CyclingNZ Home
Tour de France 2012 Stage 5 196.5km
6 Jul, 2012
Event: 2012 Tour de France

 

1

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

4:41:30

 

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

3

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

4

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

5

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

6

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

7

Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

8

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

9

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

10

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

11

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

12

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

13

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

14

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

15

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

16

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

17

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

18

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

19

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

20

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

21

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

22

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

23

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

24

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

25

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

26

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

27

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

28

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

29

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

30

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

31

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

32

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

33

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

34

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

35

Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

36

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

37

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

38

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

39

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

40

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

41

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

42

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

43

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

44

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

45

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

46

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

47

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

48

Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

49

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

50

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

51

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

52

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

53

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

54

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

55

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

56

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

57

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

58

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

 

 

 

59

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

60

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

61

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

62

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

63

Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

64

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

65

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

66

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

67

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

68

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

69

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

70

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

71

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

72

Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

73

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

74

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

75

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

76

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

77

José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

78

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

79

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

80

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

81

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

82

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

83

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

84

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

85

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

86

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

87

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

88

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

89

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

90

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

91

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

92

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

93

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

94

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

95

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

96

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

97

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

98

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

99

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

100

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

101

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

102

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

103

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

104

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

105

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

106

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

107

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

108

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

 

 

 

109

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

110

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

111

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

112

Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

113

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

114

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

115

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

116

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

117

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

118

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

119

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

120

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

121

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

122

Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

123

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

124

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

125

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

126

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

127

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

128

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

129

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

130

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

131

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

132

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

133

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

134

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

135

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

136

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

137

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

138

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

139

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

140

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

141

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

142

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

143

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

144

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

145

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

146

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

147

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

148

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

149

Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

150

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

151

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

152

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

153

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

154

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

155

Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

156

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

157

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

158

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

159

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

160

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

161

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

162

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

163

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

164

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

165

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

166

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

167

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

168

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

169

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

170

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

171

Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

172

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

173

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

174

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

175

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

176

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

177

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

178

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

179

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

180

Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

181

Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

182

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

183

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

184

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

 

 

 

185

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

186

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

 

 

 

187

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

188

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:01

 

 

189

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

190

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

191

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

192

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:04:07

 

 

193

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

194

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

DNF

Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

Points

 

 

 

Result

 

1

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

45

 pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

35

 

 

3

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

30

 

 

4

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

26

 

 

5

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

22

 

 

6

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

20

 

 

7

Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team

18

 

 

8

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

16

 

 

9

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

14

 

 

10

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

12

 

 

11

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

10

 

 

12

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

8

 

 

13

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

14

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

4

 

 

15

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2

 

 

Intermediate sprint - Breteuil, km. 109.0

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

20

 pts

 

2

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

17

 

 

3

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

15

 

 

4

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

5

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

11

 

 

6

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

10

 

 

7

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

9

 

 

8

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

8

 

 

9

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

7

 

 

10

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

6

 

 

11

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

5

 

 

12

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

4

 

 

13

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

3

 

 

14

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

2

 

 

15

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1

 

 

Young riders

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

4:41:30

 

 

2

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

3

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

4

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

5

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

6

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

7

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

8

Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

9

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

 

 

 

10

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

11

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

12

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

 

 

 

13

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

14

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

15

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

16

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

17

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

18

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

 

 

 

19

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

20

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

21

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

22

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:01

 

 

Most combative

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

Teams

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sky Procycling

14:04:30

 

 

2

Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

3

Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

4

RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

5

BMC Racing Team

 

 

 

6

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

7

Katusha Team

 

 

 

8

Lotto-Belisol Team

 

 

 

9

Garmin-Sharp

 

 

 

10

Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

11

Team Europcar

 

 

 

12

Rabobank Cycling Team

 

 

 

13

AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

14

Argos-Shimano

 

 

 

15

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

16

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

17

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

 

 

 

18

FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

19

Saur-Sojasun

 

 

 

20

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

21

Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

22

Movistar Team

 

 

 

General classification after stage 5

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

24:45:32

 

 

2

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:00:07

 

 

3

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

4

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:00:10

 

 

5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:00:11

 

 

6

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:13

 

 

7

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

0:00:17

 

 

8

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:18

 

 

9

Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

10

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:19

 

 

11

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:00:21

 

 

12

Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:22

 

 

13

Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

14

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

15

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:23

 

 

16

Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

17

Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

18

Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team

0:00:24

 

 

19

Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan

 

 

 

20

Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

21

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

0:00:25

 

 

22

Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling

 

 

 

23

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:00:26

 

 

24

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:00:28

 

 

25

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:00:29

 

 

26

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

27

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

0:00:35

 

 

28

Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

 

 

 

29

Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:00:37

 

 

30

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

 

 

 

31

Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:38

 

 

32

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

33

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:00:40

 

 

34

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

0:00:42

 

 

35

Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team

 

 

 

36

Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:00:43

 

 

37

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar

0:00:45

 

 

38

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

39

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:00:47

 

 

40

Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:00:48

 

 

41

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:00:53

 

 

42

Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

43

Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team

0:00:57

 

 

44

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:01:00

 

 

45

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:01:01

 

 

46

Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:01:24

 

 

47

Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:29

 

 

48

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:01:30

 

 

49

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:38

 

 

50

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:01:41

 

 

51

Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team

0:01:42

 

 

52

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:01:55

 

 

53

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

0:02:03

 

 

54

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:02:09

 

 

55

Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:22

 

 

56

George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

0:02:27

 

 

57

Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:02:29

 

 

58

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:02:40

 

 

59

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:46

 

 

60

Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:02:52

 

 

61

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:54

 

 

62

Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:59

 

 

63

Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:03:08

 

 

64

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:03:17

 

 

65

Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:03:18

 

 

66

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:03:34

 

 

67

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:03:44

 

 

68

Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

 

 

 

69

Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team

0:03:50

 

 

70

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

0:04:01

 

 

71

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:04:03

 

 

72

Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:04:04

 

 

73

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

 

 

 

74

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:04:10

 

 

75

Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:04:14

 

 

76

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:04:15

 

 

77

Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:04:18

 

 

78

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

0:04:21

 

 

79

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:04:30

 

 

80

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:04:47

 

 

81

Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team

0:04:58

 

 

82

Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team

0:04:59

 

 

83

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:05:07

 

 

84

José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team

0:05:12

 

 

85

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:05:16

 

 

86

Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

0:05:24

 

 

87

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

0:05:28

 

 

88

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:06:00

 

 

89

Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:06:20

 

 

90

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:06:22

 

 

91

Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:06:23

 

 

92

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:06:29

 

 

93

Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling

0:06:30

 

 

94

Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:06:32

 

 

95

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan

0:06:43

 

 

96

Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team

0:06:54

 

 

97

Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:07:02

 

 

98

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

 

 

 

99

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

 

 

 

100

Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:07:05

 

 

101

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

0:07:12

 

 

102

Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:07:29

 

 

103

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:07:46

 

 

104

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

0:07:58

 

 

105

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team

0:08:03

 

 

106

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

 

107

Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

 

 

 

108

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:08:04

 

 

109

Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar

0:08:19

 

 

110

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:08:28

 

 

111

Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:32

 

 

112

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

0:08:34

 

 

113

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:08:35

 

 

114

Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:08:36

 

 

115

Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

 

 

 

116

Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

0:08:46

 

 

117

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:08:47

 

 

118

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

 

 

 

119

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

0:08:48

 

 

120

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

0:08:49

 

 

121

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:08:56

 

 

122

Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

 

 

 

123

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling

0:08:59

 

 

124

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:09:13

 

 

125

Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:09:42

 

 

126

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

0:09:47

 

 

127

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:09:50

 

 

128

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

0:09:56

 

 

129

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:09:57

 

 

130

Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:10:03

 

 

131

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:10:10

 

 

132

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:10:16

 

 

133

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:10:17

 

 

134

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

 

 

 

135

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

0:10:22

 

 

136

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:10:25

 

 

137

Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar

0:10:30

 

 

138

Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:10:36

 

 

139

Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:10:45

 

 

140

Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:10:53

 

 

141

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:10:57

 

 

142

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:11:05

 

 

143

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

 

 

 

144

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:11:07

 

 

145

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:20

 

 

146

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:11:33

 

 

147

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:38

 

 

148

Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team

0:11:43

 

 

149

Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team

0:11:45

 

 

150

Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:11:50

 

 

151

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:11:51

 

 

152

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

153

Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD

0:11:59

 

 

154

Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:12:02

 

 

155

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

0:12:11

 

 

156

David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp

 

 

 

157

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

0:12:14

 

 

158

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

 

 

 

159

Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling

0:12:21

 

 

160

Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD

0:12:32

 

 

161

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:12:45

 

 

162

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:12:52

 

 

163

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:12:54

 

 

164

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team

0:12:55

 

 

165

Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team

0:12:59

 

 

166

Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team

0:13:00

 

 

167

Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp

0:13:04

 

 

168

Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp

0:13:13

 

 

169

David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

0:13:26

 

 

170

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:13:38

 

 

171

Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:13:43

 

 

172

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

0:13:56

 

 

173

Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:14:33

 

 

174

Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:14:48

 

 

175

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:14:51

 

 

176

Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:15:41

 

 

177

Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

0:15:57

 

 

178

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:16:07

 

 

179

Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano

0:17:42

 

 

180

Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

 

 

 

181

Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

0:18:03

 

 

182

Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD

0:18:26

 

 

183

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:18:57

 

 

184

Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:18:59

 

 

185

Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:19:10

 

 

186

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano

0:19:12

 

 

187

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:19:41

 

 

188

Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

0:20:02

 

 

189

Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:21:07

 

 

190

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:21:51

 

 

191

Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano

0:22:53

 

 

192

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:26:14

 

 

193

Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:26:39

 

 

194

Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:39:10

 

 

Points classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

155

 pts

 

2

Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

137

 

 

3

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team

132

 

 

4

Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling

119

 

 

5

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

91

 

 

6

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

88

 

 

7

Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

76

 

 

8

Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

74

 

 

9

Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

55

 

 

10

Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

46

 

 

11

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

43

 

 

12

Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

41

 

 

13

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

40

 

 

14

Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

36

 

 

15

Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat

35

 

 

16

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

34

 

 

17

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

33

 

 

18

Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar

32

 

 

19

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

30

 

 

20

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

30

 

 

21

Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

29

 

 

22

Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

29

 

 

23

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

26

 

 

24

Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

25

 

 

25

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

23

 

 

26

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

23

 

 

27

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar

22

 

 

28

Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

22

 

 

29

Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp

21

 

 

30

Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

20

 

 

31

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

20

 

 

32

Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team

20

 

 

33

Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

20

 

 

34

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team

18

 

 

35

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

18

 

 

36

Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team

18

 

 

37

Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling

17

 

 

38

Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team

17

 

 

39

Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

17

 

 

40

Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar

17

 

 

41

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

17

 

 

42

Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp

16

 

 

43

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

44

Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

15

 

 

45

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

15

 

 

46

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

13

 

 

47

Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale

13

 

 

48

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

13

 

 

49

Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

12

 

 

50

Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp

12

 

 

51

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

12

 

 

52

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

11

 

 

53

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

11

 

 

54

Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

11

 

 

55

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

10

 

 

56

Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team

10

 

 

57

Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team

8

 

 

58

Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

8

 

 

59

Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

8

 

 

60

Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

6

 

 

61

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

6

 

 

62

Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

5

 

 

63

Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling

5

 

 

64

Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

5

 

 

65

Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

5

 

 

66

Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

4

 

 

67

Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

4

 

 

68

Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team

3

 

 

69

Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD

3

 

 

70

Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

2

 

 

71

Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

2

 

 

72

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2

 

 

73

Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

1

 

 

74

Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD

1

 

 

Mountains classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

9

 pts

 

2

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

3

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

2

 

 

4

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

2

 

 

5

David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

2

 

 

6

Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

1

 

 

7

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

1

 

 

8

Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

1

 

 

Young rider classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

24:45:42

 

 

2

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

0:00:01

 

 

3

Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:00:12

 

 

4

Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:13

 

 

5

Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:14

 

 

6

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:00:37

 

 

7

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

0:00:43

 

 

8

Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:51

 

 

9

Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan

0:01:28

 

 

10

Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:02:30

 

 

11

Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar

0:03:24

 

 

12

Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:03:53

 

 

13

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:05:50

 

 

14

Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:07:53

 

 

15

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar

0:08:25

 

 

16

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:09:47

 

 

17

Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:10:47

 

 

18

Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

0:10:57

 

 

19

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:11:28

 

 

20

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

0:12:04

 

 

21

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

0:18:47

 

 

22

Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano

0:19:31

 

 

Teams classification

 

 

 

Result

 

1

Sky Procycling

74:17:10

 

 

2

RadioShack-Nissan

0:00:04

 

 

3

BMC Racing Team

0:00:06

 

 

4

Omega Pharma-Quickstep

0:00:13

 

 

5

Liquigas-Cannondale

0:00:29

 

 

6

Katusha Team

0:00:38

 

 

7

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

0:00:50

 

 

8

Astana Pro Team

0:00:52

 

 

9

Rabobank Cycling Team

0:01:01

 

 

10

Euskaltel - Euskadi

0:01:51

 

 

11

FDJ-Big Mat

0:01:59

 

 

12

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

0:02:23

 

 

13

Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team

0:02:34

 

 

14

AG2R La Mondiale

0:02:49

 

 

15

Team Europcar

0:03:08

 

 

16

Lotto-Belisol Team

0:03:38

 

 

17

Movistar Team

0:03:56

 

 

18

Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

0:07:04

 

 

19

Garmin-Sharp

0:07:34

 

 

20

Saur-Sojasun

0:08:52

 

 

21

Lampre - ISD

0:14:06

 

 

22

Argos-Shimano

0:19:26

 

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
ELITE DIRETO
ROTOR GAZE MTB
LOOK 2018
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign