 

 

 

12

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

13

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

14

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

15

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

16

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:03:31

 

 

17

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:06:02

 

 

18

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:04

 

 

19

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

20

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:10:01

 

 

21

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:13:24

 

 

Teams

 

1

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

13:51:04

 

 

2

Lotto-Belisol Team

 

 

 

3

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:04

 

 

4

Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

5

Katusha Team

 

 

 

6

Sky Procycling

0:00:08

 

 

7

Ag2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

8

Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

9

RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

10

BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

11

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 

 

 

12

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

13

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:00:32

 

 

14

Saur-Sojasun

0:00:36

 

 

15

Lampre - ISD

0:02:21

 

 

16

FDJ-Big Mat

0:04:18

 

 

17

Movistar Team

0:04:30

 

 

18

Team Europcar

0:04:46

 

 

19

Team Argos-Shimano

0:08:11

 

 

20

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:09:07

 

 

21

Astana Pro Team

0:11:59

 

 

22

Garmin-Sharp

0:27:39

 

 

General classification after stage 6

 

1

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

29:22:36

 

 

2

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:00:07

 

 

3

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

4

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:10

 

 

5

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:13

 

 

6

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:00:17

 

 

7

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:18

 

 

8

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:19

 

 

9

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

10

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:22

 

 

11

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

12

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:23

 

 

13

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:24

 

 

14

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

15

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:00:25

 

 

16

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

17

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:00:28

 

 

18

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:29

 

 

19

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:35

 

 

20

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:00:40

 

 

21

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

0:00:42

 

 

22

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:00:45

 

 

23

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:00:48

 

 

24

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:29

 

 

25

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:01:30

 

 

26

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:38

 

 

27

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:01:41

 

 

28

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:02:09

 

 

29

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:02:16

 

 

30

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:02:26

 

 

31

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:02:27

 

 

32

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

33

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:28

 

 

34

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:02:40

 

 

35

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

36

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:02:42

 

 

37

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:02:43

 

 

38

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:46

 

 

39

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:02:48

 

 

40

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:02:50

 

 

41

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:52

 

 

42

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:54

 

 

43

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:03:05

 

 

44

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:03:06

 

 

45

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:03:44

 

 

46

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:03:50

 

 

47

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:03:57

 

 

48

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:00

 

 

49

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:04:02

 

 

50

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:03

 

 

51

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:13

 

 

52

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:04:26

 

 

53

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:40

 

 

54

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:04:49

 

 

55

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:05:04

 

 

56

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:05:13

 

 

57

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:27

 

 

58

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:06:20

 

 

59

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:06:25

 

 

60

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

0:06:36

 

 

61

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:06:50

 

 

62

Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team

0:06:55

 

 

63

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:07:02

 

 

64

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:07:22

 

 

65

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:07:25

 

 

66

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:07:41

 

 

67

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:07:46

 

 

68

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

0:07:58

 

 

69

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:05

 

 

70

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:08:28

 

 

71

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:32

 

 

72

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:08:36

 

 

73

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:08:43

 

 

74

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:44

 

 

75

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:08:46

 

 

76

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:56

 

 

77

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:08:59

 

 

78

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:09:01

 

 

79

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:09:05

 

 

80

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:09:10

 

 

81

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:09:13

 

 

82

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:09:17

 

 

83

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:09:19

 

 

84

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:09:42

 

 

85

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:09:56

 

 

86

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:10:09

 

 

87

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:10:10

 

 

88

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:10:12

 

 

89

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:10:16

 

 

90

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:39

 

 

91

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:40

 

 

92

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:10:53

 

 

93

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

 

 

 

94

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:11:05

 

 

95

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:20

 

 

96

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:11:29

 

 

97

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:32

 

 

98

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:12:13

 

 

99

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:12:21

 

 

100

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:12:22

 

 

101

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:12:23

 

 

102

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

0:12:27

 

 

103

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:12:41

 

 

104

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:12:45

 

 

105

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:12:50

 

 

106

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:12:54

 

 

107

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:13:27

 

 

108

Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp

0:13:38

 

 

109

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:13:48

 

 

110

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:14:00

 

 

111

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:14:02

 

 

112

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:14:06

 

 

113

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:14:13

 

 

114

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:14:17

 

 

115

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

116

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:14:19

 

 

117

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:14:34

 

 

118

Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

119

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

120

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:14:48

 

 

121

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:14:50

 

 

122

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:15:02

 

 

123

José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team

0:15:09

 

 

124

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:15:15

 

 

125

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:15:23

 

 

126

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:15:42

 

 

127

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:15:49

 

 

128

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:15:54

 

 

129

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:16:02

 

 

130

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:16:07

 

 

131

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:16:12

 

 

132

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:16:15

 

 

133

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

0:16:28

 

 

134

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:16:38

 

 

135

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:16:55

 

 

136

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:17:30

 

 

137

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:17:34

 

 

138

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:18:07

 

 

139

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:18:09

 

 

140

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:18:18

 

 

141

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:18:19

 

 

142

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:18:44

 

 

143

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:18:48

 

 

144

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

0:18:53

 

 

145

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:19:06

 

 

146

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:19:07

 

 

147

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:19:10

 

 

148

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:19:27

 

 

149

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:19:36

 

 

150

Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:19:40

 

 

151

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

0:19:47

 

 

152

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:19:50

 

 

153

Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:19:52

 

 

154

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

0:19:54

 

 

155

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

0:20:22

 

 

156

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

0:20:32

 

 

157

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:20:49

 

 

158

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:21:23

 

 

159

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

160

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:21:35

 

 

161

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:21:39

 

 

162

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:21:46

 

 

163

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:21:47

 

 

164

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:22:07

 

 

165

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:22:37

 

 

166

Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:23:02

 

 

167

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:23:07

 

 

168

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:23:10

 

 

169

Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:23:23

 

 

170

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:23:56

 

 

171

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:24:01

 

 

172

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:25:11

 

 

173

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

0:25:19

 

 

174

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

0:25:31

 

 

175

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:26:12

 

 

176

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:26:19

 

 

177

Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp

0:26:24

 

 

178

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:26:42

 

 

179

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:26:57

 

 

180

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:27:39

 

 

181

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:27:49

 

 

182

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:27:53

 

 

183

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano

0:28:51

 

 

184

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:29:21

 

 

185

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:31:28

 

 

186

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:31:46

 

 

187

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano

0:32:32

 

 

188

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:33:22

 

 

189

Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:34:27

 

 

190

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:52:30

 

 

Points classification

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

209

pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

178

 

 

3

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

167

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

129

 

 

5

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

109

 

 

6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

95

 

 

7

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

76

 

 

8

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

74

 

 

9

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

69

 

 

10

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

68

 

 

11

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

55

 

 

12

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

47

 

 

13

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

41

 

 

14

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

41

 

 

15

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

40

 

 

16

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

38

 

 

17

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

36

 

 

18

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

34

 

 

19

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

33

 

 

20

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

21

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

32

 

 

22

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

31

 

 

23

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

30

 

 

24

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

30

 

 

25

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

30

 

 

26

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

29

 

 

27

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

28

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

23

 

 

29

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

22

 

 

30

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

22

 

 

31

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

21

 

 

32

Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp

21

 

 

33

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

34

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

35

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

36

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

20

 

 

37

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

38

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

19

 

 

39

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

18

 

 

40

Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team

18

 

 

41

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

17

 

 

42

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

43

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

44

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

17

 

 

45

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

46

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

16

 

 

47

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

16

 

 

48

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

49

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

50

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

51

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

13

 

 

52

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

53

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

13

 

 

54

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

55

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep

12

 

 

56

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

12

 

 

57

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

12

 

 

58

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

11

 

 

59

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

11

 

 

60

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

61

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

10

 

 

62

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

63

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

64

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

65

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano

8

 

 

66

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

6

 

 

67

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

68

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

69

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

70

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

5

 

 

71

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

72

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

4

 

 

73

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

74

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

3

 

 

75

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

3

 

 

76

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

3

 

 

77

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2

 

 

78

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2

 

 

79

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

80

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

2

 

 

81

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

1

 

 

82

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

83

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1

 

 

Mountains classification

 

1

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

9

pts

 

2

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

3

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

4

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

5

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2

 

 

6

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

1

 

 

7

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

8

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

1

 

 

9

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

Young riders classification

 

1

Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

29:22:46

 

 

2

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:09

 

 

3

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:12

 

 

4

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:28

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:02:06

 

 

6

Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:02:30

 

 

7

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:02:42

 

 

8

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:02:56

 

 

9

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:03:52

 

 

10

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:03:53

 

 

11

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:04:30

 

 

12

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:07:55

 

 

13

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:30

 

 

14

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:22

 

 

15

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:14:09

 

 

16

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:16:45

 

 

17

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:18:57

 

 

18

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:21:13

 

 

19

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:21:25

 

 

20

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano

0:21:36

 

 

21

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:26:47

 

 

Teams classification

 

1

Sky Procycling

88:08:22

 

 

2

RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:04

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:00:06

 

 

4

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

0:00:13

 

 

5

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:25

 

 

6

Katusha Team

0:00:34

 

 

7

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:46

 

 

8

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:01:51

 

 

9

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:23

 

 

10

Orica Greenedge Cycling Team

0:02:26

 

 

11

Ag2R La Mondiale

0:02:49

 

 

12

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:03:30

 

 

13

FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:09

 

 

14

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:07:28

 

 

15

Team Europcar

0:07:46

 

 

16

Movistar Team

0:08:18

 

 

17

Saur-Sojasun

0:09:20

 

 

18

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:10:00

 

 

19

Astana Pro Team

0:12:43

 

 

20

Lampre - ISD

0:16:19

 

 

21

Team Argos-Shimano

0:27:29

 

 

22

Garmin-Sharp

0:35:05

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign